SOUTH CHINA — Erskine Academy has announced the following students were named to its third-trimester honors list for the 2020-21 academic year.

Grade 12 — High honors: Abbygail Blair, Everett Blair, Johnathan Blair, Nomi Bouwens, Samantha Box, Anthony Chessa, Ashley Clavette, Nolan Cowing, Joleigh Crockett, Cody Devaney, Abigail Dumas, Amelia Evans, Addison Gamage, Margaret Gamage, Avril Goodman and Avery Henningsen.

Also, Haley Laird, Isabela Libby, Emily Lowther, Chiara Mahoney, Jonathan Martinez, Gavin Mills, Michael Nicholas III, Brian Ouellette Jr., Olive Padgett, Courtney Paine, Annaliese Patterson, Aiden Pettengill, Anna Pfleging, Sydni Plummer, Harry Rabideau, Kristin Ray, Joshua Tobey and Dylan Wing.

Honors: Mara Adams, Brooke Allen, Philip Allen, Alyeska Anderson, Isabella Bishop, Christopher Bourdon, David Bourgoin, Trevor Brockway, Emma Burtt, Saydi Cote, Joshua Cowing, Jacob Devaney, Phillips Gidney, Patrick Hanley, Hailey Haskell, Braydon Hinds, Paeshance-Rae Horan and Emma Hutchinson.

Also, Keith Knowles, Kaylah Kronillis, Sierra LaCroix, Colby Lloyd, Hailey Mayo, Elek Pelletier, Allison Roddy, Acadia Senkbeil, Hanna Spitzer, Riley Sullivan, Riley Toner, Jake Williams, Ryan Williams and Mollie Wilson.

Grade 11 — High honors: Isaac Baker, Maylien Beermann, Autumn Boody, Lilian Bray, Emily Clark, Liberty Crockett, Colby Cunningham, Michele De Gugliemi, Isabella DeRose, Luke Desmond, Kaden Doughty, Emma Fortin, Josette Gilman and Samantha Golden.

Also, Trace Harris, Grace Hodgkin, Rachel Huntoon, Grace Kelso, Mallory Landry, Aidan Larrabee, Lili Lefebvre, Hunter Marr, Calvin Mason, Wes McGlew, Rebecca Morton, Brady O’Connor and Adam Ochs.

Also, Abigail Peaslee, Devon Polley, Lilly Potter, Sarah Praul, Letizia Rasch, Paige Reed, Riley Reitchel, Parker Reynolds, Mackenzie Roderick, Abbey Searles, Andrew Shaw, Hannah Soule, Natalie Spearin, Hannah Strout-Gordon and Lily Vinci.

Honors: Julia Barber, Alana Beggs, Jacob Bentley, Jack Blais, Daniel Cseak, Alexander Drolet, Abigail Dutton, Kelsie Fielder, Wyatt French, Jenna Gallant, Larissa Haskell, Isaac Hayden, Emma Jefferson and Hunter Johnson.

Also, Tanner Klasson, Shawn Libby, Isavel Lux Soc, David Martinez-Gosselin, Malcolm Martinez, Kaden McIntyre, Patrick Merrill, Julian Reight, Daniel Tibbetts, Hannah Torrey and Samuel Worthley.

Grade 10 — High honors: Hailey Acedo-Worthing, Carson Appel, Abigail Beyor, Eve Boatright, Katherine Bourdon, Breckon Davidson, Nicole DeMerchant, Lillian Dorval, Loralei Gilley, Alivia Gower, Cooper Grondin, Elizabeth Hardy, Grady Hotham, Grace Hutchins and Olivia Hutchinson.

Also, Beck Jorgensen, Kaiden Kelley, Meadow Laflamme, Zephyr Lani-Caputo, Dale Lapointe, Dinah Lemelin, Brenden Levesque, Malachi Lowery, Lily Matthews, River Meader, Nabila Meity, Maddison Paquet, Timber Parlin, Kayla Peaslee, Jonathan Peil, Gabriel Pelletier, Sophia Pilotte and Kaden Porter.

Also, Ingrid Ramberg, Alexis Rancourt, Cadence Rau, Samantha Reynolds, Sarah Robinson, Ally Rodrigue, Noah Rushing, Emmalee Sanborn, Sophie Steeves, Daniel Stillman, Emma Stred, Jacob Sullivan, Mackenzie Toner, Emma Tyler, Lauren Tyler and Damon Wilson.

Honors: Kassidy Barrett, Angel Bonilla, Zane Boulet, Alexis Buotte, Caleb Buswell, Grace Ellis, Hailey Farrar, Alyssa Gagne, MaKayla Gagnon, Brianna Gardner, Carson Grass, Acadia Kelley, Brady Kirkpatrick, Casey Kirkpatrick and Matthew Knowles.

Also, Emmet Lani-Caputo, Joseph Lemelin, Gwen Lockhart, Brooklyn McCue, Gage Moody, Angelina Ochoa, Ethan Ouellette, Angelyn Paradis, Michael Perez, Casey Petty, Kathleen Pfleging, Karen Potter and Conner Rowe.

Also, Jarell Sandoval, Zuriah Smith, Kiley Stevens, Paige Sutter, Aidan Tirrell, Colby Willey, Katherine Williams and Joseph Wing.

Grade 9 — High honors: Isabella Boudreau, Heather Bourgoin, Robin Boynton, Elizabeth Brown, Kaleb Brown, Nolan Burgess, Nathalia Carrasco, Elise Choate, Brielle Crommett, Noah Crummett, Gavin Cunningham, Keira Deschamps, Hailey Estes, Kaylee Fyfe, Brayden Garland and Caleb Gay.

Also, Nathan Hall, Natalie Henderson, Stephanie Kumnick, Mackenzie Kutniewski, Carol Labbe, Sydney Laird, Logan Lanphier, Aidan Maguire, Richard Mahoney III, David McCaig, Alexia McDonald and Holden McKenney.

Also, Austin Nicholas, Jazel Nichols, Jeremy Parker, Nathan Polley, Kinsey Stevens, Lara Stinchfield, Reese Sullivan and Baruch Wilson.

Honors: Tristan Anderson, Leah Bonner, Wyatt Bray, Eva Carlezon, Megan Carver, Simon Clark, Marshall Clifford, Hunter Foard, Leah Grant, Tara Hanley, Bella Homstead, Kameron Kronillis, Sophie Leclerc, Kiley Lee, Brody Loiko and Jack Lyons.

Also, Carlos Michaud, Royce Nelson, Alejandro Ochoa, Alyssa Ouellette, Remy Pettengill, Keith Radonis, Gavin Rowe, Giacomo Smith and Haley Webb.

filed under: