Skowhegan Area High School has announced the following students were named to its first-quarter HOW honor roll for the 2019-20 academic year.

Seniors: Christopher Allmendinger, Nicholas Alves, Mathew Berry, Ivey Bickford, Eli Blodgett, Abigail Bolvin, Samantha Bonneau, Annabelle Bourassa, Ian Brewer, Julie Brown-Dixonand Abigail Buckingham.

Also, Gabrielle Campbell, Chase Carey, Madison Cram, Madison Damon, Robert Davies, Kaylee Dionne, Hailey Edwards, Lauren Enright, Zachary Fitzgerald and Molly Frost.

Also, Daniel Giroux, Abigail Hart, Olivia Hatch, Brooklyn Hubbard, Sydney Knights-Curtis, Caitlin Kotelnikov, Wyatt Lancaster, Kyle Lee, Aleya Luce, Ronea Lytle and Gabriella Martin.

Also, Andrew Mayhew, Braden McCarty, Amber Merry, Alexis Michonski, Meredith Mitchell, Jeremy Mora, Lauryn Noyes, Abbygale Paquet, McKayla Perrault, Clay Porter, Kelsey Presby and Matush Prokop.

Also, Alivia Rac, Emily Reichenbach, Steven Robinson, Jeffrey Rogers, Rachel Rossignol, Damion Scanlin, Samuel Shields, Kaden Sites, Alyssa Sterry, Jacob Steward, Zebulon Tibbetts, Chance Towle, Cadence Washburn,  Christopher Williams, Ning Xie and Emma York.

Juniors: Blaize Aiken, Brayden Alward, Kylie Bean, Mackenzie Bertone, Kanoa Bishop, Teagan Bishop, Matthew Blaisdell, Shania Bouchard, James Brann and Alexis Broadley.

Also, Caden Clark, Elizabeth Connelly, Olivia Drakes, Conner Falardeau, Maritza Frost, Alexia Gagne, Brooke Gilbert, Cheyenne Giles, Faith Giles, Cade Goodell and Trent Gunst.

Also, Cole Herrick, Eben Hilton, Unity Hodges, Abby Hogan, Montanna Holt, Jada Hurlbutt, Cooper Jarvais, Aden Johndro, Janette Klein, Brianna Labbe, Miles Lambke, Alysa LeClair, Emily Lyman, Isaiah McGann, Chase McGowan, Hannah McKenney, Elliot Meader, Kayla Moore and Olivia Munn.

Also, Hunter Olson, Aja Rogers, Joseph Sack, Gary Salley, Ricardo Sanchez, Ella Siren, Elyza Sirois, Elizabeth Steeves,  Makenzie Tessier, Kylee Thorndike, Riley True, Dawson Turcotte, Isabel Turgeon, Sam Voter, Sophie Wheeler, Logan Wing and Lily Wright.

Sophomores: Eddie Bartlett, Jasmyne Beaulieu, Aiden Belanger, Danielle Bradley, Melanie Bradley, Madison Brow, Jordin Carey, Colby Carrier and Tomas Cesak.

Also, George Chesley, Jaycie Christopher, Ella Conway, Dylan Corson, Hailey Coutoulakis, Reese Danforth, Acelinn Davis, Ariyanna Donahue, Brayden Doucette and Emily Dunbar.

Also, Riley Fitzpatrick, Jordyn Flannery, Jack Fortin, Charles Frost, Joseph Godin, Emily Hayden, Zuzu Johnson, Rylee Kinney, Madeline Klein, Zoe Lambke, Allison Lohn, Tyler Longley, Meygan Longstaff, Gillian Lowney, Alexandria Lyons, Ashley Mason, Benjamin Morgan, Anthony J Munster, Dennis Neal, Zoe Nicholls, Annah Perkins and Hannah Plourde.

Also, Preston Quimby, Jacob Quirion, Michael Reynolds, Sarah Roberts, Emilee Roderick, Clyde Rollins, Noah Savage, Danica Shanoski, Emma M Shaw, Isaiah Shields, Emma Smith, and Isabelle Stetkis.

Also, Aaron Taylor, Harlee Taylor, Tacoma Thompson, Colby Tibbetts, Natalie Vandergiessen, Kiara Warren, Katelynn White, Monnica Withee, Mason Wolfe and Alyssah Zapata.

Freshmen: Kate Anderson, Tyler Annis, Tyrael Anzivino, Skyla Aubut, Oliver Barden, Isaac Bernier, Kaiyley Bickford-Antonino, Leanna Breard, Camiren Briggs and Kobe Butters.

Also, Jehiel Campbell, Sierra Carey, Adriana Carter, Vincent Cassiani, Lacey Cram, Orion Dickinson, John Donoghue, Benjamin Easler, Marshall Easler, Dawson Fletcher and Ean Flood.

Also, Kyle Getchell, Megan Gideon, Damon Giggey, Lindy Gilbert, Paige Gilbert, Nyah Gunst, Ahnalese Higgins, Bryson Jacques, Norah Jewell, Kaitlyn Johndro, Brooke Johnson and Matthew Johnson.

Also, Mason Kelso, Nevaeh Legasse, Aryana Lewis, Joseph Linkletter, Kaden Luce, Quintcey McCray, Hunter McEwen, Patrick McKenney, Cariana Miller, George Mitchell, Dillon Moore and Owyn Munn.

Also, Michelle Norton, Landon Nunn, Kayla Perkins, Mina Peythieu-Calder, Caleb Pratt, Javan Pray, Jakub Prokop, Chante Quirion, Renee Quirion, Alyssa Rac, Ethan Rhoades, Jordan Rogers, Leah Rossignol, Brayden Saucier, Adam Savage, Samantha Schweizer and Richard Snowman.

Also, Trevor Tessier, Makenzie, Maddy Thorndike, Syrus Washburn, Silas Waterhouse, Michael Welch, Savannah White, Amya-Lynn Williford and Brandon Wyman.

 

Kennebec Journal & Morning Sentinel news

Get news and events from your towns in your inbox every Friday.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.