FARMINGTON — Mt. Blue High School has announced the following students were named to its third-quarter honor roll for the 2021-22 academic year.

Highest honors

Tate Abbott, Tyler Abell, Luke Allen, Madison Allen, Lindsay Arsenault, Trey Bailey, Cole Baker, Preston Ball, Abigail Bartlett, Elias Bartlett, Tucker Bates, Ashton Beaudoin, Trenton Beaudoin, Lexi Belanger, Grace Bell, Mason Biello, Jada Blake, Levi Bogar, Elizabeth Brackett, Taylor Brisard, Luke Brown, Caitlin Burke and Alissa Butterfield.

Also, Allison Casavant, Emma Casavant, Jacob Caton, Emma Caudell, Emma Charles, Hope Chernesky, Sherilyn Chick, Katie Cilley, Noah Civiello, Haley Collins, Kaidence Coolidge, Noreese Corkum, Vivian Cormier, Madilyn Cote, Giselle Couillard, Kole Cousineau, Abigail Cramer, Tomas Cundick and Nathan Curtis.

Also, Katelyn Daggett, Teagan Daley, Olivia Dalrymple, Khloe Dean, Gage DeCarolis, Jet Decker, Hayden Dippner, Isaiah Doscinski, Holly Dowling, Madison Dulac, Jordan Dunham, Emma Dunn, Harley Ellsworth, Cyrus Evans, Bailey Farnham, Ally Fitch, Wyatt Flagg, Elizabeth Florian, Ava Floyd, Mckella Ford, Caleb Foster, Haisen Foster and Daphne French.

Also, Abigail Goodspeed, Samuel Goodspeed, Abriana Griffin, Emily Hammond, Lily Hanley, Alex Hardy, Cassidy Hardy, Jackson Hardy, Ashe Hartman, Abigail Hatch, Autumn Hensley, Kandie Hensley, Anna Hietanen, Dustyn Hinkley, Elijah Hoeft, Grayson Hoeft, Emily Holmes, Natalie Howard, Lauren Howatt, Connor Hufnagel, Alexei Hupp, Jay Hutchins, Nathaniel Hutchins and Anna Hyde.

Advertisement

Also, Sadie Irish, Alvaro Izquierdo Julia, Kamryn Joyce, Samuel Judkins, Kyoko Kagotoshi, Molly Kearing, Maya Kellett, Shaylynn Koban, Zak Koban, Maelyn Leighton, Nolan Leso, Susan Lin, Toby Lindsay and Evan Lowell.

Also, Quintessa Marcotte, Bode Markham, Emily Maxim, Emma Maxim, Rachel Maxim, Ella Mayhew, Ashlin McAllister, Eleanor McCourt, Henri McCourt, Whitney McIntire, Jayden Meader, Ashlei Merrill, Jullian Merrill, Anna Montoya Abellan, Aliza Moore, Kylie-ann Mullen, Colby Neuschwanger, Natasha Nichols, Oliver Nye and Heidi Osborne.

Also, Eryn Parlin, Seth Pinkham, Madigan Porter, Reagan Pratt, Megan Rackliff, Colby Ranger, Natalie Ranger, Kaden Reeve, Bridget Reusch, Moriah Reusch, Sara Richard, Lilly Richards, Brynne Robbins, Auley Romanyshyn, Maurice Romanyshyn and Eden Ryan.

Also, Summer Sawyer, Felicia Schwab, Gabriella Seaberg, Michelle Seaberg, Africa Serrano Diaz, Taneisha Service, Rhet Sexton-Burchfield, Azalea Shanti, Caleb Sinkinson-Brown, Joshua Smith, Kaden Smith, Charles Stevens, Starlynn Sweetser, Liana Tao, Callahan Towle, Mindy Tyler and Heavenly Vernesoni.

Also, Aubrey Waite, Lizabeth Waite, Brody Walsh, Jacob White, Hannah Wilbur, Evan Wilcox, Aiden Wilkins, Mason Willett, Kathleen Yeaton, Rosella York, Meren Zeliger and Carson Zundel.

High honors

Advertisement

Reece Adams, Warren Allen, Olivia Armstrong, Rosabelle Armstrong, Emily Arsenault, Carley Austin, Lorna Ayer, Jason Bagley, Brittany Bailey, Eben Barker, Hunter Beach, Stephen Bean, Kennedy Berry, Craig Bessey, Tyleek Blauvelt, Brooklyn Blodgett, Savanna Bowen, Anna Brackett, Levi Bradley, Chandler Briggs, Brittany Brown and William Brown.

Also, Aiden Campbell, Piper Casey, Kayli Chesnutt, Adeline Colello, Delia Colello, Derric Collins, Ethan Collins, Katie Conant, Thomas Cormier, Dane Cousineau, Bradford Couture, Kyle Couture, Megan Couture, Jack Cramer, Leah Crogan, Jayla Cuesta, Keyra Cushman and Jason Cyr.

Also, Karalyn Daggett, Dylan Daigle, Wyatt Dalton, Daric Decker, Emma Delaney, Mariah Dill, Abbigail Donald, Liam Dorr, Colin Drake, Morgan Drolet, Gabrielle DuBois, Dasani Dupree, Hayden Durrell, Roy Elliott, Jadelynn Elyea, Tyler Enman, Dana Erb, Dylan Farmer, Jacob Fortier, Natalie Fortier, Raynold Foss, Sophie Frace and Hunter Frey.

Also, Meredith Gagnon, Stephen Galkowski, Jillian Gamage, Logan Goulette, Walton Gragg, Justin Grant, JJ Greenlaw, Elijah Guerrette, Lacie Gurney, Sophie Haley-Vigue, Kylie Hall, Reese Harris, Joshua Hebert, Levi Herman, Owen Heseltine, Brielle Hill, Benjamin Hilton, Henry Hilton, Emma Hinkley, Ava Holt, Michael Howard, Zinnia James, Zachary Jansky and LeeAnn Johnson.

Also, Ariah Kalchik, Gavin Karkos, Kyran Katzenbach, Stephan Kelleher, Meadow Kerbo, Hope King, John Knapp, Noah Krzysztofiak, Kaitlyn Ladd, Rylie Latham, Cassandra Lavoie, Jade Lewis, Jocelyn Lu, RyLeigh Macomber, Elle Marshall, Uniqua Martin, Cassidy Mathieu, Hunter Mathieu and Alex Mayhew.

Also, Zara McAllister-Jett, Alec McBean, Natalie McCarthy, Calley McCourt, Cole McCourt, Sadie McDonough, Tyler McGarry, Tiana McLean, Gabriel Mealey, Summer Meeks, Ayda Menangas, Adam Meng, Kati Mills, Israel de Jesus Montes Garcia, Keagan Moody, Montana Moody, Madeline Morton, Dakota Niemi, Carter Norton, Riley Nutting, Owen Ogden and Mitchell Otte.

Advertisement

Also, Carter Paradis, Jacob Pease, Evan Phillips, Eli Pinkham, Megan Pinkham, Riley Platt, Colton Powers, Noah Prescott, Leah Pryor, Kodi Quimby, Daisy Quinn, Reese Rackliff, Kennith Rackliffe, Austin Ragsdale, Riley Rainville, Chase Ranger, Lillian Reed, Aislin Reynolds and Trevor Richards.

Also, Amarell Robinson, Cameron Rosie, Gracie Ross, Destiniee Rossignol, Mason Rowe, Madison Rutberg, Brandon Ryder, Ryker Samson, Folken Saunders, Cole Sillanpaa, Alyssa Simoneau, Maya Smith, Olivia Smothers, Keagen Sprague, Jacob St. Pierre, Evans Sterling, Kaylee Sterling, Brandon Stevens, Eva-Marie Stevens, James Stinson, Andrew Sutton, Madissynn Sutton and Abbigail Swett.

Also, Jamie Thompson, Amelia Tierney, Brielle Tinker, Bernardo Tovar, Marena Trask, Emma Turcotte, Justin Turner, Tyler Turner, Dalton Tyler, Lallah Tyler, Levi Tyler, Rose Tyler, Thomas Waldrop, Logan Walsh, Lauryn-Jaimie Walston, Finley Ward, Andrew Webber, Aaron Whitley, Madyson Whitney, Max Wilbur, Allison Wilcox, Alaina Wilkins, Nicholas Williamson, Timothy Williamson and Ethan Wing.

Honors

Tameeka Blauvelt, Rhylea Bott, Tavish Campbell, Treston Carrow, James Clark, Johnathan Cliche, Jamison Daigle, Benjamin Daku, Jeffrey DePasquale, Nathan Hall, Mason Hersey, Grace Howard, Avery Jessen, DJ Maberry, Elijah Mason, Bode Normandin and Brady O’Donnell.

Also, Zachary Poisson, Raven Pond, Lyla Price, Jaycee Simoneau, Mason Theriault, Alexis Visuano, Will Wang, Walker Wright and Isaac Wrigley.