Winslow High School has announced the following students were named to its fourth-term, second-semester honor roll for the 2020-21 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Grade Bilodeau, Justin Bolduc, Megan Cates, Elliana Dow, Jennifer Ferry, Anna Lakey, Riley Landry, Bohdi Littlefield, James Mason, Ronnie Mason, Leighton Matthews, Cassidy McIntire, Kaylee Nadeau, Abigail Thibodeau, Carly Warn, William Weiss and Emily West.

Honors: Werkay Benson, Jacob Berard, Philip Bigelow, Gabriel Burgett, Evan Crayton, Keegan Dumond, Philip Edwards, Cassidy Foss, Kasondra French, Reid Gagnon, Colby Genest, Aiden Giles, Lilly Harvey, Abigail Inman, Kassidy Latendresse and Jenna Libby.

Also, Brandon Mason, Nathan Newgard, Denali Norris, Karlie Ramsdell, Emily Raynes, Lauren Roy, Paige Spears, Olivia Tiner, Jenna Veilleux and Darius Willigar.

Honorable mention: Jack Bilodeau, Dylan Boulette, Jameson Carey, Robert Clark, Jonathan Day, Kenneth Hodges, Preston Moody, Jakob Pinkham, Zoe-Kay Reardon and Jacob Seekins.

Juniors — High honors: Tyler Brockway, Nya Chapman, Carrina Chen, Ashton Erving, Emma Farnham, Kaci Fortin, Abby Giguere, Jordanna Hernandez, Megan Huesers, Alaina Lambert, Lanie Latham, Ethan Loubier and Kristopher Loubier.

Also, Alanna McCann, Lindsay Moulton, Vanessa Norris, Levi Olin, Emilee Richards, Mikayla Rioux, Allan Rogers, Samuel Schmitt, Nicholas Weiss and Ryan Yang.

Honors: Aidan Barbeau, Kassidy Bibeau, Braydin Bimpson, Evan Bourget, Grace Campbell, Derick Capp, Sage Clukey, Joscelyn Denis, Corey Eyster, Caden Fitzpatrick, Mckayla Fortin, Nicholas Girard, Brady Goodwin and Leah Knight.

Also, Madison Lower, Ryan Martin, Katarina Metten, Kaitlin Morrison, Colby Palmer, Joseph Pfingst, Harly Pomerleau, Rylie Raftus, Zackery St. Pierre, Jackson Stafford, Isabella Strout, Benjamin Tilton, Zachary VanAntwerp, Connor Veilleux and Evan Watts.

Honorable Mention: Landen Gillis, William Harvey, Travis Reed, Steven Sloat and Elijah Ubert.

Sophomores — High honors: Natalie Bourget, Devin Boussiere, Kevin Boussiere, Grace Clark, Tyler Dow, Dayton Dutil, Tianna Eames, Morgan Fortin, Brianna Giroux, Lindsey Jason, Aliyah LaCroix, Hunter Lee, Haley Martin and Emma Michaud.

Also, Jared Newguard, Noella Pepin, Makenna Preble, Morgan Strassberg-Bersani, Mattie Vaillancourt, Keira Veilleux and Sabrina York.

Honors: Cal Beckwith, Lainey Bell, Dylon Bouchard, Lucas Boucher, Andrew Cormier, Alex Crews, Brooke Cunningham, Dominique Daigneault, Anna Day, Michaela Demers, Audrey Dolley, Emma Dowland, Aiden Esterline, Pedro Garcia, Alexis Grenier and Kylee Hernandez.

Also, Allie Kimball, Braden Laramee, Timothy Lessa, Joseph Lugo, Caleb Marquis, Alayna Morneault, Cadence Murray, Andrew Poulin, Jason Reynolds, Lacey Sillanpaa, Lukas Stabins, Jaxen Wiegand and Christian Williams.

Honorable mention: Trista Campbell, Isabella Fleury, Amaiya Hunter-Jacob, Natania Lilly and Nevaeh Parker.

Freshmen — High honors: Bianca Akoa, Cooper Blakley, Chris Chen, Hannah Daigneault, Gage Dorval, David Doughty, Mason Lee, Bella Morris, Megan Morrison, Tyler Nadeau, Emily Nichols and Sarah O’Hara.

Also, William Parent, Joseph Richards, Justin Rogers, Elizabeth Schmitt, Sebastian St. Claire, Nikalus Stetson and Brady Willette.

Honors: Charles Brewster, Jacob Genest, Travis Letourneau, Talon Loftus, Ethan Lyon, Harper McCullough, Andre Morin, Kaleb Nadeau, Madison Preble, Ann Prickett, Matthew Quirion, Matthew Reynolds, Braden Rioux, Tristan Samuelson, Abigail Searles and Allyson Spencer.

Honorable mention: Emma Barry-Spaulding, Hunter Brandt, Alexis Gibson, Nathaniel Grenier, Riley Grenier, Nathan Hatt, Jordan Imperial-Windle, Addison Lopes, Celeste Lugo, Lucas Paul, Logan Rockwell and Alyssa Spaulding.

filed under: