Kennebec Valley Consolidated Schools – AOS 92

Winslow Public School Bus Routes

2016-17

These times are estimates and may change. Please be patient for the first couple of weeks. If you have any questions please call 873-7048 or 873-4281 x2113 thank you.

Bus 1 — Robert Bellows

Pick up all K-12 Grade on Cushman Road/Town Line to Halifax Crossing

Cushman Road, 6:50 a.m.

(Town line to Halifax Crossing)

Timber Oakes, 6:57 a.m.

(Timber Oakes to Dunbar Road )

Dunbar Road, 7 a.m.

Cushman Road, (Dunbar Road to China Road)

Corners of Joe Ave., 7:01 a.m.

Robert St., 7:02 a.m.

Beck St., 7:03 a.m.

Lessard St., 7:04 a.m.

Stuart St., 7:05 a.m.

Clifford Ave/Paine St., 7:06 a.m.

Belanger St., 7:07 a.m.

WHS, 7:12 a.m.

WJHS, 7:12 a.m.

Second Run K-5 Students

Hallowell St., 7:15 a.m.

St. John’s St., 7:18 a.m.

Flawley St., 7:20 a.m.

St. James St., 7:22 a.m.

Rousseau St., 7:25 a.m.

South Grand St., 7:30 a.m.

Drop at WES, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 2 — Dot Fogg

South Pond Road, 6:45 a.m.

East Palmer Road, South Pond Road, Wyman Road, 6:50 a.m.

South Reynolds Road, 6:55 a.m.

West Palmer Road, 6:58 a.m.

South Reynolds Road, Rock Ridge Drive 7:05 a.m.

Emily’s Way, South Ridge Drive 7:08 a.m.

South Reynolds Road, North Reynolds Road, 7:10 a.m.

St. John’s School and Drop, Boston Ave, 7:15 a.m.

WHS, 7:18 a.m.

WJHS, 7:19 a.m.

Second Run

Monica Avenue, 7:20 a.m.

Victor Terrace, 7:21 a.m.

WES, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 16 — Roy Strahan

U.S. Route 201, 6:45 a.m.

(Carter Memorial to Town Line)

Corner of Pineview, Trailer Park and U.S. Route 201, 6:50 a.m.

Taylor Avenue, 6:55 a.m.

Bassett Road, 7 a.m.

Veterans Drive, 7:10 a.m.

(Bassett Road to China Road)

WHS, 7:15 a.m.

WJHS, 7:18 a.m.

Second Run

Whipple St, 7:21 a.m.

Poulin St, 7:23 a.m.

Charland St, 7:25 a.m.

Fourtier St, Rancourt St, 7:26 a.m.

Marcoux St, 7:27 a.m.

Clinton Avenue, 7:29 a.m.

(Marcoux St to Boston Ave)

WES, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 6 — Adam Corey

Marcoux Street, 6:55 a.m.

Halifax Street, 7:02 a.m.

(From Marcoux St to Clinton Ave)

Clinton Avenue, 7:05 a.m.

(Halifax St to Town line)

Heywood Road, 7:10 a.m.

Benton Avenue, 7:15 a.m.

(Town line to Charles Ave)

WHS, 7:20 a.m.

WJHS, 7:21 a.m.

Second Run

Monument Street, 7:22 a.m.

Rousseau Street, 7:23 a.m.

(Maillet St to Monument St)

Maillet Street, 7:24 a.m.

East Vigue Street, 7:25 a.m.

Monument Street, 7.26 a.m.

Bellevue Street, 7:28 a.m.

LaSalle Street, 7:30 a.m.

WES Drop, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 7 — Wendy Calvo

China Road (Nowell Road to Town Line), 6:30 a.m.

Maple Ridge Road, 6:35 a.m.

(Town line to Wyman Bog Road)

Brann Road, 6:40 a.m.

(Town line to Maple Ridge Road)

Wyman Bog Road, 6:45 a.m.

Maple Ridge Road, 6:50 a.m.

(Wyman Bog Road to China Road)

China Road, 6:55 a.m.

(Maple Ridge Road to Randall Road)

Corner of Marie Street, 7 a.m.

WHS, 7:05 a.m.

WJHS, 7:10 a.m.

Second Run

Belanger Street, 7:10 a.m.

Paine Street, 7:15 a.m.

Robert Street, 7:15 a.m.

Jack Street, Maude Street, Poplar Street, Donna Street, Paul Street, Marie Street, 7:20 a.m.

St. John’s Drop

WES Drop, 7:30 a.m.

Bus 12 — Paul Bard

China Road, 6:55 a.m.

(Randall Road to Carter Mem)

Patterson Avenue, 7 a.m.

Whisperwood Drive, Randall Road, 7:10 a.m.

U.S. Route 201, 7:15 a.m.

(Carter Mem to Bay St)

Corner of Roy/Ginger, 7:16 a.m.

Corner of Clifford Avenue, 7:16 a.m.

St. John’s School Drop

WHS Drop, 7:18 a.m.

WJHS Drop, 7:19 a.m.

Second Run

Lithgow Street, 7:20 a.m.

Gail Street, Bizier Avenue, 7:20 a.m.

Leo Street, 7:25 a.m.

Joe Avenue, 7:25 a.m.

Bert Street, 7:26 a.m.

Ginger Avenue, 7:26 a.m.

Sam Street, 7:27 a.m.

Joe Avenue, 7:27 a.m.

Corner of Norton, 7:28 a.m.

Bolduc, 7:28 a.m.

Lucille, Ginger, 7:29 a.m.

Helen, 7:29 a.m.

Roy

Bizier Avenue, 7:30 a.m.

U.S. Route 201, 7:30 a.m.

(Bizier Ave to Bay St)

Bay Street, 7:35 a.m.

WES, 7:40 a.m.

Bus 13 — Lou Raynes

Smiley Ave, 6:45 a.m.

Warren Terrace, Frankwood Drive, 6:40 a.m.

Woodlawn Drive, 6:45 a.m.

Pinehurst Avenue, 6:47 a.m.

Court Street, 6:48 a.m.

Primrose Lane, 6:49 a.m.

Frankwood Drive, 6:50 a.m.

Corbett Lane, 6:55 a.m.

Fuller Lane, 6:56 a.m.

Smiley Ave, 6:58 a.m.

Roderick Road, 7:02 a.m.

WHS Drop, 7:05 a.m.

WJHS Drop, 7:06 a.m.

Second Run

Roderick Road, 7:09 a.m.

Corbett Lane, 7:10 a.m.

Roderick Road, 7:11 a.m.

Frankwood Drive, 7:13 a.m.

Woodlawn Drive, 7:14 a.m.

Pinehurst Avenue, 7:16 a.m.

Court Street, 7:17 a.m.

Primrose Lane, 7:18 a.m.

Frankwood Drive, 7:19 a.m.

Warren Terrace, 7:20 a.m.

Corner of Goodrich Lane, 7:22 a.m.

Smiley Avenue, 7:25 a.m.

(Warren Ter to Clinton Ave)

Fuller Lane, 7:27 a.m.

Corbett Lane, Roderick Road to Benton Ave

WES, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 14 — Carmel Fredette

Quimby Lane, 6:50 a.m.

Albion Road, 6:50 a.m.

(Quimby Ln to Eames Road)

Eames Road, 6:55 a.m.

Garland Road, 7 a.m.

(Town Line to China Road)

WHS, 7:10 a.m.

WJHS, 7:12 a.m.

Second Run

Chadwick Street, 7:22 a.m.

Baker Street, 7:23 a.m.

Corner of Cone Street, 7:23 a.m.

Kidder Street, 7:24 a.m.

North Garand Street, 7:30 a.m.

Corner of West Baker

WES, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 15 – June Drew

Foss Hill Road, 6:40 a.m.

(Town line to Albion Road)

Albion Road, 6:45 a.m.

(Foss Hill Road to Abbott Road)

Old Albion Road, 6:47 a.m.

Abbott Road, 6:50 a.m.

Nowell Road, 7:03 a.m.

(Abbott Road to Shorey Road)

Morrill Road, 7:15 a.m.

WHS, 7:25 a.m.

WJHS, 7:26 a.m.

Second Run

Halifax Street, 7:28 a.m.

Marcoux Street, Clinton Avenue 7:32 a.m.

(Boston Ave to Benton Ave)

WES Drop, 7:35 a.m.

Bus 8 — Jack Benson

North Pond Road, 6:55 a.m.

Shorey Road, 7 a.m.

Nowell Road, ( Shorey Road to China Road)

Pattee’s Pond Road, 7:07 a.m.

Corner of Paine Street, 7:11 a.m.

(China Road end)

Corner of Belanger Street, 7:12 a.m.

Bay Street, 7:15 a.m.

Benton Ave.

WiHS, 7:20 a.m.

WiJHS, 7:21 a.m.

Second Run

Eaton Court/Benton Ave, Danielson/Benton Ave, corner of Beacon Street, Herd Street, 7:22 a.m.

Hollingsworth Street, 7:24 a.m.

(“K” Only)

Mohegan Street, Second Street 7:25 a.m.

(“K” Only)

WES, 7:30 a.m.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.