FARMINGDALE — Hall-Dale Middle School has announced the following students were named to its semester 1 honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.
Grade 8 — Summa cum laude: Rita Benoit, Kasper Birgfeld, Quinn Cotnoir, Chloe Creamer, Charlotte Harper-Cunningham, Josephine Harper-Cunningham, Sawyer Howe, Elijah Huttman, Bethany Ives, Dorothy Ives, Ava Katz, Noah Katz, Alexis Rideout, Anneleise Rollins and Grace Walters.

Magna cum laude: Hailey Acedo-Worthing, Aiden Beale, Keagan Bellerose, Alivia Bennett, Elizabeth Bickford, Graeff Clark, Riley Connors, Ethan Cross, Jayda Dowling, Eve Driscoll and Cody Dupont.

Also, Joseph Ellis, Brady Gardner, Zachary Godbout, Jackson Leach, Haley McGrath, Alexander Minor, Alyson Morang, Kameryn Peaslee, Emma Sirois, Isabella Smith and James Stahlnecker.

Cum laude: Carter Bourque, Aiden Dix, Anthony Gelormine, Deanndra Kalloch, Connor Perry, John Strout and Amanda Trepanier.

Grade 7 — Summa cum laude: Zacharie Claude, Abigail Cowing, Aubrey Gilbert, Makya Moody, Karlie Reith and Addison Stewart.

Magna cum laude: Ryan Ahearn, Eben Austin, Alana Badger, Alana Bourgoin, Nicholas Brown, Karalyn Coro, Ashlynn Donahue, Olivia Dunham, Rishi Duvvuru, Nicholas Dyer, Ryan Glidden.

Also, Hannah Henry, Elias Holmes, Jenna Lee, Austin Lizzotte, Isabella Locilento, Breton Lucas, Delanie MacDonald, Hayden Madore, Talon Moody, Benjamin Nathan, Isabelle Sanborn, Emily Seymour, Zoe Soule and Kathryn Thompson.

Cum laude: Brooke Bernarducci, Katherine Bibber, Zachariah Brown, Shane Bulley, Ethan Jacobs, Tyler Leigh, Paige Moore, Keyla Perry-Gauthier, Alexander Richmond, Ethan Roy, Bodhi Smith, Jordan Weeks and Aiden Willeford.

Grade 6 — Summa cum laude: Marie Benoit, Cody Cobb, Thomas Murch, Benjamin Sheaffer and Gabrielle Sousa.

Magna cum laude: Eliot Adams, Miriam Asch, Alexia Beale, Hanna Broga, Keegan Cary, Josephine Clark, Vioet Clark, Theo Cloutier, Gabrielle Elliott, Henry Fisher, Miles Fleming, Jade Graham, Lucy Gray, Evan Hall and Trenton Hayward.

Also, Kayln Johnston, Ashley Kalloch, Grace Leach, Phillip Lewis, Ragan McClure, Faith McDougal, Phoebe Middleton, Julia Nott, Lochlan O’Connor, Jaxon Olsen, Abigail Perry, Emma Perry, Benjamin Platt, Arianna Roy, Mira Skehan, Jon Stacey-Sotiriou, Madeleine Thibeault, Addison Tinkham and Nikolas Worth.

Cum laude: Zainab Babar, KayLynn Beaulieu, Ethan Buckmore, Justin Cole, Lincoln Dawbin, Lily Hall, Jasmine Jacques, Caleb Lerette, Isabel Maldonado-Kibben, Richard McGibney, Alexander McQueeney, Isaac Murphy, Chase Rolfe, D’Artagnan Sage and Eric Truman.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: