Winslow High School has announced the following students were named to its third-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Austin Ahearn, Maddie Beckwith, Maeghan Bernard, Suzanne Bryan, Anna Pellerin, Jenna Ross, Nicholas Tiner, Paige Trask, Jacob Witham and Ely Yang.

Honors: Adam Bickford, Shawn Michael Bryan, Kyle Camire, Jordan Clatchey-Knopp, Devin Daigneault, Jalynn Drown, Jasmine Freeman, Noah Gagne, Kyle Gurney, Arianna Hatt, Madison Jacobs and Alexander Jason.

Also, Mackenzy Labrie, Ethan LaChance, Isaac Lambrecht, Alexis Lint, Weslee Littlefield, Colby Nadeau, Grace Paradis, Mikayla Reynolds, Katie St. Amand, Elyse St. Pierre, Cullen Stout, Tyler Tibbetts, Desiree Veilleux, Savannah Vigue, Cameron Winslow and Amber Worthley.

Honorable mention: Dakota Estes, Elizabeth Farnham, Cameron Fredette, Hailey Grenier, Amina Irish, Josiah Kingsbury, Justin LaFlamme, Cheyenne Raymond, Stephanie Shorette and Jacob Varney.

Juniors — High honors: Rylee Batey, Cameron Brockway, Katie Doughty, Brennan Dunton, Summer Eyster, Jacob Huesers, Justice Picard, Colby Pomeroy, Grace Smith and Abigail Washburn.

Honors: Logan Bolduc, Eric Booth, Sebastian Bouchard, Silver Clukey, Micah Dickson, Willa Dolley, Isaiah Gidney, Aaron Harmon, Annie Harriet, Gabrielle Hatt, Savannah Joler, Kaelyn Lakey, Riley Loftus, Ronnie Mason, Ethan Matthews, Christopher Mills, Madison Morin, Mariah Morrison, Shaylie Morrison and Cora Mushero.

Also, Elena O’Hara, Wesley O’Neal, Madalyn Phillips, Alexis Porter, Kristen Rancourt, Taylor Rodriguez, Carrie Selwood, Mallory Sheridan, Alison Stabins, Katherine Stevens, Gage Vaughan and Austin Williams.

Honorable mention: Kathryn Bailey, Devin Bettencourt, Alexander Demers, Bryce Gunzinger, John Hankey, Ross Hughes, Sadie Irza, Juliann Lapierre, James Mason, Haylee Moore, Leah Pelotte, Austin Soucy and Hannah Stevens.

Sophomores — High honors: Elliana Dow, Jennifer Ferry, Bodhi Littlefield and Kaylee Nadeau.

Honors: Grace Bilodeau, Jack Bilodeau, Justin Bolduc, Megan Cates, Arron Erving, Hunter Gagne, Reid Gagnon, Colby Genest, Lilly Harvey, Riley Landry, Kassidy Latendresse, Jenna Libby, Joseph Lopes, Cassidy McIntire, Nathan Newgard, Karlie Ramsdell, Miranda Raymond, Paige Spears, Abigail Thibodeau, Olivia Tiner, Jenna Veilleux, Carly Warn and Emily West.

Honorable mention: Robert Clark, Holden Dart, Philip Edwards, Thomas Gamache, Denali Norris and Zoe-Kay Reardon.

Freshmen — High honors: Carrina Chen, Ashton Erving, Emma Farnham, Caden Fitzpatrick, Kaci Fortin, Alaina Lambert, Lanie Latham, Kristopher Loubier, Alanna McCann, Vanessa Norris, Harly Pomerleau, Crystal Reynolds, Allan Rogers and Evan Watts.

Honors: Aidan Barbeau, Evan Bourget, Tyler Brockway, Kevin Brownell, Grace Campbell, Mckayla Fortin, Abby Giguere, Landen Gillis, Brady Goodwin, William Harvey, Megan Huesers, Daniel Kingsbury, Anna Lakey, Ethan Loubier, Madison Lower, Ryan Martin, Ben McIntire and Katrina Metten.

Also, Keely Nutting, Levi Olin, Joseph Pfingst, Emilee Richards, Mikayla Rioux, Audrey Sheridan, Danica Soule, Stephen Spencer, Jackson Stafford, Myles Tootill, Elijah Ubert, Zachary VanAntwerp, Nicholas Weiss, Daniel Whitman and Ryan Yang.

Honorable mention: Kassidy Bibeau, Derick Capp, Sage Clukey, Jack Dorval, Marisa Elwell, Nicholas Girard, Jordanna Hernandez, Leah Knight, Kaitlin Morrison, Lindsay Moulton, Rylie Raftus, Steven Sloat, Benjamin Tilton, Ryan Wahl and Aidan Warme.


Comments are not available on this story.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.


  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.