SALEM TOWNSHIP — Mt. Abram High School has announced its first-quarter honor roll for the 2021-22 academic year.

High Honors (93 or above in all academic subjects)

Grade 12: Haley Bate, Zechariah Coolong, Sara Galusha, Martin Kelley, Emily Kidd, Adam Luce, Emily Marden, Kyle Presby, Fionna Raley-Theberge, Wyatt Sieminski, Caleb Thibodeau and Cameron Walters.

Grade 11: Josey Arms, Carter Chase, Veda Clement, Madison Contreras, Nolan Dyar, Isabella Norster, Emily Pillsbury, Frank Provencher, Aden Richard, Savina Sherwood, Jeffrey Warnock and Abigail Wilcox.

Grade 10: Sarah Beaulier, Samuel Cockerham, Nadia Davis, Brooke Douglass, Baylis Eggleston, Willow Emery, Ryleigh Frost, Katelyn Holt, Payton Mitchell, Aiyana Savage, Brighton Silver, Alyssa Sniadecki, Adrianna Stinchfield, Lindsey White and Randi White.

Grade 9: Rita Baker, Evan Bilodeau, Robert Butterfield IV, McKenzie Contreras, Maximus Dexter, Bailea Haines, Hannah Henshaw, Payton Hill, Summer Love, Liam Macki, Jany Pepin, Kyli Phillips, Ash Rollins, Jocelyn Smith, Eric St. Pierre, Jayden Thatcher, Kharlie Turner, Colton Welch and Clara Zelie.

Honors (85 or above in all academic subjects)

Grade 12: Ian Allen, Alexis Bachelder, Jaiden Bachelder, Isabella Cain, Kody Chapman, Nathaniel Clement, Kaydence Dunn, Hunter Durland, Cassandra Hobbs, Genesis Mitchell, Emily O’Neil, Trevor Phelps, Kana Sherwood, Melisa Thomas, Brenden Williamson and Winter Ziehler.

Grade 11: Savannah Davis, James Haynes, Willow Norton, Edward Pease, Alicia Phillips, Kaden Pillsbury, Tucker Plouffe, Charles Pye and Matthew Dylan Thorne.

Grade 10: Aiden Brann, Carter Butterfield, Deirdre Collins, Isabelle Danala, Izabella Dereszynski, Paige Dyer, Cameron Frost-Grey, Dalten Huff, Carissa Kingsbury, Gavin Lawlor, Trey Reed, Andrew Robinson, Morgan Thibodeau and Alexandria Tripp.

Grade 9: John Arms, Trinity Bachelder, Wyatt Campbell, Sebastien Croteau, Logan Dube, Kaylie Estabrook, Ruth Gusler, Aidyn Legere, Opal Mitchell, Deanna Phillips, Autumn Pulk, Andrew Rother, Jaycee Sherrier, Laurel Sleeper, Brandon Sweetser, José Torres, Olivia Tozier, Bryce Wilcox, Matthew Williams and Stanton Phillip Yeaton.

Honorable Mention (85 or above in all academic subjects, except one which can be no lower than a 74)

Grade 12: Carter Andrews, Tanner Beedy, Kolby Dexter and Alex Hemingway.

Grade 11: Charlotte Mitchell, Olivia Roderick, Carter Ross, Nicholas Rush, MacKenna Targett and Julia Wells.

Grade 10: Allie Bachelder, Logan Gibson, Daisy Gusler, Mathias Long-Frost, Bear Rollins, Joshua Sinclair and Ethan Sniadecki.

Grade 9: Brenna Farnsworth, Connor Garland, Aaron Kane, Sapphire Lawlor, Aspen Mitchell, Elijah Ouellette, Michael Savoy-Emmons and Harrison Thomas.