The University of Maine at Fort Kent has announced the following students were named to its 2020 fall semester dean’s list. This list includes full-time and part-time students.

FULL-TIME DEAN’S LIST

MAINE

ST. JOHN VALLEY

Shiann Haggenmiller and Lauren Wasmund, both of Eagle Lake; and Melissa Albert, Aaron Amoako-Baah, John Amoah, Gizela Carranza, Gaelle Chery, Ogechi Esomonu, Abby Espling, Sylvie Guimond, Beatriz Garrido Jaramillo, Sarah Gudeman, Jon Haley, Cady Hebert, Marcell Holness, Adil Iggoute, Nasteho Issa, Apurba Kaphle, Vaughn Kelly, Lea Lettman Jr., Philip Long, Cassidy Lovley, Luse Lumas, Rajay Maragh, Olivia Martin, Angel Maxwell, Jahreed Murray, Tonilynn Nadeau, Emily Ouellette, Jake Paris, Brad Plourde, Romario Plunkett, Abby Pooler, Jahmal Pusey, Amber Rankine, Ashley Sauri, Riley Sibley, Kyra Thibeault, Carter Voisine, Ronaldo Watson, Taylor Weeks, Felicia Williams, Keano Williams and Shaniah Williams, all of Fort Kent.

Also, Alyssa Raymond and Taylor Soucy, all of Fort Kent Mills; Alyssa Banville, Kimberly Blanchette and Kaleb Deschaine, all of Frenchville; and Kobe Chasse, Kara Gendreau, Crystal Hebert, Michael Hebert, Riley Lausier, Kaitlyn Martin, Olivia Picard, Samuel Richards, Megan Ringuette, Alex Ruest, Ben Ruest, Jessica Russell, Christopher Thibodeau and Ashley Williams, all of Madawaska.

Also, Megan Blanchette of New Canada; Kyle Chamberland and Syd Dumond, both of Saint Agatha; Emily Dumond and Liz Dufresne, both of Saint David; Mandy Ouellette of St. Francis; Brittany Guerrette and Skylar Paradis, both of Van Buren; Lea Pelletier of Wallagrass; and Mercedes Madore of Winterville Plantation.

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Abby Walker of Ashland; Maranda Anthony and Breann Bradbury, all of Bridgewater; Abbi Allen, Maddie Doucette, Searra Herbert, Ginette Pitre and Nathan Wall, all of Caribou; Alexis Hayes and Dylan Jandreau, both of Fort Fairfield; and Lauren McGillicuddy of Hodgdon.

Also, Matt Bouchard, Seth Brown, Eli Bulley, Gabriella Guiod, Brooke Howland, Dylan Jurson and Heidi Warman, all of Houlton; Sidney Crane, Lacey Lindsay and Kylie Vining, all of Island Falls; Kori Vitolo of Limestone; and Josh Foster, Wyatt Foster and Jessica Michaud, all of Linneus.

Also, Mikayla Fitzpatrick and Ethan Jacques, all of Littleton; Sara Eklund and Torri Huston, both of Mapleton; Shay Parks and Rachel Stetson, both of Mars Hill; Kaitlin Sturgill of Perham; and Chelsea Conroy, Abby Michaud and Lizzy Nadeau, all of Presque Isle; Bryce Coffin of Stockholm; and Kyleigh Bray of Washburn.

NOT AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Anna Johnson of Alexander; Christina DeLeon, Mikala Dickson and Evelyn Withee, all of Augusta; Kristina Brown, Jayne Kelton, Anna Lufkin and Jessica Wolf, all of Bangor; Luke Mason of Bethel; Ethan Devlin of Bethlehem; Megan Ellis, Layla Cole and Jodi Coleman, all of Biddeford; and Teresa Coffey of Bowdoin.

Also, Yosef Worster of Bradford; Emily Brown, Aurie Burridge and Andrew Hersey, all of Brewer; Rose Hagerstrom of Bridgton; Kasey Anctil, Emily Austin, Grace Johnson and Rachel Johnson, all of Brunswick; and Erin McGinty of Bucksport.

Also, Elizabeth Hendrick and Stephanie Stiehler, both of Camden; Maria Morel of Cape Neddick; Alyssa Smith of Carmel; Chloe Crone of Danforth; Mary-Jo Smith of East Waterboro; Brooke Robinson of Edmunds Township; and Torri Bray of Ellsworth.

Also, Kayla Quimby of Fairfield; James Guillaume of Farmington; Carrie Cressy of Fryeburg; Valery Gillis of Glenburn; Olivia Owens of Gorham; Shelby Cowin of Greenville; Abigail Ham-Thompson of Hallowell; Brooke Whitley of Hampden; and Cassye Holmes of Hermon.

Also, Maddie Arnold of Holden; Taylor Brown of Howland; Makayla Boudreau of Hudson; Grace Preston of Jonesport; Isho Mohamed and Ryan Veilleux, both of Lewiston; Daniele Fraser of Lisbon Falls; Cassidy Spencer of Litchfield; and Amanda Milligan of Livermore Falls.

Also, Brittany Hallissey and Abby Hooper, both of Machias; Jordan Finlay of Machiasport; Dustin Campbell of Manchester; Natalie Beyenberg and Katie Tolman, both of Mattawamkeag; Bre Smith of Milbridge; Amanda Godwin of Milo; and Brady Kaelin of Mount Chase.

Also, Gilbert Isaacs of Mount Desert; Lauren Bean and Chelsea Roderick, both of Norridgewock; Shyanne Ellis of Norway; Meaghan Kelley of Old Town; Sarah Manzo of Orono; Mia Broad of Orrington; Adam Bagley of Parkman; Kristin Lane of Patten; and Josie Clark of Penobscot.

Also, Libby Bitar of Perry; Chloe Gustin of Pittsfield; Cole England, Sarah Ntifu and Ali Tozier, all of Portland; Sammy Seder of Princeton; Susan Gear-Porter and Emily Leavitt, both of Richmond; Phil Mills and CJ Steele, both of Rumford; and Dani LeDuc of Salsbury Cove.

Also, Morgan Crocker of Stetson; Kristyn Doughty of Topsham; Isaac Keiran of Union; Jenn Cloutier and Natalia Kimball, both of Vassalboro; Kaitlyn Umphrey of Wade; Alison Griffin of Wells; and Ashleigh Elwell of West Bath.

Also, Alex Hart of West Gardiner; Yvette Romero of West Paris; Katherine Anderson and Jordan Jowett, both of Windsor; Nicholas Duperry of Winslow; Grant Hines and Lesli Lowe, both of Winterport; Gia Francis, Desiree Mayo and Shane Tweedie, all of Winthrop; and Jacob Rockwell of Yarmouth.

OUT OF STATE

Christian Simonian of Chatsworth, California; Stephanie Cervantes of Dinuba, California; Danae Ford of El Dorado, California; Sophia Rodriquez of Fowler, California; Ryan Hernandez of Santa Rosa, California; Kaylee Neher of Taft, California; and Ali Amin of Tracy, California.

Also, Trevor Caron of Bristol, Connecticut; Amee Michaud of Marlborough, Connecticut; Amanda Walitynski of New Milford, Connecticut; Lay Johnson of Laurel, Delaware; Sally Ndipako of Gainesville, Georgia; and Pedro Ivaskoski of Overland Park, Kansas.

Also, Annamarie Lyons of Boston, Massachusetts; Madeline Pierce and Chasseu Zinga, both of Haverhill, Massachusetts; Joe Vaverka of Malden, Massachusetts; Kelly O’Dowd of Millis, Massachusetts; Joe Pariser of Sharon, Massachusetts; and Naomi Guzman of Wakefield, Massachusetts.

Also, Immaculee Nicolas-Darbouze of Walpole, Massachusetts; Edna Wangui of Worchester, Massachusetts; Dustin Whyte of Wrentham, Massachusetts; Jose Penna Porras of Duluth, Minnesota; Andrew Kooken of Hampstead, New Hampshire; and Sydne Campbell of Lebanon, New Hampshire.

Also, Jerry Leed of Nottingham, New Hampshire; Connor McLain of Rochester, New Hampshire; Emily Ventola of Warner, New Hampshire; Eden DiCosimo of Lindehurst, New York; Kathleen Altidort of Spring Valley, New York; Alpha Diallo of Lawton, Oklahoma; and Jacob Williams of Irvine, Pennsylvania.

Also, Tarece Lawrence of Cypress, Texas; Nnenna Onu of Houston, Texas; Nate Huynh of Richmond, Texas; Micah Petty of Ogden, Utah; Summer Saxton of Spanish Fork, Utah; Morgan Busby of East Thetford, Vermont; Kyle Denning of Milton, Vermont; and Emily Crosslin of Lake Tapps, Washington.

CANADA

Tolu Oyeniyi of Calgary, Alberta; and Dayna McLaughlin of Quaker Brook, New Brunswick.

INTERNATIONAL

Gabriela Schuster of Curitiba, Brazil; Philip Webb of Grand Cayman, Cayman Island;  Nicolas Cortes Arango of Villamari, Columbia; Mert Kiyga of Mannheim, Germany; Faizi Salim of Mumbai, India;  Shamar Jemison of Kingston, Jamaica; and Vinnette Blake of Westmoreland, Jamaica.

Also, Ayooluwatomi Sowole of Layout, Nigeria; Dragan Cvetkovic of Smederevo, Serbia; Taurian Coopsamy of Durban, South Africa; and Alexi Sarmis of Houghcon, South Africa.

PART-TIME DEAN’S LIST

MAINE

ST. JOHN VALLEY

MacKayla Bouchard, Brenda Currier and Libby LaPointe, all of Eagle Lake; and Shaza Al Dabbas, Josh Anderson, Misty Bechard, Rouslene Brumer, Guerline Cherisme, Peace Denila, Trisha Fenelus, Kristie Gagnon, Cal Gray, Alisha Guimond, Nuri Heo, Ariel Jeffers, Sarah Lebowitz, Christopher Miller Rackley, Valerine Nkongho, Aline Potvin, Candace Rhoda, Sam Roy, Yuli Sanchez and Jake Smart, all of Fort Kent.

Also, Chasity Lizotte of Frenchville; Valerie Boisvert, Olga Danilichava and Loren Plourde, all of Madawaska; Morgan Dumond of Saint Agatha; Jessica Belch of Saint Francis; and Felicia Lewis, Jordan O’Leary and Jake Richard, all of Wallagrass.

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Claudette Humphrey of Benedicta; Julie Parks of Blaine; Nicole Caddell of Bridgewater; Adam Fantasia, Danielle Gendreau, Kelley McIntyre, Shawna Page, Hope Shea, Sarah Sutherland and Megan Theriault, all of Caribou; and Natalia Mowrey of Cary Plantation.

Also, Lucas Grant, Grace Griffeth, Paula Perkins and Sarah Watt, all of Fort Fairfield; Robin Boyer of Hammond; Kacey Fogarty, Kristin Gallop and Casey Malone, all of Hodgdon; Desiree Foster, Mary Hammond and Ellie McGuire, all of Linneus; and Danielle Fitzpatrick and Michael MacArthur, both of Ludlow.

Also, Kayla Decker of Mapleton; Shauna Goulet and Cody Snow, both of Masardis; and Kelsey Dominique, Emma Fay, Dianne Foster, Janelle Humphrey and Chelsea Spooner, all of Presque Isle; Jordyn Ritchie of Sherman; Brooke St. Peter of Stockholm; Linda Hadley and Julie Jencks, both of Washburn; and Sydney Smith of Woodland.

NOT AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Hannah Dubay, Kathleen Dube, Patricia Hegarty, James Smart, Alice Staires and Michaela Washington, all of Auburn; Lindsay Banks, Mercedes Debowey, Amanda Soucy-Frank and Shelby-Lynn Tobey, all of Augusta; and Irene Neal of Aurora.

Also, Beth Ingersoll and Brooke Russell, both of Baileyville; Nathan Fox, Kym Harkins, Barbara Lewis, Kester Okpuzor, Tobie Phillips, Laura Phipps, Joshua Richie, Gabriel Susen and Tracy Sutherland, all of Bangor; Heather Staeben of Bath; and Alison Palm of Belfast.

Also, Jordan Genest of Belgrade; Lisa Randazzo of Berwick; Erika Mulvey of Biddeford; Cynthia Martin of Boothbay Harbor; Kathryn Jakubowski of Brewer; May Couch of Bristol; and Stacey Curit, Valerie Flanagan, Kimberly Grant and Marianna Sargent, all of Brunswick.

Also, Katharine Marki of Camden; Jamie Clough of Cape Neddick; Kelley Smith of Carmel; Kerri Davis of Clinton; Liz Poulin of Corinna; Allison Kenney of Cumberland; Tricia Conway and Allison Laverriere, both of Dayton; Meredith Young of Dexter; and Monica Bartels-Biswell of Durham.

Also, Joni Hart of Eastbrook; Melissa Stewart of Fairfield; Michelle Kelley of Farmingdale; Kimberlie Knox of Farmington; Ben Peterson of Freeport; Matthieu Doiron of Glenburn; Austin Wylie of Gorham; Jessica Biron, Molli Cullins and Lindsey Faulkner, all of Gray; and Sherri Hathorne of Greene.

Also, Anna Hodgkins of Hallowell; Faith Ducas and Jocelyn Thomas, both of Hampden; Renee Richardson of Hermon; Julie Shea of Hiram; Michelle Elie of Hollis Center; Ashley Philbrick of Kennebunk; Sam Needham of Lebanon; Morgan Dodge of Lee; and Liza Keach of Leeds.

Also, Jasmine St. Pierre of Levant; Amber Profenno, Amanda Roy and Tammy Turcotte, all of Lewiston; Nicole Delcourt Austin of Lisbon; Rachel McElravy of Livermore Falls; Jean Binette of Lyman; Alexandra Hewitt of Mechanic Falls; Diane Seavey of Milbridge; and Kristin Thompson of Milford.

Also, Kristen Hall of Mount Vernon; Kayla Dow, Amanda Nichols and Emily Tugaw, all of Naples; Kristen Poore of North Berwick; Tiffany Kaplan of North Monmouth; Gina Criado of Ocean Park; Kristi Ricker of Old Town; and Megan McNelly of Oxford.

Also, Sierra Bivighouse, Georgia Landry and Christine Suarez, all of Patten; Holly Preston of Perry; Nicole Boutilier and Madeleine Wilgus, both of Phippsburg; Linda Ackerman, Jayde Frost and Dakota Patterson, all of Pittsfield; Michelle Michaud of Poland; and Susan Bragdon, Kendra Brown, Megan Brown, Rose Ongala and Cody Powers, all of Portland.

Also, Mary Boyle and Shelby Peavey, both of Raymond; Chris LeBlanc, Ireland LeBlanc and Halsey Yattaw, all of Rockland; Mary Hoffmann of Rockport; Ryan Campbell, Valerie Dukhey and Rachel Tromblee, all of Saco; and Sarah Murphy and Jillian Sternberg, both of Scarborough.

Also, Ali Ward and Jena Vining, both of Skowhegan; Emily Belanger of South China; Bridget Sousa of South Portland; Erica St. Cyr of Springvale; Tara Matthews of Trescott Township; Irma Streams of Veazie; Jonathan Carter of Waterford; Mandy Fitzgerald of Wayne; and Kayla Manifold of West Paris.

Also, Bob Goodrich of Whiting; Katie Denslow, Hayley Holmes, Caitlyn Planer, Tanya Rampino and Ariel Worth, all of Windham; James Longfellow of Windsor; Yvette Bernier, Jillian Grant and Suneva Ware, all of Winslow; Kylie Bosse of Winthrop; Cassandra Fairfield of Wiscasset; and Maureen Dealaman and Emily Jennings, both of Yarmouth.

OUT OF STATE

Keri La of Daly City, California; Camila Trujillo of Elk Grove, California; Erika Gutierrez of Lindsay, California; Alyse Kline of Livermore, California; Michael Gallion of Shingle Springs, California; and Brian Lee of Yorba Linda, California.

Also, Rebecca Allard of Southington, Connecticut; Maria Vilca of Trumbull, Connecticut; Ashlyn Colley of Dover, Delaware; Tracy McNamara of Fort Myers, Florida; Constance Christopher of Jacksonville, Florida; and Doris Tambe Nkongho of Riverdale, Georgia.

Also, AJ Ruiz of Dedham, Massachusetts; Tina Paul of Hyde Park, Massachusetts; Daniel Furze of Rehoboth, Massachusetts; Oluchi Ifegwu of Stoughton, Massachusetts; Jason Olson of Starbuck, Minnesota; Emily Leich of North Conway, New Hampshire; and Trisha Robbins of Ossipee, New Hampshire.

Also, Thomas Reeves Sr. of Highland Lakes, New Jersey; Pradnya Hegde of Monmouth Junction, New Jersey; Nick Burgher of West Shokan, New York; Joan Jepkoech of Goodwell, Oklahoma; Nickolas Tozier of Columbia, South Carolina; Diane Gumprecht of Knoxville, Tennessee; and Temidayo Itabiyi of Richmond, Texas.

CANADA

Kristi Sullivan off Four Falls, New Brunswick.

INTERNATIONAL

Antoine Casanova of Charenton-Le-Pont, France; and Ryan Merckel of Gauteng, South Africa.