AUGUSTA — Capital Area Technical Center has presented certificates of program completion and program awards for the 2020-21 school year.

The center serves more than 400 students from eight area high schools annually in 15 different career and technical education programs. They include Cony High School in Augusta, Erskine Academy in South China, Gardiner Area High School, Hall-Dale High School in Farmingdale, Maranacook Community High School in Readfield, Monmouth Academy, Richmond High School and Winthrop High School.

Students earning certificates of completion were:

Cony High School: Auto Collision: Austin Merrill and Richard Robichaud; Auto Collision 2: Devin Landry and Brady Lucas; Auto Tech: Ryan Brunelle, Ryan Davis, Tyler Dumas, Matthew Sousa, Nolan Turcotte and Josie Waycott; and Auto Tech 2: Kyle Bernier.

Also Building Construction: Courtney Bacon, Richard Blais, Andre Campbell, Ayden Clark, Jacob Geneseo, Tyrell Lewis and Kieler Michaud; and Building Construction 2: Jamal Cariglia, Carter Roy and Ethan Veilleux.

Also, Business Academy: Jamison Bragdon, Jake Emond, Kaden Finley, Kiley Lachance and Arianna Morris; and Certified Nursing Assistant: Jenna Hyde, Isabella Jollotta, Bethany Lyon and Adrianna Morley.

Also; Computer Tech: Andrew Gousse, Caleb Knox, Luay Najar and Collin Parks; Culinary Arts: Jacoby Grotton, Gavynn Maske, Dominic Reid and Alec Vashon; and Culinary Arts 2: Jackson Fifield.

Also, Early Childhood Education: Zainab Al Braihi, Maha Alsaleh, Sierra Beland, Emma Collins, Tasha Geroux, Fatimah Halwah and Autumn Trafton; and Early Childhood Education 2: Danielle Haines and Julia Wallace.

Also, Electrical Tech: Antonio Assaf, Domanic Brunelle, Colin Manning, Colten Manning and Logan Tyler; Electrical Tech 2: Isaac Gammon; and Firefighting: Zakkary Roy.

Also, Graphic Design & Printing: Casey Gallant, Alicia Groves, Olivia Hallee, Falicia Hinesley, Madeline Levesque, Emma-Leigh McCutcheon, Ryan Pelletier and Cameron Wille.

Also, Graphic Design & Printing 2: Taryn Crummett, Ashlan Peacock and Harley Spencer; and Law Enforcement Academy: Jacob Harris, Matthew Morey, Annmarie Perry and Emma Shaw.

Also, Machine Tool with Welding: Anthony Costa, Aidan Coulombe and Samuel Tobey; Medical/Veterinarian Terminology: Catelynn Fairbrother-White and  Taylor Hippler; Plumbing & Heating: Isaac Beloff, Gage Cormier and Jaden Geyer; and Plumbing & Heating: Luke White.

Erskine Academy: Auto Collision: Clayton Allen, Johnathan Blair, Hunter Colson, Wyatt French, Calvin Mason and Ely Rideout; Auto Collision 2: Riley Toner; and Auto Tech: Colby Cunningham, Connor Owens and Kyle Rowe.

Also, Auto Tech 2: Trevor Brockway, Luciano Giampetruzzi, Bailey Hendsbee and Graydon Leeman; and Building Construction: David Bourgoin, Blaze Cunningham, Kaden Doughty, Andrew Shaw, Aarick Staples and Joshua Tobey.

Also, Business Academy: Nicholas Barber; Business Academy 2: Alicia Nelson; and Certified Nursing Assistant: Kylie Bechard, Rylee Bellemare, Adrianna Cook, Hailey Mayo and Marissa Mitton.

Also, Computer Tech: Kalyb Norton, Kaden Plourde and Shawn Searles; Culinary Arts: Annalee Rogers; and Early Childhood Education: Paris Bedsaul, Joleigh Crockett, Jacob Devaney, Abigail Dumas and Hannah Strout Gordon.

Also, Early Childhood Education 2: Avril Goodman; Electrical Tech: Isaac Baker, Chase Folsom, Isaac Hayden, Liam Perfetto and Emily York; and Graphic Design & Printing: Emma Burtt, Allison Roddy and Summer Wasilowski.

Also, Graphic Design & Printing 2: Gavin Mills; Law Enforcement Academy: Michael Boostedt, Patrick Hanley and Hanna Spitzer; Law Enforcement Academy 2: Everett Blair; and Machine Tool with Welding: Philip Allen.

Also, Machine Tool with Welding 2: Logan Lee, Hayden Rowe and Hailey Sanborn; and Medical/Veterinarian Terminology: Marina Lavadinho.

Also, Plumbing & Heating: Joshua Bragg, Phillips Gidney, Kaden McIntyre and Nathaniel Solorzano; and Plumbing & Heating 2: Joshua Cowing, Nolan Cowing, Jacob Pomelow, Alessandro Smith.

Gardiner Area High School: Auto Collision: Justin Bailey; Auto Collision: Gage Poore; and Auto Tech: Jacob Dyer, Timothy Eshelman, Ben Loon, Giovanni Wright and Megan Wright.

Also, Auto Tech 2: Joshua Thornton; Building Construction: Colby Labonte and Wyatt Weymouth; and Certified Nursing Assistant: Sada Chaisson, Madison Farnham, Renee Fyfe, Anita Goulette, Ephraim Hamm, Willow LaVoie, Lani Porter and Olivia Tyler.

Also, Computer Tech: Tateum Hamlin, Hunter Lamarre and Dylan Theriault; Culinary Arts: Zachary Pouzol; and Early Childhood Education: Faith Best, Izabella Bickford and Olivia Eldridge.

Also, Electrical Tech: Trey Coutts, Andrew Kelley, Owen Pushard and Taylor Tweedy; Electrical Tech 2: Jonathan Flynn and Evan Grady; and Graphic Design & Printing: Gage Lothridge.

Also, Machine Tool with Welding: Connor Cote, Brenden Haskell and Lukas Purington; Machine Tool with Welding: Noah Reed and Joshua Spencer; and Machine Tool with Welding 2: Trent Donovan.

Also, Medical/Veterinarian Terminology: Owen Wallace; Plumbing & Heating: Kyle Adams and Connor Whitley; and Plumbing & Heating 2: Jeremy Messe and Hunter Vasvary.

Hall-Dale High School: Auto Collision 2: Tyler Vaillancourt; Auto Tech: Chandler Bibber; Building Construction: Antonio Marino and Zachary Sanborn; and Computer Tech: Conor McFarland and Ezra Savage.

Also, Early Childhood Education: Olivea Bean; Early Childhood Education 2: Haley Downs; Electrical Tech: Samuel Thibeault; Firefighting: Aidan Beale and Keagan Bellerose; and Graphic Design & Printing: Ashtyn Bean and Parker Dean.

Also, Machine Tool with Welding: Landon Kimball and Jeffrey St. Peter; and Medical/Veterinarian Terminology: Averi Baker, Caden Bechard, Elizabeth Bickford, Jayda Dowling and Owen Getchell.

Maranacook Community High School: Auto Tech: Dwight Cochrane, Brandin Jasper and Cody St. Pierre; and Auto Tech 2: Joseph Albert, Andrew Dupuy, Mietek Gawron and Elijah Jacobs.

Also, Business Academy: Isaiah Barden and Elizaveta Doorenbos; Certified Nursing Assistant: Brook Glowa; Computer Tech: Ryan Tapley; and Culinary Arts: Jayden Burroughs and Alexandra Cushing.

Also, Culinary Arts 2: Emma-leigh Cushing; Early Childhood Education: Genevieve Cirello, Megan Kelley and Alyssa Pratt; Early Childhood Education 2: Abygail Jacques; and Electrical Tech: Samuel Linton.

Also, Graphic Design & Printing: Michael Cirello; Law Enforcement Academy: Dessie Murphy; Machine Tool with Welding: Nathan Foster; Medical/Veterinarian Terminology: Marah Rand; and Plumbing & Heating: Garrett Fine.

Monmouth Academy: Auto Collision: Jeffrey Daniels; Building Construction: Liam Burgess; Certified Nursing Assistant: Stella Libby and Mya Sirois; and Culinary Arts 2: Evan Hasenfus and Jared Martin.

Also, Early Childhood Education 2: Mackenzie Brown; Electrical Tech: Nicholas Fournier and Cody Michaud; Firefighting: Connor Harding and Matthew Pagnani; and Machine Tool with Welding 2: Rylee Hammond.

Also, Medical/Veterinarian Terminology: Lillian Bell and Sophie Caron; and Plumbing & Heating: Andrea McDonald and Chase Poussard.

Richmond High School: Auto Collision: Jacob Molnar; Building Construction: Cole Alexander; Building Construction 2: Calob Densmore; and Business Academy: Wyatt Crowe.

Also, Culinary Arts: Jaiden Alexander, Laura Brown and Nicole Tribbet; Culinary Arts 2: Jayson Millett and Bryannah Shea; Graphic Design & Printing: Olivia Blake and Lindsey Roinestad; and Plumbing & Heating: William Miller.

Winthrop High School: Certified Nursing Assistant: Emily Finch and Xavier Hodge; Computer Tech: Carson Corbin, Devyn Lee and Bryce Smith; Computer Tech 2: Landen Huff and Kevon Sharples; Culinary Arts 2: Mason Faucher; and Graphic Design & Printing: Alyssa Parker.

Students earning program awards were:

Cony High School: 110% Award: Building Construction: Courtney Bacon; Plumbing & Heating: Isaac Beloff; Electrical Technology: Domanic Brunelle; and Automotive Technology: Ryan Brurelle.

Also, Graphic Design & Printing: Taryn Crummett; Culinary Arts 2: Jackson Fifield; Business Academy: Kiley Lachance; Certified Nursing Assistant: Bethany Lyon; and Certified Nursing Assistant: Adrianna Morley.

Also,  Law Enforcement Academy: Annmarie Perry; Firefighting: Zakkary Roy; Machine Tool Technology with Welding: Samuel Toby; and Automotive Technology: Nolan Turcotte.

Also, Highest Grade Award: Plumbing & Heating: Gage Cormier; Electrical Technology: Isaac Gammon; Graphic Design & Printing: Alicia Groves; Computer Technology: Caleb Knox; and Business Academy: Kiley Lachance.

Also, Graphic Design & Printing: Madeline Levesque; Certified Nursing Assistant: Bethany Lyon; Certified Nursing Assistant: Adrianna Morley; and Automotive Technology: Nolan Turcotte.

Also, MVP Award: Electrical Technology: Antonio Assaf; Machine Tool Technology with Welding: Aidan Coulombe; Automotive Technology: Ryan Davis; and Early Childhood Education: Danielle Haines.

Also, Medical and Veterinary Terminology: Taylor Hippler; Automotive Collision: Devin Landry; Certified Nursing Assistant: Bethany Lyon; and Certified Nursing Assistant: Adrianna Morley.

Also, Computer Technology: Luay Najar; Graphic Design & Printing: Ashland Peacock; Law Enforcement Academy: Annmarie Perry; Firefighting: Zakkary Roy; Automotive Technology: Matthew Sousa; and Plumbing & Heating: Luke White.

Erskine Academy: 110% Award: Automotive Technology: Trevor Brockway; Law Enforcement Academy: Patrick Hanley; Electrical Technology: Isaac Hayden; and Culinary Arts: Annalee Rogers.

Also, Plumbing, & Heating: Alessandro Smith; Highest Grade Award: Machine Tool Technology with Welding: Philip Allen; Electrical Technology: Isaac Baker; and Law Enforcement Academy: Everett Blair.

Also,  Automotive Technology: Colby Cunningham; Building Construction: Kaden Doughty; Early Childhood Education: Hannah Strout Gordon; and MVP Award: Law Enforcement Academy: Everett Blair.

Also, Automotive Collision: Hunter Colson; Automotive Technology: Colby Cunningham; Early Childhood Education: Jacob Devaney; Electrical Technology: Chase Folsom; Graphic Design & Printing: Gavin Mills; and Building Construction: Andrew Shaw.

Gardiner Area High School: 110% Award: Automotive Collision: Justin Bailey; Machine Tool Technology with Welding: Trent Donovan; Early Childhood Education: Olivia Eldridge; and Automotive Technology: Tim Eshelman.

Also, Certified Nursing Assistant: Anita Goulette; Highest Grade Award: Plumbing & Heating: Kyle Adams; Automotive Collision: Justin Baily; and  Culinary Arts: Zachary Pouzol.

Also, MVP Award: Machine Tool Technology & Welding: Brenden Haskell; Plumbing & Heating: Messer Jeremy; Certified Nursing Assistant: Lani Porter; and Culinary Arts: Zachary Pouzol.

Hall-Dale High School: 110% Award: Medical and Veterinary Terminology: Averi Baker; Early Childhood Education: Olivea Bean; and Building Construction: Antonio Marino.

Also, Computer Technology: Connor McFarland; Highest Grade Award: Firefighting: Aidan Beale; and Automotive Technology: Chandler Bibber.

Maranacook Community High School: 110% Award: Culinary Arts 2: Emma-leigh Cushing; Computer Technology: Ryan Tapley; and Highest Grade Award: Business Academy: Isaiah Barden.

Also, Culinary Arts 2: Emma-leigh Cushing; Machine Tool Technology & Welding: Nathan Foster; Automotive Technology 2: Mietek Gawron; and Early Childhood Education 2: Abygail Jacques.

Also, Law Enforcement Academy: Dessie Murphy; Medical and Veterinary Terminology: Marah Rand; and MVP Award: Automotive Technology 2: Andrew Dupuy.

Monmouth Academy: 110% Award: Medical and Veterinary Terminology: Sophie Caron; Firefighting: Connor Harding; Highest Grade Award: Medical and Veterinary Terminology: Lillian Bell; and Firefighting: Connor Harding.

Also, Culinary Arts 2: Evan Hasenfus; Certified Nursing Assistant: Stella Libby; Certified Nursing Assistant: Mya Sirois; MVP Award: Medical and Veterinary Terminology: Lillian Bell; and Firefighting: Connor Harding.

Richmond High School: 110% Award: Culinary Arts: Jaiden Alexander; Automotive Collision: Jacob Molnar; and Highest Grade Award: Building Construction: Cole Alexander.

Also, Automotive Collision: Jacob Molnar; Culinary Arts: Nicole Tribbet; MVP Award: Business Academy: Wyatt Crowe; Culinary Arts 2: Jayson Millett; and Culinary Arts: Nicole Tribbet.

Winthrop High School: 110% Award: Certified Nursing Assistant: Xavier Hodge; Graphic Design & Printing: Alyssa Parker; and Highest Grade Award: Computer Technology: Landen Huff.

Also, MVP Award: Culinary Arts 2: Mason Faucher; Certified Nursing Assistant: Emily Finch; and Computer Technology: Kevon Sharples.

filed under: