SKOWHEGAN — Skowhegan Area High School has announced the following students were named its first-quarter honor roll for the 2018-2019 academic year.

Seniors — All A’s: Marcus Christopher, Annie Cooke, Molly Dorr, Patrick French-McQuilkin, Robert Kruse, Phoebe Lyman, Jada Mack and Kyle Salley.

High Honors: Madeline Aubry, Adelle Belanger, Jacob Bussiere, Taylor Cassiani, Libby Crosby, Dylan Fortin, Sydney Frankenfield, Emily Goodale, Mya Graf, Isabella Herrick, Jonas Licata, Abigail McGowan, Sydney Noonan, Maggie Pono, Dayle Pooler, Russell Prescott, Jake Price, Sydney Reed, Brooke Rogers, Brianna Rogers, Alyssa Salley, Ryan Savage, Hudson Sirois, Mariah Steward, Kayleigh Therriault, Chloe Therriault, Jasmine Ward, Katelyn Warren, Hunter Washburn and Bailey Weston.

Honors: Katelyn Belyea, Victoria Broadley, Zackery Burwood, Mariah Dunbar, Dalton Griffeth, Bayley Hayden, Shawna Hunter, Maliea Kelso, Jake Perkins, Sarol Sutton, Brianna Tenan, Kaylee Tibbetts, Morgan Tittle, Casie Tuttle, Samantha Whittemore and Nathaniel Williams.

Juniors — All A’s: Alma Lopez de la Cruz, Aleya Luce, Gabriella Martin, Braden McCarty, Matush Prokop and Aurora Tedesco.

High honors: Sadie Abbott, Nicholas Alves, Mathew Berry, Ivey Bickford, Eli Blodgett, Samantha Bonneau, Annabelle Bourassa, Gabrielle Campbell, Chase Carey, Madison Damon, Gwendelyn Davis, Linsey Dow, Emma Duffy, Olivia Dunbar, Hailey Edwards, Lauren Enright, Carla Gonzalez, Olivia Hatch, Brooklyn Hubbard, Andrew Ireland, Sara Jaureguizar Lombardero, Kayla Kalloch, Bhreagh Kennedy, Logan King, Caitlin Kotelnikov, Atima Kunajutikul, Kyle Lee, Meredith Mitchell, Lauryn Noyes, Jorge Ortega, Abbygale Paquet, Charles Quimby, Damion Scanlin, Elizabeth Snowman, Anika Stewart, Riley Stratton, Cheyeanne Stubbs, Cadence Washburn, Kristin Weed, Kohlby Whittemore, Alysia Wilson and Emma York.

Honors: Kalli Bailey, Harmony Beckwith, Ziggy Black, Abigail Bolvin, Jordan Boone, Esther-Ramona Brousseau, Kaitlyn Carrier, Breeanna Faulkingham, Romy Gerstenberger, Dylan Hendrix, Sydney Knights-Curtis, Lydia Lapointe, Amber Merry, Alexis Michonski, Jacob Scanlin and Samuel Shields.

Sophomores — All A’s: Marlee Hisler, Miles Lambke, Laci Sanborn, Elyza Sirois, Elizabeth Steeves, Kylee Thorndike, Sam Voter, Benjamin Washburn and Abigail Washburn.

High honors: Blaize Aiken, Riley Alley, Brayden Alward, Kylie Bean, Haley Bellerose, Mackenzie Bertone, Dylan Bickford-Antonino, Shania Bouchard, Alexis Broadley, Elizabeth Connelly, Caleb Daigneault, Conner Falardeau, Mason Fitzgerald, Kylie Fitzgerald, Kayla Furbush, Isabel Goeman, Cade Goodell, Unity Hodges, Cooper Jarvais, Caleb Johnson, Ryan Kotelnikov, Cameron Louder, Emily Lyman, Isaiah McGann, Hannah McKenney, Kayla Moore, Gage Morgan, Olivia Munn, Ashley Pelletier, Amber Quirion, Kenneth Reed, Gary Salley, Matthew Santy, Ella Siren, Cameron Smart, Ethan Staples, Jacob Steeves, Christian Weed and Sophie Wheeler.

Honors: Chloey Cook, Maritza Frost, Alexia Gagne, Cheyenne Giles, Lucas Goodrow, Trent Gunst, Alysa LeClair, Meagan Libby, Megan Lockard, Joseph Sack, Makenzie Tessier, Riley True, Rachel Tuck, Makayla Warren and Lily Wright.

Freshmen — All A’s: Melanie Bradley, Jordin Carey, Jaycie Christopher, Ella Conway, Grace Frederick, Mikayla Goodwin, Adam Hendrix, Meygan Longstaff, Ashley Mason, Annah Perkins and Megan Warren.

High honors: Dillan Allmendinger, Joshua Bailey, Jasmyne Beaulieu, Aiden Belanger, Danielle Bradley, Joshua Cancel, Colby Carrier, Paris Chretien, Dylan Corson, Hailey Coutoulakis, Aeris Demo, Eliza Dionne, Emily Dunbar, Riley Fitzpatrick, Jordyn Flannery, Charles Frost, Delani Harrington, Jon Harvey, Zoe Lambke, Tyler Longley, Gillian Lowney, Alexandria Lyons, Anthony Munster, Hailey Paquet, Jacob Quirion, Joey Ramsdell, Michael Reynolds, Sarah Roberts, Jenna Robertson, Emilee Roderick, Emma Smith, Lilac Snowden-Hallowell, Isabelle Stetkis, Lakarria Steward, Torence Swain, Natalie Vandergiessen, Kiara Warren, Payson Washburn, Grace Weymouth and Hailey York.

Honors: Alayna Alton, Sean Bellner, Madison Brow, Shravanan Bushey, Reese Danforth, Acelinn Davis, JoDee Dorr, Lexi Elliott, Jack Fortin, Jackson Greer, Merissa Hupper, Zuzu Johnson, Rylee Kinney, Allison Lohn, Elijah MacMichael, Dennis Neal, Courtney Pelletier, Clyde Rollins, Colby Tibbetts and Mason Wolfe.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.