Gardiner Area High School has announced the following students were named to its semester 1 honor roll for the 2020-21 academic year.

Grade 12 — Highest honors: Kayla Bailey, Laura Barron, Margaret Barron, Marc Belanger, Lindsey Bell, Haylee Chabot, Kassidy Collins, Caitlyn Donovan, Kyla Driscoll, Taylor Dumond, Samuel Farley, Faith Harrison, Abigail Haskell, Madelynn Hebert, Valerie Kenney, Annabel Ladner-Hudson, Fiona Ladner-Hudson and Kate Luiz.

Also, Quinton Martin, Kylie Maschino, Mikayla Mathews, Kailyn Minoty, Olivia Newkirk, Kaeti Philbrook, James Rinderknecht, Emma Roberts, Felicia Rodriguez, Destine Sidelinger, Stacia Staples and Makenzie Wade.

High honors: Mohamed Alalloush, Hayden Archer, Tucker Boudreau, Jesse Douvielle, Owen Doyle, Olivia Eldridge, Daniel Farley, Alyssa Frith, Renée Fyfe, Siara Gerard, Reanna Heath, Darien Jamison, Hunter Lamarre, Destiny Neptune-White, Lani Porter, Noah Reiter, Cole Shuemaker and Alexis Waddell.

Honors: Kyle Adams, Elise Bentley, Sada Chaisson, Madeline Clay, Trey Coutts, Tateum Hamlin, Chase McLaughlin, Jeremy Messer, Eban Pierce, Bailey Poore and Alexa Poulin.

Grade 11 — Highest honors: Samuel Arsenault, Madeline Barden, Katrina Blachowski, Sophia Blanchard, Alayna Blier, Kennedy Burditt, Skye Cotnoir, Braden Dorogi, Isaac Dostie, Jaid Elsemore, Timothy Eshelman, Emily Folsom, Natalie Fossett, Thomas Gingras and Ava Goraj.

Also, Piper Kollman-Veit, Meagan Ladner, Luke Lawrence, Lorelei Mason, Brett Palmer, Leah Pushard, Dakota Rideout, Breanna Soiett and Jayda Williams.

High honors: Frank Albert, Ryan Banister, Peregrine Bolduc-Ignasiak, Jackson Boudreau, Haley Cookson, Connor Cote, Grace Deering, Sean Doyle, Emily England, Anita Goulette, Alexander Grover, Samantha Haskell, Leah Hustus, Madison Johnson, Ella Lindley, Juliana Montell, Alexia Peckham, Owen Wallace, Hayden Wettergreen, Connor Whitley and Chantelle York.

Honors: Emma Baker, Kyle Barlow, Izabella Bickford, Mackenzie Curran, Jacob Dyer, Logan Fyfe, Caleb Gardner, Brenden Haskell, Xandra Malinowski, Aidan McCaslin, Dasey McNeill, Owen Pushard, Taylor Tweedy, Coleby Vasoll and Kaitlyn White.

Grade 10 — Highest honors: Drake Ahearn, Aya Bishop, Dominick Breton, Wyatt Chadwick, Cassidy Clark, Devin Clary, Sydney Dayken, Lillian Diversi, Emma Doyon, Colton Dube, Eric Fyfe, Megan Gallagher, Gabrielle Grant, Elizabeth Gruber, Zachary Hanley, Morgan Hart, Madison Inman and Shawn Jiminez.

Also, Maleah Manson, Sophia Mathieu, Molly Mercier, Morgan Millett, Thomas Murphy, Katelyn Nestor, Casey Paul, Sophia Pushard-Baron, Caleb Richmond, Wilson Roberts, Vitoria Rocha, Keysha Rodriguez, Ella Shaw, Dylan Staples, Brice Timpson and Madalyn Wright.

High honors: Ahid Alalloush, Madison Blais, Hunter Burgess, Addison Carter, Madison Chapman, Mackenzie Chaput, Nathaniel Dennison, Clarice Fuller, Brookelynn Gero, Abigail Hilt, Joshua Jacobson, William Leach, Dakota Lovely, Timothy Lowe, Patrick Mansir, Eli Mason, Madalynn Moody, Grace Plourde, Elizabeth Vinton, Kayden Weston, Miya Williams and Lily Willigar.

Honors: Hayden Alberti, Garrett Bean, Kylie Boardman, Bryce Boucher, Zachary Bowman, Cole Brann, Savannah Brown, Theron Corliss, Emily Grady, Kole Johnson, Coleman Lamoreau, Kolby MacMaster, Kurtis Pellegrini, Ashlyn Poulin, Matthew Reiter, Kylie Smith, Cameron Soiett, Matthew Staples, Kristina Vaillancourt and Lilith Wiley.

Grade 9 — Highest honors: Ethan Arsenault, Autumn Bailey, Reese Bailey, Lily Belanger, Dahlia Chase, Lainey Cooley, Allison Foust, Lacy Goudreau, Owen Grant, Emily Grover, Kaylee Henderson, Julia Jamison, Keagan Jiminez, Adaline Lindley, Bailey McLaughlin, Myra McNeill, Yana Montell, Samuel Morgan and Julia Newkirk.

Also, Haylie Peacock, Samuel Pied, Jasmine Robertson, Brianna Smith, Braedyn Stockmar, Taylor Takatsu, Ethan Tibbetts, Dayna Vasoll, Corinne Vasvary, Madeline Voisine and Sarah Work.

High honors: Grayson Allumbaugh, Garrett Babcock, Dakota Bechard-Asch, Alexandra Bero, William Colburn, Ruby Colwell, Jac Crochere, Cody Dingwell, Dillon Elliott, Nevaeh Frith, Mason Hall, Alexis Kenney, Elizabeth Kropp, Lillian Matos, Alyssa Rocque and Shaina Sablawan.

Honors: Lacey Arp, Abigail Bailey, Justin Bertolini, Brynn Danis, Brady Davidson, Connor Fairservice, Mikenzie Keith, Zachary Kristan, Brandon Lamarre, Steven LaPan, Madison McCollett, Phoenix Michaud, Aiden Paradis, Katelyn Sieberg, Trenton Sirois and Gavin White.

Additional students not available for publication.