FARMINGDALE — Hall-Dale High School has announced the following students were named to its semester 1 honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Grade 12 — Summa cum laude: Bryce Bragdon, Kieran Dionne, Emily Drappeau, Hazel Houghton, Isabella Marino, Laura Molesworth, Grace Moulton, Eli Spahn, Austin Stebbins and Gabrielle Theriault.

Magna cum laude: Ashtyn Abbott, Matthew Albert, Kaylee Arvayo-Bickford, Grace Begin, Alisa Bonenfant, Zander Bourne, Alec Byron, Alixx Canwell, Timothy Cookson, Elias Davis, Sierra Godbout, Abigail Guyon, Noah Jovin, Isaac Lawrence, Mallory McNaughton, Aigul Muratova, Trae Muzima, Jacob Penney, Kailey Roberts, Anthony Romano, Kayla Searles, Tyler Strempke-Ussery and Lindsey Weymouth.

Cum laude: Benjamin Blake, Olivia Bourque, Emma Chase, Catrina Kincaid, Corensa Locke and Logan Watson.

Grade 11 — Summa cum laude: Camryn Downs, Georgia Howe, Faiza Karim, Shanzay Lone, Madisyn Smith and Akira Warren.

Magna cum laude: Cierra Cloutier, Isabella Cowing, Chyra Hill, Glenn Jacobs, Gwenivere Lombard, Lilit Mathie, Brooke McKechnie, Joshua Nadeau and Georgia Warren.

Cum laude: Carly Corbin, Lauren Hendrickson, Lily Marston, Marcelle O’Connor, Adam Scovil and Samantha Tillotson.

Grade 10 — Summa cum laude: Seth Ashby, Sarah Benner, Hunter Lizotte, Naomi Lynch, Savannah Millay, Samuel Sheaffer, Ian Stebbins and Lauren Sylvester.

Magna cum laude: Fatima Babar, Olivia Bean, Drake Bickford, Isabelle Bourque, Halay Downs, Eric Drappeau, Corbin Eldridge, Jordan Gentz, Natthida Itthiphalakorn, Corrina Johnson, Garrett Johnson, Riley Johnson, Nicholas Leighton, Rebekah McKay, Patience Middleton, Sanuel Minor, Aubrey Nicholas, Kaylee Ray, Mackenzie Richmond, Savannah Strout and Ashley Stuart.

Cum laude: James Gioia, Jacob Glidden, Collis Locke, Antonio Marion, Nicholas Markham, Zachary McQueeney and Zachary Sanborn.

Grade 9 — Summa cum laude: Isaac Andrews, Emily Bellerose, Max Byron, Kate Claveau, Andrew Guiou, Iris Ireland, Saleha Lone, Katahdin Lucas, Kiely MacDonald, Renee Molesworth, Moira O/Connor, Lily Platt, Ella Schaab, Emma Soule and Michaela Temple.

Magna cum laude: Cam Adams, Faith Alexander, Averi Baker, Caden Bechard, Sophia Blake, Lexi Chartier, Ava Corbin, Parker Dean, Devlin Geisler, Trafton Gray, Hadley Hayward, Avery Jewett, Kayla Lee, Conor McFarland, Meagan Michaud, Jarius Polley, Elliot Rich, Sophia Rolfe, Amelia Skehan, Kaithlyn Smith, Jeffrey St. Peter Jr., Ellory Stewart, Samuel Thibeault, Samantha Thorton, Boden Washington, Caden Wills and Alexandra Young.

Cum laude: Ashtyn Bean, Keegan Charette, Kelsey Cormier, Rex Elliott, Richard Elliott, Trenton Fendley, Owen Getchell, Kelsi Gilcott, Landon Kimball, Madelyne Koehling and Eve Merrill.


Comments are not available on this story.

filed under:

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.