WATERVILLE — Thomas College has named the following students to its 2021 fall semester honors list.

President’s List (3.80-4.0 GPA)

Victoria Rose Adams, Britha Kentha Akimana, Mailena R. Alicea, Carolina Emma Bachelder, Lindsay Louise Bagley, Christopher Paul Barnes, Ethan J. Barnett, Emily Grace Bartlett, Lauren Elisabeth Bartlett, Jacob Quinn Bazinet, Logan A. Beaton, Amber Dawn Beaulieu, Brianne Michelle Benecke, Emlee Ann Benoit, Austin Lyle Bickmore and Cameron Ray Bigelow.

Also, Laticia M. Billings, Amanda Marie Blondin, Abigail Mae Bolvin, Bradley Emerson Bourne, Christina Grace Bowman, Madison Shaw Bradbury, Abigail Eloise Bradeen, Daniel Guy Brewer, Taylor Jo Bubier, Raegan Budge, Ethan James Bums and Alec M. Byron.

Also, Hayden Warren Michael Caldwell, Olivia L. Caron, Kaitlyn R. Carrier, Nathan Thomas Carter, Garrett James Cassidy, Peter Humphrey Cates, Anna R. Chadwick, Sarah LeeAnn Chadwick, Kasey Blair Champney, Hailey E. Chapman, Jonathan Matthew Chasse, Colby A. Combs, Donovan D. Cool, Jillian Elaine Coull, Hannah E. Crayton, David Ryan Cunningham, Alyssa R. Currie and Kelsey Lee Currier.

Also, Hayden Jeremy Daigle, George William Dakin, Alexis P. DeLaite, Evan William DeMott, Annabelle Jane Dennis, Dominic M. DeSimone, Parker Jeffrey Desjardins, Lindsey May Desmarais, Madison R. Dettman, Jordan Rose Devine, Madelyn E. Diaz-Pike, Dylan Kadence Dillaway, Casey D. Dion, Sophia M. DiPhillipo, Alyssa Victoria Doughty, Katelyn Mackenzie Douglass, Bailey K. Dunphy and Meaghan Louise Dyer.

Also, Kayci Jade Faulkingham, Delaina Sapphire Ferrell, Brianna Ryan Figueroa, Ashlyn Rose Fitzgerald, Ryan W. Fitzjurls, Drew William Foley, Mia Jocelyn Foley and Edna N. Frith.

Also, Alexis R. Gagne, Jasmine Lei Galbreath, Molly Gallagher, Natalie Mae Gelinas, Benjamin Jeffrey Gosselin, Elizabeth Margalena Gotay, Evelyn Shirley Goulette, Benjamin Wilkins Grant, Stephen Alexander Gray, Ja’Tyra J. Greene, Britney Jean Gregoire, Lindsey R. Gregoire and Cierra Jean Grover.

Also, Kellie L. Haggerty, Mitchell Charles Hanagan, Bailey Anne Hanrahan, Nathaniel E. Henry, Tanner William Herrick, Olivia Morgan Herschell, Morgan R. Hinckley, Summer Angel Hotham, Jessica Isabel Jensen, Anna Mae Jewell, Grace Olivia Johnson, Kent Laurel Johnson and Kaleb A. Kane.

Also, Ryan William Kappelmann, Jeremiah E. King, Caitlin N. Labbe, Jacob Mark Lacroix, Jackson Scott Ladd, Nicole Andrea Ladd, Isabelle Birch Lang, Thomas Gerald LaPlante, Kaysee E. Leary, Samuel Joseph Letarte. Emily Jane Libby. Sophia Joyce Lingar, Joshua T. Linkletter, Ashlyn April Littlefield, Molly A. Littlefield, Emily Noel Lowther and Shane Stuart MacNeill.

Also, Jordan Catherine Magiera, Colby Jordan Mank, Griffin Alexander Mayhew, Haley Marie McIntyre, Scarlett R. McLaughlin, Madelyn E. Merrill, Haley Emma Michaud, Emily Rose Minott, Keann LaToya Moncrieffe, Emma Hayden Mora, Shyloe Alexis Morgan, Katherine Jane Morin, Kyleigh Grace Murchison, Caitlin Elizabeth Myers, Zachary Philip Nadeau, Alexis J. Nestor, Kathryn Elizabeth Nightingale and MacKenzie Anne Norman.

Also, Owen Joseph Orlando, Tia Anne Marie Orr, Grace Marie Paradis, Brianna Bennen Peill-Meininghaus, Connor David Pellerin, Jacalyn Rae Pelletier, Zoe D. Penttila, Gwyneth Lee Perlmutter, Riley Nicole Pierce, Anna Loraine Piirainen, Lauren Raye Pinkham, Sydney Ariel Pinkham, Katriana Lynn Pratt, Hannah G. Price, Jake Robert Price and Ivy J. Quintin.

Also, Alysan Kathryn-Marie Rancourt, Alexis Raymond, Madyson Jade Redding, Briahna Faith Reece, Emily Ann Reed, Trevor Brycen Reed, Julia Helen Reny, Emily Rae Riggs, Margaret Elizabeth Rimkunas, Madison M. Rock, Kegan Drake Rodrigue, Gage James Kennedy Rosenow, Renee N. Rossi and Olivia Grace Rowe.

Also, Jacob A. Saunders, Aubrey B. Schaeffer, Seth Michael Sciacca, Sydney Lynn Sides, Cheyenne Leigh Simpson, Gianna Elizabeth Smith, Hunter Daniel Smith, Tyler Anthony Smith, Molly Rae Sottak, Kyle Alexander Spaulding, Emily Kathryn St. Cyr, Samuel J. St. Onge, Austin J. Stebbins, David G. Stephenson, Olivia Rose Teague, Matthew Charles Thebarge, Megan Marie Thompson and Cameron James Todd.

Also, Isabella Anne-Marie Vanzandt, Mackenzi Jo Veilleux, Ryley Ann-Marie Velozo, Abbey Joy Violette, Shawn Michael Von Oesen, Camryn Irene Wahl, Kristiana Aaliyah Washington, Tiffany Marie Weeks, Nicholas Reed White, Mallory Mackenzie Williams, Allison Mae Wills, Amanda Laurie Winslow, Luke B. Witham, Amber S. Worthley and Steele Hollertz Young.

Dean’s List — High Honors (3.50-3.79)

Jose Antonio Afonso Luis, Logan A. Alexander, Lauryn Michelle Anderson, Peter Martin Ashley, Angelica Caridad Avila Rodriguez, Audra Lynn Bean, Kaitlynn Meagan-Lei Bean, Maeghan Doris Bernard, Maximilian Orest Bojarski, Jacob Thomas Bouchard, Emma Lisa Boucher, Maya Nikole Brainard, Emma Mae Brewer, Aria Rosemary Brunner and Patrick John Buxton.

Also, Arianna Delvina Cannistraro, Joel Weston Carmichael, MacKenzie Alexa Cates, Apiyo Lian Charles, Xenon Marley Chase, Andrew Cominoli Cowles, Colby Tanner Cummins, Dylan Wayne Cunningham, Scott B. Cunningham and Tyson J. Cyr.

Also, Caleb Everett Daigneault, Mathison D. Deering, Christina D. Denis, Micah Robert Dickson, Mary Grace DiSanto, Mercedes Elizabeth Dorr, Kaitlyn M. Draper, Ryleigh Shane Dwyer, Madison Lynn Edwards, Lindsay Eisenhart, Samuel Ryan Falla Harlee, Reina Farrar, Jenna Rae Fecteau and Kaylee Mercedes Fonseca.

Also, Reid Michael Gagnon, Casey Ryan Gallant, Jackson Rocco Gibbons, Riley C. Giblin, Kiara A. Goggin, Caleb Jeffrey Gorey, Elizabeth Marie Green, Devin J. Grindle, Matthew Bryan Hadnot, Owen James Hargrove, Malachi A. Harris, Chelsea Rae Harrison, Sabearien Prescott Harvey, Shawn Michael Henderson, Lilly May Hendry, Charles L. Hippler, Alexander Ross Hodgins, Keagan C. Hodsdon, Sebastian Kurtis Holland, Jarrod Roger Dean Hooper, Mariah L. Howard, Autumn May Howe, Kolby Westly Howes, Hunter Andrew Hughes and Sydney Jaye Huntington-Strohm.

Also, Max George Irons, Olivia Christina Jacques, James K. Kiesewetter, Miles Mason Kirby, Ethan R. LaChance, Addison Louise Landon, Rylee J. Landry, Breonna Zenobia Langton, James Patrick Scott Lappin, Mary Jean LaRochelle, Lorraine Latoysia Lawson, Paul John LeBrun, Jonathan Michael LeClair, Isabela Lynn Libby, Nevin William Libby, Jerico Jordan Limcaoco, Gabriella E. Lunt, Cooper Olin Lyons and Alexis Louise Lyons.

Also, Rice Nicholas E. Magiera, Finn Bean Mahan, Claressa Jordyn Maheu, Kuanzambi Joel Matondo, Gabriella Alene McGuire, Teresa Kay McLinden, Gabriel Philip McPhail, Drew Jon Meader, Cameron Michael Meserve, Antonio Meza, Ellie Nicole Michaud, Claudia Marie Migliaccio, Garrett Matthew Mollica and Preston Eli Moody.

Also, Ian Jacques Nadeau, Kayden Antione Nadeau, Cooper Vaughan Neleski, Emma Grace Nelson, Destiny Anne Newbury, Sophie B. O’Clair, Gabriel A. Obie, Haylee Ann Ouellette, Max T. Ouellette, Makayla Elizabeth Panich, Dakota L. Paradis, Kaley Spencer Parker, Lauren Elizabeth Patrie, Cameron James Patterson, Kaitlyn Angelina Paul, Daniel Vincent Peabody, Jacob Michael Perry, Pamela Marie Poynter Piirainen, Taylor Janelle Post and Keyrah Ann Powers.

Also, Samantha Lynn Ramsey, Miranda Marie Raymond, Abri Amber Roberts, Cordelia Paige Roberts, Mack Ward Sampson, Lauren Denise Smith, Madelyn M. Smith, Catherine Lynn Splaine, Rebecca Rae Stone, Abbigale Marie Taber, Wyatt Dean Thompson and Noah P. Trent.

Also, Marcus A. Vaillancourt, Jake M. Wam, Zachary Walker Warren, Rachel Marie Wilcox, Ashley Sarah Lynne Wiles, Tyler Micheal Winchester, Noah R. Wood, Timothy Guy Worster, Caitlyn Ann Young, Daniel Zhang and Derek Zhang.

Dean’s List — Honors (3.20-3.49)

Sean Stephen Adams, Alex Jaime Avila, Nicholas Lawrence Barber, Jason Michael Bartlett, Aaliyah S. Biamby, Nicholas Christopher Brewer, Brian Albert Brewster, Autumn Jean Byras, Khristan D. Castillo, Madisyn Louise Cheplic, Meghan Rose Clark, Nicholas Henry Corson, Colby James Cote, Hunter Edward Crocker and Caden M. Crosby.

Also, Chantal R. Damboise, Sawyer R. Deprey, Michael Alfred Deveaux, Clara Paige DiPentino-Sack, Jeffrey L. Douthwright, Travis Riley Dow, Iris Corey Farley, Gwendolyn V. Farnham, Cailey Christine Ferguson, Owen Thomas Fish, Nicholas David Garcia, Hunter W. Glowa, Olivia Kathryn Goodwin, Hannah Rose Gordon, Kane Alexander Gould and Liam Mccaul Gould.

Also, Colton Tanner Harding, Luul Abdi Hassan, Isabella Catherine Herrick, William Kurtis Heywood, Brandon L. Hough, Emma Kathryn Huntley, Samuel Thomas Johnson, Jacob Robert Keenan, Tiffany M. Kiefer, Mark Gregor Kiesewetter, Jacob Scot LaPierre, Cole Jefferson Leclerc, Emma Grace Lind and Jack Dugan Lombardo.

Also, Jarod Francis Maher, Raquel Isabel Mcinerney, Dillon C. McIntosh, John F. Melvin, Jayce Robert Nielsen, Brian Michael Ouellette, Susanna P. Owens, Garrison G. Paillet, Harrison Pare, Dezarae Jennifer Parkhurst, Ryan S. Parrish, Zackary Robbie Pelletier, Garrett Ross Pendexter, Brooke Lynn Phillips, Christopher Lane Plissey, Katie Adrianna Poland and Alexa Michelle Poulin.

Also, Jacob Arnold Rainey, Kaylee Juliette Ravagli, Samuel R. Real, Brianna Lynn Reeve, Katelyn Helen Richards, Elisabeth Ann Sanborn, Riley Dyani Sanderson, Ethan T. Scripture, Matthew Eric Seymour, Alyson M. Sheehan, Grace Elaine Slenker, Vincent Keagan Smith, Cameron G. Tower, Nicholas Joseph Vacco, Molly Maureen Walker and Jakeb Matthew Weston.