FAIRFIELD — Lawrence High School has announced the following students to its second-quarter honor roll for the 2020-21 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Kaylee Arno, Lauren Barnes, Benjamin Bickford, Anna Blomerth, Alyssa Bourque, Ryan Bourque, Zachary Delile, Christopher Dow, James Eaton, Megan Griffith, Lauren Hume and Kyra Hutchins.

Also, Olivia Luce, Mason Lunt, Cassidy McLeod, Savanah Morin, Zachary Paquette, Sarah Poli, David Pullen, Jessie Walsh and Josiah Webber.

Honors: Sean Ames, Jeremiah Christiansen, Dylan Coombs, Zachary Denis, Kasandra Dumont, Kayla Estes, Joseph Frechette, Jorja Furchak, Reese Germon, Mackenzie Golder, Connor Grindle, Caleb Heald and Peyton Hinkel.

Also, Larry Irish, Andre Jackson, Antonio Juliano, Kristian Larouche, Emma Larsen, Makenzie McLain, Rebecca Michaud, Trevor Mitchell, Allison Nickerson, Darion Poulin, Paige Reynolds, Gracie Ryan-Hunt, Meghan Sherrill, Tayanah,Thomas, Matthew Wakefield and Zoe Williams.

Juniors — High honors: Gage Boudreau, Michael Brown, Amelia Charland, Jesse Dixon, Mikala Ferland, Blair Fortin, Trey Goodwin, Hannah Higgins, Corbin Kissinger, Seyarah Knights, Paige Ledger and Cameron Littlefield.

Also, Kaylee Marks, Caitlyn Mayo, Renee McDonald, Mollie McFarland, Benjamin Menchen, Haylei Niles, Nathaniel Pierce, Emily Rhoades, Mia Bella Sionni, Mary Spaulding, Abigail Townsend, Sarah Townsend, Matthew Trombley, Taylor Wilkie and Haylee Wing.

Honors: Kay Belanger, Brandon Butler, Lucas Ferreira, Emily Fortin, Jadea Fowler, Gage Garland, Olivia Getchell, Nathan Grard, Emily Hagerty, Emily Hersey, Alexis Levesque and Mitchell Luce.

Also, Paige Mansfield, Lila Pierce, Kaysa Salisbury, Ryan Scanlin, Cade Scott, Tyler Simpson and Andrew Trombley.

Sophomores — High honors: Brooklyn Allen, Abigail Bagley, Alonna Battis, Adam Boutin, Annilee Brame, Lucas Campbell, Erica Cochran, Aubriana Grant, Alicen Higgins, Julia Lawe, Katie Leard, Colby Lewis and Caleb Luckern.

Also, Alexis Moran, Makenzie Nadeau, Gabrielle Nickerson. Brianne Plante, Brianna Poulin, Evan Poulin, Jorja Poulin, Benjamin Ryder, Chelsea Saucier, Sarah Southwick, Ashtynn Stewart, Alexis Trask and Rylee Veilleux.

Honors: Parker Bailey, Cooper Blaisdell, Mason Carter, Akiel Comeau, Paige Cyrus, Hannah Davis, Joanna Dumont, Aubrey Fecteau, Joscelyn Gagnon, Tyler Gallant, Wyatt Gamage, Skyler Glidden, Noah Grass, Parker Higgins and Christopher Hodgkin.

Also, Dominic Jewell, Jazmin Johnson, Taylor Jordan, Taylor Leclerc, Tyler Lowe, Sophia Luckern, Hailey Manzo, William McDonald, Brycen Mushero, Taylor Paquet, Lillian Shuman, Jade Sullivan, Adeanna Taylor, Lilith Vickers, Sabria Vincent, Serenidy Walker, Matix Ward and Alexis Williams.

Freshmen — High honors: Hannah Benner, Cameron Blodgett, Hailey Bowley, Anderson Buck, Lillian Buck, Evan Dodge, Kaylee Elkins, Arianna Fotter, Mariea Hansen, Sophia Hayes, Aiden Jackson-Heath, Madeline Kissinger, Maylie Knox and Gavin Lunt.

Also, Jacob McFarland, Colby Nadeau, Carly Pooler, Katelynn-Ann Pressey, Matthew Quigley, Maddox Santone, Jared Smith, Izeck Spaulding, Mya Williams and Dane Zawistowski.

 

Gabriele Allen, Kaylyn Bourque, Jayden Burnham, Kara Butler, Madison Butler, Whitney Churchill, Haylee Clark, Irving Cornell, Cameron Dostie, Elise Dostie, Kaytlinn Falk, Hallie Firmage, Abagail Folsom and Hayden Folsom.

Also, Kitalyn Gagnon, Layla Gagnon, Matthew Gilman, Alicyn Goodwin, Benjamin Hawes, Kaitlin Kufeldt, Mathew Leard, Amarisa Marshall, Gaige Martin, Isaiah Matthews, Ayden Newell, Cassandra Paul, Ryan Proulx, Mariah Sack, Lucas Vigue, Christopher Wastella, Brandon Watson and Jacob York.