WATERVILLE — Mid-Maine Technical Center has announced its second-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Students from Cony, Lawrence, Messalonskee, Waterville Senior and Winslow high schools, Maine Academy of Natural Sciences, Temple Academy and Waterville Alternative Education attend MMTC.

Automotive Collision Repair — High honors: Isaac Klein, of LHS; and Alexander Jackson and Ryan Plante, both of MHS.

Honors: Colby Anderson, Devin Harriet, Isaac Klein, Stephen Richardson and Kenneth Ruggiero, all of LHS; Carter Violette, of MHS; Trevor Wellman, of MeANS; and Ariana Znajmiecka, of WSHS.

Automotive Technology — High honors: Levi Day, of MeANS; Wyatt Hood and Caleb Welsh, of WHS; Seth Richard, of LHS; and Elisabeth Simmons, of MHS.

Honors: Austin Arsenault, Dennis Lorrain, Adam Pooler and Hart St. Clair, all of MHS; Chad Bickford and Braydon Busque, both of WHS; Remy Courtoisand Nicholas Gage, both of WSHS; and Tylar Witham, of LHS.

Culinary Arts — High honors: Rylee Batey, of WHS; Hannah Dow, of LHS; and Amber Labbe, of TA.

Honors: Brady Corson, of WHS; and Sadie Garling and Desiree Loring, both of WSHS.

Criminal Justice — High honors: Christian Day and Louis Moody, both of LHS; and Nicolas Fontaine, Gregor Keimel, Jimmy Lemelin, Richard Thompson and Kaiya Worthing, all of MHS;

Honors: Louis Belserene and Surae Dunn, both of MHS; Ricky Hamlin, of LHS; Hailie Lightbody, of WSHS; and Jenna Ross, of WHS.

Construction Technology — High honors: Ross Hughes, of WHS; Hunter Roy, of LHS; and Odessa Russell, of WSHS.

Honors: Trent Andreozzi, Benjamin DiTullio, Michael LeClair and Jared Sioch, all ofWSHS; Nicholas Dessent and Jackson Fortin, both of LHS; Jayden Gurney, of MHS; and Cody Ivey, of WHS.

CTE Academy — High honors: Nathan Bacon, of MHS; Britney Dore and Trevor Mitchell, both of LHS; Emma Fogg and Trevor Pelotte, both of WSHS; and William West, of WHS.

Honors: Colby Garber and Brian Worthen, both of WSHS; Jacob Hutchins and Joshua Hutchins, both of LHS; and Riley Landry and Nathan Mattingly, both of WHS.

Early Childhood Education — High honors: Emilee Arbo, Katie Chase and Lilyan Foster, all of WSHS; Victoria Fye, of LHS; and Aislinn McDaniel, of MHS.

Honors: Mataya Austin, Mackenzie Ferreira and Miranda Juliano, all of WSHS; Madison Beaulieu and AlexisJordan Lizotte, both of MHS; Dakota Estes, Bryce Gunzinger, Alexee Littlefield,; Alexia Tripp and Savannah Vigue, all of WHS; and Samantha Fuller, Morgan Hunnewell and Nevaeh Rush, all of LHS.

Emergency Services — High honors: Emily Bartley, Kayla Brown, Alfred Cochrane, Michaela Huey, Bryce Scott and Jayden Stephenson, all of LHS; Austin Bedsaul, Ethan Burton, Michael Estes, Briana Kramer and James Pino, all of MHS; Jared Goss and Michael Littlefield, both of WHS; and Jennasea Hubbard, of WSHS.

Honors: Colby Brann and Dylan Hardenburg, all of LHS; Madison Jacobs, of WHS; and Alexander Totman, of CHS.

Electrical Technology — High honors: Kyle Carpenter, of LHS; Lawrence Harwood, of WSHS; and Braden Rayborn, of WHS.

Honors: Colton Chavarie and Benjamin Edman, both of MHS; and Brooklynn Lambert, of LHS.

Information Technology — High honors: Jacob Bigelow, Landon Hotham, Noah Morissette and Gage Vaughan, all of WHS; Duncan Carignan, Zachary Orloff and Gavin Workman, all of WSHS; Ethan Cochrane, of LHS; and Austin Damren, Elijah Fortin, Konner Koroski, Luke Kramer, Thomas LaPlante, Connor McCurdy and Dean Simpson, all of MHS.

Honors: Steven Cude and Kody King, both of MHS; Rayden Donnell, Hunter Dusoe and Zachary Hartt, all of LHS; Fox Gleason, of WHS; and Samuele Pike, of WSHS.

Medical Careers — High honors: Tia Chandler, Cassidy Day, Emma DiGirolamo, Markiana Hewett, Emily Jackson, Olivia Lagace, Isabelle Languet, Megan Smith and Morgan Veilleux, all of MHS; Iva Genest, of LHS; and Danielle Sellar, of WSHS.

Honors: Hope Cogswell and Madaya Kavis, both of WSHS; Eran Dowd, Paige Hale and Kassey Pressey, all of LHS; Mariah Morrison, of WHS; Jade Veilleux, of MHS; and Allison Weiner, of WSHS.

Mass Media Communications — High honors: Nicholas Alexander, Clayton Hoyle, Jasmine Lambert, Molly Milligan and Hailey Moore, all of MHS; Lindsey Dore and Gage Johnson, both of LHS; Kylee Hamm, Sabrina Hinkledire, Dakota Libby, Lucas Pelotte and Lucas Pelotte, all of WSHS; and Ely Yang, of WHS.

Honors: Joseph Damon and Roslin Desiderio, both of MHS; Nicholas Lawler, of LHS; and Christian McPherson, of WHS.

Precision Machining — High honors: Sebastian Bouchard, Alexander Demers, Isaiah Gidney, Jared Lambert and Wesley O’Neal, all of WHS; Brady Vicnaire, of WSHS; and Matthew White, of LHS.

Honors: Daniel Miller, of MHS; Sean Rooney, of WHS; and Jeremiah Yannelli-Redlevske, MeANS.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: