FAIRFIELD — Lawrence High School recently announced the following students were named to its first-quarter honor roll for the 2020-21 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Kaylee Arno, Anna Blomerth, Alyssa Bourque, Ryan Bourque, Justice Champagne, Zachary Delile, Christopher Dow, Kasandra Dumont, James Eaton, Kayla Estes, Mackenzie Golder, Tyler Harris, Peyton Hinkel, Lauren Hume, Olivia Luce and Mason Lunt.

Also, Joshua Medeiros, Trevor Mitchell, Zachary Paquette, David Pullen, Gracie Ryan Hunt, Matthew Wakefield, Jessie Walsh and Josiah Webber.

Honors: Sean Ames, Thomas Bartley, Benjamin Bickford, Nicholas Blaisdell, Colby Boutin, Aden Bragg, Randall Chamberlain, Jeremiah Christiansen, Stokes Cilley, Hannah Cole, Edwin Collins, Brendan Connor, Dylan Coombs, Emma Copeland, Sophie Coro, Aero Corson, Leigha Crommett, Zachary Denis, Maya Dubois and Victoria Dunphy.

Also, Levi Ficalora-Rose, Gabriel Fortin, Joseph Frechette, Reese Germon,  Christian Gordon, Connor Grindle, Astilbe Hawes, Caleb Heald, Abigail Horkavy, Kyra Hutchins, Andre Jackson, Antonio Juliano, Emma Larsen, Ty Machado, Makenzie McLain, Cassidy McLeod and Savanah Morin.

Also, Benjamin Nadeau, Allison Nickerson, Sarah Poli, Darion Poulin, Paige Reynolds, Meghan Sherrill, Trinity Thebarge, Tayanah Thomas and Mckenzie West.

Juniors — High honors: Gage Boudreau, Michael Brown, Amelia Charland,  Nickolis Cote, Jesse Dixon, Blair Fortin, Trey Goodwin, Dakota Henderson, Corbin Kissinger, Seyarah Knights, Paige Ledger andCameron Littlefield.

Also, Kaylee Marks, Caitlyn Mayo, Renee McDonald, Mollie McFarland, Benjamin Menchen, Damien Peavey, Nathaniel Pierce, Emily Rhoades, Kaysa Salisbury, Mia Bella Sionni, Mary Spaulding, Ethan Stewart, Abigail Townsend, Sarah Townsend and Taylor Wilkie.

Honors: Teya Bard, Kay Belanger, Storer Boyden, Sage Brown, Joseph Casey, Justise Damron, Mikala Ferland. Lucas Ferreira, Emily Fortin, Jadea Fowler, Gage Garland, Olivia Getchell, Alexis Gordon, Nathan Grard, Emily Hagerty, Kendrick Hamlin, Elizabeth Hatch, Emily Hersey and Hannah Higgins.

Also, Mitchell Luce, Paige Mansfield, Abigail Means, Haylei Niles, Brayden Parker, Lila Pierce, Ryan Scanlin, Tyler Simpson, Emmitt Starbird, Andrew Trombley, Matthew Trombley, Haylee Wing and Dakota Woodbury.

Sophomores — High honors: Brooklyn Allen, Abigail Bagley, Alonna Battis, Adam Boutin, Annilee Brame, Lucas Campbell, Erica Cochran, Paige Cyrus, Joanna Dumont,  Skyler Glidden, Aubriana Grant, Alicen Higgins, Parker Higgins and Christopher Hodgkin.

Also, Julia Lawe, Colby Lewis, Tyler Lowe, Caleb Luckern, Alexis Moran, Taylor Paquet, Brianne Plante, Brianna Poulin, Evan Poulin, Jorja Poulin, Benjamin Ryder, Chelsea Saucier, Sarah Southwick, Ashtynn Stewart and Alexis Trask.

Honors: Aldrich Dakodah, Parker Bailey, Alexis Barnes, Hope Bouchard, Ryan Brown, Adriana Carter, Mason Carter, Madison Chamberlain, Elizabeth Crommett, Hannah Davis, Abby Douglass, Aubrey Fecteau, Joscelyn Gagnon, Tyler Gallant, Wyatt Gamage, Noah Grass, Dominic Jewell, Jazmin Johnson, Katie Leard, Taylor Leclerc and Sophia Luckern.

Also, Hailey Manzo, William McDonald, Brayden Mitchell, Makenzie Nadeau, Gabrielle Nickerson, Conner Nutting, Mia Proud, Lillian Shuman, Jade Sullivan, Rylee Veilleux, Lilith Vickers, Sabria Vincent, Serenidy Walker, Matix Ward, Kaydence Ware and Alexis Williams.

Freshmen — High honors: Gabriele Allen, Ryleigh Armstrong, Hannah Benner, Cameron Blodgett, Hailey Bowley, Evan Dodge, Kieley Dusoe, Kaylee Elkins, Hallie Firmage, Arianna Fotter, Kitalyn Gagnon, Layla Gagnon, Mariea Hansen, Sophia Hayes and Aiden Jackson-Heath,

Also, Madeline Kissinger, Maylie Knox, Mathew Leard, Gavin Lunt, Isaiah Matthews, Jacob McFarland, Colby Nadeau, Bailey Pepin, Carly Pooler, Katelynn-Ann Pressey, Ryan Proulx, Matthew Quigley, Mariah Sack, Izeck Spaulding and Mya Williams.

Honors: Harrison Bartley, Kaylyn Bourque, Anderson Buck, Lillian Buck, Kara Butler, Whitney Churchill, Haylee Clark, Irving Cornell, Cameron Dostie, Elise Dostie, Christopher Douin, Melissa Finnemore, Caleb Fuller, Alicyn Goodwin, Chloe Hartley, Landon Knights, Reana Lewis, Braden Littlefield, Amarisa Marshall, Gaige Martin and Jocelyn Matos.

Also, Ayden Newell, Cassandra Paul, Ava Rossignol, Maddox Santone, James Smith, Jared Smith, Lucas Vigue, Kalet Warren, Christopher Wastella, Brandon Watson, Madelyn White, Gavin Wilson, Jacob York and Dane Zawistowski.