The University of Maine at Augusta has announced its fall 2020 spring 2021 part-time dean’s list.

Names are listed alphabetically by county and city within the state of Maine, followed by national.

Androscoggin
Zach Danse, Darlene Gardner, Jennifer King, Kathleen Libby and Amanda Monaghan, all of Auburn; Dezirey Durazo of Greene; Kaeli Strout of Leeds; Ahmed Alasow, Alfred Aloegnikou, Amanda Anderson-LaPointe, Jenna Dupuis, Richard Flores, Lynn Girouard, Melissa Howe, Jessyca Koufidissa, Mohdin Mohamed, Monica Richard and Amy Turner, all Lewiston; Katie Bennett of Livermore Falls; Randeelynn Dresser of Mechanic Falls; Erica Baillargeon and Jamie Huebner, both of Turner; and Michael Pelletier of Wales.

Aroostook
Annette Thompson of Fort Fairfield; Marianne Bell, Bonnie Folsom and Melissa Morrow, all of Houlton; Lisa Burress of Limestone; Michelle Foster of Linneus; Jessica Harvey of Monticello; and Jemelie McCorison of Woodland.

Cumberland
Shad Lewis and Dawne Wilcox, both of Bridgton; Heather Gottlieb, Caitlin King, Sarah North, Matt Ruppert, Jay Seiler, Dean Staples and Andrea Williams, all of Brunswick; Erica Allan and Matt Shane, both of Casco; Nicole Cyr of Falmouth; Jennifer Legaspi and Allie MacFeat, both of Gorham; Brett Tirrell of Gray; Desire Caron of  Harpswell; Brittney Freitas of Harrison; Claire Horsman, Allizah Mason, Wes McInerny and Dustin Shader, all of Portland; Adrianna Bither and Kathy Burns, both of Scarborough; and Lizzy Donahue and Nicole Noke, both of Windham.

Franklin
Lori Mathers of East Dixfield; Danielle Niles of Eustis; Amanda Costa and Emma Haywood, both of Farmington; Kishia Cox of Jay; and Angela Abbott of Phillips.

Hancock
Kristina Hamblen and Robert Stewart, both of Bar Harbor; Susan McIsaac of Bass Harbor; Michelle Smith of Birch Harbor; Denise Black, Erin Gray and Kate Turner, all of Blue Hill; Margrethe Hooper of Brooksville; Brittany Caruso and Jessica Gerrish, both of Bucksport; Amanda Crowley of Corea; Zachary Dow and Allison Eaton, both of Deer Isle; Krystal Emerson, Chantelle Fitzsimmons, Alice French, Cierra Harding, Darcey Higgins, Crystal Hobbs, Treasure Murphy, Chelsea Salisbury, Sabrina Stover, Melissa Verburgt and Sharon Worcester, all of Ellsworth; Holly Lounder of Fletchers Landing Township; Camille Frost of Franklin; Misty Redman of Hancock; Sean Bunnell of Lamoine; Nan Boutin of Orland; Kendall Chapman and Ellen Sarna, both of Penobscot; Alicia Norberg and Seth Young, both of Southwest Harbor; and Nathaniel Berger, Mary Osier and Danielle Smith, all of Trenton.

Kennebec
Nick Lehay of Albion; Nada Al Hoshan, David Barron, Brandon Cartlidge, Camryn Elliott-Proctor, Bruce Forbes, Mason Glaude, Sam Glaude, Timothy Grim, Patricia Harriman, Michael Heinrich, Harmony Joskow, Christina McIntyre, Tony Pushard, Kimberly Say, Kimberly Scholz, Amie Shurman, Dylan Small, Rachel Small, Michelle Spiotta, Ashley Whipple and Jessica Whitman, all of Augusta; Warren Fullerton and Nicholas Levenseller, both of Belgrade; Megan Cooney of Benton; Derek Libby and Jes Wakem, both of Chelsea; Kayla Bickford and Coalter Vachon, both of Farmingdale; Bethany Burgess, Serena Linsky and Quinn Vinal, all of Gardiner; Galen Brackett of Hallowell; Kate Brann and Breanna Lemieux, both of Litchfield; Tara McGrath of Manchester; Ashley Goodwin, Andrea Lamoreau and Christie Moreno, all of Monmouth; Christie Alley of Oakland; Erica Anderson, Shelby Berlew, Jennifer McCarthy and Nicole Ouellette, all of Pittston; Sharie Giguere and Kati Reed, both of Readfield; Jada Gastia, Amanda Lawrence, Carmen Lopez and Amy McKenna, all of Sidney; Cody Bentley, Lariah Langis and Susan Smith, all of South China; Timothy Madison and Stacy Thorndike, both of Vassalboro; Lindsay Brackett, Brenda Buchanan, Kenlyn Clark, Rob Conrad, Crystal Cullen, Jasmine Ellis, Macklin Flaherty, Crystal Johnson, Rachel Leak, Krista Lee, Lance Libby, Ben Morris, Jasmine Nicholas and Susie Witt, all of Waterville; Scott Bailey, Natalie Brann and Cristian Rodas, all of West Gardiner; Malarie Clark and Montana Coffin, both of Windsor; Stefanie Faucher, Megan Jacobs, Chase Karter, Billy Lessa, Brad Marcoux, Mary Poole, Suneva Ware and Naomi Wixon, all of Winslow; and Benjamin Biddlecom and Brad Galbreath, both of Winthrop.

Knox
Jason Decker, Ryan Ford and Caitlin Harrington, all of Appleton; Dina Amsel, Anna Carpenter, Sarah Duggan, Dustin Dyer and Ashley Havener, all of Camden; Sierra Hupper of Cushing; Joseph Dalon of Friendship; Erika Norton of Owls Head; Kaitlyn Fernands, Amanda Hutchinson, Chelsea Kidd, Cathy Lake, Chris Lane, Stephanie Mank and Ciara Murphy, all of Rockland; Kaylee Ames, Katie Bradshaw, F. Robin Gordon and Alexandra Nibby, all of Rockport; Leah Ellis and Julia Smith, both of South Thomaston; Robert Carroll of Spruce Head; Julie Sirois of St. George; Crystal Baughman, Olivia Seibel and Reina Taracena, all of Thomaston; Finley Ganz, Kasie Robbins, and Holly Savage, all of Union; Brittany Fogg and Ashley Ramsdell, both of Warren; and Amanda Dever, Amanda Jones, Tracy Morgan and Monika Robinson, all of Washington.

Lincoln
Julie Markee of Boothbay; Maria Genthner, Rebekah Oliver and Neal Ross, all of Damariscotta; Kristen Norton of Edgecomb; Joseph McKitrick of New Harbor; Veronica Morrison and Rebecca Tucker, both of Waldoboro; Kyrstin Cote and Audra Seigars, both of Whitefield; and Lyda Stewart-Libby of Wiscasset.

Oxford
Maria Lourdes Haines and Maygan Puiia, both of Bethel; Lisa Campbell of Bryant Pond; Brittney Johnson, Eli Johnson and Shira Waite, all of Canton; Joshua Gaudette of Carthage; Wendell Proulx of Denmark; Justine Laurinaitis of Mexico; Ashley Conkright of Newry; Carrie Colley, Paige Lord and Patti Wilson, all of Norway; Kathrine Freeman and Angela Woods, both of Peru; Shawna Chase, Jessica Duguay and Shannon Scott, all of Rumford; Jill Sprague of South Paris; Krysten Townsend of Waterford; and David Abbott-Milligan of West Paris.

Penobscot
Dustin Averill, Collin Frangos, Diana Harper, Michael Kashey, Michelle LaBree, Izzy Mahoney, Christy Marin, Kat Martinez, Dustin Miller, Brandy Pelkey, Hannah Priest, Luke Rand, Doug Robillard, Birdie Sawyer and Cameron Thomas, all of Bangor; Jacob Decesere of Brewer; Jenny Burrill of  Carroll Plantation; Elizabeth Richard and Alexis Topolski, both of Charleston; Megan Miller of Corinna; Catherine Draper and Sam Draper, both of Etna; Crista Jakacky of Glenburn; Jon Bergman of Hampden; Molly Clifford of Hermon; Camilla Roe of Holden; Erin Iverson of Levant; Sarah Ashmore of Lincoln; Brittany Patterson of Medway; Justin LeBreton, Jennifer Mooney and Lynne Woods, all of Milford; Maggie Hayes, Corinne Reece and Alina Rousseau, all of Millinocket; Baylee Gagnon of Newburgh; Mikkala Andersen and Jordin McGinnis, both of Newport; Kathryn McCullouch of Old Town; Andy Hillman, Shelly Kearns and Joshua Sanders, all of Orrington; Geneva Ray of Stacyville; and Crystal Willette of Woodville.

Piscataquis
Grace Sage and Chloe Waugh, both of Dover Foxcroft; and Amanda Bessey Erica Bowden, both of Milo.

Sagadahoc
John White of Arrowsic; Jay Bickford and Matthew Soulsby, both of Bowdoin; Amanda Brawn and Christina Ryder, both of Richmond; Jessica Anthony, Lauren Haskell, and Sarahjoy Rosenberg, all of Topsham; Jennifer Peavey of West Bath; and Sheri Malcolm of Woolwich.

Somerset
Lacey Leeman of Anson; Stephen Colby, Brianna Horan, Tammy Luce and Jessica Ricciardelli, all of Fairfield; Isabelle Maheux of Harmony; Cristina Sirois of Madison; Keith Durland of New Portland; Dale Furno and Pamela White Weston, both of Norridgewock; Samantha LeBeau of North Anson; Linda Ackerman of Pittsfield; Tami Farley and Taylor Turcotte, both of Saint Albans; Christi Belanger, Chelsey Carbone, Michael Mathieu, Larrah St. Pierre, Janet Washburn and Jami-Lyn Young, all of Skowhegan; Teah Fowle and Cynthia Marceau, both of Smithfield; and Bethany Sabo of Solon.

Waldo
Leah Bannister, Carol Gilmore, Gina Green, Travis Nestor, Christopher O’Brien and Amber Southard, all of Belfast; Haylea Lujan, Veronica Maresh Mead and Molly Mellor, all of Belmont; Christina Call of Brooks; Renee Duplisea of Burnham; Courtney Green of Lincolnville; Kelli Ditullio of Monroe; Linda Chambers Clifford and Chelsea Knight, both of Northport; Rebecca Lux Soc and Richard Sutter, both of Palermo; Tina Cook, Missy Harding and Jon Hoenshell, all of Searsmont; Rick Azud of Swanville; Tiffany Schofield of Thorndike and Vanessa Harding of Troy.

Washington
Rebecca Robinson of Cutler; Sean Ellis, Caleb Ross and Colby Ross, all of Machias; Stephanie Moores of Milbridge; Samuel Gilbert of Perry; Terri Stanwood and Briana West, both of Steuben; and Katrina Long of Vanceboro.

York
Regina Lapointe of Biddeford; Emily Baizley of Hollis Center; Angela Searles of Limerick; Jennifer Weiss of Lyman; Shaun Barter of North Waterboro; Johanna Reppucci of Old Orchard Beach; Kristy Allie, Justin Chenette, Katherine Corriveau, Jamaica Gilliam and Lisa Wilkinson, all of Saco; Jenn Berry, Jaime O’Brien and Stephanie Sullivan, all of Sanford; Donna Andrews of Shapleigh; Hannah Maldonis of South Berwick; and Lindsey Boston and Savina Hutchinson, both of Springvale.

National
Heather Riech of Wasilla, Arkansas; Valerie Leyva of Kingman, Arizona; Matthew Hotez of Tucson, Arizona; Jerean Gianni of Citrus Heights, California; Ryan Browning of Greenwich, Connecticut; Benjamin Howe of Taftville, Connecticut; Bobbi Estes of Apollo Beach, Florida; Stacy Sellers of Dunnellon, Florida; Wesley Carr of Christmas, Florida; Ron Vanasdale of Winter Garden, Florida; Joal Toledo of Kissimmee, Florida; Sean Bartram of Seminole, Florida; Brenna Moses of Crescent City, Florida; Brian Worthing of Saint Johns, Florida; Bobby Weismiller of Sanford, Florida; Raf Wagoner of Winter Park, Florida; Zanuck Lindsey of Honolulu, Hawaii; Amy Spalding of Anamosa, Iowa; Kristina Feyerherm of Chicago, Illinois; Rachel Carter of Robinson, Illinois; Krissy Montello of Mundelein, Illinois; Jennifer Baker of Fort Wayne, Indiana; Elizabeth Nicol of New Orleans, Louisana; Bakhtawar Nayyar of Mansfield, Massachusetts; Melissa LeTellier of Seekonk, Massachusetts; Dean Sheldon of Amesbury, Massachusetts; Chase Alexander of Carlisle, Massachusetts; Shannon Brittain of Pepperell, Massachusetts; Austin Brower of Somerville, Massachusetts; Susanne Miller of  Severn, Maryland; Ashley Tillman of Solomons, Maryland; Jeffrey Voight of Niles, Michigan; Nick Davis of Asheville, North Carolina; Kayty Harrelson of Kannapolis, North Carolina; Yadira Conyers of Chapel Hill, North Carolina; Rebecca Ross of Goldsboro, North Carolina; Leah Schultz of Dover, New Hampshire; Adrienne Wagner of Dover, New Hampshire; Lindsay Dickerman of Allendale, New Jersey; Jen Bradley of Menands, New York; Lisa Giella of New York, New York; Evian Williams of Huntington Station, New York; Jess Randau of Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio; Shannon Dyer of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma; Michelle Wilson of Palmyra, Pennsylvania; Billie Rodger of Bangor, Pennsylvania; Rebecca Mercado of Columbia, South Carolina; Amanda Laird of New Braunfels, Texas; Amy Sallee of Kingwood, Texas; Melonnie Loya of San Marcos, Texas; Tom Simmons of Spring, Texas; David Girard of Wichita Falls, Texas; Zeinab Mohamud of Roanoke, Virginia; Cliff Jefferson and Tracy Jefferson, both of Spotsylvania, Virginia; Deidre Loiselle-Root of Sheldon, Vermont; Dimitar Radev of Guilford, Vermont; Connie Scott of Vancouver, Washington; and Kate Filbrandt-Washatko, Antigo, Wisconsin.