Kennebec Valley Consolidated Schools – AOS 92

Winslow Public School Bus Routes

2016-17

These times are estimates and may change. Please be patient for the first couple of weeks. If you have any questions please call 873-7048 or 873-4281 x2113 thank you.

Bus 1 — Robert Bellows

Pick up all K-12 Grade on Cushman Road/Town Line to Halifax Crossing

Cushman Road, 6:50 a.m.

(Town line to Halifax Crossing)

Timber Oakes, 6:57 a.m.

(Timber Oakes to Dunbar Road )

Dunbar Road, 7 a.m.

Cushman Road, (Dunbar Road to China Road)

Corners of Joe Ave., 7:01 a.m.

Robert St., 7:02 a.m.

Beck St., 7:03 a.m.

Lessard St., 7:04 a.m.

Stuart St., 7:05 a.m.

Clifford Ave/Paine St., 7:06 a.m.

Belanger St., 7:07 a.m.

WHS, 7:12 a.m.

WJHS, 7:12 a.m.

Second Run K-5 Students

Hallowell St., 7:15 a.m.

St. John’s St., 7:18 a.m.

Flawley St., 7:20 a.m.

St. James St., 7:22 a.m.

Rousseau St., 7:25 a.m.

South Grand St., 7:30 a.m.

Drop at WES, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 2 — Dot Fogg

South Pond Road, 6:45 a.m.

East Palmer Road, South Pond Road, Wyman Road, 6:50 a.m.

South Reynolds Road, 6:55 a.m.

West Palmer Road, 6:58 a.m.

South Reynolds Road, Rock Ridge Drive 7:05 a.m.

Emily’s Way, South Ridge Drive 7:08 a.m.

South Reynolds Road, North Reynolds Road, 7:10 a.m.

St. John’s School and Drop, Boston Ave, 7:15 a.m.

WHS, 7:18 a.m.

WJHS, 7:19 a.m.

Second Run

Monica Avenue, 7:20 a.m.

Victor Terrace, 7:21 a.m.

WES, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 16 — Roy Strahan

U.S. Route 201, 6:45 a.m.

(Carter Memorial to Town Line)

Corner of Pineview, Trailer Park and U.S. Route 201, 6:50 a.m.

Taylor Avenue, 6:55 a.m.

Bassett Road, 7 a.m.

Veterans Drive, 7:10 a.m.

(Bassett Road to China Road)

WHS, 7:15 a.m.

WJHS, 7:18 a.m.

Second Run

Whipple St, 7:21 a.m.

Poulin St, 7:23 a.m.

Charland St, 7:25 a.m.

Fourtier St, Rancourt St, 7:26 a.m.

Marcoux St, 7:27 a.m.

Clinton Avenue, 7:29 a.m.

(Marcoux St to Boston Ave)

WES, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 6 — Adam Corey

Marcoux Street, 6:55 a.m.

Halifax Street, 7:02 a.m.

(From Marcoux St to Clinton Ave)

Clinton Avenue, 7:05 a.m.

(Halifax St to Town line)

Heywood Road, 7:10 a.m.

Benton Avenue, 7:15 a.m.

(Town line to Charles Ave)

WHS, 7:20 a.m.

WJHS, 7:21 a.m.

Second Run

Monument Street, 7:22 a.m.

Rousseau Street, 7:23 a.m.

(Maillet St to Monument St)

Maillet Street, 7:24 a.m.

East Vigue Street, 7:25 a.m.

Monument Street, 7.26 a.m.

Bellevue Street, 7:28 a.m.

LaSalle Street, 7:30 a.m.

WES Drop, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 7 — Wendy Calvo

China Road (Nowell Road to Town Line), 6:30 a.m.

Maple Ridge Road, 6:35 a.m.

(Town line to Wyman Bog Road)

Brann Road, 6:40 a.m.

(Town line to Maple Ridge Road)

Wyman Bog Road, 6:45 a.m.

Maple Ridge Road, 6:50 a.m.

(Wyman Bog Road to China Road)

China Road, 6:55 a.m.

(Maple Ridge Road to Randall Road)

Corner of Marie Street, 7 a.m.

WHS, 7:05 a.m.

WJHS, 7:10 a.m.

Second Run

Belanger Street, 7:10 a.m.

Paine Street, 7:15 a.m.

Robert Street, 7:15 a.m.

Jack Street, Maude Street, Poplar Street, Donna Street, Paul Street, Marie Street, 7:20 a.m.

St. John’s Drop

WES Drop, 7:30 a.m.

Bus 12 — Paul Bard

China Road, 6:55 a.m.

(Randall Road to Carter Mem)

Patterson Avenue, 7 a.m.

Whisperwood Drive, Randall Road, 7:10 a.m.

U.S. Route 201, 7:15 a.m.

(Carter Mem to Bay St)

Corner of Roy/Ginger, 7:16 a.m.

Corner of Clifford Avenue, 7:16 a.m.

St. John’s School Drop

WHS Drop, 7:18 a.m.

WJHS Drop, 7:19 a.m.

Second Run

Lithgow Street, 7:20 a.m.

Gail Street, Bizier Avenue, 7:20 a.m.

Leo Street, 7:25 a.m.

Joe Avenue, 7:25 a.m.

Bert Street, 7:26 a.m.

Ginger Avenue, 7:26 a.m.

Sam Street, 7:27 a.m.

Joe Avenue, 7:27 a.m.

Corner of Norton, 7:28 a.m.

Bolduc, 7:28 a.m.

Lucille, Ginger, 7:29 a.m.

Helen, 7:29 a.m.

Roy

Bizier Avenue, 7:30 a.m.

U.S. Route 201, 7:30 a.m.

(Bizier Ave to Bay St)

Bay Street, 7:35 a.m.

WES, 7:40 a.m.

Bus 13 — Lou Raynes

Smiley Ave, 6:45 a.m.

Warren Terrace, Frankwood Drive, 6:40 a.m.

Woodlawn Drive, 6:45 a.m.

Pinehurst Avenue, 6:47 a.m.

Court Street, 6:48 a.m.

Primrose Lane, 6:49 a.m.

Frankwood Drive, 6:50 a.m.

Corbett Lane, 6:55 a.m.

Fuller Lane, 6:56 a.m.

Smiley Ave, 6:58 a.m.

Roderick Road, 7:02 a.m.

WHS Drop, 7:05 a.m.

WJHS Drop, 7:06 a.m.

Second Run

Roderick Road, 7:09 a.m.

Corbett Lane, 7:10 a.m.

Roderick Road, 7:11 a.m.

Frankwood Drive, 7:13 a.m.

Woodlawn Drive, 7:14 a.m.

Pinehurst Avenue, 7:16 a.m.

Court Street, 7:17 a.m.

Primrose Lane, 7:18 a.m.

Frankwood Drive, 7:19 a.m.

Warren Terrace, 7:20 a.m.

Corner of Goodrich Lane, 7:22 a.m.

Smiley Avenue, 7:25 a.m.

(Warren Ter to Clinton Ave)

Fuller Lane, 7:27 a.m.

Corbett Lane, Roderick Road to Benton Ave

WES, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 14 — Carmel Fredette

Quimby Lane, 6:50 a.m.

Albion Road, 6:50 a.m.

(Quimby Ln to Eames Road)

Eames Road, 6:55 a.m.

Garland Road, 7 a.m.

(Town Line to China Road)

WHS, 7:10 a.m.

WJHS, 7:12 a.m.

Second Run

Chadwick Street, 7:22 a.m.

Baker Street, 7:23 a.m.

Corner of Cone Street, 7:23 a.m.

Kidder Street, 7:24 a.m.

North Garand Street, 7:30 a.m.

Corner of West Baker

WES, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 15 – June Drew

Foss Hill Road, 6:40 a.m.

(Town line to Albion Road)

Albion Road, 6:45 a.m.

(Foss Hill Road to Abbott Road)

Old Albion Road, 6:47 a.m.

Abbott Road, 6:50 a.m.

Nowell Road, 7:03 a.m.

(Abbott Road to Shorey Road)

Morrill Road, 7:15 a.m.

WHS, 7:25 a.m.

WJHS, 7:26 a.m.

Second Run

Halifax Street, 7:28 a.m.

Marcoux Street, Clinton Avenue 7:32 a.m.

(Boston Ave to Benton Ave)

WES Drop, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 8 — Jack Benson

North Pond Road, 6:55 a.m.

Shorey Road, 7 a.m.

Nowell Road, ( Shorey Road to China Road)

Pattee’s Pond Road, 7:07 a.m.

Corner of Paine Street, 7:11 a.m.

(China Road end)

Corner of Belanger Street, 7:12 a.m.

Bay Street, 7:15 a.m.

Benton Ave.

WiHS, 7:20 a.m.

WiJHS, 7:21 a.m.

Second Run

Eaton Court/Benton Ave, Danielson/Benton Ave, corner of Beacon Street, Herd Street, 7:22 a.m.

Hollingsworth Street, 7:24 a.m.

(“K” Only)

Mohegan Street, Second Street 7:25 a.m.

(“K” Only)

WES, 7:30 a.m.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.