PITTSFIELD — Maine Central Institute has announced the following students were named to its third quarter honor roll for the 2021-22 academic year.

Highest honors

Grade 12: Hyoungjoon An, Hector Bligh, Shuaizhi Sam Chen, Yeji Emily Choi, Yuran Choi, Leah Dechaine, Alice Di Terlizzi, Anna Dospelova, Danielle Dow, Jason Farias, Antonio Ferraro, Jodi A Gahn, Nickolas Caden Humphrey-Stevens, Bohyun Kim, Tommaso Lamon, Eungyun Daniel Lee, Sumin Lee and Ella Drew Louder.

Also, Kristyna Markova, Samantha Martin, Ava McCannell, Gracie Lynn Moore, William Daniel Newschafer, Mi Hoang Kieu Milly Nguyen, Thu Ngan Claire Nguyen, Isabella Eleanor Ortiz, Taylor Kimberly Pronovost, Hyeonjee Elena Rho, Jamie Simeone, Aidan Singh, Elisa Vezzola and Alivia Ward.

Grade 11: Alyssa Zoe Ardry, Jeremy Vincent Collamore, Spencer Franklin Dyer, Jenessa Foster, Wooseong Jang, Tyler Judd, Thongruangsak Manawongsakul and Hannah Ellen Robinson.

Grade 10: Catherine E. Carter, Elizabeth K. Cothran, Camille Dizon, Madison Gillis, Isabelle Layne Grard, Tristan Green, Cihan Guzeltas, Charlotte Rae Hands, Yeseul Ashley Hwang, Hein Nanda Kyaw, Maxine Isabella Pallante, Sungbin Park and Ceara Alyssa Plourde.

Also, Wyatt Vaughan Robinson, Annaleese P. Singh, Noah Speed, Jayden Todaro, Olivia Varney, Addison Kendall Verrill and Kadence Wintle.

Advertisement

Grade 9: Mya Jo Basford, Adrianna Marie Brooks, Serenity Sue Starr Cardenas, Grace Cunningham, Heidi Dechaine, Shuzheng Fu, David Griglio, Hyunji Lim, Jane Mautz, Joseph Parker, Jyllian Riendeau, Celia Ann Stinson, Noah Ward, Jane Weymouth and Dillon Whitney.

High honors:

Grade 12: Seth Ramsey Bagley, Kadin William Braley, Christopher Davis, Sydney Dawes, Alberto Di Girolamo, Katelyn L. French, Kayla V. French, Lucas Mawe Halferty, Ryan Christopher Hansen, Corvidae Irene Hathaway, Lillian Kitchin, Ruby Kitchin, Oliwia Korycka, Megan Linkletter and Charlotte Maria Losticka.

Also, Lillyana Marcello, Kaythean Martinez, Filipa Leonor Gomes Simoes Vaz Martins, Jillian Michaud, Sofia Nocito, Jazlynn Pacheco, Jordan William Plamondon, Lydia-Mae Johna Roderick, Emil Roedland, Kristina Rojkovicova, Natalie Sites, Krista Nohemi Tesen Barrios, Quoc Phu Truong and Lillian Janeane Verrill.

Grade 11: Robin Albert, Ella Bernier, Wyatt DeGrasse, Henry Alessandro Galvez Lopez, Paityn Gould, Julien Graff, Kyle Hall, Valentina Kuttenreich, Mateusz Lojewski, Petar Mikovic, Jeonghyun Min, Hyeonho Moon, Manzi Marcus Mugangala and Riley Nelson.

Also, Gabriel Penteado Manente, Sofia Pescador Lopez, Hailey Marie Pooler, Hannah Rodriguez, Evan Rowell, Olivia Smith, Vo Duc Hieu Tran and Marta Dulce Weinstein.

Grade 10: Mehmet Berke Baran, Skyla Dean, Hudson Erold Holmstrom, Lillian Hunt, Isaac Keresey, Minhyeok Kim, Sebastian Luna Moleon, Heather Nelson, Mason Francis O’Brien, Gabriele N. Ouellette, Irene Parrondo Chiquero, Ethan Mark Peasley, Julia Perez Moreno, Daniel Pierce Jr., Brady Rogers, Andrew Michael Ross and Landon Grant Ross.

Grade 9: Matthew J. Bernier, Apollo Brown, Sophia Hanscombe, Keith William Kennedy, Oscar Keresey, Koda Daniel Knox, Rowan Nelson, Hyewon No, Sebastien J. Rail, Mason Richards, Keydaliz Rivera, Drew Carl Shorey, Libby Elaine Trask and Lily Weymouth.

Honors

Grade 12: Tyler James Von Oesen.