FARMINGDALE — Hall-Dale High/Middle School recently announced the following students were named to its second semester honor roll for the 2017-18 academic year.

Seniors — Summa cum laude: Amanda Benner, Lindsay Bowman, Sara Bowman, Jett Boyer and Mackenzie Creamer.

Magna cum laude: Eleanor Dekker, Cassie DiBenedetti, Maya Freed-Barlow, Tess Gioia, Benjamin Hodgkins, Abigail Hutchins, Dean Jackman, Sierra Millay, Trinity Moody, Elijah Smith, Cora Sutter and Jett Wills.

Cum laude: Leah Allen, Gilbert Burbank-Domench, Morgan Burgess, Allen Cherkis, Brandon Ebert, Sabrina Freeman, Braley Hall, Cole Lockhart, Isabelle Martinez, Brian McDougal, Matthew Perry, Dylan Pooler, Chad Smith, Ellinah Smith, Neil Stottler, Jeramie Tillotson, Jill Whynot and Carter Wilson.

Juniors — Summa cum laude: Emily Allen, Bryce Bragdpon, Alec Byron, Emily Drappeau, Hazel Houghton, Isaac Lawrence, Laura Molesworth, Grace Moulton, Eli Spahn and Austin Stebbins.

Magna cum laude: Ashtyn Abbott, Kaylee Arvayo-Bickford, Alisa Bonenfant, Alixx Canwell, Timothy Cookson, Elias Davis, Abigail Guyon, Jacob Penney, Anthony Romano and Gabrielle Theriault.

Cum laude: Matthew Albert, Grace Begin, Zander Bourne, Jacob Brown, Mason Darveau, Colby Gardner, Sierra Godbout, Natthada Itthiphalakorn, Steven Luc, Isabella Marino, Trae Muzima and Kailey Roberts.

Sophomores — Summa cum laude: Owen Bean, Isabella Cowing, Camryn Downs, Georgia Howe, Shanzay Lone, Lilit Mathieu, Tessa Reeves-Ahn, Madisyn Smith and Georgia Warren.

Magna cum laude: Luke Bowen, Tyler Choate, Hazel Clark, Carly Corbin, Hannah Luc, Caleb McDougal, Brooke McKechnie, Mia Rollins, Adam Scovil and Akira Warren.

Cum laude: Kendra Campbell, Julia Cross, Alyssa Dawe, Aiden Drage, Logan Dupont, Alden Hallett, Morgan Heath, Gwenivere Lombard, Samuel MacFarlane, Lily Marston, Tyler McCray, Joshua Nadeau, Tylor Nichols, Marcelle O’Connor, Nathan Rolfe-Griswold, Patrick Rush and Aspen Schaab.

Freshmen — Summa cum laude: Sarah Benner, Ralph Birgfeld, Nicholas Leighton, Hunter Lizzotte, Naomi Lynch, Rebekah McKay, Aubrey Nichols, Mackenzie Richmond, Samuel Sheaffer, Ian Stebbins and Lauren Sylvester.

Magna cum laude: Olivea Bean, Sarah Beaulieu, Eric Drappeau, Riley Hayward, Natthida Itthiphalakorn, Corinna Johnson, Riley Johnson, Patience Middleton, Savannah Millay and Anevay Moody.

Cum laude: Seth Ashby, Drake Bickford, Tessa Chaplin, Corbin Eldridge, Jordan Gentz, Samuel Minor, Kaylee Ray, Sara Spiers, Savannah Strout and Emily Vachon.

Grade 8 — Summa cum laude: Averi Baker, Max Byron, Iris Ireland, Saleha Lone, Katahdin Lucas, Moira O’Connor, Lily PLatt, Ella Schaab and Emma Soule.

Magna cum laude: Camden Adams, Isaac Andrews, Caden Bechard, Sophia Blake, Wesley Dumas, Devlin Geisler, Andrew Guiou, Hadley Hayward, Kiely MacDonald, Lillian Meeder, Renee Molesworth, Sophia Rolfe, Amelia Skehan, Caden Wills and Alexandra Young.

Cum laude: Emily Bellerose, Keegan Charette, Lexi Chartier, Kate Claveau, Ava Corbin, Kelsey Cormier, Parker Dean, Kelsi Gilcott, Kayla Lee, Isaiah McDougal, Madison Peaslee, Elliot Rich, Kaitlyn Smith, Ellory Stewart, Samuel Thibeault and Tiffany Thomas.

Grade 7 — Summa cum laude: Rita Benoit, Quinn Cotnoir, Abbey Gifford, Charlotte Harper-Cunningham, Josephine Harper-Cunningham, Bethany Ives, Dorothy Ives, Noah Katz and Alexis Rideout.

Magna cum laude: Aiden Beale, Alivia Bennett, Elizabeth Bickford, Kasper Birgfeld, Chloe Creamer, Ethan Cross, Zachary Godbout, Sawyer Howe, Elijah Huttman, Ava Katz, Anneleise Rollins, Isabella Smith and Grace Walters.

Cum laude: Keegan Bellerose, Carter Bourque, Graeff Clark, Anjee Clavet, Riley Connors, Aiden Dix, Eve Driscoll, Joseph Ellis, Jacob Huber, Jackson Leach, Hayley McGrath, Alexander Minor, Alyson Morang, Haley Pratt, Kiley Rolfe, James Stahlnecker, John Strout, Kelsie Terrell and Amanda Trepanier.

Grade 6 — Summa cum laude: Zacharie Claude and Karlie Reith.

Magna cum laude: Abigail Cowing, Nicholas Dyer, Aubrey Gilbert, Ryan Glidden, Jenna Lee, Austin Lizzotte, Hayden Madore, Myra McNeill, Makya Moody, Talon Moody, Zoe Soule and Addison Stewart.

Cum laude: Ryan Ahearn, Brooke Bernaducci, Abigail Bourgoin, Nicholas Brown, Zachariah Brown, Ashlynn Donahue, Olivia Dunham, Gabriel Durazo, Rishi Duvvuru, Olivia Gibbons, Elias Holmes, Riley Inch, Breton Lucas, Delanie MacDonald, Benjamin Nathan, Isabelle Sanborn, Emily Seymour, Bodhi Smith and Kathryn Thompson.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.