BANGOR — The following area students have been named to the 2017 fall semester president’s list at Husson University.

Kayla M. Keay, of Albion, is a graduate student enrolled in the doctor of pharmacy program.

MaKayla E. Leeman, of Anson, is a senior enrolled in the nursing program.

Anastasia M. Paine-Paradis, of Anson, is a senior enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in the webmedia and a certificate in the graphic design program.

Lelia Ann Belanger, of Augusta, is a senior enrolled in the biology program.

Taylor Danielle Edmondson, of Augusta, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Nicholas Andrew Pelletier, of Bingham, is a sophomore enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in the video production program.

Hannah R. Hauser, of Bowdoin, is a senior enrolled in the healthcare studies/master of business administration with a concentration in the healthcare management program.

Cora L. Gavett, of Chelsea, is a junior enrolled in the business administration program.

Michaela Siona Sophia Costello, of Corinna, is a sophomore enrolled in the kinesiology-human movement science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Ellery A. Goode, of Corinna, is a senior enrolled in the criminal justice/master of science in the criminal justice administration program.

Shayna D. Fogg, of Dexter, is a sophomore enrolled in the secondary education with a concentration in the life sciences program.

Sarah E. Goodine, of Dexter, is a junior enrolled in the psychology program.

Caitlin Amanda Race, of Dexter, is a sophomore enrolled in the mass communications with a concentration in the journalism program.

Dana N. Webber, of Dexter, is a junior enrolled in the elementary education program.

Sawyer R. Smith, of Dixfield, is a senior enrolled in the health sciences program.

Joshua Cowing, of Dresden, is a sophomore enrolled in the sport management/master, of business administration program.

Jade N. Landry, of Fairfield, is a senior enrolled in the forensic science program.

Steven Gene Pratt, of Fayette, is a junior enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Isabella R. Bouchard, of Gardiner, is a senior enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in the video production/certificate in the photography program.

Michelle F. Smith, of Harmony, is a freshman enrolled in the elementary education program.

Samantha K. Weiss, of Hartland, is a freshman enrolled in the nondegree status program.

Ethan M. Wiers, of Hartland, is a freshman enrolled in the communications technology with a concentration in the video production program.

Traviana Higgins, of Jefferson, is a sophomore enrolled in the criminal justice/master of science in the criminal justice administration program.

Kiana S. Oxton, of Knox, is a freshman enrolled in the nursing program.

Mikala Lynn Holt, of Livermore, is a junior enrolled in the legal studies with a concentration in the pre-law/paralegal certificate program.

Victoria M. Mullin, of Madison, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Kirsten Rose Wood, of Madison, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology-human movement science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Caitlin R. Cushman, of Mercer, is a freshman enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in the financial management/master of business administration program.

Erin Elizabeth Dovinsky, of Monmouth, is a junior enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in the management/master of business administration program.

Kamryn Foss, of Newport, is a sophomore enrolled in the healthcare studies/master of science in the occupational therapy program.

Sharlene Stanton, of Norridgewock, is a junior enrolled in the psychology program.

Paige N. Warren, of Oakland, is a sophomore enrolled in the healthcare studies/master of science in the occupational therapy program.

Jayme A. Safford, of Oakland, is a junior enrolled in the paralegal studies/paralegal certificate in the advanced civil practice/paralegal certificate in the advanced criminal practice program.

Jonathan D. Smith, of Palmyra, is a senior enrolled in the English program.

Jada Mei Lin, of Pittston, is a freshman enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in the marketing management program.

Nicholas Pooler, of Pittston, is a freshman enrolled in the mass communications with a concentration in the sports journalism program.

Elasah MacDonald, of Plymouth, is a freshman enrolled in the entertainment production program.

Audrey Michelle Tulloss, of Rangeley, is a senior enrolled in the nursing program.

Jason L. LaPorte, of Readfield, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Daniel J. Turner, of Sidney, is a freshman enrolled in the kinesiology-human movement science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Katherine A. Conley, of Skowhegan, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Alyssa Michelle Doucette, of Skowhegan, is a senior enrolled in the criminal justice/psychology with a mental health rehabilitation technician/community certification program.

Russell T. Keene, of Skowhegan, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Heather Ann Lupo, of Smithfield, is a senior enrolled in the healthcare studies/Master of Science in the occupational therapy program.

Autumn Joy Holzworth, of Solon, is a sophomore with an undeclared major.

Teresa Dalpe, of Unity, is a freshman with a undeclared major.

Ross J. DeLorenzo, of Unity, is a sophomore enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in the management program.

Mackenzie C. Gayer, of Vassalboro, is a sophomore enrolled in the health sciences program.

Kaile A. Kimball, of Vassalboro, is a junior enrolled in the environmental science program.

Isaac C. Eutsler, of Waldoboro, is a freshman enrolled in the business administration with a concentration in the marketing management program.

Hannah Elizabeth Smith, of Waldoboro, is a freshman enrolled in the healthcare studies/Master of Science in the occupational therapy program.

Allie Anne Beaulieu, of West Gardiner, is a sophomore enrolled in the elementary education program.

Teisha M. Muniz-Faucher, of West Gardiner, is a freshman enrolled in the criminal justice/psychology with a mental health rehabilitation technician/community certification program.

Danielle Paige Berard, of Winslow, is a freshman enrolled in the accounting program.

Alec Jean Brown, of Winthrop, is a freshman enrolled in the sport management program.

Taylor Morang, of Winthrop, is a junior enrolled in the sport management program.

Nicholas Alexander Schlosser, of Winthrop, is a junior studying secondary education with a concentration in the English.

Students who make the president’s list must carry at least 12 graded credit hours during the semester and earn a grade point average, of between 3.80 to 4.0 during the period.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: