Gardiner Area High School has announced the following students were named to its first-semester honor roll for the 2017-18 academic year.

Seniors — Highest honors: Avery Backus, Alyssa Barnes, Hannah Beaucaire, Callie Brann, Charles Caldwell, Samantha Deans, Allison Dumond, Alexis Eldridge, Drew Gordon, Evelyn Goulette, Alexis Nestor, Tavia Noyes, Katie Owen, Mikayla Palmer, Brooke Somes, Leslie Stevens, Marissa Tremblay and Elizabeth Walker.

High honors: Tiffany Chadbourne, Danikah Chartier, Hannah Chase, Ashleigh Cote, Kate Doucette, Saray Eshelman, Logan Granholm, Evelyn Hinkley, Mark Holmes, Analise Hurley, Johnathan Jamison, Maria Kempton, Chloe Kollman-Veit, Tyrone Payne, Kyle Payson, Emily Peacock, Bradley Phillis, Nathanael Phillis, Dante Rastelli, Benjamin Shaw, Jared Snow, Timothy Sutter, Jessyka Theberge, Casey VanDenBossche and Elizabeth Waterman.

Honors: Benjamin Beaulieu, Marshall Clements, David Dineen, Hannah Dyer, Anton Lawrence, Cole Lawrence, Chase MacMaster, Benjamin McKenna, Chandler Moran, Megan Pepper, Chloe Reed, Sheldon Saulnier, Alic Shorey, Britney Sirois, Teanna Sproul and Terrell Ward.

Juniors — Highest honors: Aimee Adams, Alyssa Albert, Davis Ballou, Joshua Beach, Hunter Bell, Mollie Berglund, Shelby Berlew, Casey Bourque, Anna Chadwick, Griffin Finch, Sarah Foust, Erin Frankhauser, Kiara Goggin, Kristen Ladner, Brooke McLaughlin, Renee Rossi, Sophia Staniszewski, Anna Toman and Madelin Walker.

High honors: Cole Alberti, Dustin Allard, Cooper Allen, Roy Appleby, Cameron Babcock, Lucas Bentley, Alexa Bigelow, Jillian Bisson, Kiana Cookson, Natalie Corson, Madisyn Curran, Dakota Davis, Edna Frith, Casey Gallagher, Donald Gallagher, Lauren Greenleaf, Lucille-Rose Heath, Tanner Hebert, Andrew Killen, Faith LaBonte, Jackson Lancaster, Nathan Malinowski, Desiree Marston, Beksultan Melis uulu, Matthew Poirier, Tristen Profenno, Sadie Rezin, Cody Rizzo, Syerra Smith, Luke Stevens, Samuel Stonier, Arthur Taylor, Sarah Tuck, Emiley Wheeler and Brooke Wright.

Honors: Allison Barron, Elaina-Mae Basinger, Amanda Cameron, Faith Cameron, Shey Campbell, Austin Chaput, Reid Clark-Trafton, Keeling Dorogi, Timothy Doyle, Summer Dudley, Tyler Dyer, Ceri Gruber, Riann LeBlond, Earl Leigh, Katelyn MacMaster, Kasey Martin, Aiyana McNeill, Cameron Michaud, Brianna Perry, Kylie Rossman, Kylie Sirois and Morgan Tremblay.

Sophomores — Highest honors: Brooke Andre, Oliver Blanchard, Kailee Canning, Abigail Folsom, Hannah Foust, Jaime Frye, Alex Hart, Nadia Kempton, Jacob LaPierre, Emmerson Leach, Atifina Mathieu, Tailah Mills, Sierra Nestor, Zarraoa Palacio, Audrey Palmer, Maria Paquin, Caitlin Paul, Gabriella Rossi, Jaycie Stevens, Susan Strickland, George Swenson, Diane Tran, Kiersten Weed and Evan Wells.

High honors: Savanah Bailey, Haley Brann, Owen Briley, Logan Carleton, Angelo Chadwick, Seth Drashcovich, Mikaela Edwards, Michaela Gardner, Audrey Hall, Shane Martin, Devyn Purington, Nathaniel Ramsay, Jared Shaw, Shelby Skipper, Haley Smith, Parker Smith, Jordan Snell, Bianca Tripp, Dmytro Tripp, Kiana Turner and Jakeb Weston.

Honors: Kyle Capozzi, Jazmin Clary, Paisley Fitzmaurice, Chase Fossett, Julia Hinkley, Matthew Johnston, Peter Mansir, Kyle Sidelinger, Hailey Thornton and Jackson Tweedy.

Freshmen — Highest honors: Kayla Bailey, Emily Brown, Kassidy Collins, Isaac Gammon, Abigail Haskell, Madelynn Hebert, Darien Jamison, Kylie Maschino, Kailyn Minoty, Lani Porter and James Rinderknecht.

High honors: Mohamed Alalloush, Shaniqua Antoine, Laura Barron, Margaret Barron, Marc Belanger, Lindsey Bell, Elise Bentley, Cassie Bertolini, Tucker Boudreau, Heather Brodie, Kyla Driscoll, Kaylee Drummond, Taylor Dumond, Daniel Farley, Alyssa Frith, Renee Fyfe, Evan Grady, Ava House, Valerie Kenney, Annabel Ladner-Hudson, Fiona Ladner-Hudson, Quinton Norris, Bailey Poore, Alexa Poulin, Emma Roberts, Cole Shuemaker, Serena Spence, Stacia Staples, Makenzie Wade and Andrew Walker.

Honors: Arielle Brooks, Brailey Burden, Tristan Burnham, Sada Chaisson, Maxwell Dearborn, Owen Doyle, Sage Dudley, Siara Gerard, Reanna Heath, Hunter Lamarre, Willow LaVoie, Chase McLaughlin, Mason Weymouth, Wyatt Weymouth and Cole Willette.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.