AUGUSTA — Cony High School has announced the following students were named to its fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2020-21 academic year.

Seniors — High honors: Emily Atigian, Jack Begin, Elijah Bezanson, Pauline Bjornson, Lucy Buck, Mandy Cooper, Kyle Douin, John Dumas, Jackson Fifield, Casey Gallant, Isaac Gammon, Wyatt Green, Isabella Jollotta, Amanda Jorgensen and Tessa Jorgensen.

Also, Camden Kinsey, Nathan Lefebre, Madeline Levesque, Bethany Lyon, Eric McDonnell, Abigail McLaughlin, Raeven McNulty, Brooklynn Merrill, Adrianna Morley and Justin Pare.

Also, Anna Reny, Julia Reny, Hannah Richardson, Grace Rodrigue, Nathan Teague, Margaret Tyce, Parker Waterhouse, Daraun White and Cadence Willey.

Honors: Mohsen Al Hoshan, Khaled Alsaleh, Maha Alsaleh, Antonio Assaf, Nicholas Bernier, Richard Blais, Sierra Clark, Taryn Crummett, Hunter Davis, Jake Emond, Abbie Fielding and Alicia Groves.

Also, Danielle Haines, Olivia Hallee, Fatimah Halwah, Morgan Henderson, Kiara Henry, Cameron Maclean, Ashlan Peacock, Erin Richardson, Jack Rodrigue, Adam St Amand, Theresa Towle, Alec Vashon, Vanessa Woods and Abigail Yeaton.

Juniors — High honors: Reagan Bechard, Willem Campbell, Emma Crosby, Kevin Curtis, Haylee Cyr, Hailey Fischer, Brodi Freeman, Jennessa Geroux, Terra Greenlaw, Julia Habib and Brianna Harriman.

Also, Grace Kirk, Kristen Kirk, Kiley Lachance, Abigail Martin, Casey Mills, Andrew Rancourt, Hannah Ronan and Jakob Varney.

Honors: Mallory Audette, Courtney Bacon, Kiara Bowman, Jamison Bragdon, Isaiah Breitmeyer, Madeleine Brochu, Noah Burrill, Aislinn Cormier, Gage Cormier, Angelina Crocker, Isabelle Dickson, Emma Doiron, Samuel Flannery, Reilley Fleck and Alyssa Hustus.

Also, Ariana Iris, David Kidd, Keyanna Moore, Khaled Najar, Havi Patel, Jacob Pelletier, Ryan Pelletier, Andrea Richardson, Christopher Rockwell, Emma Shaw, Ash Sibley, Camden Sirois, Spencer Soiett, Tyson Tibbetts and Keygan Wyman.

Sophomores — High honors: Feed Abdulmohsin, Malak Alkattea, Juliette Armstrong, Isaiah Bezanson, James Bishop, Amy Bumford, Kameron Douin, Amanda French, Sebastian Gagnon, Trey Gagnon, Ayanna Goonesekere, Derek Harding and Kaitlyn Henry.

Also, Kristin Merrill, Jasmyne Mills, Drew Parker, Kylie Quinn, Alex Roberts, Amiyah Russomano, Leo Savage, Rose Shaw, Nathan Shedd, Claire Spellman, Avery Theriault, Jude Wallace and Gabrielle White.

Honors: Elijah Beland, Cooper Berstein, Madison Chavarie, Samuel Coffin, Nathaniel Erb, Tyler Foster, Gabrielle Gaboury, Saber Hanington, Olivia Harden, Brady Hopkins, Alexander Kinsey, Elijah Klaiber, Haley Lawrence, Samuel Lerley, Cassidy Lettre and Seth Lothrop.

Also, Alivia Maheux, Abigale Malone, Vanessa Morris, Dominick Napolitano, Matthias Niederer Anthony Noftall, Jasper Parrili, Mohammed Qamar, Ayda Roy, Kimberly Serrano, Kara Stelly, Sean Tiner, Ashley Tobias and Dinah Wadleigh.

Freshmen — High honors: Zahraa Al-Ali, Zahraa Al-Mansoori, Rawan Al-Tameemi, Amany Albahadly, Cale Barajas, Natalie Brown, Eben Buck, Abigail Bucknam, Steven Charles, Raymond Dineen, Martin Ferrusca, Maci Freeman, Samuel Goldey and Maya Gould.

Also, Cole Hamner, Travis Harding, Kylee Huard, Sequora Kelley, Cassandra Kromer, Brianna Madore, Ean Maske, Teaira Matson, James Mooney, Ayla Noftall, Bryan Ouellette and Tyler Pelletier.

Also, Jameson Russell, Parker Sergent, Hailey Smart, Juliannah Soper, Lily Spataro, Alivia St Peter, Zuri Voorhees and Torrie Webber.

Honors: Allison Allen, Reilly Bernstein, Addison Burnham, Dylan Cameron, Trinity Caswell, Morgan Cunningham, Elyssa Curtis, Trinity Delesline, Lydia Drisko, Landon Foster, Alexander Fournier, Mya Hills-Pettitt, Dylan Hippler, Brooke Hulford and Yousif Ibrahim.

Also, Luke Johnson, Codie Jones, Joshua Kidd, Emily Kling, Isaiah Main, Brandon Mastrianno, Kyle Mastrianno, Alexis Miller, Rocco Napolitano, Frank Patten, Sandaniel Phan, Emily Pitcher, Jonathan Salgado, Isaiah Scheis-Hooyman, Kalista Stewert, Liam Tyce and Michaela Webber.

filed under: