University of Maine at Augusta Provost Joseph Szakas recently announced the following students were named to its 2020 fall semester full-time dean’s list.

Students, along with their hometown, are listed alphabetically by county within the state of Maine, followed by a list of out-of-state students.

Androscoggin County
Emily Grieve, Gavin Hanson, Elizabeth Merfeld,  Jake Pelletier and Thomas Saunders, all of Auburn; William Thornton of Durham; Zachary Emmons and Nicky Sargent, both of Leeds; and Joshua Caron, Amber Clarkson, Lauren Despins, Charles Ernesto, Mohamed Khalid, John LeBlond, Brooke Pizzarelli, Alex Reblin,  Michael Umayam, Jennifer White and Salah Yussuf, all of Lewiston.

Also, Nik Hamlin, Sarah Jama and Jenn Moody, all of Lisbon Falls; Alexa Harmatys of Livermore; Riley Gray and Dean Harrington, both of Livermore Falls; Sarah Crosby of Minot; Kira Gelinas of  Poland; Jennifer Boyd of Poland Spring; Desirae Dumais of Sabattus; Taylor Day and April Thrasher, both of Turner; and Amy Cooley of Wales.

Aroostook County
Olivia Tardie of Ashland; Xavier Gomez of Caribou; Levi Brown of Dyer Brook; Dustin Cash,  Jordan Cummings, Daniel Dobbs, Elizabeth Johnson and Emma Peterson, all of Houlton; Kassidy Sirois of Presque Isle; and Anna Dore of Van Buren.

Cumberland County
Adam Ranco of Bridgton; Tiffany Bain, Chris Nicholson, Mariah Richards and Jes Torres, all of Brunswick; Walker Elsaesser of Casco; Aimee Haas of Cumberland Center; Vanessa Higgins of Falmouth; Jemayla Nelsonwood of Freeport; and Jenny Leo of Gorham.

Also, Cameron Landry of Harpswell; Skylar Roberts and Rachel St Pierre, both of North Yarmouth; and Rachel Baker, Alex Belliveau, Sydney House, Freddy Kongolo, Brandt Larson, Evan McLean, Hillary Nash, Richard Schriewer and Eleanor Trask, all of Portland.

Also, Jenny Thompson of Raymond; Ariel Avis, Sarah Kayser and Aidan Kinney, all of Scarborough; and Jessica Angelova of South Portland.

Franklin County
Miranda Chapman of Farmington; Destiny Daigle, Savannah Paul and Jenny Welch, all of Jay; Jordan Smith and Jared Winslow, both of New Sharon; Sydney Caldwell of Phillips; and Emily Clemens, Hailey Ehrig, Lindsay Harvell, Matt Hosie, Bill McCrillis and Nick Richardson, all of Wilton.

Hancock County
Brooke Moores of Amherst; River Francis, Heather Halliday, Raven Radziewicz and Mckenzie Young, all of Bar Harbor; Rylie Clough of Bass Harbor; Laura Johnson of Birch Harbor; Savannah Hatch, Jessica Kardos and Caroline Turner, all of Blue Hill; and Emma Crosby of Brooksville.

Also, David Leon and Emma Verrill, both of Bucksport; Alyssa Boyd and Baylee Miller, both of Dedham; Cindy Polley of East Orland; Nicole Blair of Eastbrook; Bernice Fallon, Lisa Lowell, Carol Lyons and Danielle Perry, all of Ellsworth; and Peter Starkey of Franklin.

Also, Haily Ferden of Gouldsboro; Stacey Bagley of Hancock; Elizabeth Stanley of Lamoine; Justin Seip and Winona Stutz, both of Otis; Bryce Coombs of Sullivan; Alicia Lawson of Surry; and Zach Asbury of Waltham.

Kennebec County
Tori Fraser of Albion; and Alena Ambers, Isiah Anderson, Jason Baker, Mark Bohurjak, Sydney Bolduc, Nicole Boynton, Emily Cunningham, Keith Daniels, Michele Drew, Laurie Ferguson, Barclay Augusta, Ryan Gary, Sara Halsey, Amber Hansen, Hannah Harris, Nicole Magioncalda, Cassie Mangano-Correa, Joy Nelson, Micah Nelson, Michael Nicolosi, Arie Rietdyk, Alyssa Schriver, Luc Sirois, Joseph Spiller, Allison Walton and Elizabeth Young, all of Augusta.

Also, Marcia Coburn, Briana Kramer, Jonette Miranda, Jordan Phillips, Kenzie Pratt and Autumn Sudsbury, all of Belgrade; Valerie Brown, Lauren McClain, Melissa Patterson and Emily Whittemore, all of Benton; and Caleb Daggett, Stacie Dennett, Anthony Hammond, Rachael Judkins and Crystal White, all of Chelsea.

Also, Doug Andrews, Zackery Ellis and Lily Marston, all of Farmingdale; Adrianna Sirois of Fayette; and Kristie Baker, Romeo Buentello, William Davis, Emily Frost, Donald Gallagher, Shelby Giannelli, Aaron Holmes, Sierra Nestor and Hillary Ware, all of Gardiner.

Also, Steven Hubert, Buddy Iaciofano, Mathilde Lamezec, Antonio Sirabella, Sara Thomas and Regina Wilson, all of Hallowell; Alyssa Albert, Ethan Gardner, Tobias Knausenberger and Kaitie St. Jean, all of Litchfield; and Wade Coulombe, Haylee Langlois and Beth Larrabee, all of Monmouth.

Also, Emily Williams of Mount Vernon; Kaeti Butterfield, Caitlin Cram and Elizabeth Shardlow, all of North Monmouth; and Deborah Brown, Brandy Dickens, Emily Gombos, Bailey Hudson, Kelley LaFrance, Stephen Lewis, Shannon McNamara, Kim Sherman, Hope Silverman and Dominique Velazquez, all of Oakland.

Also, Mikayla Shaw and Monica Spatafore, both of Pittston; Ben Godfrey and Emiley Wheeler, both of Randolph; Katherine Lehr, Leo Porter and Abby Whitcomb, all of Readfield; and Marisha Bernard, Daphanie Blair, Scott McCallister, Casey Whitehouse and Myranda Wohlford, all of Sidney.

Also, Alyssa Hale, Ralph Howe, Eric Languet, Rivers Malcolm, Eli Murphy, Cassidy Penney, Blake Proctor, Serena Sepulvado, Kim Sollitt and Stephanie Vinson, all of South China; and Jenyfer Clark of South Gardiner.

Also, Jayla Brann, Robin Brann, Patrick Carter, Elizabeth Duenne, Ashley Goforth, Sonya Houle, Chris Kimball, Alicia Lemieux and Molly Worthley, all of Vassalboro.

Also, Skylar Addy, Dakota Allen, David Barrett, Mike Bridges, Joe Chase, Amber Collman, Mariel Damon, Courtney Gendreau, Crystal Johnson, Alex Maheux, Isaiah Merrill, Nicholas Silvia, Cam Vicnaire and Emily Wertz, all of Waterville.

Also, Kyara Dawbin, Anna Grant, Austin Libby, Victoria Littlefield, Audrey Palmer, Ann-Marie Pelletier, Doug Staniszewski and Shelby Stone, all of West Gardiner; and Brooke Ruel of Windsor.

Also, Kimberly Boutin, Veronica Burgett, Jordan Clatchey-Knopp, Jayde Couturier, Nicholas Duperry, Ashley Guptill, Aaron Harmon, Ian Irza, Josh Juskewitch, Jake Lapierre, Katelynn Larsen, Bethanie Lovely, Isabella Moody, Jenna Petrovic,  Ciarrah Roy, Mackenzie Small and Abby Washburn, all of Winslow.

Also, Catharine Audette, Morgan Crocker, Alex Gibson, Rayanna Hancock, Alex Johnson, Nicholas King, Samantha Mott-Titus, Ben White, Libby Wright and Maddy Wright, all of Winthrop.

Knox County
Kaden Harrison-Billiat of Appleton; Tegan Atwell, Dana Clark, Karen Kindell, Samuel Kohlstrom, Jacob Shirey, Laurie Tommasino, Celena Zacchai and Jieen Zheng, all of Camden; Paige Colson and Jasmine Poland, both of Cushing; and Chris Chaffee and Heidi Simmons, both of Friendship.

Also, Jordan Brackett of Owls Head; and Melissa Barez, Mark Barley, Julia Batty, Jacquelyn Betts, Ryan Flanders, Alyce Goodridge, Morgan Heal, Abby Henson, Kayla Munroe, Tyler Nickles, Jade Philip, Hannah Potter, Brenda Thomas and Alison Weaver, all of Rockland.

Also, Nicholas Toothaker and Sara Wandell, both of Rockport; Amanda Brown of South Thomaston; and Lindsey Banda, Alexis Davis, Evan O’Neal and Anna-Lena Thorbjornson, all of Tenants Harbor.

Also, Nicholas Bajor, Alex Curtis, Brian Haskell, Danelle Kruger and Ryan Richardson, all of Thomaston; Nathaniel Small of Union; Esther Chase, Allina Diaz, Grace Kurr and Nicole Obuchon, all of Warren; and Sarah Lewis of Washington.

Lincoln County
Jade Rego of Alna; Haley Rego of Boothbay; Shawna Tierney of Bristol; Melodylee Pinkham-Kistner of Damariscotta; Arianna Gervais, Nikki Meinert and Hailey Pitcher, all of Jefferson; Tara Hire of Monhegan; and Natashia Bauer of Southport.

Also, Skyla Dyer, Tyler Lee, Molly Mclaughlin, Samantha Pelkey, Hannah Prock, Hanna Widdecombe and Ashley Winchenbach, all of Waldoboro; and Alexis Eldridge, Kayla Hodgkins, Bonnie Nichols, Myriam Perreault, Falecia Potter, Nicole Swift and Jacob Walmer, all of Whitefield.

Oxford County
Jillian DeLallo of Bryant Pond; Kerri Kimball and Ashley Walker, both of Canton; Matraca Bellegarde of Dixfield; Bethany Palzewicz of Fryeburg; Bre Burgess, Tammy Finnan, Courtney Harmon, Kaylie Howe and Sa’lyn Knowlton, all of Mexico; and Izabel Wales of Norway.

Also, Kori Kahkonen of  Otisfield; Brianna Green of Oxford; Candace Arsenault, Maia Belskis, Lily Pearmain and Dan Veale, all of Rumford; Michelle Duchesneau, Nicholas Dustin and Sara Estes, all of South Paris; and Emma Files of West Paris.

Penobscot County
Jessica Bouchard, Brooke Brehaut, Kaitlynn Brown, Mallory Cook, Jaden Crawford, Amanda Feix, Felicity Fraser, Kelley Grindle, Sabrina Growe, Jade Hayden, Grace Hills, Alexis Jones, Emerson Jones, Thaddeus Jozefowicz, Cassandra Landry, Nicholas McLaughlin, Tony Moulton, Kaleigh Parks, Nicole Roberts, Emily Sala, Jessica Shaw, Sarah Small, Cody Smith, John Snyer, Ian Stewart, Alex Tapley, Sam Wasielewski and Zhen Zhang, all of Bangor.

Also, Delenn Colson, Joseph Johnston, McKenna Porter and Madison Winslow, all of Brewer; Shyann Colavecchio of Carmel; Kayla Buswell of Clifton; Breanna Bowman and Vito Venturelli, both of Corinna; and Cassidy Lessner and Erin Martin, both of Corinth.

Also, Payton Spearin of East Millinocket; Mikki Barlow, Demian Quimby, Heidi Toner and Dylan Wilson, all of Eddington; Jenifer Hogan of Edinburg; Macy Salls of Etna; and Zach Boss, Adriana Gleason, Darci Harvey and Kayla Quesnel, all of Hampden.

Also, Emily Smith and Nicole Turmel, both of Hermon; Lisa Gerrish-Singh and Bethany Lord, both of Holden; Dylan Morin of Howland; Kiara Mitchell of Indian Island; Morgan Crone and Katherine Waite, both of Kenduskeag; Virginia Aldrich of Lee; and Alisa Pelkey of Levant.

Also, Lindsey Gelfuso, April Hanson, Lucas Jordan, Kortnie Trott, Emily Worster and Tom Worster, all of Lincoln; Matt Levasseur of Medway; and Kendra Belden, Kristin Bemis and Adam Kenny, all of Milford.

Also, Sherri Downes, Emily Jackson, Bethany Sykes and Taylor Wyman, all of Millinocket; Tammy Reynolds and Heather Roach, both of Newburgh; and Becca Buzanoski, Tabby Croce and Veronica Hodges, all of Newport.

Also, Naomi Dawson, Alexandra Fairbrook,  Jasmine Freeman, Arianna Gordon, Hayley Holt, Monica Hursh, Shannon Nadeau, Amber Sudsbury and Delaney Veilleux, all of Old Town; and Saige Goodwin and Jess Patterson, both of Orono.

Also, Taylor Bower, Courtney Demmons, Lexie Newton and Ashlee Vilasuso, all of Orrington; Mackenzie Chaisson of Passadumkeag; Andie Babcock of Plymouth; Benjamin Atkerson of Seboeis Plantation; Loag Moore of Stetson; Martina Wing of Veazie; and Brett Trapier of West Enfield.

Piscataquis County
Kimberly Lapointe of Brownville; Amy Waugh and Erin Weeks, both of Dover Foxcroft; Nichol Levensalor of Milo; Jessica Atkinson of Orneville Township; and Tamarlenea Gilman and Alanna Wilson, both of Sangerville.

Sagadahoc County
Rebecca Bodeen, Maegan Halica, Makenzie Nichols, Mindy Smith and Odette Zouri, all of Bath; Brittany Shearer of Bowdoin; and Narcisse Isafamba, Bryanne Lancaster, Kim Leslie and Ian Poeraatmadja, all of Bowdoinham.

Also, Abby Deschaine, Sam Moore, Ashley Patten, Elizabeth Porter and Brendan Roberge, all of Richmond; Shaun Iles of Topsham; Jason Downing of West Bath; and Alsu Babb and Caitlin Harris, both of Woolwich.

Somerset County
Brooklynn Moore and Malia Witherell, both of Anson; Arron Richard of Bingham; Chelsea Cookson of Cambridge; Morgan Ames, Nichole Dishuk and Allison Mitchell, all of Canaan; and Adam Hewey and Gabrielle Tenan, both of Cornville.

Also, Elizabeth Bolduc, Jack Fortin, Kieara Garland, Mamie Matthews, Bryn Mayo, Rowan Saucier, Danny Shifflett and Chelsea Sionni, all of Fairfield; Emily Elwell of Hartland; Josie Holden of Jackman; and Kaz Bessey Pease of Lexington Township.

Also, Noah Cowan, Darin Libby and Mary Malcolm, all of Madison; Annie Worthen of Mercer; Kiley Holt of New Portland; Tamera True of Norridgewock; and Belinda Barrows, Jamie Haining and Isaac Sacks, all of Palmyra.

Also, Rosanna Greene, Nick Howard and Makayla Scamman, all of Pittsfield; Ashley Albair, Samantha Brown and Caitlyn Gallagher, all of Saint Albans; and Kyle Davis, Lauren Enright, Courtney Hayden, Corinna Huard and Kaitlyn Vanadestine, all of Skowhegan.

Waldo County
Sarah Duval and Jamie Sanders, both of Belfast; Kayla Spencer of Burnham; Jenn Drew of Freedom; Allura Bryant of Jackson; Jeune Schneider of  Liberty; and Christina Dimmitt and Wendi Luther, both of Montville.

Also, Zach Desrochers of Northport; Caleb Coffin of Palermo; Desi Dodd and Mary Robbins, both of Searsmont; and Lily Nickerson of Unity.

Washington County
Lauren Cook, Sara Leeman and Jessica Wood, all of Baileyville; Rachelle Harley and Luke Knowles, both of Calais; Dakota McGuire of Cherryfield; Mike Donahe and Halle Sullivan, both of Eastport; Rebecca Burgess of Marshfield; and Denise Curtis of Milbridge.

Also, Tabitha Bennett of Pembroke; Airyn Kenney of Pleasant Point; Erica Crews and Kate Mitchell, both of Robbinston; and Rena Bickford and Stacy Grant, both of Steuben.

York County
Abbie Staples of Alfred; Matthew Pedra of Arundel; Ayla Aldrich and Katie Delcourt, both of Biddeford; Elizabeth Shepard of Cornish; Tiffany Ranalla of Dayton; Christian Ciampa of Eliot; Jennifer Maynard of Kennebunk; Keegan Smith of Lebanon; and Christi Hebert of Limerick.

Also, Brenda Plummer of Limington; Daniel Kezar of North Berwick; Rose Cyr of Old Orchard Beach; Jessica Howard and Rob Rapalus, both of Saco; Danielle Dunham of Sanford; Aiden Stone of South Berwick; and Samuel Livingston and Marisa Merrifield, both of Wells.

Out of state
Chris Guerra of Phoenix, Arizona; Christy Powell of Moreno Valley, California; Katrina Munoz of Sacramento, California; Marisol Perez-Cuevas of  Colton, Califormia; Deanna Grande of Colorado Springs, Colorado; and Evelyn Lile and Gabriella Martinez, both of Pueblo, Colorado.

Also, Julie Garrett of  West Hartford, Connecticut; Nolan Cartwright and Melanie Tomas, both of Windsor, Connecticut; Hannah Tyce of Hamden, Connecticut; Amanda Mantegna of West Haven, Connecticut; Isabella Precourt of Brooklyn, Connecticut.

Also, Rebecca Desrosiers of Port Charlotte, Florida; Betsy Short-Nieves of Riverview, Florida; Michele Perry and Rayanne Tyler, both of Tampa, Florida; Maria Miranda of Miami, Florida; and Jeremy French of Apopka, Florida.

Also, Jenifer Hathaway, Vishal Joshi, Mary Newkirk and Christian Williams, all of Orlando, Florida; Anthony Portuondo of Windermere, Florida; and William Heim and Robyn Keeton, both of Winter Park, Florida.

Also,  Lissette Pichardo Taveras and Victor Pichardo Taveras, both of Kissimmee, Florida; Marlene Fisher of Saint Augustine, Florida; Adam Espinal of New Smyrna Beach, Florida; Harnish Trivedi of Warner Robins, Georgia; and Melissa Herrin of Waycross, Georgia.

Also, Nhyla Reid of Calumet City, Illinois; Daquann Hayes of Chicago, Illinois; Steve Woody of  Mundelein, Illinois; Karan Storlie of McHenry, Illinois; Zach Cunningham of Wichita, Kansas; Katie Guillory of Baton Rouge, Louisiana; and Kat Keller of Hinsdale, Massachusetts.

Also, Denise Logan of Newburyport, Massachusetts; Michael Jungers of Tyngsboro, Massachusetts; Evan Ames, Scituate of  Massachusetts; Julia Taylor of Brookfield, Massachusetts; Michelle Moores of Cockeysville, Maryland; and Claire Horn, of Kalamazoo, Michigan.

Also, Liz Pearson of Welch, Minnesota; Tim Aderhold of Minneapolis, Minnesota; John Wicks of Missoula, Montana; Jonathan Owens of Harrisburg, North Carolina; Jeff Jones of Durham, North Carolina; and Elisabeth Olguin of Cameron, North Carolina.

Also, Ariana Ellsworth-Heller of Keene, New Hampshire; Stephanie Bolton of West Stewartstown, New Hampshire; Ashley Lovas and Ben Maynard, both of Londonderry, New Hampshire; of Bryant Sirois of  Newmarket, New Hampshire.

Also, Christina Dougherty of National Park, New Jersey; Amanda Silvestr of Seaside Heights, New Jersey; Evan Kern of Las Vegas, Nevada; Philomena Kern of Buffalo, New York; Zachary Lazarchuck of Redwood, New York; and Lisa Jones of Manlius, New York.

Also, Leanna Morris of Laurelton, New York; Madeline Pollio of Holtsville, New York; Vicky DePinto of Patchogue, New York; Samantha Perez of Cortlandt Manor, New York; Brandon Kazimir of Cleveland, Ohio; and Rebecca Forman of York Springs, Pennslyvania.

Also, Danielle Grosz of East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania Nick Bockman of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; Ryan Lagasse of West Greenwich, Rhode Island; Elizabeth Manfredi of Westerly, Rhode Island; Ashley Parker of Easley, South Carolina; and Brian Burton of Rock Hill, South Carolina.

Also, Lidet Bogalle of Hermitage, Tennessee; Jason Broadwell and Jermaine Figueroa, both of Houston, Texas; Clarissa Rodriguez of Pecos, Texas; Rebekah Wolff of Euless, Texas; Lacey Andrews and Brittany Ramirez, both of Austin, Texas; and Sunny Girard of Wichita Falls, Texas.

Also, Ina Samuel of Salt Lake City, Utah; Stephane Carrier of Winchester, Virginia; Angie McGuire of Henrico, Virginia; Mariah Olinger of Bumpass, Virginia; Emma Lord of Cabot, Vermont; and Taylor Brown of Worcester, Vermont.

Also, Daniel Cass of West Richland, Washington; and Robin Pradilla of Inwood, West Virginia.

International
Henri Bizindavyi of Bujumbura, Burundi; Andrey Tytchino of Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada; Arisha Daniel of North York, Ontario, Canada; Martin Coz Elleouet of Brest, France; Romane Cadieu of Lecousse, France; and Jieun Yun of Cheongju-si, South Korea.

Also, Jisu Kim of Siheung-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea; Joshua Wilson of Busan, South Korea; Bryan Whitehead of Warszawa, Poland; Fred Martinez of Manati, Puerto Rico; Matija, Andjelkovic of Belgrade, Serbia; and Minjoo Kim, Johannesburg Gauteng, South Africa.

Students eligible for the full-time students’ dean’s list must earn a 3.25 grade point average for the given semester and must be enrolled full-time.

 

filed under: