OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School recently announced the following students were named to its third-quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 academic year.

Seniors — High honors with distinction: Benjamin Amalfitano, Alden Balboni, Kayla Begin, Ryan Boyle, Libby Breznyak, Kaylee Burbank, Mackenzie Burton, Elijah Caret, Makenzie Charest, Colby Charette, John Luke DAmico, Emma Dehetre, Gage Derbyshire, Tristan Frost, Emma Godleski, Hannah Hargrove, Sarah Labbe, Haley Lowell, Emma Manley, Sarah Martin, Kieran McCarthyO’Flaherty, Robin McCarthyO’Flaherty, Breana Megivern, Lauren Mercier, Noah Milne, Jenna Nash, Alexis Palleschi, Tyler Pellerin, Lauren Pickett, Parker Poulin, Abbey Prescott, Cole Smith, Averi Taylor, Danika Tondreau, Mackenzi Veilleux, Sarah Ventimiglia, Maxwell Walsh, Chase Warren and Makayla Wilson.

High honors: Derrick Butler, Percival Carey, Levi Cates, Owen Corrigan, Marc Cote, Bailey Cyr, Jack DiGirolamo, Ethan Duperry, Anya Fegel, Conor Ferguson, Olivia Flood, Geoffrey Fotter, Colin Kinney, Terry Lagassey, Blake Marden, Ryan Markowitz, Kai McGlauflin, Lauren Patrie, Nathan Perkins, Dakota Pike, Dawson Poulin, Keegan Poulin, Rachel Pushard, Caitlynne Scamman, Charles Scamman, Joshua Silvesan, Ally Stevens, Allyssa Turner, Noah Tuttle, Nicolas Veilleux, Gracie Vicente, Jacob Washburn, Caitlin Wilkie and Cole Wood.

Honors: Christian Alley, Jacob Bernatchez, Nathan Casey, Kara Chandler, Dawson Charles, Matthew Cote, Jacob Dostie, Keegan Haines, Zackary Hubbard, Ryan McCarthy, Zachary Nadeau, Tyler Noonan, Molly Pooler, Michael Pope, Nicholas Poulliot, Jacey Richard, Trisha Trinidad, Tyler Ward and Amanda Wiswell.

Juniors — High honors with distinction: Peyton Arbour, Taylor Baker, Amelia Bradfield, Molly Calkins, Grace Carlson, Brandon Condon, Julia Cooke, Gabriel Denbow, Adam DeWitt, Jacob Dexter, Gabrielle Elkin, Lillie Fortier, Alexandra Frost, Alyssa Genness, Ethan Gilles, Elena Guarino, Alannah Hartford, Markiana Hewett, Clayton Hoyle, Delaney Johnston, Emma Kennard, Sarah Kohl, Olivia Lagace, Carter Lambert, Thomas LaPlante, Emily Larsen, Paige Lilly, Autumn Littlefield, Molly MacKenzie, Seth Main, Ella Moore, Emily Parent, Caitlin Parks, Zoe Penttila, Jillian Pino, Kaiisha Pluard, Megan Quirion, Olivia Roy, Kaitlin Seekins, Dean Simpson, Edin Sisson, Kaitlyn Smith, Leah Smith, Madison St.Pierre, Ariana Veilleux, Julia Vigue, Emma Wentworth, Magan Williams, Myranda Wohlford and Kendra Wormell.

High honors: Allyson Albert, Matthew Allarie, George Bailey, Reilly Benecke, Pyper Birch, Haleigh Chambers, Mitchell Couturier, Alexis Crowell, Noah Cummings, Elizabeth Donahue, Leah Douglass, Grace Elliott, Daniel Fulling, Emily Giguere, Emilija Kleinschmidt, Morgan Knowles, Laura Linehan, Molly Milligan, Ian Nadeau, Nathan Perkins, Ryan Pullen, Katelyn Robertson, Kassidy Sienko, Elisabeth Simmons, Hunter Smart, Gabrielle Spear, Rasmus Thomsen, Morgan Veilleux, Abigail Watson, Hannah Wentworth, Gabrielle WoodMcGuckin and Kaiya Worthing.

Honors: Izaac Alderman, Hunter Atwood, Drake Beaulieu, Shelby Fletcher, Noah Greene, Daniel Henderson, Rylee Landry, Eli Michaud, Mckenzie Pratt and Autumn Reardon.

Sophomores — High honors with distinction: Nicholas Alexander, Connor Alley, Ava Ardito, Abigayle Barney, Sami Benayad, Brianne Benecke, Taylor Bernier, Lauren Bourque, Lydia Bradfield, Alexa Brennan, Paige Burnworth, Tucker Charles, Patrick Chisum, Jonathan Christopher, Sadie Colby, Emma Concaugh, Cameron Croft, Emily Crowell, Lydia DAmico, Emma DiGirolamo, TaylorJeffery Doone, Benjamin Edman, Joseph Fougere, Molly Glueck, Martin Guarnieri, Danielle Hall, Benjamin Hellen, Travis Hosea, Christopher King, Joshua Languet, Hanna Lavenson, Daimian Lewis, Eve Lilly, Sarah Lowell, Isabella Luce, Katie Luce, Pablo Marciel, Mackenzie Mayo, Connor McCurdy, Aislinn McDaniel, William McPherson, Meghan McQuillan, Ella Nash, Kailey Pelletier, Alexander Pierce, Nathalie Poulin, Alysan Rancourt, Elijah Ross, Dharani Singaram, Emily Smith, Hunter Smith, Makenzie Smith, Victoria Terranova, Deklan Thurston, Chloe Tilley, Eliza Towle, Sydney Townsend, Brandon Veilleux, Isaac Violette and Rebekah White.

High honors: Sydney Brenda, Ethan Burton, Salvatore Caccamo, Bradley Condon, Anne Corbett, Hannah Cummings, Dylan Cunningham, Austin Damren, Cassidy Day, Hannah DelGiudice, Jordan Devine, Kristen Dexter, Cooper Doucette, Nicolas Fontaine, Alexis Furbush, Amelia Gallagher, Joshua Goff, Maxwell Hopper, Elizabeth Hume, Madison Jewell, Nathan Kinney, Grace Kroeger, Tabitha Lake, Isabelle Languet, Jayden Lenfestey, Benoit Levesque, Addison Littlefield, Sydney Lucas, Caleb Luce, Kassie McMullen, Joselyn Ouellette, Rosemary Peterson, Adam Pooler, Brian Powell, Joshua Raymond, Sean Rodrigue, Jade Veilleux, Maria Veilleux, Kaitlyn Vigue, Gabrielle Wener and William Wentworth.

Honors: Kyle BurgerRoy, Hannah Butler, Abbie Clark, Breanna Corbin, Hannah Ellis, Cade Ennis, Elijah Fortin, Lauren Fortin, Sara Getchell, Toni Holz, Shane Kauppinen, Kristen Lamanteer, Chance Languet, Alyssa Mathieu, Leighara McDaniel, Nathan Milne, Melayna Porter, Valerie Quirion and Isaiah Shuman.

Freshmen — High honors with distinction: Logan Alexander, Alexis Ames, Julia Bard, Mariah Bean, Alyssa Bell, Olivia Boudreau, Abigail Breznyak, Grace Bridges, Luke Buck, Kierra Bumford, Valerie Capeless, Jenna Cassani, Olivia Chabot, Ambrosina Cianfarano, Shauna Clark, Evan DeMott, Katelyn Douglass, Taryn Drolet, Kristen Dube, Paige Dudley, Elizabeth Fulling, Rylie Genest, Owen Hargrove, Timothy Hatt, Emily Levesque, Brynn Lozinski, Kylie Lyford, Shelby Lyons, Brooke Martin, Andrew Mayo, Grace McCarthy, Paige Meader, Olivia Otis, Lyndsey Patrie, Ela Peterson, Caleb Sadler, Kasen Sirois, Cloe Sisson, Taylor Veilleux, Lily Wilkie, Allison Wills and Noah Wood.

High honors: Brody Armstrong, Gemini August, Nathan Bacon, Willow Blanchette, Brynn Boisvert, Justin Bowman, Gavin Bressette, Jordyn Caouette, Madyson Card, Logan Cummings, Conner Dammschroeder, Abigail Dorval, Dylan Flewelling, Sophia Fortin, Emilia Frost, Sierra Gagnon, Cassidy Guiggey, Myles Hammond, Abbigail Hreben, Juliana Jolin, Emma Ketch, Christopher Lamontagne, Jackson Liberty, Matthew Parent, Braylee Peterson, Joshua Poulin, Olivia Saucier, Jenna Shorey, Ella Smith, James Smith, Cole St.Peter, Trent Thompson, Charlotte Wentworth, Hayden Wilkie, Megan Wilson and Isaac Worcester.

Honors: Jacob Benttinen, Logan Doucette, Kayley Ennis, Evan Fisher, Logan Grace, Ashton Harding, Adam Jackman, Shawn King, Bryce Little, Reise Marshall, Aiden McGlauflin, Acadia Morin, Bradley Mullen, Trevor Mushero and Phoenix Sanchez.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under:

Kennebec Journal & Morning Sentinel news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.