Windsor Somerville bus routes for the 2017-18 academic year.

Bus #22

Maxy’S Mill Road, Griffin Road, 7:10 a.m. pickup, 2:40 p.m. drop off

Coopers Mills Road, Erskine Road, 7:18 a.m. pickup, 2:48 p.m. drop off

Wingood Road, 7:40 a.m. pickup, 3:05 p.m. drop off

Bus #25

Sand Hill Road, 7 a.m. pickup, 3:20 p.m. drop off

Turner Ridge Road, Somerville Road, Colby Road, 7:10 a.m. pickup, 3:10 p.m. drop off

Greely Road, 7:40 a.m. pickup, 2:40 p.m. drop off

Windsor Neck Road, 7:45 a.m. pickup, 2:45 p.m. drop off

Bus #26

Valley Road, 6:55 a.m. pickup, 3:10 p.m. drop off

Hewett Road, 7:15 a.m. pickup, 3 p.m. drop off

Vigue Road, 7:35 a.m. pickup, 2:50 p.m. drop off

Hunts Meadow Road, Melany Road, 7:45 a.m. pickup, 2:45 p.m. drop off

Augusta-Rockland Road, Route 17, 7:50 a.m. pickup, 2:40 p.m. drop off

Bus #23

Jones Road, Barton Road, 7:05 a.m. pickup, 2:45 p.m. drop off

Weeks Mills Road, Ward Road,7:15 a.m. pickup, 3 p.m. drop off

Legion Park Road, 7:15 a.m. pickup, 3 p.m. drop off

Barton Road, 7:35 a.m. pickup, 3:20 p.m. drop off

Bean Road, 7:40 a.m. pickup, 3:25 p.m. drop off

Reed Road, 7:45 a.m. , 3:30 p.m

Bus # 27

Rt. 105 Somerville Side, 7:10 a.m. pickup, 2:40 p.m. drop off

Pinkham Road, Sampson Road, 7:10 a.m. pickup, 2:40 p.m. drop off

Choate Road, 7:15 a.m. pickup, 2:45 p.m. drop off

Ridge Road Route 32, 7:20 a.m. pickup, 2:50 p.m. drop off

Twenty Road Road, 7:25 a.m. , 2:55 p.m. drop off

Weeks Mills Road, 7:30 a.m. pickup, 3 p.m. drop off

Weeks Mills Road Extension

Tyler Road, Route 32, 7:40 a.m. pickup, 3:10 p.m. drop off

Crosby Road, 7:50 a.m. pickup, 3:20 p.m. drop off

All routes are subject to change


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under:

Kennebec Journal & Morning Sentinel news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.