Thomas College in Waterville has announced the following students were named to its 2019 spring dean’s list.

President’s List (3.80-4.0 grade point average): Kerri L. Abbott, Victoria Rose Adams, Jose Antonio Afonso Luis, Ryan Chase Ambrozy, Evan Arsenault, Kerriarna Mae Asselin, Alisha Baral, Arynne K. Barns, Amber Dawn Beaulieu, Faith Marie Beaulieu, Keileigh Alicea Belanger, Adam Gerard Berger, Emma Leigh Berube, Austin Lyle Bickmore and Caitlyn R. Biegon.

Also, Shenciaray A. Black, Katrina M. Booth, Alexis C. Bowman, Dana J. Brown and Shylyn Rae Buckman,  Sarahjane Delancey Call, Mariah Iva Campbell, Noah Joseph Caret, Molly E. Carroll, Jonathan K. Carter, Jodi Rae Casavant, Nathan Scott Chamberlain and Kayla Brooke Chapman.

Also, Samantha Lee Charette, James Nathaniel Cheleuitte, Jacob H. Cheney, Kaley Mae Coburn, Sydni C. Collier, Emma Julia Elizabeth Cote, Emily Maguire Cough, Megan E. Cousins, Hannah E. Crayton, Gabriel Crosby, Brendan Aubrey Curran and Kelsey Lee Currier.

Also, Christina D. Denis, Casey T. Descoteaux, Emma N. Dimock, Travis Dakota Emerson, Dominic Thomas Martin Esposito, Jennifer Estrada, Iris Corey Farley, Kelci Dale Faulkingham, Ally Kathleen Finik, Zachary J. Fitzpatrick, Cassidy Aline French, Olivia C. French, Lillian Friars, Alexis R. Gagne, Zachary Dennis Gagne, Tyler Kevin Gee and Lindsey R. Gregoire.

Also, Mason D. Griffin, Lauren Rebecca Guppy, Ryan C. Hablitz, Mitchell Charles Hanagan, Corey Michael Harvey, Lauren Audra Hay, Katherine Hoving, Allison H. Hughes, Morgan J. Hutchins, Dean Jackman, Kelsie Rae Jardine, Hailey Iris Jason, Andrew J. Kapocius, Amelia Jane Kelby, Kayla Marie Kenney and Jasmine Alexis Kermode.

Also, Audrey Leigh Kimball, Shannon Eileen Kostovick, Leah Brooke Kruse, Jocelyn M. L’Italien, Tyler L. LaCascio, Cabot Andrew Lancaster, Alexis Lane, Aleigha Sara Langtange, Jonathan Michael LeClair, Baxter Bryce Levasseur, Skyler Rayne Lewis, Ashlyn April Littlefield, Sophia Littlefield and Jonathan James Longfellow.

Also, Regan A. Mantor, Kyle Isidore Marquis, Isabelle A. Martinez, Samantha Marie McIntyre, Samantha Ann Mercier, Trystan Paul Mercier, Ellie Nicole Michaud, Emily Judith Mitchell, Samantha Alexis Murphy, Julia A. Nadeau, Steve David Nelson, Alexis J. Nestor, Oliver Dominic Emerson Newbury and Michael A. Nicolosi.

Also, MacKenzie L. Oberholzer, Alissah F. Paquette, Ashlyn K. Parker, Evan Michael Parsons, Anthony James Pizzo, Brian Lee Pomeroy, Krysta D. Porter, Leah E. Pouliot, Daphne Lyn Pratt, Stephen Michael Reid, Sierra Leigh Rhoda, Isaac Henry Robichaud, Gage James Kennedy Rosenow and Caleb R. Roy.

Also, Erika Jean Schroeder, Elliott Mae Sharples, Taylor Loran Sheley, Nicholas A. Simpson, Amber Whitney Smith, Jennifer May Snedeker, Tabitha Ann Stephenson, Taylor B. Stevens, Keegan C Stockford, Meghan Elizabeth Stover, Karli Paige Stubbs, Zachary Brian Sukeforth, Alexander Douglas Tait and Kathryn Elizabeth Taylor.

Also, Haley Yvonne Thebarge, Matthew Thebarge, Brandon T. Tiger, Devynn Idela Turner, Marcus A. Vaillancourt, Katherine Frances Van Houten, Dylan M. Veilleux, Liam Wallace, Sarah Ann Waterman, Lindsey Michelle Weeks, Meghan E. Welsh, Melinda R. White, Tiffany Jean White, Johnathan Stanley Wilcox, Jacques A. Wiseman and Annie Taylor Young.

Dean’s List — High honors (3.50-3.79 GPA): Sydney J. Abbott, Jocelyn Alex Allain, Ryley A. Austin, Christopher Paul Barnes, Emily Grace Bartlett, Jacob Quinn Bazinet, Cady Beaulieu, Danielle Paige Berard, Kayla A. Bess, Zackary Timothy James Bickford, Joshua Dustin Biondo, Michael Daniel Bolduc, Mariena Elizabeth Bragg and Ethan James Burns.

Also, Sophia Ann Calandriello, Emanuel Anthony Carlista, Makenzie B. Carlow, Carli A. Carter, Peter Humphrey Cates, Alexandria Clark, Samantha Abigail Cleaves, Cassandra Mae Contigiani, Paige Elizabeth Costa, Samantha Lynne Coughlin, Katlyn Christy Coulter, Cody Mitchell Cousins, Camille E. Coyne, Tyler A. Crayton and King B. Cua.

Also, Christian Renald Descoteaux, Matthew Glen Deveaux, Tyler M. DeViller, Walker A. Donovan, Joseph G. Dulac, Abigail Virginia Dunn, Evan James Enis, Lauren Marie Farina, Sadie E. Farrand, Robin M. Friend, Samantha Geer, Miranda M. Gerard, Kyle Gleason, Caleb Jeffrey Gorey, Anna E. Grant and Belinda J. Green.

Also, Kyle Zachary Greene, Britney Jean Gregoire, David Michael Grenon, Angela Nicole Guy, Cheyanne Lynn Harden, Logan Thomas Harrington, Rebecca Hayes, Harry T. Heald, Kyle Robert Heatley, Lilly May Hendry, Elise Margaret Holly, Nicholas Aaron Holt, Abigail M. Hutchins and Kristina A. Hutchinson.

Also, Kate Elizabeth Jordan, Katrina Lynn Kennedy, Adriana Annedore Killam, Jeremiah E. King, Aurora M. LaClair, Sydney Brynn LeBourveau, Brogan Genevieve Leppanen, Alexandria Grace Lopes, Shane Stuart MacNeill, Kaylee Marie Marraffa, Nathan R. Martin, Ceara Lynn McDonald, Joseph Matthew Meehan and Aaron Sanford Metayer.

Also, Caitlin Elizabeth Myers, Zachary Philip Nadeau, Christo Apostolos Naranja, Madyson Taylor Noyes, Kathleen May O’Kelly, Jarrod Richard Ottman, Shawn Joseph Ouellette, Haylee Elizabeth Patterson, Kaleb J. Payson, Daniel Vincent Peabody, Tyler Allen Pellerin, Nathan M. Philbrook, Alister J. Piccini, Anna Loraine Piirainen and Lauren Michelle Poirier.

Also, Marleen Ramirez, Samantha Lynn Ramsey, Alexis Raymond, Brandon L. Reynolds, Mercedes L. Richard, Arielle Marie Rivard, Alexander Stephen Roy, Cody Roy, Isaac William Salisbury, Richard Jensen Schmitt, Divine Selengbe, Edssana C. Silva, Elizabeth Marie Simpson, Nolan Christopher Smeeton, Dylan M. Smith, Quinton Reed Stebbins and David Stephenson.

Also, Maddie Lincoln Strout, Matthew Gordon Strout, Michael Steven Tardiff, Cydnee Nicole Todd, Jessica Antonette Trickett, Chase Emile Turgeon, Hailey D. Vanier, Kody Everrett Vining, Elizabeth M. Waterman, Tracie Marie Webster, Katherine Irene Welch, Josh V. Wescott, Emma R. Willett, Luke B. Witham, Brittany Marie Wood and Troy William Worster.

Dean’s List — Honors (3.20-3.49): Sean Stephen Adams, Alyshia Josephine Allen, Hunter Allen, Marilyn L. Anton, Kendra Michaela Bell, Adam M. Benoit, Alex M. Berard, Kodi Donat Berube, Cameron Ray Bigelow, Ashley Bisson, Dominic Blaisdell, Michael J. Bourque, Jacob T. Boyce, Nicole Elise Bradstreet, Patrick William Brocato, Anastasia A. Brown and Jordyn Mariah Buck.

Also, Madison P. Cantara, Jacob Carr, Kasey Blair Champney, Ryan Marc Chasse, Kayleigh Victoria Clinch, Natalie J. Corrigan, David James Costello, Joshua Ross Crocker, Daniel M. Cunningham, Scott B. Cunningham, Mathison D. Deering, Ashley E. Dineen, Jeffrey L. Douthwright, Caitlin Mary Doyle and Jonathan M. Dutka.

Also, Karissa Anne Ewing, Lucian Nicholas Fitts, Lovegeurson Fleurine, Mathew R. Foulke, Alexis A. Girouard, Tyler Austin Goodridge, Kayla Blair Gordon, Allie Gregoire, Cassidy Erin Hamm, Cole J. Hannan, Skyler Graham Henry, Robin A. Hoglund, Joshua M. Howard and Kolby Westly Howes.

Also, Carina D. Iacozzi, Dylan Jacob Jandreau, Ryan M. Jurgiewich, Ryan William Kappelmann, Maria Nicole Kempton, Eben C. Kittredge-Cram, Jayson Josey Kuhn, Jacob Mark Lacroix, Lindsay Taylor Laflamme, Brooklyn Ann LeClair and Jarrod D. Leonardi.

Also, Scott C. MacGregor, Zachary Michael MacKinnon, Noah Ivan Mann, Jilli Mae McAllister, John D. McCarthy, Duncan Michael McDougal, Hannah Jo McGlashing, Colby Rene McPherson, Gabriel Hamilton Merrill, Arieanna L. Mills, Nicholas Paul Milne, Lyta Lillian Mitchell and Joshua A. Morgan.

Also, Abigail Jordan Nelson, Lillian Barbara Page, Olivia Rae Parker, Taylor Frances Peno, Hunter Robert Quinlan, Pavana Rai, Jacob Arnold Rainey, Macaleb Reinhard, Connor Quinn Rittenhouse, Blaine Evan Robinson, Jasmine Elizabeth Rouillard, James Bryan Sargent and Ryan C. Scepansky.

Also, Ethan Scripture, Abby Larie Seeley, Alic Cameron Shorey, Taylor M. Sinclair, Bradley Kenneth Smith, Bradly Allen Smith, Kayla Alexis Spencer, Brandon Charles Stevens, Tyler A. Stevens, Danita Storey and Ryan Jacob Strate.

Also, Camden Jeffrey Thaxter, Shyanne Jacquline Turner, Carla J. Tyce, Dylan Joseph Ursino, Lorenzo M. Vicente, John Henry Villanueva, Casey L. Wagner, Anthony Maurice Watkinson, Meredith P. Wheeler, Nicholas Reed White, Breanna Erin Whitmarsh, Casey Dean Willard, Oliver Alexander Woznica – Coulombe and Daniel Zhang.


Comments are not available on this story.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.