READFIELD — Maranacook Community High School has announced the following students were named to its second-quarter honor roll for the 2020-21 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Eljas Bergdahl, Lily Cannell, Natalie Costa, Kevin (Spencer) Dyer, Katherine Gasper, Abygail Jacques, Guinevere Kane, Cashman McClure, Thomas Poling, Marah Rand, Paige Rice, Shelby Smith, Michael Tamborini, Maxwell Thamert, Thomas Trafton and Timothy Worster.

Honors: Emily Abbott, Madelyn Ballard, Isaiah Barden, Collin Bean, Rocco Beane, Marie Brosey, Bridget Brown, Kailyn Campbell, Casey Cormier, Emma-leigh Cushing, Alexis Delisle, Elizaveta Doorenbos, Yevgenia Doorenbos, Anna Drillen, Evelyn Giroux and Gabrielle Green.

Also, Noah Jones, Anna Laberge, Wyatt Lambert, Clair McCormack, Kate Mohlar, Karissa Nichols, Andre Nile, Elizabeth Potter, Alyssa Pratt, Trevor Rioux, Bradley Russell, Brooke Stratton, Daniel Taylor, Thomas Thornton, Parker Tinkham, Avery Townsend, Brooke Trask and Micah Wormell.

Juniors — High honors: Rylan Arbour, Jenna Badeau, Zachary Berg, Cade Chicoine, Thomas Clauson, Daisy Dodge, Anna Erb, Nicholas Florek, Emily Harper, Tyler Hreben, Emily Lucas and Madeleine MacDonald.

Also, Christopher Reid, Julia Riley, Ella Schmidt, Macy Schneider, Riley Shacter, Sara St. Clair, Thomas Struck, Eric Vining and McKade Wing.

Honors: Seth Badeau, Elizabeth Brockway, Ruth Brosey, Jayden Burroughs, Genevieve Cirello, Alexander Clark, Alexandra Cushing, Ella Delisle, Grace Dwyer, Ryan Emerson, Nathan Foster, Brook Glowa, Claire Holman, Marjorie Knight, Andrew Lemieux and Wyatt Lyons.

Also, Meghan Mahoney, Dylan McGarr, Samuel McKee, Maxwell Olmstead, Baylee Perkins, Molly Poulin, Kara “Capri” Schneider, Clark Simcock, Ella Rose Stevens, Sarah “Sally” Stokes, Alexander Trafton, Ella Trefethen, Winter Webb, Isabel Zirtidis and Sophia Zirtidis.

Sophomores — High honors: Tatiana Ames, Morgan Boynton, Rosemary Branagan, Annabelle Brann, Charlotte “Jaden” Bryant, Jordan Carr, Theo Colvin, Coralee Graves, Dylan Gray, Mary Hatt, Anna Hussey, Esme Jamison, Kaleigh Kubicki, Allie LaBelle and Sophie Marr.

Also, Lina Martinez Nocito, Haley McKenna, Chase McLaughlin, Alexis Michaud, Alissa Michaud, Kasey Mushlit, London Putnam, Jaylie Roy, Katherine Seagers, Cody Smith, Daniel Tooth, Sophia Tweedie, Addie Watson, Nicolas Wilson and Shylah Woodford.

Honors: Emma Brosey, Raena Brumfield, Lily Caban, Isaiah Churchill, Wyatt Curtis, Christopher Dostie, Shaun Dube, Kaitlynn Dunn, Gabrielle Galouch, Ayslynn Grace, Eli Hopkins, Myah Ladd, Elia Morgan, Hailey Moulton, Eric Nelson and Ruby Nelson.

Also, Tobias Olsen, Eliza Pattershall, Lauren Pepper, Dylan Pottle, Nicholas Price, Madison Shaw, Brayden St. Pierre and Mason Thibodeau.

Freshmen — High honors: Abigail Allen, Mila Barnes-Bukher, Silas Bartol, Elsa Bergdahl, Blake Cloutier, Christian Dunlap, Isaac Easterby, Olympia Farrell, Hayden Freeman, Logan Gould and Stella Hildebrandt.

Also, Molly Mahoney, Keagan McClure, Cassidy McCormack, Natalie Mohlar, Lilly Mushlit, Owen Poisson, Isabella Savage, Samuel Sessler, Wyatt Stevenson, Casidy Tims, Tilden Tinkham and Katya Wurth.

Honors: Anna Albert, Gillian Berdan-Stouch, Mia Chicoine, Brandon Chilton, Jaidyn Deah, Rory Delano, Sadie Falconer, Charles Feagin, Alexander Hood, Ilana Jones, Owen Lyons, Hannah McAdam, Jacob McLaughlin, Margaret Morrill and Chianna Morrison.

Also, Katherine Nolette, Kelsey Ross, Tanner Sirois, Jacob Steinmeyer, Sierra Tondreau, Ariana Tully, Sean Vachon, Robert Vivenzio and Josephine Walker.