The principals of Saint Dominic Academy recently announced the following students were named to its fourth-quarter honor rolls for the 2017-18 academic year.

Auburn Campus

Seniors — Principal’s list: Janelle Bryant, Victoria Chase, Amelie Crowe, Caroline Gastonguay, Taylor Jorgensen, Eisa Lee, Weber Meng, Elizabeth Perkins and Hannah Trottier-Braun.

First honors: Hunter Emery, Katya Fons, Markella Gammaitoni, Margaret Kase, Madison Leslie, Matthew Roeser and Rileigh Stebbins.

Second honors: Joshua Fortin, Samuel Gould, Drew Greco and Ryan Paione.

Honorable mention: Payton Winslow.

Juniors — Principal’s list: Vanessa Bussiere, Abigail Castonguay, Paige Cote, Emily Gerencer, Caroline Johnson, Avery Lutrzykowski, Dominique Michaud, Mary Milligan, Cameron Palmer, Zhaocheng Pan, Mary Suckow, Emma Theriault and Abbie Zanoni.

First honors: Madelyn Diaz, Benjamin Gosselin, Alexandra Hammerton, Kylie Leavitt, Jingyuan She and Nicholas Welsh.

Second honors: Sophia Comis, Bailey Derocher, Madeline Firnkes, Matthew Gagnon, Hunter Hughes and Morgan Roy.

Sophomores — Principal’s list: Avery Greco, Simone Long, Skye Rogers and Rebecca Zimmerman.

First honors: Isaac Banks, Marc D’Alessandro, Zachary Davis, Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Demetrios Gammaitoni, Robert Kurtz, Raegan Hachey, Emily French, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Jacques Ouellette, Evan Rivard, Karitha St. Jean and Jaden Webster.

Second honors: Evan Chen, Andrea Dolci, Jasmine Gagnon, William Laflamme, Francisco Redondo Burgos and Tyler Stewart.

Honorable mention: Michee Kikobo.

Freshmen — Principal’s list: Martha Geyer-Shaheen, Grace Girardin, Owen Mitchell, Gisele Ouellette and Elliana Smith.

First honors: Alec Beaudin, Sarah Brown, Dominic Brunetti, Anna Cote, Aaliyah Cruz, Amelia Fortin, Lucy Frenette, Benjamin Kase, Hannah Kenney, Keenan St. Pierre, Sydney Stebbins, Lauren Theriault, Madison Tyus and Emma Wolverton.

Second honors: Emily Cutter, Victoria Cyr, Charlotte Gastonguay, Matthew Gosselin, James Gould, Bryton Kieltyka, Brian Lac, William Levasseur, Cameron MacLean, Noah Pratt, Emma Skolfield, Emily Wallingford, Erin White and Derek Wolverton.

Honorable mention: Dominic Chasse.

Grade 8: Principal’s list: Noah Cyr, Kathleen Dean, McKenzie Lagerson, Eleanor Russell and Jessica Zimmerman.

First honors: Bryanna Archer, Samuel Burnham, Carlo Cabrera, Charlotte Cloutier, Julianne Cook, Sydney Dick, Julia Gregory, Patrick Manson, Chase McKeen, Isabella McMillen, Ana Moreno, Bella Perryman, Kyla Wallace and Isabella Webster.

Second honors: Leandro Naous and Emma Roy.

Grade 7: Principal’s list: Sarah English and Eadie Nadeau.

First honors: Ethan Berube, Natalie Brocke, Skyler Emerson, Brianna Frederick, Miles Frenette, Rodanthi Gammaitoni, Matthew Gould, Erik Jones, Adam Laflamme, Colby Levasseur, Abigail Mitchell, Sasha Nevins, Julia Perkins, Camren Samson, Anna Seguin, Olivia Servidio and Laura Wong.

Second honors: Noah Girardin, Anika Lammers and Brady Vincent.

Lewiston Campus (grades Pre-K to 6)

Grade 6 — High honors: Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr, Carlotta Dolci, Colin Dube, Jack Ellingwood, Anna Geyer-Shaheen, Avery Gravel and Tucker Kenney.

Honors: Dawson Archer, Ella Bouyea, Ridge Dionne, Maggie Grady, Garrett Kendall, Abby Martel, Timothee Ouellette, Ethan Pelletier, Campbell Perryman and Natalia Russell.

Grade 5: High honors: Sophia Brown, Kassidy Cote, Olivia Patient, Anna Theriault and Curtis Wheeler.

Honors: Aiden Belanger, Jack Brocke, Avaya Desjardins, Jaxon Errico, Charles Foster, Jack Gilpatrick, Lola Jones, Caitlin Michaelis, Samuel Moore, Cameron Morin, Lauren Naous, Joshua Parenteau, Aiden Robitaille and William White.

Grade 4: High honors: Isabelle Hinkley, Sela Russell and Molly Strout.

Honors: Joseph Adams, Ashton Additon, Kellen Antoine, Kyla Berube, Connor Boulay, Carina Castagna, Riley Daigle, Alyssa Davis, Benjamin Dumais, Sophia Franciose, Kendall Gravel and Jaxon Moore.

Grade 3: High honors: Bayden Cyr-Guzowski, Ian Cyr, Naomi Fairbanks, Ava Leidemann, Charlie Marcotte, Madelynne Stratman, Kai Taylor and William Wallingford.

Honors: Lily Bonney, Alexis Buenaventura, Sebastian Caine, Hunter Chadbourne, Edward Cobb, Zane Deletetsky, Sarah Ebersole, Victor Lac, Ryan Manson, Nathan McGillicuddy, Landon Nagy, Alexander Ogagan, Veronica Perry, Corbin Poussard, Logan Rousseau, Henry Walter and Howie Wu.

Grade 2: High honors: Zoey Cote, Avianna D’Auteuil, Koen Fairbanks, Kayleigh Follansbee, Logan LeClair, Madison McGonagle, Athina Nikas, Lila Patient, Elouise Porter, Whitney Richardson, Hannah Sherman, Olivia Tassinari, Jackson Vincent and Alana Wheeler.

Honors: Gabrielle Adams, Jacobi Apodaca, Gavin Bisson, Payton Bureau, Elizabeth Carpentier, Cole Chretien, Rilynn Daigle, Landon Desjardin, Brooklyn Doucette, Ella Doucette, Liam Dumont, Nolan Heath, Christopher Johnson, Elizabeth LaValley, John Lydon, Abigail Martin, Rachel Moyse, Mirabel Patrick and Cash Watson.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.