OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School has announced the following students were named to its second-quarter honor roll for the 2016-17 academic year.

Seniors — high honors with distinction: Benjamin Bard, Arynne Barns, Avery Brennan, McKenna Brodeur, Fern Calkins, Megan Charrier, Owen Concaugh, Allison Corbett, Tayler Croft, Scott Cunningham, Olivia Douin, Garrett Fisher, Aubrie Fougere, Sophia Holmes, Zachariah Hoyle, Dylan Labun, Gabriela Languet, Connor Mayberry, Alyssa Michaud, Robert Moore, Chelsea Perry, Hannah Pinney, Katelyn Pino, Andrew Poulliot, Eli Principato, Ethan Pullen, Alyssa Smith, Payton Snowden, Michael Tardiff, Daniel Turner, Sarah VanDerKarr, Nathan Violette, Keith Ward, Emily Warren, Emma Ye and Alexander True.

High honors: Caitlyn Andrews, Cameron Bickford, Jacob Bouchard, Ian Cates, Bailey Cyr, Lydia Dexter, Anna Dobos, MiKayla Donahue, Dylan Gagne, Yan Gusmanov, James Kouletsis, Amy Laverdiere, Jacob Marsh, Ashley Mathieu, Sierra McLellan, Dana Michaud, Jack Moore, Jessica Moore, Shaina Nalley, Alisha Pearl, Logan Poissonnier, Tyler Sanborn, Connor Smith, Taylor Stevens, Gabrielle Thompson, Griffin Tuttle, Kayla Veilleux, Kristen Veilleux, Natasha Warren and Aaron Young.

Honors: Mackenzie Benttinen, Chantelle Bernard, Mariah Bernard, Jacob Burton, Catherine Campbell York, Kurtis Cook, Colby Dexter, Christopher French, Julia Guerrette, Sean Lamontagne, Kennedi LeBlanc, Elizabeth Newman, Mark Philbrick, Cassandra Proctor, Hayden Thorne, Jared Thorne, Elizabeth Wentworth and Elexis Wilson.

Juniors — high honors with distinction: Benjamin Amalfitano, Alden Balboni, Kayla Begin, Ryan Boyle, Alexandria Brann, Libby Breznyak, Kaylee Burbank, Mackenzie Burton, Elijah Caret, Makenzie Charest, Colby Charette, Emma Dehetre, Madyson Foster, Hannah Hargrove, Ashlen Hatfield, David Hreben, Sarah Labbe, Nicholas Levesque, Emma Libby, Haley Lowell, Sarah Martin, Kieran McCarthyOFlaherty, Kai McGlauflin, Lauren Mercier, Noah Milne, Aurora Morin, Jenna Nash, Alexis Palleschi, Lauren Pickett, Rachel Pushard, Joshua Silvesan, Cole Smith, Averi Taylor, Allyssa Turner, Nicolas Veilleux, Sarah Ventimiglia, Gracie Vicente and Makayla Wilson.

High honors: Aspen Barrios, Jaden Barrios, Nathan Casey, Levi Cates, Gage Derbyshire, Jack DiGirolamo, Jacob Dostie, Anya Fegel, Conor Ferguson, Geoffrey Fotter, Emma Godleski, Sare Greenlaw, Zackary Hubbard, Jordyn Lambert, Tyler Lewis, Ryan McCarthy, Robin McCarthyOFlaherty, Cassidy McNaughton, Breana Megivern, Lauren Patrie, Tyler Pellerin, Dakota Pike, Molly Pooler, Parker Poulin, Nicholas Poulliot, Abbey Prescott, Victoria Shea, Ally Stevens, Paul Suess, Danika Tondreau, Trisha Trinidad, Noah Tuttle, Mackenzi Veilleux, Maxwell Walsh, Chase Warren and Alexander Yotides.

Honors: Christian Alley, Dawson Charles, Owen Corrigan, Marc Cote, Ethan Duperry, Olivia Flood, Tristan Frost, Megan Fullerton, Alexis Gagne, Alexander Gilbert, Keegan Haines, Colin Kinney, Gabriel Lenfestey, Blake Marden, Creedance Reardon, Nathan Ruel, Caitlynne Scamman and Cole Wood.

Sophomores — high honors with distinction: Peyton Arbour, Taylor Baker, Erick Bennett, Amelia Bradfield, Molly Calkins, Grace Carlson, Haleigh Chambers, Brandon Condon, Julia Cooke, Gabriel Denbow, Gabrielle Elkin, Lillie Fortier, Alexandra Frost, Alyssa Genness, Emily Giguere, Ethan Gilles, Alannah Hartford, Markiana Hewett, Clayton Hoyle, Delaney Johnston, Emma Kennard, Sarah Kohl, Thomas LaPlante, Emily Larsen, Paige Lilly, Laura Linehan, Autumn Littlefield, Molly Mackenzie, Seth Main, Eli Michaud, Ian Nadeau, Emily Parent, Caitlin Parks, Kaiisha Pluard, Megan Quirion, Katelyn Robertson, Olivia Roy, Kaitlin Seekins, Tara Seymour, Edin Sisson, Leah Smith, Julia Vigue, Abigail Watson, Emma Wentworth, Magan Williams and Gabrielle Wood McGuckin.

High honors: Matthew Allarie, Max Autonell, Reilly Benecke, Alexis Crowell, Noah Cummings, Adam DeWitt, Leah Douglass, Daniel Fulling, Noah Greene, Elena Guarino, Amber Kochaver, Olivia Lagace, Ethan Lahaye, Carter Lambert, Alli MacDonald, Ella Moore, Zoe Penttila, Jillian Pino, Ryan Pullen, Dean Simpson, Kaitlyn Smith, Gabrielle Spear, Madison StPierre and Chase Veregge.

Honors: Colton Chavarie, Caitlin Elkins, Grace Elliott, Michael Estes, Shelby Fletcher, Morgan Knowles, Rylee Landry, Mckenzie Pratt, Grady Reardon, Kassidy Sienko, Hunter Smart, Morgan Veilleux, Hannah Wentworth, Myranda Wohlford and Alexis York.

Freshmen — high honors with distinction: Connor Alley, Ava Ardito, Abigayle Barney, Sami Benayad, Taylor Bernier, Lauren Bourque, Lydia Bradfield, Alexa Brennan, Hannah Butler, Tucker Charles, Jonathan Christopher, Sadie Colby, Emma Concaugh, Cameron Croft, Emily Crowell, Hannah DelGiudice, Cooper Doucette, Cade Ennis, Martin Guarnieri, Benjamin Hellen, Travis Hosea, Nathan Kinney, Joshua Languet, Hanna Lavenson, Eve Lilly, Sarah Lowell, Katie Luce, Mackenzie Mayo, William McPherson, Meghan McQuillan, Ella Nash, Kailey Pelletier, Jacob Perry, Rosemary Peterson, Alexander Pierce, Nathalie Poulin, Alysan Rancourt, Joshua Raymond, Elijah Ross, Dharani Singaram, Emily Smith, Makenzie Smith, Eliza Towle, Sydney Townsend, Brandon Veilleux, Kaitlyn Vigue, Isaac Violette, Gabrielle Wener and William Wentworth.

High honors: Nicholas Alexander, Anthony Bauer, Brianne Benecke, Rebecca Bourque, Paige Burnworth, Salvatore Caccamo, Patrick Chisum, Bradley Condon, Anne Corbett, Breanna Corbin, Ainsley Corson, Dylan Cunningham, Austin Damren, Cassidy Day, Emma DiGirolamo, TaylorJeffery Doone, Benjamin Edman, Connor Evans, Nicolas Fontaine, Alexis Furbush, Sara Getchell, Molly Glueck, Joshua Goff, Danielle Hall, Maxwell Hopper, Kristen Lamanteer, Dominique Lamontagne, Chance Languet, Isabelle Languet, Daimian Lewis, Addison Littlefield, Sydney Lucas, Alyssa Mathieu, Connor McCurdy, Aislinn McDaniel, Leighara McDaniel, Dylan Mercier, Nathan Milne, Zoie Ouellette, Rylee Poulin, Valerie Quirion, Isaiah Shuman, Hunter Smith, Margaret Stokes, Victoria Terranova, Deklan Thurston, Chloe Tilley and Elizabeth Webb.

Honors: Sydney Brenda, Kyle BurgerRoy, Ethan Burton, Maya Chalmers, Kaiya Charles, Haley Dunn, Michael Foss, Brennen Francis, Shaylee Greene, Toni Holz, Madison Jewell, Shane Kauppinen, Tabitha Lake, Jayden Lenfestey, Jonathon Lujan, Christopher Mairs, Samantha Matthews,Kassie McMullen, Joselyn Ouellette, Francis Petrillo, Kyera Ripley, Sean Rodrigue, Taylor Staples, Richard Thompson and Maria Veilleux.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.