OAKLAND — Messalonskee High School recently announced its first-quarter honor roll for the 2020-21 academic year.

Seniors — High honors with distinction: Logan Alexander, Alexis Ames, Brody Armstrong, Gemini August, Julia Bard, Mariah Bean, Zackery Bean, Alyssa Bell, Olivia Boudreau, Gavin Bressette, Abigail Breznyak, Grace Bridges, Luke Buck, Kierra Bumford, Jordyn Caouette, Madyson Card, Jenna Cassani, Olivia Chabot, Ambrosina Cianfarano, Shauna Clark, Jade Crimmins, Evan DeMott, Logan Doucette, Katelyn Douglass, Taryn Drolet, Kristen Dube and Paige Dudley.

Also, Dylan Flewelling, Emilia Frost, Elizabeth Fulling, Morgan Genness, Owen Hargrove, Hunter Holt, Abbigail Hreben, Juliana Jolin, Gabriel Katz, David Kopyto, Emily Levesque, Brynn Lozinski, Brooke Martin, Andrew Mayo, Grace McCarthy, Paige Meader, Bradley Mullen, Trevor Norton, Olivia Otis, Matthew Parent, Emma Parrish, Angel Parsons, Emmi Pelletier, Ela Peterson, Dylan Rodrigue, Caleb Sadler, Phoenix Sanchez, Kasen Sirois, Cloe Sisson, Gabriella Smart, Corey Smith, Ella Smith, Trent Thompson, Meagan Tracy, Taylor Veilleux, Charlotte Wentworth, Lily Wilkie, Allison Wills, Megan Wilson, Noah Wood and Nicholas Woodside.

High honors: Cassidy Andre, Nathan Bacon, Valerie Capeless, Abigail Carpenter, Abbie Clark, Airel Delong, Kayley Ennis, Sierra Gagnon, Myles Hammond, Ashton Harding, Timothy Hatt, Brayden Hutchinson, Christopher Lamontagne, Kylie Lyford, Acadia Morin, Mackenzie Nickerson, Lyndsey Patrie, Joshua Poulin, Benjamin Schryver, Hailey Schwartz, Corey Viola and Isaac Worcester.

Honors: Willow Blanchette, Logan Cummings, Mary Granholm, James Smith and Riley Waraskevich.

Juniors — High honors with distinction: Andi Anderson, Kendall Arbour, Joseph Ardito, Owen Axelson, Cooper Barrett, Mason Belanger, Martina Bizier, Cole Brazz, Brianna Clark, Xavier Colfer, Colby Corson, Caden Cote, Tieran Croft, Samantha Cummings, Michael D’Amico, Alexis Dostie, Brady Doucette, Hannah Ducasse, Isabella Emerson, Chantelle Flores, Vaness Gardner, Spencer Gibson, Sarah Hellen, Cassie Jackson, Aspen James and James Jones.

Also, Camdyn LaMarre, Jordan Lambert, Rebekah Letourneau, Andrei Bon Llanto, Arianna Mckinney, Gregory Michaud, Syleena Milligan, Alyssa Monteith, Emma Palleschi, Regan Pearce, Benjamin Penttila, Tucker Pieh, Faith Rice, Justin Sardano, Audrey Sheridan, Kimberley Spears, Grace Stocco, Marisa Stuart, Jacob Thomas, Katherine True, Mitchel Violette, Izabella Wallingford, Spencer Weight, Jordan White, Ryan Wright and Meriah Zeimetz.

High honors: Samantha Bell, Haven Birch, Stevie Bragg, Rhys Bridges, Alexander Bussey, Francesca Caccamo, Giovanni Caccamo, Anthony Casoria Jones, Nathaniel Castner, Journey Charles, Akiva Cyr, Mikayla Dalbeck, Julia Davidson, Lenah Dobbins, Kristen Douglass, Katharine Elliott, Mitchell Grant, Laird Hurley, Brooklyn Kelly, Daniel Kingsbury, Cody Knox, Riley Lam, Noelle Languet, Trevor McFadden, Alex Pelotte, Brayden Perkins, Harrison Quimby, Shaun Roberts, Nicole Salvadori, Samuel Seekins, Gabrielle Sienko, Alexis Steele, Celina Terranova, Natalie Townsend, Adalyn Tuttle, Anthony Veilleux, Jacob Watt and Kambra Worcester.

Honors: Griffin Anderson, Simon Bessey, Rebekah Bucknam, Cole Corson, Logan Holinger, Ian McCurdy, Matthew McQuillan, Alonzo Michaud, Ezra Michaud, Lorenzo Michaud, Dylan Milligan, Ashton Pluard, Skye Sadler, Kayleigh Smith, Alexandre St. Jarre, Natalie Tracy and Ethan Witham.

Sophomores — High honors with distinction: Nathan Allen, Lucy Bradfield, Shea Cassani, Jack Darling, Cara DiGirolamo, Nealey Dillon, Madilyn Doody, Jonathan Eccher Mullally, Emma Fortie, Ethan Glueck, Sage Grenier, Sidney Hatch, Megan Hopper, Emma Lavenson, Paige Lenfestey, Ruby Marden, Sophie Mihm, Daniel Parent, Emma Rhoda, Zachary Ross, Madisyn Stewart, Malaika Thurston, Brooke Turner, Benjamin Walker, Emma Wiswell, Madelynn Wohlford and Joanna Zhang.

High honors: Samantha Amison, Jadyn Arnold, Joddi Baker, Ragan Bowman, Abigail Brann, Brady Bumford, Colby Chavarie, Bryce Crowell, Logan DeRaps, Mia DiGirolamo, Alden Doran, Alyson Dorval, Eliza Dudley, William Durkee, Avery Faircloth, Walter Fegel, Alex Ferrara, Macie Gagnon, Addyson Greenlaw, Megan Grenier, Jack Hammond, Raygan Holt and Alivia Johnston.

Also, Ellie Marden, Madison McSweeney, Aiden Megill, Penelope Minkel, Lily Moore, Aura Morin, Galen Neal, Cameron Patrie, Candace Pelotte, Nethaniel Petrillo, Jenna Reardon, Brendan Roderick, Andrew Salvadori, Grant Seagren, Caitlyn Simmons, Dominic Smith, Kaden Soto, Owen Tilley, Thomas Tracy, Caden Trask, Steven Turner, Erin Weatherbie, Caroline Westhoff and Morgan Wills.

Honors: Brianna Carmona, Rayvin Creamer, Samantha Gay, Abigail Klinge, Ivy Little, Julia Rivard, Jasmine St. Amand, Alyson Violette and Caitlyn Young.

Freshmen — High honors with distinction: Payton Alexander, David Ames, Steven Anthony, Liana Arnold, Paisley Baron, Samantha Barrett, Emelia Bean, Andrew Beckwith, Brody Belanger, Jesse Berkner, Lia Brann, Luke Brittner, Ella Buck, Kaitlyn Burbank, Evan Carlson, Nathan DeBlois, Nicholas Dexter, Brennan Doran, Abigail Fortier, Kirsten Frost, Hunter Gardner, Keira Goldsmith, Hunter Hallee, Emily Hammond, Julachai Janprom, Megan Kennard, Aidan Kiernan and Jack Kinney.

Also, Ethan Labbe, Cooper LaPlante, Cooper LeClair, Brynn Lilly, Isabelle L’Italien, Elise McDonald, Ava McLeod, Brianna Michaud, Lily Mitchell, Jacob Moody, Ashley Mullen, Elijah Nelsen, Luke Parks, Ryan Parks, Emma-Jane Parsons, Haylea Patten, Peyton Perkins, Brayden Perry, Nar Peterson, Grayson Podey, Natalie Quimby, Heidi Quist, Lyra Rogers, Charlotte Saxl, Rylee Spadea, Anne Stocco, Isaiah Tardif, Erica Weber, Alexandria Weeman, Lauren Woodside and Olivia Wrigley.

High honors: Isabella Belanger, Garrett Bell, Makayla Berrier, Bjorn Brickett, Griffin Brown, Jaila Brown, Brady Brunelle, Ty Caouette, Mason Capeless, Katie Culig, Kyra Cummings, Hannah Defelice, Katarina Douin, Jayden Downie, Olivia Dunham, Samuel Fegel, Ryan Flewelling, Garrett Giguere, Grace Gillis, Alexis Grant, Troy Hachey, Scott Hallett, Gabrielle Hamlin, Glen Hayes, Piper Holinger, Alexis Kramer, Aaliyah Lavallee, Ethan Mayo, Emma Nelson, Lanie Nolan, Lane Palleschi, Kristina Parker, Juliana Petrillo, Blake Pettengill, Samuel Ross, Mackenzie Roy, Gracy Sheppard, Maci Soucy, Talia Southwick, Celia Spear, Reece Veilleux, Ava Wedge and Zoe Weymouth.

Honors: Dominic Bizier, Naomi Charles, Kaylee Dickinson, Lyndsey Fisher, Tyler Hansen, Shayna Jeremie, Jusiah Logan, Isabella Morrill, Jocelyn Poulliot, Kyle St. Amand, Abigail Stevens, Ariana Turcotte and Ethan White.