AUGUSTA — Cony High School has announced the following students were named to its second-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Hussein Al Braihi, Brooklynn Belanger, Nathaniel Berry, Mercedies Bourget, Ian Bowers, Jaiden Bowley, Taylor Davis, Alexander Farkas, Zinaida Gregor, Justine Harding, Oscar Houtrouw.

Also, Talia Jorgensen, Gabrielle Low, Nicholas Mills, Matteo Montrucchio, Abigail O’Brion, Nicholas Poulin, Caleb Richardson, Rachel Roy, Alyssa Schriver, Anna Stolt, Annemarie Towle, Allyson Waller and Elizabeth Young.

Honors: Ali Al Braihi, Ahmed Al-Badri, Ali Al-Badri, Sydney Avery, Michael Awley, Gabrielle Benson, Renee Bernier, Matthew Birch, Michael Boivin, Vanessa Bragdon, Liam Buck, Noah Connor, Abbigail Doiron, Amythist Duffany, Noah Dumas.

Also, Camryn Elliott, Sydney Halle, Thomas Hodgkins, Kameryn Horton, Bashar Khalaf, Kami Lambert, Clarrissa Lettre, Benjamin Lucarelli, Ethan MacGregor, Payton Miller, Jeremy Murphy, Colleen Neumeyer, Ian Neureuther, Cameron Osborne, Samantha Perry.

Also, Grace Seamon, Emanuele Serino, Luc Sirois, Matthew Sirois, Christopher Sponsler, Alexander Stewart, Duncan Stover, Virginia Tobias, Nicholas Trafton, Kyanna Walker, Erin Wathen, Michael West, Emily Williams, Regan Wing, Matthew Wozniak, Michael Wozniak, Mohammed Yaqoob and Joann Zhang.

Juniors — High honors: Katherine Boston, Logan Butler, Kendra Campbell, Jasmine Daly, Jada Genest, Cecilia Guadalupi, Ian Harden, Kyle Jones, Audrey McLaughlin, Nhasino Phan, Nathan Rivera Ayala, Mallory Turgeon and Linelys Velazquez.

Honors: Emily Atigian, David Barley, Jordan Brooke, Jillian Brown, Gabriella Campbell, Alexis Carter, Liam Chase, Sarah Cook-Wheeler, Jillian Coull, Molly Dutil, Cameron Farag, Chloe Fleck, Evan Galego, Isaac Gichel Curtis, Jessica Guerrette, Emily Houston.

Also, Benjamin Lapierre, Faith Leathers-Pouliot, Cameron Letendre, Carly Lettre, Emma Levesque, Meredith Lewis, Willow Lorgeree, Roger Mackbach, Lucas McCormick, Samantha Melland, Caroline Mosca, Renee Ouellette, Abigail Pelletier, Jillian Pion, Natalie Rohman, Kaley Trask, Julia White, Sophia Whitney and Joshua Wroten.

Sophomores — High honors: Jack Begin, Elijah Bezanson, Pauline Bjornson, Sierra Clark, Hunter Davis, Kyle Douin, Morgan Henderson, Amanda Jorgensen, Tessa Jorgensen.

Also, Madeline Levesque, Bethany Lyon, Eric McDonnell, Brooklynn Merrill, Adrianna Morley, Justin Pare, Anna Reny, Julia Reny, Erin Richardson, Hannah Richardson, Jack Rodrigue and Margaret Tyce.

Honors: Antonio Assaf, Maisie Bechard, Lucy Buck, Andrea Chabot, Sean Collyer, Mandy Cooper, John Dumas, Catelynn Fairbrother-White, Abbie Fielding, Casey Gallant, Andrew Gousse, Wyatt Green, Alicia Groves.

Also, Danielle Haines, James Harpole, Jacob Harris, Duncan Hayes, Kiara Henry, Shayn Huelsbeck, Jenna Hyde, Isabella Jollotta, Camden Kinsey, Alexis Kittredge-Waddell, Nathan Lefebre, Gavynn Maske, Leah Mastrianno, Abigail McLaughlin, Raeven McNulty, Hailey Millett, Ali Mushari, Muhamed Mushari.

Also, Emilie Naborowsky, Grace Rodrigue, Zackary Scribner, Robert Stolt, Cooper Swan, Theresa Towle, Marissa Upson, Kevin Velazquez, Skylyn Vladyka, Daraun White, Luke White, Maiah White, Cadence Willey, Vanessa Woods and Abigail Yeaton.

Freshmen — High honors: Isabel Adkins, April Anderson, Liam Cotnoir, Emma Crosby, Haylee Cyr, Hailey Fischer, Samuel Flannery, Brodi Freeman, Sara Galusha, Terra Greenlaw, Julia Habib, Brianna Harriman.

Also, Grace Kirk, Kristen Kirk, Kiley Lachance, Tyler Lorgeree, Brennan Madore, Abigail Martin, Casey Mills, Keyanna Moore, Amanda Musial, Havi Patel, Tanley Tibbetts and Jakob Varney.

Honors: Olivia Adkins, Zainab Al Braihi, Ahmed Al-Tameemi, Mallory Audette, Raegan Bechard, Kiara Bowman, Jamison Bragdon, Isaiah Breitmeyer, Luke Briggs, Madeleine Brochu, Kevin Curtis, Emma Doiron, Aurora Estey, Reilley Fleck.

Also, Damon Gagnon, Jennessa Geroux, Jenna Hanoian, Alexis Houle, Alyssa Hustus, Alison Jones, David Kidd, Lily Leeman-Lewis, Sarah Martin, Dakota McFarland, Brooke Merrill, Khaled Najar, Simon Nichols.

Also, Cade Parker, Jacob Pelletier, Katrina Polley, Andrew Rancourt, Bailee Roes, Spencer Soiett, Kaleb Stred, Emma Thomas, Derek Totten, Paige Tourtelotte, Logan Tyler, Kiersten Valles and Tytus Whittaker.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.