WATERVILLE — Thomas College recently announced the following students were named to its 2017 fall semester honors list.

President’s list

Kerri L. Abbott, Jocelyn Alex Allain, Lindsay Michele Allen, Michaella Joy Arsenault, Angela Lorraine Austin, Ryley A. Austin, Arynne K. Barns, Faith Marie Beaulieu, Keileigh Alicea Belanger, Kayla A. Bess, Joshua Dustin Biondo, Shenciaray A. Black, Nicole Mancenette Bodge, Scott M. Boies, Katrina M. Booth, Megan A. Boucher, Nicole L. Burgess and Maddelyn Libby Butts.

Also, Sarahjane Delancey Call, Joshua James Callnan, Zachary Scott Campbell, Noah Joseph Caret, Jonathan K. Carter, Miriah D. Chapman, Allyson Clary, Chase A. Colford, Patrick Colligan, Emma Julia Elizabeth Cote, Guiseppe Antonio Creta, Jaime M. D’Errico, Elise N. Day, Spencer Ann Desimone, Emma N. Dimock, Nicholas P. Dufour, Zachary J. Ebner, Travis Dakota Emerson and Jennifer Estrada.

Also, Lauren Marie Farina, Sadie Elizabeth Farrand, Kelci Dale Faulkingham, Dylan Paul Fernandez, Ellie May Fetzer, Lillian Friars, Zachary Dennis Gagne, Hannah P. Gagnon, Samantha Geer, Miranda M. Gerard, Kyle Zachary Greene, Allie Theresa Gregoire, Samantha Marie Grimaldi, Sabastian Dante Gabriel Guptill, Ryan C. Hablitz, Dylan Allen Hallett, Douglas T. Heanssler, Christie L. Heath, Emily P. Hogan and Elise Margaret Holly.

Also, Baramee Janla, Kelsie Rae Jardine, Lia Gabrielle Johnson, Kenneth J.C. Kozlowski, Leah Brooke Kruse, Kristin Jessie L’Heureux, Tyler L. LaCascio, Cabot Andrew Lancaster, Amanda V. Landry, Aleigha Sara Langtange, Jacob R. Lavarnway, Baxter Bryce Levasseur, Kathryn A. Lindsay, Mark R. Linkletter, Cameron David Loeschner and Jonathan James Longfellow.

Also, Kayla Amy Maheux, Bradley J. Marshall, Daniel M. Martin, John D. McCarthy, Hannah Jo McGlashing, Samantha Ann Mercier, Trystan Paul Mercier, Noah R. Michaud, Nicholas Paul Milne, Lindsay Leigh Morong, Melanie Katelyn Munoz, Samantha Alexis Murphy, Julia A. Nadeau, Christo Apostolos Naranja, Steve David Nelson, Madyson Taylor Noyes, Colleen Rose O’Brien and MacKenzie L. Oberholzer.

Also, Brianna Lee Parker, Nathan M. Philbrook, Cassidy Gene Pinkham, Anthony James Pizzo, Lauren Michelle Poirier, Brian Lee Pomeroy, Caitlyn Lora Poulin, Ariana J. Quimby, Briana M. Quirion, Tanner R. Ramich, Courtney Elizabeth Rhoten, Tavia Paige Robshaw, Jayne L. Rossignol and Megan T. Ruby.

Also, James Bryan Sargent, Richard Jensen Schmitt, Sydney M. Sennett, Taylor Loran Sheley, Savannah M. Shurak, Karlie R. Signor, Amber Whitney Smith, Dylan M. Smith, Jennifer May Snedeker, Tabitha Ann Stephenson, Savannah Pamela Stevens, Meghan Elizabeth Stover, Matthew Gordon Strout, Alexander Douglas Tait, Kathryn Elizabeth Taylor, Christopher Steven Tosi, Tyler Anthony Trice, Jessica Antonette Trickett, Jordan M. Turner and Hailey D. Vanier.

Also, Christiane J. Wadsworth, Ciara M. Walker, Tracie Marie Webster, Emily Ann Wilcox, Johnathan Stanley Wilcox, Isabel Dawn Wildflower, Cheyenne A. Williams, Joshua Sherman Wing, Jacques A. Wiseman, Zachary Anders Wood, Annie Taylor Young and Natalie Browne Zolper.

Dean’s list — High honors

Irune Arruti Moreno, Asmita Bamma, Kimberly R. Banks, Joshua Adam Beaton, Kendra Michaela Bell, Kaeleigh Frances Benson, Caitlyn R. Biegon, Michael Daniel Bolduc, Nicole Elise Bradstreet and Savannah Josalee Brown.

Also, Colin James Cabrera, Sophia Ann Calandriello, Emanuel Anthony Carlista, Carli A. Carter, Ian S. Cates, Melody L. Chapman, Isaiah Scott Choiniere, Alexandria Clark, Emily R. Clark, Sydni C. Collier, Derek Jay Conners, Paige E. Costa, Caleb Aaron Cough, Cody Mitchell Cousins, Camille E. Coyne, Matthew Addison Craig, Matthew S. Crane, Scott B. Cunningham, Robert Jameson Dehmer, Casey T. Descoteaux, Kelsey L. Dubay, Jayme Rae Ducharme, Roberto David Duran, Jonathan M. Dutka, Matthew Clarence Eaton, Paul Edward Emmons, Robin M. Friend and Abigail Sara Fuller.

Also, Miranda Elise Gagne, Maura Kathleen Gallagher, Tyler Kevin Gee, Mathew R. George, Ashlea E. Gerbino, Jacob E. Gilcris, Alexis A. Girouard, Ashley Gooden, Tyler Austin Goodridge, Kara-Leah Kris Goodwin, Belinda J. Green, Jordan M. Greenleaf, David Michael Grenon, Bradley Raymond Griffin, Mason D. Griffin and Angela Nicole Guy.

Also, Nicholas Daren Hagan, Sara Marie Hailand-Van Lieu, Kayla May Hamilton, Ethan D. Harriman, Corey Michael Harvey, Thomas Robert Howard, Destiny J. Howes, Chelsea Renee Hubbard, Sidney Hurst, Morgan Hutchins, Autumn Christina Jackson, Taylor Lynn Johnson, Kate Elizabeth Jordan, Ryan M. Jurgiewich, Kayla Marie Kenney, Alex Edward Knight and Shannon Eileen Kostovick.

Also, Jocelyn M. L’Italien, Lauren Grayce Lambert, Alexis Lane, Ryan D. Littlefield, Kyle Isidore Marquis, Wade Alan Mason, Jackson Kevin Mathers, Jilli Mae McAllister, Alexandria M. McCarthy, Ceara Lynn McDonald, Duncan Michael McDougal, Joseph Matthew Meehan, Kasey Lynn Mello, Kolbe Merfeld, Gabriel Hamilton Merrill, Austin James Meyer, Emily Judith Mitchell, Joshua A. Morgan, Calyx Rose Morris, Jonathan Silas Morse, Ross Stieg Munn, Carrie Lee Nelson, Oliver Dominic Emerson Newbury and Michael Nicolosi.

Also, Christos Orestis, Leucio Pacelli, Caulin Richard Parker, Brynn EA Patenaude, Charline Pelvet, Alexis Kimberly Pevear, Melodylee Pinkham-Kistner, William Jason Porter, Leah E. Pouliot, Nicholas Evan Priest, Danielle Daisy Provost, Tyler L. Regan, Stephen Michael Reid, Arielle Marie Rivard, Blaine Evan Robinson, Jasmyn Rogers, Caleb R. Roy and Elizabeth Marie Rumery.

Also, Julie Saison-Marra, Ryan C. Scepansky, Kyle Andrew Schmitz, Divine Selengbe, John Derek Shirk, John Riley Maguire Simonetti, Taylor M. Sinclair, Nolan Christopher Smeeton, Aaron Smestad, Alex Smith, Julia E. Smith, Taylor J. Soule, Kayla Alexis Spencer, Quinton Reed Stebbins, Brandon Charles Stevens, Maddie Lincoln Strout, Karli Paige Stubbs, Zachary Brian Sukeforth, Zoe Ashley Tedeman, Cydnee Nicole Todd, Tyson Louis Tracy, Casey L. Wagner, Alexis Janet Washburn, Cassandra M. Wescom and Breanna Erin Whitmarsh.

Dean’s list — honors

Jose Antonio Afonso Luis, Hunter Allen, Kerriarna Mae Asselin, Alisha Baral, Kodi Donat Berube, Kimberly H. Bourque, Jacob T. Boyce, Patrick William Brocato, Dana J. Brown, Mariah Iva Campbell, Madison P. Cantara, Makenzie B. Carlow, Jodi Rae Casavant, Kayla Brooke Chapman, Ryan Marc Chasse, Samantha T. Clark, Samantha Abigail Cleaves, Molly A. Clevette, Travis L. Conley, Natalie J. Corrigan, Emily Elizabeth Costa, Katlyn Christy Coulter, Megan E. Cousins, Alex Michael Curtis and Victoria Cushing.

Also, Christian Renald Descoteaux, Matthew Glen Deveaux, Mackenzie M. Dobson, Walker A. Donovan, Jeffrey L. Douthwright, Richard J. Drown, Joshua M. Emard, Alex Charles Flagg, Ryley D. Flynn, Cameron Josiah Frazier, Cassidy Aline French, Samantha Claire Friend and Caleb D. Furrow.

Also, John Cahill Gallagher, Abigail Renee Gaudette, Jared Gore, Tyler Charles Gray, Ryan Matthew Guevin, Cheyanne Lynn Harden, Alexis E. Hartin, Harry T. Heald, Kyle Robert Heatley, Ryan R. Hemenway, Emma A. Hodgdon, Nicholas Aaron Holt, Carina D. Iacozzi, Joshua H. Irving, Jaime L. Jones, Samantha Pearson Jordan and Alyssa Catherine Joubert.

Also, Andrew J. Kapocius, Amelia Jane Kelby, Jacob Michael Kendall, Payton James Kennison, Rainey Marie Knowlton, Haley C. Littlefield, Alexandria Grace Lopes, Zachary Michael MacKinnon, Timothy A. Martincic, Emily Marie McKenney, Colby Rene McPherson, Aaron Sanford Metayer, Patrick Dolan Meyers, Olivia T. Mora, John Vince Morgan, Ibrahim Moustapher and Lyth Myers.

Also, Colby Jeffery Pangburn, Evan Michael Parsons, Kaleb J. Payson, Taylor Frances Peno, Anna Loraine Piirainen, David M. Poirier, Cody Michael Pomeroy, Krysta D. Porter, Daphne Lyn Pratt, Brandon Patrick Prime, Pavana Rai, Brandon L. Reynolds, Kaitlyn Meagan Rourke, Meagan Nicole Sather, Beverly Ann Simpson, Michael Patrick Small, Samuel Aldon Smith, Andree Sofia, Brooke E. Stewart, Keegan C. Stockford and Danita Storey.

Also, Keisha Leigh Tanguay, Michael S. Tardiff, Matthew Brock Tarr, Megan E. Tribuzio, Katherine Frances Van Houten, Joshua A. Vance, Ireland M. Webb, Katherine Irene Welch, Meredith P. Wheeler, Rebeckah Mae Williams, Troy William Worster, Oliver Alexander Woznica – Coulombe and Andrew John Zebiak.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.