BANGOR — The following students have been named to the 2017 fall semester dean’s list at Husson University:

Trent Richardson, of Anson, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Arika Marie Brochu, of Augusta, is a junior enrolled in the elementary education program.

Michayla R. Dostie, of Augusta, is a senior enrolled in the nursing program.

Aaron R. Haynes, of Augusta, is a senior enrolled in communications technology with a concentration in live sound technology program.

Sabrina M. Poulin, of Augusta, is a junior enrolled in the criminal justice administration program.

Karley L. McCourt, of Bowdoin, is a freshman enrolled in the nursing program .

Brooke T. Tripp, of Brooks, is a junior enrolled in the nursing program.

Alyse M. Whittemore, of Cornville, is a junior enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Cody James Berryment, of Dixfield, is a senior enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Alexis N. LaVerdiere, of Fairfield, is a freshman enrolled in the nursing program .

Adam Stuart Littlefield, of Fairfield, is a junior enrolled in business administration with a concentration in management program.

Brooke Adrien Roy, of Fairfield, is a senior enrolled in the healthcare studies program.

Emily Elizabeth Maynard, of Farmingdale, is a junior enrolled in the occupational therapy program.

Olivia Anne Maynard, of Farmingdale, is a junior enrolled in the criminal justice program.

Gage Kennedy, of Farmington, is a senior enrolled in accounting/master of business administration program.

Emma Marie Giannelli, of Gardiner, is a sophomore enrolled in the psychology program.

Megan N. Perry, of Gardiner, is a sophomore enrolled in the hospitality and tourism management/master of business administration with a concentration in hospitality and tourism management program.

Brian Michael Allen, of Hallowell, is a junior enrolled in the sport management program.

Austin L. Labbe, of Knox, is a freshman enrolled in the physical education program.

Morgan E. Clifford, of Liberty, is a senior enrolled in the kinesiology-human movement science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Matthew Stephen Martin, of Litchfield, is a junior enrolled in the sport management program.

Brandon Daniel Anctil, of Livermore, is a sophomore enrolled in the criminal justice administration program.

Hanna Shaw, of Manchester, is a senior enrolled in the biology program.

Shannon Elizabeth Kasprzak, of Newport, is a junior enrolled in hospitality and tourism management/master of business administration with a concentration in hospitality and tourism management program.

Jasmine Alexis Rosenbaum, of Newport, is a freshman with an undeclared major.

Shaylin B. Gilchrist, of Norridgewock, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program .

Jazmin B. Curtis, of Palmyra, is a freshman with an undeclared major.

Thomas J. Lessard, of Pittsfield, is a senior enrolled in the computer information systems program.

Angel Marie Treadway, of Pittsfield, is a freshman with an undeclared major.

Briana M. Brochu, of Pittston, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program .

Hannah L. Stanley, of Searsmont, is a junior enrolled in the elementary education program.

Devin Phillip Campbell, of Sidney, is a senior enrolled in business administration with a concentration in management program.

Christopher Isaiah Pomerleau, of Sidney, is a junior enrolled in kinesiology-human movement science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Alexander D. True, of Sidney, is a freshman enrolled in kinesiology-human movement science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Camellia Erica Carrier, of Skowhegan, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Loryn Poulin, of Skowhegan, is a sophomore enrolled in psychology with a mental health rehabilitation technician/community certification program.

Kaitlin Marjorie LaCroix, of Solon, is a senior enrolled in the nursing program.

Jenna A. Lully, of South China, is a freshman enrolled in the healthcare studies program.

Sarah Michelle Gracie, of Union, is a freshman enrolled in legal studies with a concentration in pre-law program.

Brooke D. Whitcomb, of Unity, is a sophomore enrolled in the occupational therapy program.

Phoebe R. Fleck, of Vassalboro, is a freshman enrolled in the health sciences program.

Daniel Jeffery Thomas, of Waldoboro, is a freshman enrolled in the health sciences program.

Elijah C. Addison, of Waterville, is a freshman enrolled in the psychology program.

Grace C. Gould, of Waterville, is a graduate student enrolled in the Doctor of Pharmacy program.

Amber Ridlon, of Wayne, is a sophomore enrolled in the nursing program.

Jackson Patrick Hathaway, of West Gardiner, is a sophomore enrolled in mass communications with a concentration in sports journalism program.

Raquel M. Gibbs, of Winslow, is a senior enrolled in the environmental science program.

Jordyn M. Labrie, of Winslow, is a sophomore enrolled in the kinesiology-human movement science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Samantha Lynn Pomerleau, of Winslow, is a freshman enrolled in the nursing program.

Maggie Quirion, of Winslow, is a senior enrolled in the criminal justice/bachelor of science in psychology with a mental health rehabilitation technician/community certification program.

Shie Aubrie Smith, of Winthrop, is a freshman enrolled in the business administration program.

Students who make the dean’s list must carry at least 12 graded credit hours during the semester and earn a grade point average of between 3.60 to 3.79 during the period.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under:

Kennebec Journal & Morning Sentinel news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.