OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School has announced the following students were named to its first-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Seniors — High honors with distinction: Peyton Arbour, Taylor Baker, Grace Bourgoin, Amelia Bradfield, Molly Calkins, Grace Carlson, Haleigh Chambers, Julia Cooke, Gabriel Denbow, Gabrielle Elkin, Lillie Fortier, Alexandra Frost, Alyssa Genness, Emily Giguere, Ethan Gilles, Elena Guarino, Alannah Hartford, Markiana Hewett, Clayton Hoyle, Delaney Johnston, Emma Kennard, Sarah Kohl, Olivia Lagace, Carter Lambert, Thomas LaPlante, Emily Larsen, Paige Lilly, Autumn Littlefield, Seth Main, Ella Moore, Ian Nadeau, Emily Parent, Caitlin Parks, Caio Pedreira, Zoe Penttila, Jillian Pino, Kaiisha Pluard, Ryan Pullen, Megan Quirion, Kaitlin Seekins, Tara Seymour, Dean Simpson, Edin Sisson, Kaitlyn Smith, Leah Smith, Madison StPierre, Morgan Veilleux, Emma Wentworth, Magan Williams, Myranda Wohlford, Gabrielle WoodMcGuckin, Kendra Wormell and Kaiya Worthing.

High honors: Alyson Albert, Louis Belserene, Reilly Benecke, Erick Bennett, Colton Chavarie, Brandon Condon, Alexis Crowell, Steven Cude, Noah Cummings, Roslin Desiderio, Adam DeWitt, Jacob Dexter, Caitlin Elkins, Grace Elliott, Cameron Goff, Daniyal Gusmanov, Morgan Knowles, Ethan Lahaye, Jasmine Lambert, Rylee Landry, Molly MacKenzie, Eli Michaud, Molly Milligan, Chance Morrison, Nathan Perkins, James Pino, Mckenzie Pratt, Autumn Reardon, Katelyn Robertson, Olivia Roy, Elisabeth Simmons, Megan Smith, Gabrielle Spear, Julia Vigue, Abigail Watson and Aaron Willoughby.

Honors: Izaac Alderman, Matthew Allarie, Hunter Atwood, George Bailey, James Blakeslee, Joseph Damon, Michael Estes, Joshua Janprom, Tameka Jones, Andrew LaVerdiere, Laura Linehan and Hunter Smart.

Juniors — High honors with distinction: Connor Alley, Ava Ardito, Abigayle Barney, Sami Benayad, Brianne Benecke, Taylor Bernier, Lauren Bourque, Lydia Bradfield, Alexa Brennan, Tucker Charles, Patrick Chisum, Jonathan Christopher, Sadie Colby, Emma Concaugh, Ainsley Corson, Cameron Croft, Emily Crowell, Dylan Cunningham, Austin Damren, Cassidy Day, Kristen Dexter, Emma DiGirolamo, TaylorJeffery Doone, Cooper Doucette, Cade Ennis, Alexis Furbush, Amelia Gallagher, Molly Glueck, Martin Guarnieri, Danielle Hall, Benjamin Hellen, Travis Hosea, Christopher King, Joshua Languet, Hanna Lavenson, Eve Lilly, Addison Littlefield, Sarah Lowell, Isabella Luce, Katie Luce, Mackenzie Mayo, Aislinn McDaniel, Leighara McDaniel, William McPherson, Meghan McQuillan, Ella Nash, Kailey Pelletier, Jacob Perry, Rosemary Peterson, Alexander Pierce, Alysan Rancourt, Elijah Ross, Dharani Singaram, Emily Smith, Hunter Smith, Makenzie Smith, Taylor Staples, Petr Svec, Richard Thompson, Chloe Tilley, Eliza Towle, Sydney Townsend, Maria Veilleux, Isaac Violette and Gabrielle Wener.

High honors: Nicholas Alexander, Rebecca Bourque, Ethan Burton, Salvatore Caccamo, William Cole, Connor Collins, Anne Corbett, Breanna Corbin, Hannah Cummings, Lydia DAmico, Hannah DelGiudice, Benjamin Edman, Lauren Fortin, Joseph Fougere, Brennen Francis, Maxwell Hopper, Elizabeth Hume, Alexander Jackson, Kody King, Dawson Kitchin, Tabitha Lake, Kristen Lamanteer, Dominique Lamontagne, Isabelle Languet, Benoit Levesque, Daimian Lewis, Sydney Lucas, Caleb Luce, Alyssa Mathieu, Connor McCurdy, Nathan Milne, Andrew Needham, Joselyn Ouellette, Adam Pooler, Colby Prosser, Dalton Pushard, Valerie Quirion, Kyera Ripley, Victoria Terranova, Deklan Thurston, Brandon Veilleux, Jade Veilleux, Kaitlyn Vigue, Carter Violette, William Wentworth and Rebekah White.

Honors: Madison Beaulieu, Sydney Brenda, Abbie Clark, Nicolas Fontaine, Joshua Goff, Juliana Gudaitis, Toni Holz, Shane Kauppinen, Chance Languet, Jayden Lenfestey, Jonathon Lujan, Samantha Matthews, Alexandria Pearce, Damian Taylor, Makayla Violette, Aran Walker and Keith Warman.

Sophomores —High honors with distinction: Logan Alexander, Alexis Ames, Gemini August, Julia Bard, Mariah Bean, Alyssa Bell, Olivia Boudreau, Justin Bowman, Gavin Bressette, Abigail Breznyak, Grace Bridges, Luke Buck, Kierra Bumford, Jordyn Caouette, Jenna Cassani, Olivia Chabot, Ambrosina Cianfarano, Shauna Clark, Logan Cummings, Evan DeMott, Katelyn Douglass, Taryn Drolet, Kristen Dube, Paige Dudley, Evan Fisher, Emilia Frost, Elizabeth Fulling, Rylie Genest, Cassidy Guiggey, Myles Hammond, Owen Hargrove, Gabriel Katz, Emily Levesque, Brynn Lozinski, Kylie Lyford, Brooke Martin, Andrew Mayo, Grace McCarthy, Paige Meader, Mackenzie Nickerson, Olivia Otis, Matthew Parent, Lyndsey Patrie, Ela Peterson, Caleb Sadler, Lindsey Sirois, Cloe Sisson, Gabriella Smart, Ella Smith, Trent Thompson, Charlotte Wentworth, Hayden Wilkie and Noah Wood.

High honors: Nathan Bacon, Willow Blanchette, Brynn Boisvert, Madyson Card, Abigail Carpenter, David Cunningham, Abigail Dorval, Logan Doucette, Sullivan Dustin, Kayley Ennis, Dylan Flewelling, Sierra Gagnon, Mary Granholm, Timothy Hatt, Abbigail Hreben, Juliana Jolin, David Kopyto, Jackson Liberty, Bryce Little, Shelby Lyons, Chaz Mallory, Aiden McGlauflin, Acadia Morin, Trevor Mushero, Taylor Pacholski, Alexandria Paine, Braylee Peterson, Joshua Poulin, Justyce PrevostMoody, Olivia Saucier, Jenna Shorey, James Smith, Zedakiah Sprague, Taylor Veilleux, Lily Wilkie, Megan Wilson and Isaac Worcester.

Honors: Ethan Allen, Brody Armstrong, Sophia Fortin, Corey Fuller, Morgan Genness, Kayleena Hester, Hunter Holt, Emma Ketch, Bradley Mullen and Ethan Parsons.

Freshmen — High honors with distinction: Kendall Arbour, Brooke Austin, Cooper Barrett, Samantha Bell, Olivia Bourque, Nathaniel Castner, Xavier Colfer, Caden Cote, Tieran Croft, Julia Davidson, Alexis Dostie, Brady Doucette, Cathryn Doucette, Isabella Emerson, Chantelle Flores, Vaness Gardner, Sarah Hellen, Cassie Jackson, James Jones, Cody Knox, Jordan Lambert, Rebekah Letourneau, Jude Lilly, Kiley Meader, Gregory Michaud, Dylan Milligan, Syleena Milligan, Emma Palleschi, Regan Pearce, Benjamin Penttila, Justin Sardano, Gabrielle Sienko, Kimberley Spears, Grace Stocco, Jacob Thomas, Natalie Townsend, Zachary Vashon, Mitchel Violette, Izabella Wallingford, Grace Wener, Jordan White, Dynah Zimba and Katherine True.

High honors: Andi Anderson, Joseph Ardito, Aria Biathrow, Haven Birch, Rhys Bridges, Alexander Bussey, Giovanni Caccamo, Anthony CasoriaJones, Journey Charles, Colby Corson, Samantha Cummings, Akiva Cyr, Michael DAmico, Hannah Ducasse, Katharine Elliott, Gage Estes, Meah Farrin, Spencer Gibson, Mitchell Grant, Gabriel Jackson, Aspen James, Sofija Kleinschmidt, Riley Lam, Camdyn LaMarre, Noelle Languet, Jake Marlowe, Braden Mayo, Ian McCurdy, Trevor McFadden, Morgan McKenney, Tucker Pieh, Ashton Pluard, Harrison Quimby, Jasmine Roberge, Samuel Seekins, Kayleigh Smith, Alexis Steele, Alexandre StJarre, Marisa Stuart, Anthony Veilleux, Kambra Worcester and Ryan Wright.

Honors: Jared Barker, Martina Bizier, Stevie Bragg, Francesca Caccamo, Kaleb Dawe, Quinn Denis, Lenah Dobbins, Christina Fisher, Cody Goff, Shelby Kenney, Ezra Michaud, Brayden Perkins, Shaun Roberts, Skye Sadler, Nicole Salvadori, Conlan Southwick, Natalie Tracy, Adalyn Tuttle, Zachary Wilson, Ethan Witham and Meriah Zeimetz.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.