FARMINGDALE — Hall-Dale High School recently announced the following students made honor roll status for the first semester of the 2016-17 academic year.

Seniors — summa cum laude: Justine Drappeau, William Fahy, Nicholas Guiou, Sierra Proulx, Alec Roberts-Poulin, Julia Stahlnecker and Rose Warren.

Magna cum laude: Julia Armington, Katherine Avore, Malcolm Avore, Aubri Bechard, Nora Cyr, Jamie Dean, Rebecca Freed-Barlow, Renee Leask, Jonathan Longfellow, Anna Peterson, Jessica Small, Maggie Somers, Alicia Warren and Jonathan Whitcomb.

Cum laude: Jaime DeRusha, Cody Guyon, Elizabeth Lachance, Joseph Longfellow, Barry Nitzel and Ean Smith.

Juniors — summa cum laude: Amanda Benner, Sara Bowman, MacKenzie Creamer, Maya Freed-Barlow and Tess Gioia.

Magna cum laude: Lindsay Bowman, Jett Boyer, Eleanor Dekker, Cassie DiBenedetti, Lauryn Dupont, Owen Dupont, Sabrina Freeman, Braley Hall, Kaitlyn Hall, Benjamin Hodgkins, Helaena Holmes, Kacie Huber, Cole Perry, Elijah Smith, Beaux Vachon, Carter Wilson and Jillian Whynot.

Cum laude: Cam Corbin and Jeramie Tillotson.

Sophomores — summa cum laude: Grace Begin, Bryce Bragdon, Kieran Dionne, Hazel Houghton, Noah Jovin, Laura Molesworth, Grace Mpulton and Eli Spahn.

Magna cum laude: Matthew Albert, Kaylee Arvayo-Bickford, Alisa Bonenfant, Alec Byron, Alixx Canwell, Tim Cookson, Elias Davis, Emily Drappeau, Colby Gardner, Sierra Godbout, Maggie Gross, Abigail Guyon, Isaac Lawrence, Kailey Roberts, Anthony Romano, Kayla Searles, Austin Stebbins and Gabby Theriault.

Cum laude: Ashtyn Abbott, Olivia Barnes, Zander Bourne, Olivia Bourque, Brandon Crowell, Austin Guccione Hall, Itthiphalakorn, Natthada, Catrina Kincaid, Malloey McNaughton, Jarryd Roberts-Poulin and Logan Watson.

Freshmen — summa cum laude: Georgia Howe, Shanzay Lone, Lilit Mathieu, Tessa Reeves-Ahn, Madisyn Smith and Georgia Warren.

Magna cum laude: Luke Bowen, Tyler Choate, Hazel Clark, Carly Corbin, Isabella Cowing, Camryn Downs, Logan Dupont, Alden Hallett, Morgan Heath, Hannah Luc, Samuel MacFarlane, Lily Marston, Brooke McKechnie, Joshua Nadeau, Marcelle O’Connor, Mia Rollins and Akira Warren.

Cum laude: Michael Crochere, Julia Cross, Lauren Hendrickson, Brad Koehling, William LaChance, Jolene Perry, Patrick Rush and Adam Scovil.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.