WATERVILLE — Thomas College has announced students named to its 2020 fall dean’s lists.

President’s list (3.80-4.0 grade point average): Victoria Rose Adams, Jose Antonio Afonso Luis, Mailena R. Alicea, Hunter Allen, Kerriarna Mae Asselin, Lindsay Louise Bagley, Christopher Paul Barnes, Ethan J. Barnett and Arynne K. Barns.

Also, Audra Lynn Bean, Amber Dawn Beaulieu, Cady L Beaulieu, Faith Marie Beaulieu, Brianne Michelle Benecke, Maeghan D. Bernard, Emma Leigh Berube, Aaliyah S. Biamby, Austin Lyle Bickmore, Caitlyn R. Biegon and Amanda Marie Blondin.

Also, Kevin Thomas Bolduc, Abigail Mae Bolvin,Alexis C. Bowman, Christina Grace Bowman, Nicole Elise Bradstreet, Ethan James Burns, Alec Byron, Sophia Ann Calandriello, Hayden Warren Michael Caldwell, Kaitlyn R. Carrier and Nathan Thomas Carter.

Also, Peter Humphrey Cates, Anna R. Chadwick, Kasey Blair Champney, Hailey E. Chapman, Melody L. Chapman, Jonathan Matthew Chasse, James Nathaniel Cheleuitte, Leah M. Clavette, Kaley Mae Coburn, Chase A. Colford, James Comeau and Sean Cook.

Also, Donovan Cool, Samantha Lynne Coughlin, Jillian Elaine Coull, Camille E. Coyne, Hannah E. Crayton, Scott B. Cunningham, Brendan Aubrey Curran, Alyssa R. Currie, Kelsey Lee Currier, Lori A. Daigle, George William Dakin and Devon E. Davis.

Also, Annabelle Jane Dennis, Lindsey M. Desmarais, Madelyn E. Diaz-Pike, Casey D. Dion, Mary Grace DiSanto, Nicholas P. Dufour, Joseph G. Dulac, Ashley Madison Dunphy, Bailey K. Dunphy, Madison Lynn Edwards and Jennifer Estrada.

Also, Carissa B. Fawber, Ashlyn Rose Fitzgerald, Ryan W. Fitzjurls, Mia Jocelyn Foley, Olivia C. French, Lillian Friars, Edna N. Frith, Alexis R. Gagne, Zachary Dennis Gagne, Rachel Jillian Gillis,Ky le Eric Parker Gleason, Kiara A. Goggin and Evelyn Shirley Goulette.

Also, Stephen Alexander Gray, Elizabeth Marie Green, Kyle Zachary Greene, Lindsey R. Gregoire, Devin J. Grindle, Matthew Bryan Hadnot, Bailey Anne Hanrahan, Logan Thomas Harrington, Chelsea Rae Harrison, Lauren Audra Hay and Emma Janet Hayden.

Also, Kyle Robert Heatley, Tanner William Herrick, Morgan R. Hinckley, Eliza Hotham, Summer Angel Hotham, Morgan J. Hutchins, Kristina A. Hutchinson, Kelsie Rae Jardine, Hailey Iris Jason, Jessica Isabel Jensen, Anna Mae Jewell and Grace Olivia Johnson.

Also, Kent Laurel Johnson, Ryan William Kappelmann, Lukas C. Keene, Katrina Lynn Kennedy, Jasmine Alexis Kermode, Tiffany M. Kiefer, Jeremiah E. King, Shannon Eileen Kostovick, Caitlin N. Labbe, Tyler L. LaCascio, Jackson Scott Ladd and Nicole Andrea Ladd.

Also, Addison Louise Landon, Rylee J. Landry, Isabelle Birch Lang, Jacob Scot LaPierre, Thomas Gerald LaPlante, Jody Leary, Paul John LeBrun, Sophia Joyce Lingar, Joshua T. Linkletter, Ashlyn April Littlefield and Jack Dugan Lombardo.

Also, Jordan Catherine Magiera, Bailee Nichole Mallett, Regan A. Mantor, Kaydee Virginia-Judith Martin, Samantha Marie McIntyre, Scarlett R. McLaughlin, Ellie Nicole Michaud, Harrison J. Mosher, Caitlin Elizabeth Myers and Zachary Philip Nadeau.

Also, Alexis J. Nestor, Kathryn Elizabeth Nightingale, Kathleen May O’Kelly, Owen Joseph Orlando, Alissah Faith Paquette, Grace Marie Paradis, Evan Michael Parsons, Connor David Pellerin, Gwyneth Lee Perlmutter and Sydney Ariel Pinkham.

Also, Lauren Michelle Poirier, Taylor J. Post, Vicky Pouliot, Jake Robert Price, Alysan Kathryn-Marie Rancourt, Alexis Raymond, Miranda Marie Raymond, Briahna Faith Reece, Emily Ann Reed, Trevor Brycen Reed and Brianna Lynn Reeve.

Also, Sierra Leigh Rhoda, Margaret Elizabeth Rimkunas, Isaac Henry Robichaud, Madison M. Rock, Gage James Kennedy Rosenow, Olivia Grace Rowe, Mack Ward Sampson, Elisabeth Ann Sanborn, Aubrey B. Schaeffer and Sarah Allison Schissler.

Also, Sydney Lynn Sides, Nicholas A. Simpson, Taylor M. Sinclair, Hunter Daniel Smith, Jennifer May Snedeker, Kyle Alexander Spaulding, Samuel J. St. Onge, Austin J. Stebbins, Rileigh Beth Steinhour, David G. Stephenson and Matthew Charles Thebarge.

Also, Cameron G. Tower, Isabella Anne-Marie VanZandt, Mackenzi Jo Veilleux, Ryley Ann-Marie Velozo, John Henry Villanueva, Alexis Janet Washburn and Elizabeth M. Waterman.

Also, Meghan E. Welsh, Donald William Wetmore, Donna White, Nicholas Reed White, Ashley Lynne Wiles, Miranda Elaine Williams, Tyler Micheal Winchester and Amber S. Worthley.

Dean’s list – High honors (3.50-3.79): Abeer Abad, Sydney J. Abbott, Sean Stephen Adams, Britha Kentha Akimana, Saige Leigh Allard, Ryley A. Austin, Carolina Emma Bachelder, Emily Grace Bartlett, Lauren Elisabeth Bartlett and Logan A. Beaton.

Also, Cameron Ray Bigelow, Joshua Dustin Biondo, Addyson Sophia Bond, Bradley Emerson Bourne, Abigail Eloise Bradeen, Maya Nikole Brainard, Alydia Elise Brillant, Mackenzie Rose Burrows, Patrick John Buxton and Emanuel Anthony Carlista.

Also, Cherie Champe, Keegan Menard Chase, Meghan Rose Clark, Tyler A. Crayton, Dylan Wayne Cunningham, Chantal R. Damboise, Bethany Rose Dehmer, Christina D. Denis and Rachel Catrina DeRoche.

Also, Michael Alfred Deveaux, Tyler M. DeViller, Jordan Rose Devine, Jeffrey L. Douthwright, Sydney Elaine Dubay, Hayden Grant Elwell, Samuel Ryan Falla, Cailey Christine Ferguson, Brianna Ryan Figueroa, Lovegeurson Fleurine and Kaylee Mercedes Fonseca.

Also, Jake Michael Galvin, Jackson Rocco Gibbons, Alexis A. Girouard, Benjamin Jeffrey Gosselin, Kane Alexander Gould, Britney Jean Gregoire and Angela Nicole Guy.

Also, Caitlyn Rose Hamilton, Mitchell Charles Hanagan, Colton Tanner Harding, Jack Herbert Harvey, Rebecca Rosemarie Hayes, Lilly May Hendry, Keimi Monika Henry, Isabella Catherine Herrick and Charles L. Hippler.

Also, Emma A. Hodgdon, Keagan C. Hodsdon, Sabrina Marie Holland, Nicholas Gordon Howard, Autumn May Howe, Hunter Andrew Hughes, Sydney Jaye Huntington-Strohm, Dean A. Jackman, James K. Kiesewetter and Nicholas Harry Kosmidis.

Also, Ethan R. LaChance, Jacob Mark Lacroix, Kaysee E. Leary, Brooklyn Ann LeClair, Darrian Joy Leonardi, Sophia B. Littlefield, Patrik Lubin, Jarod Francis Maher, Claressa Jordyn Maheu, Colby Jordan Mank and Timothy A. Martincic.

Also, Griffin Alexander Mayhew, Tyler Ryan McCannell, Duncan Michael McDougal, Gabriella Alene McGuire, John William McNally, John F. Melvin, Desiree Menard, Kolbe N. Merfeld, Gabriel Hamilton Merrill, Emily Rose Minott and Ruby Jane Dorthy Morrison.

Also, Julia A. Nadeau, Kayden Antione Nadeau, Destiny Anne Newbury, MacKenzie L. Oberholzer, Chantel Joy Ouellette, Susanna P. Owens, Harrison Pare, Ryan S. Parrish, Lauren Elizabeth Patrie, Daniel Vincent Peabody, Zoe D. Penttila and Jacob Michael Perry.

Also, Lauren Raye Pinkham, Elliana Leeman Poulin, Katriana Lynn Pratt, Blake Abram Proctor, Jacob Arnold Rainey, Brianna Mae Ridley, Caroline R. Riley, Cordelia Paige Roberts, Morgan Taylor Rowe, Ryan C. Scepansky and Joshua William Sears.

Also, Elliott Mae Sharples, Alyson M. Sheehan, Dean A. Simpson, Bradley Kenneth Smith, Lauren Denise Smith, Vincent Keagan Smith, Taylor B. Stevens, Joel Richard Stubbs, Hailey D. Vanier and Abbey Joy Violette.

Also, Eli D. Wall, Liam Michael Wallace, Kyra Leigh-Ayn Waltz, Justin James Wentworth, Olivia Caroline Wesley, Jakeb Matthew Weston, Emma Rose Willett, Luke B. Witham, Caitlyn Ann Young, Daniel Zhang and Derek Zhang.

Dean’s list – Honors (3.20-3.49): Saron Aber, Lindsey Irene Adams, Lokiron J. Anda, Ryan Charles Beckerman, Adam E. Berry, Laticia M. Billings, Jordan M. Brooke, Justin Maxwell Butler and Ian Emmanuel Byrd.

Also, Olivia L. Caron, Benjamin Nicholas Casper Carter, Achen Lida Charles, William P. Cole, Colby A. Combs, Dylan Patrick Copeland, Jade Elizabeth Corson, Nicholas Henry Corson, Hunter Edward Crocker, Caden M. Crosby and Gabriel Crosby.

Also, Mathison D. Deering, Gage Noah Derbyshire, Christian Renald Descoteaux, Jessica Autumn Doucette, Jacob J. Douthwright, Kaitlyn M. Draper and Mackenzie Elizabeth Driscoll.

Also, Iris Corey Farley, Kayci Jade Faulkingham, Delaina Sapphire Ferrell, Lucian Nicholas Fitts, Carter R. Fogarty, Samantha L. Fortin, Callie Elizabeth Fowler and Shawnna Leigh Frost.

Also, Avian Michael Girard, Liam McCaul Gould, Ja’Tyra J. Greene, Allie T. Gregoire, Sabearien Prescott Harvey, Luul Abdi Hassan, William Kurtis Heywood, Adelina Tru Homewood and J’auna G. James.

Also, Parker J. Kennedy, Mark Gregor Kiesewetter, Audrey Leigh Kimball, Eben C. Kittredge-Cram, Jenna Worth Labbe, Isabella Doris Simone Lamontagne, Joshua Alexander Lane, Breonna Zenobia Langton, Jonathan Michael LeClair and Benoit Carl Levesque.

Also, Brian R. Lowe, Shane Stuart MacNeill, Kuanzambi Joel Matondo, Raquel Isabel McInerney, Drew Jon Meader, Meghan Jean Meehan, Ruth Gabrielle Merrill, Claudia Marie Migliaccio, Elizabeth Rose Mills, Lyta Lillian Mitchell and Chandler A. Moran.

Also, Kyleigh Grace Murchison, Haylee Ann Ouellette, Lillian Barbara Page, Kaley Spencer Parker, Ashley Anne Parlin, Brianna Bennen Peill-Meininghaus, Noah Joseph Piers, Noah M. Poulin, Samantha Lynn Ramsey and Lionel Oran Raye Jr.

Also, Alexis R. Reardon, Brandon L. Reynolds, Abri Amber Roberts, Kegan Drake Rodrigue, Cody Daniel Roy, Nicholas Michael Roy, Ethan Scripture, Edssana C. Silva, Aidan Owen Smith, Amber Whitney Smith, Madelyn M. Smith and Kena Judith Souza.

Also, Tyler James St. Pierre, Nicole Adriana Thiboutot, Madison Elizabeth Thornton, Blake Christoper Tibbetts, Kyonna Christine Tobin, Margaret M. Trask and Miranda Michelle Trexler.

Also, Nicholas Joseph Vacco, Isabella Grace Wears, Aaron Henry Young and Steele Hollertz Young.