FARMINGTON — The University of Maine at Farmington recently announced the following Maine students were named its 2016 fall semester dean’s list.

Ryan Camire, of Acton; Zachary Wheeler, of Albany Township; Trevor Burns, of Alfred; Aislinn Forbes and Sumaya Hamdi, both of Andover; Morgan Steward, of Anson; Jose Carlos Berdeja Cortez, of Appleton; Tori Lands, Krysta Norris, Kylie Reynolds and Taylor Rossics, all of Arundel.

Also, Mona Bussell, of Athens; Lily Bissonette, Mia Comis, Amanda Dwyer, Cameron Gelder, Darci Goslin, Allyson Hammond, Moninda Marube, Nathan Pushard and Hope Williams, all of Auburn; Alison Laplante, Alexis Libby, Carlene Mosca, Elicia Nickerson, Laura Rivers, Kelsey Rohman, Dylane Saylor and Lauren Wheelock, all of Augusta; Erin McCarthy, of Avon.

Also, Joseph Brichetto, Timothy Bullard, Kylie Cunningham, Kayla Elliott, Elizabeth Harrington, Adam Hewins, Molly Jack, Jacob Legere, Rose Miller, Torrie Nightingale and Stephen Riitano, all of Bangor; Keely McConomy and Madison Uliano, both of Bar Harbor; Brianna Fowles, Emily Franklin, Kaitlynn Morse and Carl Suter, all of Bath.

Also, Stuart Cole, Kaylee Pickering, Ryan Rice, Olivia Sanborn and Ryan Turner, all of Belfast; Maxwell Rouleau, of Belgrade; Jesse Enos, of Belgrade Lakes; Alison Walker, of Belmont; Gabrielle Ganiere, Zachary Sylvester and Alisa Tibbetts, all of Berwick; Ryan Kimball, of Bethel; Keely Gendron, Sarah Kaiser, Danica Lamontagne, Erica Letellier, Layne Nason and Phoebe Robinson, all of Biddeford.

Also, Victoria Schmid and Samuel Schwehm, both of Boothbay; Joslynn Couture, of Bowdoin; Hannah Zimmerman, of Bowdoinham; Alexis Poland, of Bremen; Linsay Brochu, Rachael Chavarie, Zachary Cline, Molly Dalton, Brianna Dugal, Angel Greer and Abigail McCarthy, all of Brewer.

Also, Laura Pulito, of Bridgton; Sydney Ellis, of Brooks; Molly Blaisdell, Alicia Davis, William Doehring, Peter Doucette and Eli Michaud, all of Brunswick; Annalise Deschenes, of Bryant Pond; Maren Lowell and Wheeler Lowell, both of Buckfield; Courtney Fish, of Bucksport.

Also, Ashley Knowles and Stephanie Pasciuti, both of Calais; William Garske, of Camden; Donald Hutchins, of Canton; Timothy DiNinno and Christina Kouros, both of Cape Elizabeth; Rachel Yorke, of Cape Neddick; Tiffany Bishop and Cheyenne Judkins, both of Caribou; Leah Boucher, of Carmel; Ashley Kimball, of Carthage; Kendra Burgess and Kassidy Frost, both of Chelsea.

Also, William Doray, of Chesterville; Ashley Hinkley, of Clifton; Jedediah Stevens, of Coplin Plantation; Nicole Brewer, of Corinth; Audrey James and Michael Pingree, both of Cornish; Logan Wiseman, of Cornville; Constantine Pollak and Hannah Somes, both of Cumberland Center; Kennadi Grover and Caitlin Raye, both of Cushing.

Also, Shania Creamer, of Damariscotta; Kristin Cobleigh and Eden LeBlanc, both of Dayton; Zoe Stonetree, of Dedham; Hannah Emery, of Detroit; Darci Perkins and Konner Wilson, both of Dexter; Charles Estabrook, Nolan Miler, Riley Robinson, Miranda Shurtleff and Chad Snowman, all of Dixfield; Kellen Strout, of Dover Foxcroft; Kasey Erlebach and Sasha Hampton, both of Durham; Kristen Tarr, of Dyer Brook.

Also, Eben Goodwin, of East Boothbay; Krystal Blood, of East Dixfield; Kaylond Mauzerolle, of East Waterboro; Rylee L’Italien, of East Wilton; Shaylee Sibley and Michaela Thibeault, both of Edgecomb; Sydnee Rae, of Ellsworth; Bailey Atwood and Tucker Atwood, both of Embden; Brock Bubar, of Etna.

Also, Isabelle Bailey, Tabitha Bickford, Calista Hodges, Katie LeBlanc, Kaeley Stewart and Lauren Wadleigh, all of Fairfield; Julie Guerra, Owen Prescott, Aidan Regan and Kayla Walsh, all of Falmouth; Sarah Cookson-Gillis, Jane Fredericks, Kaitlin Hayden, Margaret Pomerleau, Morgan Rush and Autumn St. Pierre, all of Farmingdale.

Also, Courtney Bailey, Jacob Barker, Alexandra Baxter, Samuel Bennett, Brittany Birmingham, Danielle Blair, Rileigh Blanchet, Lorrin Burnham, Allison Carbone-Crocker, Ranae Carlson, Heidi Chutter, Dominick Cognata, Joy Cognata, Megan Cookson, ChyAnne Cray, Gage Currie, Catherine Dennis, Sarah Douglas, Randelle Dyke, Mia Emery, Elliott Eno, Devin Gilman, McKinley Goozey, Allicia Hilton, Zion Hodgkin, Brett Hofland, Micah Howatt, Rhiannan Jackson, Emily Jaye, Brittany Jones, John Kaminski, Hunter Kent, Nathaniel Kidson, Kaleigh Kinney, Monica Klein, Katrina Ladd, Stephanie LaFreniere, Marissa LaGassey, Shannon Lee, Josephine Lewis, Sydney Longley, Jubilee MacLeod, Sarah McQuoid, Maurice Murray, Faith Norton, Zackary Peercy, Jonathan Petrey, Astra Pierson, Jenna Sanders, Sable Sands, Hannah Shirley, Erin Simmons, Nicholas Soha-Girardin, Sara Turner, Jeremy Webster, Kristyn Wiles and Areyanna Yslava, all of Farmington.

Also, Ethan Harmon and Liesel Krout, both of Fayette; Makayla Martin and Michaela Zelie, both of Freeman Township; Brayden Chapman and Alejandro Zarco, both of Freeport; Kristen Simmons, of Friendship; Makayla Frost and Liam LeConey, both of Fryeburg.

Also, Lee-Anne Greenleaf, Devon Hall, Elizabeth Nelson and Christopher Wren, all of Gardiner; Adam Malinauskas, of Garland; Alexandra Cookson, of Glenburn; Ashley Brown, Celeste Carpenter, Nicole Couillard, Madeleine DeWitt, Connor Dunn, Marissa Hutchins, Elizabeth Kane, Jessica Labrecque, Jennifer Pinkelman, Patricia Smith and Andrea Stemm, all of Gorham.

Also, Kelcie Brown, Matthew Lulofs, Bryce Neal and Richard Southard, all of Gray; Meghan Buckley, Samuel Godfrey, Emma Martineau, Cassandra Morgan and Haley Teacutter, all of Greene; Ashley Cross, of Guilford.

Also, Haley Jaramillo, of Hallowell; Danielle Bowler and Drew Kelso, both of Hampden; Juliana Burch, of Hancock; Callie Bates, of Harmony; Katelyn Beedy, of Harpswell; Rachel Caron, of Hartford; Rylee Godsoe, of Hartland; Jacob Michaud, of Hebron; Amanda Allen, of Hermon; Cole Williams, of Holden; Connor Bulley, of Houlton.

Also, Bradford Lopes, of Industry; Zachary Bonnevie, Mickenzy Breton, Matthew Cornelio, Bradley Howes, Brandon Johnson, Brianna Martin, Destiny White and Dorine Wright, all of Jay; Bridget Humphrey, of Jefferson; Krystal Livermore and Stephanie Macisso, both of Kennebunk; and Holland Corson, of Kingfield.

Also, Blair Bailey, of Lamoine; Danica Jackman and Brooke Wardwell, both of Leeds; Nicholas Pinkham, of Levant; Mana Abdi, Sadie Beaudin, Ashley Forshaw, Divin Gatera, Hannah Hutchings, Courtney Jacques, Corey Martin, Erin Morris, Alexis Paradis, Michael Paradis, Loretta Rice, Sylvia Schulze and Ashlyn Trider, all of Lewiston; Jocelia Pease, of Lexington Township.

Also, David Mallow, of Liberty; Bailey Ohman and Brian Wardwell, both of Limerick; Collin Regan, of Limington; Abigail Brown and Ciara Tolman, both of Lincoln; Nastasha Kordek, of Lincolnville; Lily Hood, of Lisbon; Minarva Craig, of Lisbon Falls; Morgan Clark, of Litchfield; Taylor Boynton, Elizabeth Chretien, Bradley Hodges, Deliliah Jordan, Kenda Newman and Lydia Violette-Lee, all of Livermore; Brianna Beaupre, Brooke Cushing, Rachel Goding, Beth Labbe, Destinie Maxham and Joshua Wilcox, all of Livermore Falls; Elizabeth Leclerc, of Lyman.

Also, Alexis Lanctot, Chase Malloy and Nicole Trueblood, all of Madison; Tabitha Huntoon and Tristan Huntoon, both of Madrid Township; Mariah Ellis and Isaac Michaud, both of Mapleton; Mariah Dufour, Dylan Porter, Jamie Robinson and Shane Waters, all of Mechanic Falls; Allie Currie and Taia Federico, both of Medway.

Also, Cody Smith and Kaitlyn Virgin, both of Mexico; Haley Murano and Shawna Rustin, both of Milford; Thomas Fiske, Kristen Manzo and Emily Wark, all of Millinocket; Myia Linck, of Minot; Ashley Coulombe and Haley West, both of Monmouth; Larissa Hannan, of Montville; Katharine Walker, of Mount Desert.

Also, Reed Bridge-Koenigsberg and Erin Levasseur, all of Naples; Elliot Gorr, of New Portland; Jake Roberts, of New Sharon; Brianna Ellis, of New Vineyard; Liam Brinkler, of Newcastle; Maxwell Smith, Tessa Walsh and Caitlin Waltz, all of Nobleboro.

Also, Trevor Benson, Stephanie Jillings, Devin Lachapelle, Cheyenne Malloy, Brooke Michonski and Amy Washburn, all of Norridgewock; Courtney Eastman, of North Berwick; Leanne Kugelman, of North Bridgton; Connor Wagner, of North Windham; Kyleigh Roberts, Kate Starkie and Ian Vail, all of Norway.

Also, Harley Davis, Jennifer Hart and Steven Nutting, all of Oakland; Sarah Jenkins, Grace Letze, Mecedaidh Phalen and Jennifer Pydych, all of Old Orchard Beach; Allison Pomeroy, of Old Town; Lukas Kenison, of Orono; Marshall Maxsimic, of Orrington; Connor Lynch, of Orr’s Island; Riley Chickering, Otisfield; Danielle Bedard, Gavin Elliott and Michaela Wright, all of Owls Head.

Also, Gabriella Winslow, of Parsonsfield; Hannah Carlson, of Peaks Island; Lila Pashley, of Phippsburg; Courtney Fowler, Gabrielle LaGross, Jessica Leibowitz and Amelia McCannell, all of Pittsfield; Gabrielle Poirier, of Pittston.

Also, Autumn Beckwith, Cameron Morrell and Matthew Principe, all of Poland; Declan Attaway-Murphy, David Doering, Jonas Maines, Mackenzie Marles, Mary O’Rourke, Olivia Pardi, William Sampson and Sophia VanDerburgh, all of Portland; Kayla Girardin, of Presque Isle; Madison Porter, of Prospect.

Also, Joshua Mathews, of Randolph; Josephine Tulloss, of Rangeley; Maddalena Chiappetta, Benjamin Rodriguez, Tristan Stockford and Katherine Wicks, all of Readfield; Kyla Johansen, of Richmond; Sydney Gustafson and Autumn Young, both of Rockland; Christopher DeLisle and Marisa Getchell, both of Rome; Taron Mazza, Summer McCollough, Brittany Wakefield and Kaitlyn York, all of Rumford.

Also, Meagan Ring and Megan Rodrigue, both of Sabattus; Kailin Carrier, Allison Cox, Rebecca Crist, Kyra Doles, Anna Dowling and James Grover, all of Saco; Paige LeDuc, of Salsbury Cove; Bryan Eldridge, Tyler Flayhan, Sarah Gould, Morgan Nichols and Michelle Roy, all of Sanford.

Also, Cahrey Harris, of Sangerville; Rebecca Beatty, Leah Brown, Caitlyn Connolly, Jamie Dillon, Joseph Haggerty, Bridgett Keith, Bailey Shevenell and Hadlee Yescott, all of Scarborough; Laura Dickey, of Searsport; Abigail Lucy, of Sebago; Spencer DeWitt, Neil Luce and Chelsey Oliver, all of Sidney.

Also, Henry Ametti, Kyle Davis, Katelynn Ferguson, Trevor Hisler, Aspen Leblanc and Katherine Richards, all of Skowhegan; Isaac Witham, of Smithfield; Rachel Layman, of Solon; Jared Davis, Patrick Fallon, Emily Osborne, Erin Silver and Haley Stacy, all of South Berwick; Jordan Plummer, of South Bristol; Marissa Chamberlain, Mia Taylor and Matthew Wyman, all of South China; Daniel Abbatello, Natasha Blake, Jordan Croteau, Susan Gary, Alexis Kennedy and Jayram Keshavan, all of South Paris.

Also, Hannah Calkin, Paige Carter, Emily Gray, Madison Houlette, Tracy Kelly and Chase Rerrick, all of South Portland; Emmaline Waldron, of South Thomaston; Megan Daudelin and Grace Hansen, both of Springvale; Joshua Conley, of Standish; Isaac LaCasse, of Starks; Nicholas Cole, Nathan Geisser, James Mahar and Sarah Stanley, all of Strong; Mckayla Darling and Samantha Zak, both of Sumner; Michelle McIntire, of Swanville.

Also, Kayla St Pierre, of Temple; Jennifer Denault and Amber Webber, both of Thomaston; Emma Brown, of Topsham; Darian Wren, of Troy; Tad Caldwell, Abigail Chase, Abbie Hartford, Emily Hartford and Dana Monbleau, all of Turner.

Also, Janelle Noonan, of Union; Jessica Casey, of Upton; Brianna Benevento, Alicia Stafford and Abby Waceken, all of Vassalboro.

Also, Hope Lash and Vincent Vannah, both of Waldoboro; Karie Carrothers, of Walpole; Joshua Beckett and McKenzie Belcher, both of Warren.

Also, Brittney Longmore and Emily Marquis, both of Waterboro; Lindsay Toothaker, of Waterford; Hannah Aurich, Molly Brown, Joshua Carey, Katelin Carey, Emily Cote, Anastasia Drew, Christa Grohoski, Autumn Hopkins, Avery Isbell, David Labbe, Mattie Lajoie, Jacob Montgomery, Lydia Roy, Morgann Tortorella and Sarah Veilleux, all of Waterville.

Also, Jessica Brennan, of Weld; Emily Lewia, Elizabeth Thompson and Alex Tomaszewski, all of Wells; Hannah Bonine and Molly Maurer, both of West Bath; Kurt Mason, of West Bethel; Eleanor Luken and Haley Tomberlin, both of West Gardiner; Matthew Chandler, Mariah Millett and Kimberly Smith, all of West Paris.

Also, Katie Clark, Shannon Mahoney, Sophia Manning, Nicholas Minor and Sean Murphy, all of Westbrook; Jordan Bailey, Amber Grady and Katherine Newcombe, all of Whitefield; Jacob Allen, Matthew Breer, Josiah Chapman, Tyler Eustis, Michal Hatch, Amanda Moody, Nathaniel Moore and Janis Stinson-Pryor, all of Wilton; Madeline Boyes, Samuel Burnell, Sarah Eastman, Hannah Forbush, Jacqueline Gleason-Boure and Meagan Jones, all of Windham.

Also, Samuel Birch and Katharine Holzwarth, both of Windsor; Megan Denis, Kamryn Michaud and Brennah O’Connell, both of Winslow; Deirdre Dosedlo, Rayanna Howard, Emily Leonard, Paul Simoneau and Emmah Spahr, all of Winthrop; Kelsie Gagnon, of Wiscasset.

Also, Haley Estabrook, Jordan Glassock, Lydia MacDonald, Kate Myers and Eric Salvesen, all of Yarmouth; John Neary, of York Beach.

UMF maintains a dean’s list each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with dean’s list status.


Comments are not available on this story.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.