FAIRFIELD — Lawrence High School has announced the following students were named to its fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Ebony Barnes, Emily Bartley, Janet Brooks, Kayla Brown, Matthew Brown, Tabitha Clifford, Dominique Barnes, Christian Day, Jessica Dionne, Jackson Fortin, Logan Fortin, Iva Genest, Payton Goodwin and William Gulasky.

Also, Mathurada Jaruchalermrat, Kiana Joler, Abigail LaRochelle, Kassandra Lewis, Catherine Mattson, Bryn Mayo, Reagan Parlin, Nevaeh Rush, Justin Seamans and Jacob Steward.

Honors: Kaleb Anderson, Nathanael Batson, Sydney Bouchard, Nora Buck, Libby Bureau, Cameron Campbellton, Kyle Carpenter, Joseph Chace, Sierra Cress, Emily Curtis, Nicholas Dessent, Dean Douglass, Eran Dowd, Jackson Dudley, Adam Duprey, Hunter Dusoe and Nicholas Ellis.

Also, Rianne Gibson, Leah Gordon, Nicholas Grard, Olivia Gray, Jacob Grivois, Riley Hanson, Jordaan Harris, Zachary Hartt, Alania Haywood, Sierra Haywood, Alex Higgins, Tierra Hubbard, Alyssa Hume, Morgan Hunnewell, Gage Johnson, Amaan Khan and Gretta Knowlton.

Also, Nathan Lafreniere, Brooklyn Lambert, Cole Lambert, Macie Larouche, Abigayle LaVerdiere, Rachel Martitz, Brianna Meader, Kendra Merryman, Lizzie Murray, Kobe Nadeau, Marissa Parker, Alyssa Pelotte, Bryana Penney and Holden Pressey.

Also, Ashley Rhoades, Seth Richard, Markus Roberts, Emma Rolfe, Brenna Saucier, Bryce Scott, Ashley Spaulding, Hunter Stevens, Jose Tinguar Tambris, Justin Trott, Elizabeth Wallace, Matthew Weymouth, Justice White, Dacoda Whitman, , Kalianah Young, Marian Zawistowski and Drake Zimba.

Juniors — High honors: Keagan Alley, Ethan Caldwell, Haley Hersey, Miranda Lambert, Joshua McFarland, Morgan Niles, Emma Salisbury, Isaiah Shuman, Paul Southwick, Jayden Stephenson, Jacob Suttie, Abigail Towne, Lydia Townsend, Amber Wescott, Savannah Weston and Cassondra Wood.

Honors: Colby Anderson, Wyatt Belmont, Hannah Bilodeau, Hailey Bolduc, Tyler Bolduc, Eva-shataya Brisk, Lauren Buck, Madison Carrero, Journey Champagne, Bryson Dostie, Victoria Dubay, Corrie Evensen, Abigail Fisher, Victoria Fye, Harley Hamlin, Dylan Hardenburg and Sophia Hoover.

Also, Camon Jordan, Julia Lane, Kyle Languet, Storm Lavway, Tyler LeClair, John Manzo, Cassandra Martin, Cassandra Noyes, Jacob Patterson, Gabrielle Pierce, Isaac Plourde, Cheyenne Poulin, Kassey Pressey, Mackenzie Roberts, Lydia Rogers, Hunter Roy, Michael Roy, Tucker Roy, Ranea Sapienza, Colby Shorey, Haley Trahan, Liberty White and Emily Whitney.

Sophomores — High honors: Anna Blomerth, Alyssa Bourque, Ryan Bourque, Colby Boutin, Zachary Delile, Megan Griffith, Lauren Hume, Kyra Hutchins, Olivia Luce, Joshua Medeiros, Savanah Morin, Allison Nickerson, Sarah Poli, Jessie Walsh, Josiah Webber and Zoe Williams.

Honors: Lauren Barnes, Thomas Bartley, Benjamin Bickford, Aden Bragg, Randall Chamberlain, Justice Champagne, Kaitlin Corson, Colin Day, Christopher Dow, Kasandra Dumont, Victoria Dunphy, Levi Ficalora-Rose,Chadwick Foster, Joseph Frechette, Jorja Furchak, Reese Germon, Austin Gray and Connor Grindle.

Also, Devin Harriet, Astilbe Hawes, Peyton Hinkel, Abigail Horkavy, Antonio Juliano, Raven Kirschbaum, Abbie Kneeland, Mason Lunt, Nicholas Mckinley, Trevor Mitchell, Marisa Moody, Braden Nadeau, Zachary Paquette, Paige Reynolds, Cassandra Richards, Alexys Rolfe, Jonathan Roy, Trinity Thegbarge, Emma Underwood, Matthew Wakefield, Aiden Whitney and Evan Whitney.

Freshmen — High honors: Gage Boudreau, Michael Brown, Sage Brown, Amelia Charland, Brianna Clark, Shelby Doody, Mikala Ferland, Olivia Getchell, Alexis Gordon, Emily Hagerty, Emily Hersey, Hannah Higgins, Corbin Kissinger, Seyarah Knights, Mariah Laury, Paige Ledger and Cameron Littlefield.

Also, Paige Mansfield, Kaylee Marks, Caitlyn Mayo, Renee McDonald, Mollie McFarland, Benjamin Menchen, Haylei Niles, Brayden Parker, Nathaniel Pierce, Emily Rhoades, Abigail Townsend, Sarah Townsend, Andrew Trombley, Matthew Trombley, Taylor Wilkie and Haylee Wing.

Honors: Alexander Abreau, Devon Barnaby, Holly Bolduc, Storer Boyden, Justise Damron, Jesse Dixon, Lucas Ferreira, Blair Fortin, Jadea Fowler, Trey Goodwin, Kendrick Hamlin, Trent Julia, Bethany LaGross, Lillian Lambert and Kayden Lancaster.

Also, Sydney Makowski, Lila Pierce, Conor Pottle, Sadie Robillard, Cassidy Rood, Kaysa Salisbury, Cade Scott, Mia Bella Sionni, Ayanna Souimaniphanh, Mary Spaulding, Toby Sullivan, Natasha Vickers, Anthony Warren, Dakota Woodbury, Madyson Young


Comments are not available on this story.

Augusta and Waterville news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.