WATERVILLE — Mid-Maine Technical Center has announced its third quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Students from Cony, Lawrence, Messalonskee, Waterville Senior and Winslow high schools, Maine Academy of Natural Sciences, Temple Academy and Waterville Alternative Education attend MMTC.

Automotive Collision Repair — High honors: Isaac Klein, of LHS; and Alexander Jackson and Ryan Plante, both of MHS.
Honors: Colby Anderson and Devin Harriet, both of LHS; Trevor Wellman, of MeANS; and Katrina Fox and Ariana Znajmiecka, both of WSHS.

Automotive Technology — Honors: Seth Richard, of LHS; Elisabeth Simmons and Hart St. Clair, both of MHS; Remy Courtois, of WSHS; and Chad Bickford and Wyatt Hood, both of WHS.

Construction Technology — High honors: Jackson Fortin, Hunter Roy and Cody Veilleux, all of LHS; Parker Brunelle and Noah Cummings, both of MHS; and Trent Andreozzi and Jared Sioch, both of WSHS.
Honors: Nicholas Dessent, of LHS; Jayden Gurney, of MHS; Benjamin DiTullio, Michael LeClair, Joseph Macarthur, Gage Robillard and Odessa Russell, all of WSHS; and Ross Hughes, Josiah Kingsbury and Jacob Varney, all of WHS.

Criminal Justice — High honors: Christian Day, Britney Dore and Louis Moody, all of LHS; Nicolas Fontaine, Gregor Keimel, Richard Thompson and Kaiya Worthing, all of MHS; Brianna Quirion, of WSHS; and Jenna Ross, of WHS.
Honors: Ricky Hamlin, of LHS; Surae Dunn and Jimmy Lemelin, both of MHS; and Hailie Lightbody and Mckayla Nelson, both of WSHS.

Culinary Arts — High honors: Hannah Dow and Keisha Small, both of LHS; Amber Labbe, of TA; and Rylee Batey, of WHS.
Honors: Sadie Garling and Desiree Loring, both of WSHS; and Brady Corson, Jasmine Freeman, Haylee Landry and Nicholas Sweeney, all of WHS.

CTE Academy — High honors: Connor Grindle, of LHS; Trevor Norton, of MHS; Emma Fogg and Brian Worthen, both of WSHS; and William West, of WHS.
Honors: Travis Boyce, of LHS; Ethan Mattson, Bradley Mullen, Christian Sudsbury and Tristin Witham, all of MHS; Kaitlyn LeBrun and Trevor Pelotte, both of WSHS; and Ayden Dutton, Zackary Field and Riley Landry, all of WHS.

Early Childhood Education — High honors: Aislinn McDaniel, of MHS; Emilee Arbo, Katie Chase and Lilyan Foster, all of WSHS; and Savannah Vigue, of WHS.
Honors: Hannah Bilodeau and Morgan Hunnewell, both of LHS; AlexisJordan Lizotte, of MHS; Miranda Juliano, of WSHS; and Bryce Gunzinger, of WHS.

Electrical Technology — High honors: Isaiah Shuman, of LHS; and Matthias Smalley, of MHS.
Honors: Kyle Carpenter, of LHS; Colton Chavarie, of MHS; Isaac Foshay, of TA; Lawrence Harwood, of WSHS; and Braden Rayborn, of WHS.

Emergency Services — High honors: Emily Bartley, Colby Brann, Alfred Cochrane, Bryce Scott and Jayden Stephenson, all of LHS; Austin Bedsaul, Ethan Burton, Michael Estes, Briana Kramer and James Pino, all of MHS; Jennasea Hubbard, of WSHS; and Madison Jacobs and Michael Littlefield, both of WHS.
Honors: Kayla Brown, Dylan Hardenburg, Michaela Huey and Austin Leighton, all of LHS; and Matthias Smalley, of MHS.

Information Technology — High honors: Ethan Cochrane and Zachary Hartt, both LHS; Steven Cude, Austin Damren, Elijah Fortin, Konner Koroski, Luke Kramer, Thomas LaPlante, Connor McCurdy and Dean Simpson, all of MHS; Duncan Carignan, Zachary Orloff, Samuele Pike and Gavin Workman, all of WSHS; and Austin Bertone, Landon Hotham, Gabriel Moumouris and Gage Vaughan, all of WHS.
Honors: Rayden Donnell and Hunter Dusoe, both of LHS; Kody King, of MHS; and Jacob Bigelow, Noah Morissette, Zachary Real and Austin Veilleux, all of WHS.

Mass Media Communications — High honors: Lindsey Dore, of LHS; Nicholas Alexander, Joseph Damon, Jasmine Lambert, Molly Milligan and Hailey Moore, all of MHS; Kylee Hamm, Sabrina Hinkledire, Lucas Pelotte and Lucas Pelotte, all of WSHS; and Ely Yang, of WHS.
Honors: Mason Cormier and Gage Johnson, both of LHS; Roslin Desiderio and Clayton Hoyle, both of MHS; Dakota Libby, of WSHS; and Jessey Cloutier and Chase Pelkey, both of WHS.

Medical Careers — High honors: Tia Chandler, Cassidy Day, Markiana Hewett, Olivia Lagace, Megan Smith and Morgan Veilleux, all of MHS; and Danielle Sellar, of WSHS.
Honors: Iva Genest and Paige Hale, both of LHS; Emma DiGirolamo, Isabelle Languet and Jade Veilleux, all of MHS; Deleyni Carr, of TA; Kyerstyn Barry, Hope Cogswell and Madaya Kavis, all of WSHS; and Mariah Morrison, Shaylie Morrison and Haley Twitchell, all of WHS.

Precision Machining — High honors: Jeremiah Yannelli-Redlevske, of MeANS; Daniel Miller, of MHS; and Austin Ahearn, Devin Bettencourt, Sebastian Bouchard, Alexander Demers, Isaiah Gidney and Wesley O’Neal, all of WHS.
Honors: Hunter Cote, of MHS; Brady Vicnaire, of WSHS; and Jared Lambert and Sean Rooney, both of WHS.


Comments are not available on this story.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.