OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School has announced the following students were named to its third-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Seniors — High honors with distinction: Peyton Arbour, Taylor Baker, Grace Bourgoin, Amelia Bradfield, Molly Calkins, Julia Cooke, Noah Cummings, Gabriel Denbow, Adam DeWitt, Gabrielle Elkin, Lillie Fortier, Alexandra Frost, Alyssa Genness, Emily Giguere, Ethan Gilles, Elena Guarino, Alannah Hartford, Markiana Hewett, Delaney Johnston, Morgan Knowles, Sarah Kohl, Olivia Lagace, Carter Lambert, Jasmine Lambert, Thomas LaPlante, Emily Larsen and Paige Lilly.

Also, Autumn Littlefield, Alexis Jordan Lizotte, Molly MacKenzie, Seth Main, Molly Milligan, Ella Moore, Ian Nadeau, Caitlin Parks, Caio Pedreira, Zoe Penttila, Jillian Pino, Kaiisha Pluard, Ryan Pullen, Megan Quirion, Olivia Roy, Kaitlin Seekins, Edin Sisson, Kaitlyn Smith, Leah Smith, Morgan Veilleux, Julia Vigue, Abigail Watson, Emma Wentworth, Hannah Wentworth, Magan Williams and Gabrielle Wood McGuckin.

High honors: Alyson Albert, Matthew Allarie, Erick Bennett, Pyper Birch, Colton Chavarie, Brandon Condon, Alexis Crowell, Steven Cude, Jeremy Culig, Jacob Dexter, Michael Estes, Hailey Moore, Nathan Perkins and James Pino.

Also, Ryan Plante, Mckenzie Pratt, Katelyn Robertson, Tara Seymour, Elisabeth Simmons, Dean Simpson, Hunter Smart, Megan Smith, Madison StPierre, Ariana Veilleux, Aaron Willoughby, Kendra Wormell and Kaiya Worthing.

Honors: Ethan Lahaye, Rylee Landry, Eli Michaud and Gabrielle Spear.

Juniors — High honors with distinction: Nicholas Alexander, Abigayle Barney, Sami Benayad, Brianne Benecke, Taylor Bernier, Lauren Bourque, Lydia Bradfield, Alexa Brennan, Tucker Charles, Jonathan Christopher, Sadie Colby, Emma Concaugh, Cameron Croft, Emily Crowell, Dylan Cunningham, Austin Damren, Cassidy Day, Emma DiGirolamo and Taylor Jeffery Doone.

Also, Cooper Doucette, Nicolas Fontaine, Joseph Fougere, Amelia Gallagher, Molly Glueck, Martin Guarnieri, Danielle Hall, Benjamin Hellen, Travis Hosea, Christopher King, Joshua Languet, Hanna Lavenson, Daimian Lewis, Eve Lilly, Addison Littlefield, Sarah Lowell, Katie Luce, Alyssa Mathieu, Mackenzie Mayo, Connor McCurdy and Meghan McQuillan.

Also, Ella Nash, Alexandria Pearce, Kailey Pelletier, Jacob Perry, Rosemary Peterson, Alexander Pierce, Alysan Rancourt, Elijah Ross, Emily Smith, Hunter Smith, Makenzie Smith, Petr Svec, Victoria Terranova, Richard Thompson, Deklan Thurston, Chloe Tilley, Eliza Towle, Sydney Townsend, Kaitlyn Vigue, Isaac Violette and Gabrielle Wener.

High honors: Connor Alley, Rebecca Bourque, Ethan Burton, Salvatore Caccamo, Maya Chalmers, Patrick Chisum, William Cole, Bradley Condon, Anne Corbett, Ainsley Corson, Hannah Cummings, Lydia DAmico, Jordan Devine, Kristen Dexter, Cade Ennis, Elijah Fortin, Lauren Fortin, Sydnie Gay, Toni Holz, Elizabeth Hume and Alexander Jackson.

Also, Tabitha Lake, Isabelle Languet, Benoit Levesque, Caleb Luce, Isabella Luce, Aislinn McDaniel, Leighara McDaniel, Kassie McMullen, Nathan Milne, Andrew Needham, Melayna Porter, Nathalie Poulin, Kaylee Rocque, Dharani Singaram, Taylor Staples, Brandon Veilleux, Jade Veilleux, Maria Veilleux, Rebekah White and Isadora Zucco.

Honors: Jennessey Baylis, Madison Beaulieu, Abbie Clark, Benjamin Edman, Connor Evans, Jayden Gurney, Shelby Hoffman, Madison Jewell, Shane Kauppinen, Dawson Kitchin, Chance Languet, Jayden Lenfestey, Jonathon Lujan, Samantha Matthews, William McPherson, Adam Pooler, Colby Prosser, Sean Rodrigue and Haley Wilkie.

Sophomores — High honors with distinction: Logan Alexander, Alexis Ames, Brody Armstrong, Gemini August, Julia Bard, Alyssa Bell, Olivia Boudreau, Abigail Breznyak, Grace Bridges, Luke Buck, Kierra Bumford, Jordyn Caouette, Valerie Capeless, Jenna Cassani, Olivia Chabot, Ambrosina Cianfarano, Shauna Clark, Evan DeMott, Katelyn Douglass, Taryn Drolet, Kristen Dube, Paige Dudley, Kayley Ennis, Dylan Flewelling, Owen Hargrove, Hunter Holt and Abbigail Hreben.

Also, Gabriel Katz, Emily Levesque, Brynn Lozinski, Kylie Lyford, Brooke Martin, Andrew Mayo, Grace McCarthy, Paige Meader, Trevor Norton, Olivia Otis, Matthew Parent, Ela Peterson, Caleb Sadler, Lindsey Sirois, Cloe Sisson, Gabriella Smart, Ella Smith, Taylor Veilleux and Noah Wood.

High honors: Mariah Bean, Brynn Boisvert, Gavin Bressette, Abigail Carpenter, Emilia Frost, Elizabeth Fulling, Sierra Gagnon, Rylie Genest, Morgan Genness, Cassidy Guiggey, Timothy Hatt and Emma Ketch.

Also, Christopher Lamontagne, Shelby Lyons, Lyndsey Patrie, Emmi Pelletier, Braylee Peterson, Joshua Poulin, Zedakiah Sprague, Trent Thompson, Hayden Wilkie, Lily Wilkie, Allison Wills, Megan Wilson and Isaac Worcester.

Honors: Nathan Bacon, Logan Cummings, Conner Dammschroeder, Logan Doucette, Evan Fisher, Jackson Liberty, Chaz Mallory, Aiden McGlauflin, Bradley Mullen, Trevor Mushero and Emma Parrish.

Freshmen — High honors with distinction: Andi Anderson, Kendall Arbour, Brooke Austin, Owen Axelson, Cooper Barrett, Nathaniel Castner, Xavier Colfer, Caden Cote, Tieran Croft, Michael DAmico, Julia Davidson, Alexis Dostie, Brady Doucette, Isabella Emerson, Gage Estes, Chantelle Flores, Vaness Gardner, Sarah Hellen, Cassie Jackson, Aspen James, James Jones, Cody Knox, Camdyn LaMarre, Jordan Lambert and Rebekah Letourneau.

Also, Kiley Meader, Emma Palleschi, Benjamin Penttila, Brayden Perkins, Tucker Pieh, Justin Sardano, Gabrielle Sienko, Kimberley Spears, Alexandre StJarre, Grace Stocco, Marisa Stuart, Jacob Thomas, Natalie Townsend, Zachary Vashon, Izabella Wallingford, Grace Wener, Jordan White, Ryan Wright, Meriah Zeimetz and Dynah Zimba.

High honors: Joseph Ardito,Samantha Bell, Aria Biathrow, Stevie Bragg, Rhys Bridges, Rebekah Bucknam, Alexander Bussey, Francesca Caccamo, Journey Charles, Colby Corson, Samantha Cummings, Summer Daigle, Kaleb Dawe, Quinn Denis, Kristen Douglass, Hannah Ducasse, Katharine Elliott, Christina Fisher, Spencer Gibson and Jude Lilly.

Also, Braden Mayo, Ezra Michaud, Gregory Michaud, Dylan Milligan, Syleena Milligan, Alyssa Monteith, Regan Pearce, Ashton Pluard, Harrison Quimby, Nicole Salvadori, Samuel Seekins, Kayleigh Smith, Alexis Steele, Celina Terranova, Anthony Veilleux, Mitchel Violette, Ethan Witham, Kambra Worcester and Katherine True.

Honors: Martina Bizier, Sage Brown, Anthony Casoria Jones, Akiva Cyr, Lenah Dobbins, Cody Goff, Gabriel Jackson, Sofija Kleinschmidt, Ian McCurdy, Trevor McFadden, Alonzo Michaud, Lorenzo Michaud, Jasmine Roberge, Damian Stanley, Colby Taylor, Natalie Tracy and Caleb Witham.


Comments are not available on this story.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.