OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School recently announced the following students were named to its fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 academic year.

Seniors — High honors with distinction: Benjamin Amalfitano, Alden Balboni, Ryan Boyle, Libby Breznyak, Mackenzie Burton, Elijah Caret, Makenzie Charest, Colby Charette, John Luke DAmico, Emma Dehetre, Tristan Frost, Emma Godleski, Hannah Hargrove, Delsin Klein, Sarah Labbe, Haley Lowell, Sarah Martin, Kieran McCarthyOFlaherty, Robin McCarthyOFlaherty, Lauren Mercier, Jenna Nash, Alexis Palleschi, Tyler Pellerin, Parker Poulin, Abbey Prescott, Cole Smith, Ally Stevens, Danika Tondreau, Trisha Trinidad, Nicolas Veilleux, Sarah Ventimiglia, Maxwell Walsh and Makayla Wilson.

High honors: Christian Alley, Dawson Charles, Owen Corrigan, Marc Cote, Gage Derbyshire, Jack DiGirolamo, Ethan Duperry, Anya Fegel, Conor Ferguson, Olivia Flood, Madyson Fortier, Madyson Foster, Geoffrey Fotter, Carl Frost, Zackary Hubbard, Colin Kinney, Gabriel Lenfestey, Tyler Lewis, Emma Manley, Blake Marden, Kai McGlauflin, Breana Megivern, Noah Milne, Zachary Nadeau, Lauren Patrie, Lauren Pickett, Dawson Poulin, Keegan Poulin, Rachel Pushard, Nathan Ruel, Caitlynne Scamman, Averi Taylor, Allyssa Turner, Gracie Vicente, Chase Warren, Jacob Washburn, Caitlin Wilkie, Amanda Wiswell and Cole Wood.

Honors: Derrick Butler, Percival Carey, Annie Caron, Levi Cates, Bailey Cyr, Jacob Dostie, Keegan Haines, Nicholas Levesque, Ryan Markowitz, Ryan McCarthy, Tyler Noonan, Nathan Perkins, Nicholas Poulliot, Erica Rodrigue, Mackenzi Veilleux and Tyler Ward.

Juniors — High honors with distinction: Peyton Arbour, George Bailey, Amelia Bradfield, Molly Calkins, Grace Carlson, Brandon Condon, Julia Cooke, Gabriel Denbow, Jacob Dexter, Gabrielle Elkin, Grace Elliott, Lillie Fortier, Alexandra Frost, Alyssa Genness, Ethan Gilles, Elena Guarino, Alannah Hartford, Markiana Hewett, Clayton Hoyle, Delaney Johnston, Emma Kennard, Olivia Lagace, Carter Lambert, Thomas LaPlante, Emily Larsen, Paige Lilly, Autumn Littlefield, Seth Main, Ella Moore, Emily Parent, Caitlin Parks, Zoe Penttila, Jillian Pino, Kaiisha Pluard, Megan Quirion, Olivia Roy, Kaitlin Seekins, Edin Sisson, Kaitlyn Smith, Leah Smith, Madison StPierre, Emma Wentworth and Magan Williams.

High honors: Allyson Albert, Taylor Baker, Reilly Benecke, Mitchell Couturier, Alexis Crowell, Adam DeWitt, Leah Douglass, Shelby Fletcher, Emily Giguere, Noah Greene, Joshua Janprom, Amber Kochaver, Molly MacKenzie, Eli Michaud, Nathan Perkins, Mckenzie Pratt, Ryan Pullen, Tara Seymour, Dean Simpson, Gabrielle Spear, Ariana Veilleux, Morgan Veilleux, Julia Vigue, Abigail Watson, Myranda Wohlford, Gabrielle WoodMcGuckin, Kendra Wormell and Kaiya Worthing.

Honors: Izaac Alderman, Matthew Allarie, Louis Belserene, Pyper Birch, Haleigh Chambers, Tia Chandler, Noah Cummings, Rylee Landry, Molly Milligan, Katelyn Robertson, Kassidy Sienko, Elisabeth Simmons, Hunter Smart and Hannah Wentworth.

Sophomores — High honors with distinction: Nicholas Alexander, Ava Ardito, Abigayle Barney, Sami Benayad, Brianne Benecke, Taylor Bernier, Lauren Bourque, Lydia Bradfield, Alexa Brennan, Paige Burnworth, Tucker Charles, Patrick Chisum, Jonathan Christopher, Sadie Colby, Emma Concaugh, Cameron Croft, Emily Crowell, Lydia DAmico, Emma DiGirolamo, TaylorJeffery Doone, Cooper Doucette, Benjamin Edman, Joseph Fougere, Molly Glueck, Martin Guarnieri, Danielle Hall, Benjamin Hellen, Travis Hosea, Christopher King, Nathan Kinney, Joshua Languet, Hanna Lavenson, Benoit Levesque, Daimian Lewis, Eve Lilly, Sarah Lowell, Isabella Luce, Katie Luce, Mackenzie Mayo, Aislinn McDaniel, William McPherson, Meghan McQuillan, Ella Nash, Kailey Pelletier, Rosemary Peterson, Alexander Pierce, Nathalie Poulin, Alysan Rancourt, Elijah Ross, Dharani Singaram, Emily Smith, Hunter Smith, Makenzie Smith, Victoria Terranova, Deklan Thurston, Eliza Towle, Sydney Townsend, Kaitlyn Vigue, Isaac Violette and Gabrielle Wener.

High honors: Connor Alley, Sydney Brenda, Ethan Burton, Salvatore Caccamo, Bradley Condon, Breanna Corbin, Cassidy Day, Hannah DelGiudice, Jordan Devine, Kristen Dexter, Cade Ennis, Alexis Furbush, Amelia Gallagher, Maxwell Hopper, Isabelle Languet, Jayden Lenfestey, Sydney Lucas, Caleb Luce, Jonathon Lujan, Connor McCurdy, Leighara McDaniel, Joselyn Ouellette, Chloe Tilley, Brandon Veilleux, Jade Veilleux, Maria Veilleux, William Wentworth and Rebekah White.

Honors: Madison Beaulieu, Anne Corbett, Dylan Cunningham, Nicolas Fontaine, Lauren Fortin, Joshua Goff, Gavin Haines, Toni Holz, Elizabeth Hume, Alexander Jackson, Madison Jewell, Grace Kroeger, Kristen Lamanteer, Kassie McMullen, Melayna Porter, Brian Powell, Colby Prosser and Taylor Staples.

Freshmen — High honors with distinction: Logan Alexander, Alexis Ames, Julia Bard, Alyssa Bell, Olivia Boudreau, Abigail Breznyak, Grace Bridges, Luke Buck, Kierra Bumford, Valerie Capeless, Jenna Cassani, Olivia Chabot, Ambrosina Cianfarano, Shauna Clark, Evan DeMott, Katelyn Douglass, Taryn Drolet, Kristen Dube, Paige Dudley, Dylan Flewelling, Emilia Frost, Owen Hargrove, Emily Levesque, Brynn Lozinski, Brooke Martin, Grace McCarthy, Paige Meader, Olivia Otis, Matthew Parent, Lyndsey Patrie, Ela Peterson, Caleb Sadler, Kasen Sirois, Cloe Sisson, Taylor Veilleux, Charlotte Wentworth and Noah Wood.

High honors: Brody Armstrong, Gemini August, Mariah Bean, Willow Blanchette, Brynn Boisvert, Gavin Bressette, Elijah Burton, Jordyn Caouette, Logan Cummings, David Cunningham, Abigail Dorval, Elizabeth Fulling, Sierra Gagnon, Rylie Genest, Cassidy Guiggey, Myles Hammond, Timothy Hatt, Abbigail Hreben, Adam Jackman, Gabriel Katz, Kylie Lyford, Shelby Lyons, Reise Marshall, Andrew Mayo, Aiden McGlauflin, Acadia Morin, Trevor Mushero, Mackenzie Nickerson, Joshua Poulin, Olivia Saucier, Jenna Shorey, Gabriella Smart, Cole StPeter, Trent Thompson, Hayden Wilkie, Lily Wilkie, Allison Wills, Megan Wilson and Isaac Worcester.

Honors: Nathan Bacon, Justin Bowman, Conner Dammschroeder, Sophia Fortin, Hunter Holt, Emma Ketch, Bradley Mullen, Trevor Norton, Taylor Pacholski, Emma Parrish, Angel Parsons, Ethan Parsons, Braylee Peterson, Hailey Schwartz, Alexander Smith, James Smith and Zedakiah Sprague.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.