Winslow High School has announced the following students were named to its second-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Maddie Beckwith, Shawn Michael Bryan, Suzanne Bryan, Sara Doughty, Madison Jacobs, Anna Pellerin, Cullen Stout, Paige Trask, Jacob Witham and Ely Yang.

Honors: Adam Bickford, Jacob Bigelow, Alyssa Burbank, Dakota Estes, Cameron Fredette, Jasmine Freeman, Noah Gagne, Jared Goss, Kyle Gurney, Arianna Hatt, Alexander Jason, Ethan LaChance, Zackary LaFlamme, Isaac Lambrecht, Alexis Lint, Weslee Littlefield, Colby Nadeau, Grace Paradis, Jenna Ross, Katie St. Amand, Elyse St. Pierre, Nicholas Tiner, Haley Twitchell, Desiree Veilleux, Savannah Vigue, Cameron Winslow and Amber Worthley.

Honorable mention: Maeghan Bernard, Jacob Bisson, Braydon Busque, Kyle Camire, Jordan Clatchey-Knopp, Jalynn Drown, Elizabeth Farnham, Fox Gleason, Justin LaFlamme, Dakota Land, Jessica Levesque, Taylor Meader, Kaibin Mei, Cheyenne Raymond, Benjamin Vaillancourt and Sebastian York.

Juniors — High honors: Rylee Batey, Cameron Brockway, Katie Doughty, Brennan Dunton, Madison Morin, Cora Mushero, Justice Picard, Colby Pomeroy, Alexis Porter, Grace Smith and Abigail Washburn.

Honors: Kathryn Bailey, Devin Bettencourt, Logan Bolduc, Eric Booth, Sebastian Bouchard, Silver Clukey, Camden Dangler, Alexander Demers, Micah Dickson, Willa Dolley, Summer Eyster, Isaiah Gidney, John Hankey, Aaron Harmon, Annie Harriet, Gabrielle Hatt, Jacob Huesers and Sadie Irza.

Also, Savannah Joler, Kaelyn Lakey, Riley Loftus, James Mason, Christopher Mills, Haylee Moore, Mariah Morrison, Elena O’Hara, Wesley O’Neal, Madalyn Phillips, Christopher Poulliot, Carrie Selwood, Austin Soucy, Alison Stabins, Katherine Stevens, Sage Vance, Gage Vaughan and Caleb Welsh.

Honorable mention: Bryce Gunzinger, Landon Hotham, Ross Hughes, Jaida Johnson, Juliann Lapierre, Ethan Matthews, Kristen Rancourt, Jackson Reynolds, Taylor Rodriguez, Mallory Sheridan and Austin Williams.

Sophomores — High honors: Elliana Dow, Jennifer Ferry, Kassidy Latendresse, Cassidy McIntire, Kaylee Nadeau and Olivia Tiner.

Honors: Philip Bigelow, Grace Bilodeau, Jack Bilodeau, Megan Cates, Evan Crayton, Catherine Durant, Philip Edwards, Hunter Gagne, Thomas Gamache, Lilly Harvey, Riley Landry, Bodhi Littlefield, Joseph Lopes, Leighton Matthews, Olivia McCaslin, Karlie Ramsdell, Miranda Raymond, Paige Spears, Abigail Thibodeau and Emily West.

Honorable mention: Justin Bolduc, Jameson Carey, Robert Clark, Jade Crimmins, Jonathan Day, Cassidy Foss, Reid Gagnon, Colby Genest, Kenneth Hodges, Jenna Libby, Lauren Roy, Jenna Veilleux and Carly Warn.

Freshmen — High honors: Kevin Brownell, Carrina Chen, Emma Farnham, Caden Fitzpatrick, Abby Giguere, Megan Huesers, Alaina Lambert, Lanie Latham, Katarina Metten, Vanessa Norris, Joseph Pfingst, Emilee Richards, Mikayla Rioux, Allan Rogers and Stephen Spencer.

Honors: Aidan Barbeau, Evan Bourget, Tyler Brockway, Grace Campbell, Derick Capp, Sage Clukey, Joscelyn Denis, Marisa Elwell, Kaci Fortin, Mckayla Fortin, Landen Gillis, Nicholas Girard, Brady Goodwin, William Harvey, Anna Lakey, Caleb-Jared Larsen, Ethan Loubier, Kristopher Loubier and Madison Lower.

Also, Ryan Martin, Alanna McCann, Ben McIntire, Keely Nutting, Levi Olin, Harly Pomerleau, Rylie Raftus, Crystal Reynolds, Samuel Schmitt, Audrey Sheridan, Steven Sloat, Zachery St. Pierre, Jackson Stafford, Myles Tootill, Zachary VanAntwerp, Connor Veilleux, Ryan Wahl, Evan Watts, Nicholas Weiss and Ryan Yang.

Honorable mention: Kassidy Bibeau, Thorn DuBois, Ashton Erving, Tyrah Erving, Damien Gilley, Jordanna Hernandez, Daniel Kingsbury, Kaitlin Morrison, Travis Reed, Isabella Strout, Benjamin Tilton and Aidan Warme.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.