WATERVILLE — Thomas College recently the following undergraduate students were named to its 2018 fall semester dean’s lists.

PRESIDENT’S LIST (3.80-4.0 grade point average)

Kerri L. Abbott, Jose Antonio Afonso Luis, Jocelyn Alex Allain, Lindsay Michele Allen, Evan Colby Arsenault, Michaella Joy Arsenault, Ryley A. Austin, Christopher Paul Barnes, Arynne K. Barns, Lance E. Bates, Amber Dawn Beaulieu, Bailey R. Beaulieu, Faith Marie Beaulieu, Keileigh Alicea Belanger, Kaeleigh Frances Benson, Alex M. Berard, Danielle Paige Berard, Emma Leigh Berube, Kayla A. Bess, Austin Lyle Bickmore, Caitlyn R. Biegon, Shenciaray A. Black, Katrina M. Booth, Alexis C. Bowman and Shylyn Rae Buckman.

Also, Sarahjane Delancey Call, Mariah Iva Campbell, Noah Joseph Caret, Jonathan K Carter, Jodi Rae Casavant, Nathan Scott Chamberlain, Kayla Brooke Chapman, Samantha Lee Charette, James Nathaniel Cheleuitte, Shane R. Cleveland, Kaley Mae Coburn, Sydni C. Collier, Emma Julia Elizabeth Cote, Emily Maguire Cough, Hannah E. Crayton, Guiseppe Antonio Creta, Scott B. Cunningham, Brendan Aubrey Curran and Kelsey Lee Currier.

Also, Elise N. Day, Christina D. Denis, Casey T. Descoteaux, Emma N. Dimock, Bailey Dunphy, Jennifer Estrada, Ellie May Fetzer, Ally Kathleen Finik, Zachary J. Fitzpatrick, Cassidy Aline French, Lillian Friars, Alexis R. Gagne, Hannah P. Gagnon, Tyler Kevin Gee, Samantha Geer, Miranda M. Gerard, Ashlea E. Gerbino, Kayla Blair Gordon and Mason D. Griffin.

Also, Ryan C. Hablitz, Kellie L. Haggerty, Kayla May Hamilton, Lauren Audra Hay, Lilly May Hendry, Elise Margaret Holly, Katherine Eleanor Hoving, Allison H. Hughes, Abigail M. Hutchins, Dylan Jacob Jandreau, Kelsie Rae Jardine, Hailey Jason, Samantha Pearson Jordan, Ryan M. Jurgiewich, Leah Brooke Kruse, Jocelyn M. L’Italien, Cabot Andrew Lancaster, Aleigha Sara Langtange, Jacob R. Lavarnway, Ashlyn April Littlefield, Haley C. Littlefield, Sophia B. Littlefield and Cameron David Loeschner.

Also, Regan A. Mantor, Kyle Isidore Marquis, Bradley J. Marshall, Samantha Marie McIntyre, Kaitlin Marion McKeel, Samantha Ann Mercier, Ellie Nicole Michaud, Nicholas Paul Milne, Emily Judith Mitchell, Lindsay Leigh Morong, Samantha Alexis Murphy, Julia A. Nadeau, Carrie Lee Nelson, Steve David Nelson, Madyson Taylor Noyes and Shawn Joseph Ouellette.

Also, Alissah F. Paquette, Ashlyn K. Parker, Tyler Allen Pellerin, Nathan M. Philbrook, Alister J. Piccini, Cassidy Gene Pinkham, Anthony James Pizzo, Lauren Michelle Poirier, Brian Lee Pomeroy, Krysta D. Porter, Jacob Arnold Rainey, Stephen Michael Reid, Sierra Leigh Rhoda, Courtney Elizabeth Rhoten, Gage James Kennedy Rosenow, Madeline Marie Rossignol, Caleb R. Roy, Megan T. Ruby and Elizabeth Marie Rumery.

Also, Erika Jean Schroeder, Abby Larie Seeley, Taylor Loran Sheley, Nicholas A. Simpson, Nolan Christopher Smeeton, Kayla Alexis Spencer, Tabitha Ann Stephenson, Keegan C. Stockford, Meghan Elizabeth Stover, Matthew Gordon Strout, Karli Paige Stubbs, Zachary Brian Sukeforth, Kathryn Elizabeth Taylor, Matthew Charles Thebarge, Brandon Tiger, Cole Meldon Turner, Devynn Idela Turner, Jordan M. Turner and Carla J. Tyce.

Also, Marcus A. Vaillancourt, Katherine Frances Van Houten, Liam Michael Wallace, Alexis Janet Washburn, Elizabeth M. Waterman, Tracie Marie Webster, Lindsey Michelle Weeks, Meghan E. Welsh, Cassandra M. Wescom, Melinda R. White, Tiffany Jean White, Johnathan Stanley Wilcox, Isabel Dawn Wildflower, Cheyenne A. Williams, Jacques A. Wiseman and Annie Taylor Young.

DEAN’S LIST — High honors (3.50-3.79 grade point average)

Victoria Rose Adams, Hunter Allen, Emily Bartlett, Cady L. Beaulieu, Adam M. Benoit, Adam Gerard Berger, Joshua Dustin Biondo, Megan A. Boucher, Michael J. Bourque, Ethan James Burns, Sophia Ann Calandriello, Alexander James Campbell, Molly E. Carroll, Carli A. Carter, Kasey Blair Champney, Keegan Menard Chase, Alexandria Clark, Samantha Abigail Cleaves, Chase A. Colford, Cassandra Mae Contigiani, Natalie J. Corrigan, Paige Elizabeth Costa, David James Costello, Camille E. Coyne and Gabriel Crosby.

Also, Jaime M. D’Errico, Mathison D. Deering, Bethany Rose Dehmer, Hannah P. Doble, Harley A. Douglas, Jeffrey L. Douthwright, Natalie L. Dubail, Kelsey L. Dubay, Ryleigh Shane Dwyer, Travis Dakota Emerson, Evan James Enis, Dominic Thomas Martin Esposito, Lauren Marie Farina, Iris Corey Farley, Sadie Elizabeth Farrand, Kelci Dale Faulkingham and Olivia C. French.

Also, Zachary Dennis Gagne, Abigail Renee Gaudette, Sierra Elizabeth Gilmore, Kyle Eric Parker Gleason, Tyler Austin Goodridge, Belinda J. Green, Kyle Zachary Greene, Allie Gregoire, Lindsey R. Gregoire, David Michael Grenon, Bradley Raymond Griffin, Alexandre Grolleau and Ryan Matthew Guevin.

Also, Dylan Allen Hallett, Cassidy Erin Hamm, Mitchell Charles Hanagan, Cheyanne Lynn Harden, Corey Michael Harvey, Rebecca Rosemarie Hayes, Joshua M. Howard, Morgan J. Hutchins, Dean A. Jackman, Autumn Christina Jackson, Baramee Janla and Kate Elizabeth Jordan.

Also, Andrew J. Kapocius, Ryan William Kappelmann, Katrina Lynn Kennedy, Jasmine Alexis Kermode, Audrey Leigh Kimball, Paul Winslow Knowles, Shannon Eileen Kostovick, Tyler L. LaCascio, Aurora M. LaClair, Lindsay Taylor Laflamme, Sydney Brynn LeBourveau, Brogan Genevieve Leppanen, Baxter Bryce Levasseur, Skyler Rayne Lewis and Mark R. Linkletter.

Also, Scott C. MacGregor, Shane Stuart MacNeill, Kaylee Marie Marraffa, John D. McCarthy, Ceara Lynn McDonald, Trystan Paul Mercier, Gabriel Hamilton Merrill, Chandler A. Moran, Mikaela Kristine Morse, Harrison J. Mosher, Zachary Murray, Caitlin Elizabeth Myers, Zachary Philip Nadeau, Michael Nicolosi, Colleen Rose O’Brien, Kathleen May O’Kelly and MacKenzie L. Oberholzer.

Also, Evan Michael Parsons, Kaleb J. Payson, Daniel Vincent Peabody, Melodylee Pinkham-Kistner, Daphne Lyn Pratt, Brandon Patrick Prime, Amanda Lyn Reagan, Isaac Henry Robichaud, Jasmine Elizabeth Rouillard, Alexander Stephen Roy, Cody Daniel Roy and Delanie M. Ruggles.

Also, James Bryan Sargent, Richard Jensen Schmitt, Ethan Scripture, Divine Selengbe, Elliott Mae Sharples, John Derek Shirk, Taylor M. Sinclair, Amber Whitney Smith, Bradly Allen Smith, Ryan M. Smith, Jennifer May Snedeker, Rico L. Snowman, Taylor J. Soule, Quinton Reed Stebbins, David Stephenson, Taylor B. Stevens, Danita Storey and Kade R Strout.

Also, Alexander Douglas Tait, Haley Yvonne Thebarge, Chase Emile Turgeon, Shyanne Jacquline Turner, Hailey D. Vanier, Kody Everrett Vining, Casey L. Wagner, KayCe L. Walker, Katherine Irene Welch, Cassidy L. West, Meredith P. Wheeler, Nicholas Reed White, Miranda Elaine Williams and Rebeckah Mae Williams.

DEAN’S LIST — Honors (3.20-3.49 grade point average)

Sydney J. Abbott, Sean Stephen Adams, Ryan Chase Ambrozy, Marilyn Anton, Kerriarna Mae Asselin, Cameron Barnes, Ashley V. Bisson, Ana Zoe Boulet, Kimberly H. Bourque, Jett Matthew John Boyer, Nicole Elise Bradstreet, Anastasia A. Brown, Dana J. Brown, Cassandra Ellen Butler and Maddelyn Libby Butts.

Also, Arianna A. Cannistraro, Makenzie B. Carlow, Tamara Lynn Casoria, Peter Humphrey Cates, Ryan Marc Chasse, Jacob H. Cheney, Kayleigh Victoria Clinch, Jasmine Marie Corson, Katlyn Christy Coulter, Cody Mitchell Cousins, Megan E. Cousins, Tyler A .Crayton, Christian Renald Descoteaux, Matthew Glen Deveaux, Tyler M. DeViller, Ryan Aron Doucette, Caitlin Mary Doyle, Adam Thomas Dubail, Nicholas P. Dufour, Joseph G. Dulac and Abigail Virginia Dunn.

Also, Davin Michael Egan, John Wallace Farrington, Alexis Felch, Lucian Nicholas Fitts, Zachery Frederick Forsythe, Robin M. Friend, Aimee Anzura Gakwaya, John Cahill Gallagher, Michael P. Gilman, Cassidy D.A. Glenn, Jordan Khalid Goodson, Olivia Kathryn Goodwin, Caleb Jeffrey Gorey, Garrett F. Goss, Alicia Rose Greene, Britney Jean Gregoire, Makayla L. Guerette and Lauren Rebecca Guppy.

Also, Cole J. Hannan, Harry T. Heald, Kyle Robert Heatley, Nicholas Aaron Holt, Nicholus Roger Earl Hooper, Molly Raye-Ann Horton, Timothy Hunnell, Amira Carolyn Jones, Daniel Thomas Jordan, Amelia Jane Kelby, Maria Nicole Kempton, Adriana Annedore Killam, Jeremiah E. King, Alex Edward Knight, Jayson Josey Kuhn and Jacob Mark Lacroix.

Also, Alexis Lane, Marie-Sophie Le Guehennec, Jonathan Michael LeClair, Darrian Joy Leonardi, Derek J. Leroy, Jonathan James Longfellow, Alexandria Grace Lopes, Zachary Michael MacKinnon, Kuanzambi Joel Matondo, Jilli Mae McAllister, Duncan Michael McDougal, Hannah Jo McGlashing, Joseph Matthew Meehan, Arieanna L. Mills, Bianca MacKenzie Mitchell and Joshua A. Morgan.

Also, Christo Apostolos Naranja, Abigail Jordan Nelson, Oliver Dominic Emerson Newbury, Jarrod Richard Ottman, Matthew Patrick Owens, Daniel Joseph Paradis, Cameryn Alayne Pasquale, Nathan Richard Paul, Shelby Pelkey, Andrew Michael Peterson, Anna Loraine Piirainen, Ambre Poibeau, Cody Michael Pomeroy, Leah E. Pouliot and Emily Elizabeth Pratt.

Also, Hunter Robert Quinlan, Samantha Lynn Ramsey, Macaleb Arthur Reinhard, Connor Quinn Rittenhouse, Blaine Evan Robinson, Corey Allen Rogers, Alic Cameron Shorey, Abigail Rose Stevens, Michael S. Tardiff, Taylan James Thomas, Madison Elizabeth Thornton, Tyler Anthony Trice and Jessica Antonette Trickett.

Also,, Dylan Joseph Ursino, John Henry Villanueva, Reid James Wallingford, Sarah Ann Waterman, Justin James Wentworth, Josh V. Wescott, Breanna Erin Whitmarsh, Emma R. Willett, Luke B. Witham, Brittany Marie Wood, Troy William Worster, and Oliver Alexander Woznica-Coulombe.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.