SALEM TOWNSHIP — Mt. Abram High School has announced the following students were named to its second quarter honor roll for the 2021-22 academic year.

High honors: 93 or above in all academic subjects

Grade 12: Sara Galusha, Emily Kidd, Adam Luce, Emily Marden, Wyatt Sieminski, Caleb Thibodeau and Cameron Walters.

Grade 11: Josey Arms, Nolan Dyer, Isabella Norster, Savina Sherwood and Jeffrey Warnock.

Grade 10: Samuel Cockerham, Isabelle Danala, Nadia Davis, Brooke Douglass, Willow Emery, Ryleigh Frost, Cameron Frost-Grey, Payton Mitchell, Trey Reed, Madison Robb, Bear Rollins, Alyssa Sniadecki, Morgan Thibodeau and Lindsey White.

Grade 9: Robert Butterfield IV, Maximus Dexter, Logan Dube, Brenna Farnsworth, Bailea Haines, Hannah Henshaw, Payton Hill, Summer Love, Liam Macki, Jany Pepin, Deanna Phillips, Laurel Sleeper, Eric St. Pierre, Jayden Thatcher and Kharlie Turner.

Honors: 85 or above in all academic subjects

Grade 12: Carter Andrews, Haley Bate, Tanner Beedy, Isabella Cain, Kaydence Dunn, Alex Hemingway, Cassandra Hobbs, Martin Kelley, Keagan Meldrum, Genesis Mitchell, Emily O’Neil, Kyle Presby, Kana Sherwood, Melisa Thomas and Winter Ziehler.

Advertisement

Grade 11: Samantha Bachelder, Carter Chase, Veda Clement, Madison Contreras, James Haynes, Emily Pillsbury, Kaden Pillsbury, Tucker Plouffe, Charles Pye and Aden Richard.

Grade 10: Noah Bachelder, Sarah Beaulier, Izabella Dereszynski, Logan Gibson, Daisy Gusler, Katelyn Holt, Dalten Huff, Carissa Kingsbury, Andrew Robinson, Aiyana Savage, Ethan Sniadecki, Adrianna Stinchfield, Alexandria Tripp, Copper Veilleux and Randi White.

Grade 9: Julie Andrews, Trinity Bachelder, McKenzie Contreras, Sebastien Croteau, Kaylee Estabrook, Aspen Mitchell, Opal Mitchell, Kyli Phillips, Autumn Pulk, Ash Rollins, Jackson Rollins, Andrew Rother, Michael Savoy-Emmons, Alexis Smith, Joselyn Smith, José Torres, Colton Welch, Matthew Williams and Clara Zelie.

Honorable mention: 85 or above in all academic subjects, except one which can be no lower than a 74

Grade 12: Ian Allen, Zekariah Coolong, Hunter Durland, Ryan Kane, Trevor Phelps, Arianna Thompson and Brenden Williamson.

Grade 11: Isaiah Buckman, Hope Daggett, Kiley Franklin, Charlotte Mitchell, Willow Norton, Edward Pease, Alicia Phillips, Olivia Roderick, MacKenna Targett, Dylan Thorne, Damien Thurlow and Abigail Wilcox.

Grade 10: Aiden Brann, Carter Butterfield, Deirdre Collins, Paige Dyer, Baylis Eggleston, Layne Gellman, Molly Hill, Riley Monahan and Karsyn Rolbiecki.

Grade 9: John Arms, Rita Baker, Wyatt Campbell, Ryan Corson, Jonathan Flaherty, Colbyn Ross, Jaycee Sherrier, Brandon Sweetser, Harrison Thomas, Olivia Tozier, Bryce Wilcox and Stanton Phillips Yeaton.