Saint Dominic Academy recently the following students were named to its fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2016-17 academic year.

Auburn Campus

Seniors — Principal’s list: Megan D’Alessandro, Emily Dionne, Elliot Hachey, Sydney Sirois, Kyle Welsh and Shuyao Zhang.

First honors: Matthew Boulet, Ella Brown, Antoinette Carman, James Cheleuitte, Chloe Dwinell, Bethany Hammond, Camden Jalbert, Justin Keaney, Clare Kramer, Rachel Kurtz, Hannah Phelan, Logan Ronan, Kassaundra Stacy and Allie Veinote.

Second honors: Laurel Christopher, Laura Dolci, Rhiannon Hersey, Alexa Kesaris, Kaylynn Linck and Can Lu.

Honorable mention: Dale Brown.

Juniors — Principal’s list: Janelle Bryant, Amelie Crowe, Caroline Gastonguay, Zihong Huang, Taylor Jorgensen, Kaiyao Ke and Qingwei Meng.

First honors: Victoria Chase, Hunter Emery, Katya Fons, Joshua Fortin, Markella Gammaitoni, Samuel Gould, Eisa Lee, Elizabeth Perkins, Matthew Roeser, Rileigh Stebbins, Hannah Trottier-Braun, Sophia Velasquez and Xuting Zhao.

Second honors: Lindsay Cook, Drew Greco, Julia Masters and Hunter McGlauflin.

Sophomores — Principal’s list: Vanessa Bussiere, Paige Cote, Kristina Cornelio, Isabelle Frenette, Alexandra Hammerton, Dominique Michaud and Mary Milligan.

First honors: Abigail Castonguay, Emily Gerencer, Caroline Johnson, Avery Lutrzykowski, Cameron Palmer, Mary Suckow and Emma Theriault.

Second honors: Tianhao Dou, Dasha Fons, Benjamin Gosselin, Hunter Hughes, Kylie Leavitt, Jayson Martin, Maire Shannon Sehestedt and Abbie Zanoni.

Honorable mention: Sophia Comis.

Freshmen — Principal’s list: Andrew Dionne, Avery Greco and Skye Rogers.

First honors: McKenzie Boucher, Mark D’Alessandro, Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Emily French, Demetrios Gammaitoni, Simone Long, Evan Rivard, Karitha St. Jean and Rebecca Zimmerman.

Second honors: Isaac Banks, Andrea Dolci, Raegan Hachey, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Isabella Luce, Jacques Ouellette, Ambrose Ward and Jaden Webster.

Honorable mention: George Romano.

Grade eight — Principal’s list: Alec Beaudin, Benjamin Kase, Ethan Rombalski, Amelia Skelton, Margaret Skelton, Elliana Smith, Meighan Strout and Lauren Theriault.

First honors: Sarah Brown, Dominic Brunetti, Anna Cote, Catherine Dove-Blakebrough, Amelia Fortin, Lucy Frenette, Charlotte Gastonguay, Martha Luisa Geyer-Shaheen, Grace Girardin, Matthew Gosselin, Miranda Heutz, Owen Mitchell, Gisele Ouellette, Keenan St. Pierre, Elijah Smith, Sydney Stebbins, Matthew Trischler, Madison Tyus, Emily Wallingford, Leanna Ward, Derek Wolverton and Emma Wolverton.

Second honors: James Gould, Nathan Jones, Brian Lac, William Levasseur, Aaliyah Mottley and Noah Patriquin.

Honorable mention: Stephen Arata.

Grade seven — Principal’s list: Noah Cyr, Kathleen Dean, Julia Gregory, Chase McKeen and Jessica Zimmerman.

First honors: Bryana Archer, Carlo Cabrera, Sophia Castagna, Julianne Cook, Sydney Dick, McKenzie Lagerson, Patrick Manson, Isabella McMillen, Leandro Naous, Eleanor Russell and Aaron Thibault.

Lewiston campus

Grade six — High honors: Connor Brann, Natalie Brocke, Cody Dorman, Sarah English, Anika Lammers, Abigail Mitchell, Eadie Nadeau, Sasha Nevins, Julia Perkins and Laura Wong.

Honors: Deagan Bisson, Lorelei Bonney, Ella Caron, Skyler Emerson, Desiree Fournier, Kelsey Gagnon, Noah Girardin, Matthew Gould, Eric Jones, Tyler Lac, Adam Laflamme, Camren Samson, Robert Suckow, Brady Vincent and Alexandra Wallingford.

Grade five — High honors: Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr, Anna Geyer-Shaheen and Timothee Ouellette.

Honors: Anthony Ayer, Dawson Archer, Ridge Dionne, Colby Daigle, Carlotta Dolci, Jack Ellingwood, Thomas Faries, Maggie Grady, Garrett Kendall, Abigail Martel and Emily Westland.

Grade four — High honors: Kassidy Cote, Sophia Theberge, Anna Theriault and Curtis Wheeler.

Honors: Aiden Belanger, Sophia Bourgoin, Sophia Brown, Jack Brocke, Lewis Bunleng, Jordan Castonguay, Avaya Desjardins, Jaxon Errico, Charlie Foster, Jack Gilpatric, Lola Jones, Mason Laflamme, Caitlin Michaelis, Samuel Moore, Cameron Morin, Lauren Naous, Joshua Parenteau, Addison Poulin, Aidan Robitaille and William White.

Grade three — High honors: Kellen Anthoine, Kyla Berube, Cecile Brown, Alyssa Davis, Benjamin Dumais, Noah Gagnon, Isabelle Hinkley, Meghan Rivard and Sela Russell.

Honors: Joseph Adams, Ashton Additon, Isabella Bouffard, Conner Boulay, Carina Castagna, Abigail Cushman, Dylan Crockett, Riley Daigle, Colton Dionne, Madison Doucette, Haydon Emery, Abigail Labonte, Victoria Lac, Kennedy Minich, Christian Montez, Jaxon Moore and Molly Strout.

Grade two — High honors: Alexia Castonguay, Bayden Cyr-Guzowski, Ian Cyr, Zane Deletetsky, Naomi Fairbanks, Ava Leidemann, Charlie Marcotte, Madelynne Stratman, Kai Taylor and William Wallingford.

Honors: Tucker Berube, Lily Bonney, Sabastian Caine, Hunter Chadbourne, Edward Cobb, Sarah Ebersole, Anastasia Jalbert, Victor Lac, Nathan McGillicuddy, William Michaelis, Landon Nagy, Alexander Ogagan, Krish Patel, Cole Pelletier, Veronica Perry, Corbin Poussard, Logan Rousseau, Ayden VanderVeur, Henry Walter and Howie Wu.

Grade one — High honors: Avianna D’Auteuil, Zoey Cote, Rilynn Daigle, Brooklyn Doucette, Koen Fairbanks, Hannah Faries, Lily Fortin, Logan LeClair, Ethan Longley, Athina Nikas, Evelyn Pettingill, Elouise Porter, Whitney Richardson, Olivia Tassinari, Jackson Vincent and Alana Wheeler.

Honors: Gabrielle Adams, Gavin Bisson, Payton Bureau, Teagan Crockett, Landon Desjardins, Ella Doucette, Liam Dumont, Madison Earle, Christopher Johnson, Nolan Heath, John Lydon, Madison McGonagle, Rachel Moyse, Riley Moyse, Mirabel Patrick, Hannah Sherman, Alexander Theberge, Lydia Trytek, Isabel VanderVeur and Cash Watson.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: