WATERVILLE — Thomas College hosted class of 2022 graduates and their guests on May 14 in the Alfond Athletic Center at Thomas College.

More than 200 graduates, including those from undergraduate and graduate programs, processed at Thomas College’s 128th commencement.

Graduates are as follows.

Associate in Arts Associate in Science

Rylan Michael Arbour, summa cum laude, of Winthrop;
Jenna Audrey Badeau, summa cum laude, of Fayette;
Seth Gerard Badeau cum laude, of Fayette;
Zachary Andrew Berg, summa cum laude, of Mount Vernon;
Claire Helen Holman, summa cum laude, of Mount Vernon;
Destiny Keohan, of West Newfield;
Maxwell Charles Olmstead, magna cum laude, of New Sharon;
Taylor Cora Rodriguez, of Winslow; and
Jakeb Matthew Weston, magna cum laude, of West Gardiner.

Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Science

Advertisement

Sean Adams, cum laude, of Bangor;
Victoria Adams, summa cum laude, of Kittery;
Alexander Scott Baker of South Berwick;
Christopher Paul Barnes, summa cum laude, of Ellsworth;
Ethan J. Barnett, summa cum laude, of Litchfield;
Emily Grace Bartlett, magna cum laude, of Agawam, Massachusetts;
Lauren Elisabeth Bartlett, summa cum laude, of Wells;
Jacob Quinn Bazinet, magna cum laude, of Portland;
Logan Andrew Beaton, summa cum laude, of Houlton;
Amber D. Beaulieu, summa cum laude, of Northport;
Ryan Charles Beckerman, cum laude, of Bethel;
Maeghan Doris Bernard, summa cum laude, of Winslow;
Aaliyah Shantal Biamby, magna cum laude, of Gorham;
Austin Lyle Bickmore, summa cum laude, of Dover-Foxcroft;
Cameron Ray Bigelow, cum laude, of West Gardiner;
Laticia May Billings of Hope;
Lauren Blood of Belfast;
Addyson Bond, cum laude, of Corinna;
Gavin Isaiah Bourgoin of Minot;
Zenawi William Reginald of Bowen St. Georges, Bermuda;
Christina Grace Bowman, summa cum laude, of Woolwich;
Nicholas Christopher of Brewer;
Brian Albert Brewster of Lexington Township;
Annie Brown of Damariscotta;
Mackenzie R. Burrows, cum laude, of Brunswick;
Patrick John Buxton, cum laude, of Portland;
Hayden Warren Michael Caldwell, summa cum laude, of Plymouth;
Peter Humphrey Cates, magna cum laude, of Cornish;
Anna Rose Chadwick, summa cum laude, of Gardiner;
Sarah LeeAnn Chadwick, summa cum laude, of Bowdoin;
Cherie Rose Champe, magna cum laude, of Waterville;
Kasey Blair Champney, magna cum laude, of Holland, Vermont;
Abigail Mae Chandler of Corinth;
Melody Lynn Chapman of Winslow;
Jonathan Matthew Chasse, summa cum laude, of Fort Kent;
Sean Conor Coleman of Dundalk, Ireland;
Chase A. Colford, magna cum laude, of Waterville;
Scott Allen Coningford Jr. of Cranston, Rhode Island;
Colby James Cote, cum laude, of Winslow;
Hannah Elizabeth-Marie Crayton, summa cum laude, of Winslow;
Tyler Alexander Crayton, cum laude, of Winslow;
Gabe Crosby, magna cum laude, of Poland;
Scott Blair Cunningham, cum laude, of Lima, Peru;
Kelsey Lee Currier, summa cum laude, of Cumberland;
Lori A. Daigle, summa cum laude, of Vassalboro;
George William Dakin, summa cum laude, of Stockton Springs;
Chantal Renee Damboise, magna cum laude, of New Hartford, Connecticut;
Taylor Rose Davis of Kennebunk;
Christina Dylan Denis, magna cum laude, of Waterville;
Annabelle Jane Dennis, summa cum laude, of Groton, Vermont;
Dominic Michael DeSimone, cum laude, of Millersville, Maryland;
Lindsey May Desmarais, summa cum laude, of Turner;
Madelyn Elizabeth Diaz, summa cum laude, of Turner;
Casey Dion magna, cum laude, of Sabattus;
Harley Adriana Douglas of Harpswell;
Jeffrey Douthwright, cum laude, of Fairfield;
Jacob J. Douthwright of Fairfield;
Travis Riley Dow of Windsor;
Kaitlyn Draper, magna cum laude, of Woodbury, Vermont;
Kenzie Elizabeth Driscoll of Salem, New Hampshire;
Adam Thomas Dubail of Gray;
Vicky M. Dubay-Pouliot, magna cum laude, of Fairfield;
Bailey Kathleen Dunphy, magna cum laude, of North Anson;
Ryleigh Shane Dwyer of Farmington;
Samuel Ryan Falla, magna cum laude, of Palermo;
Iris Corey Farley, cum laude, of Groton, Vermont;
John Wallace Farrington of Lincoln;
Brianna Figueroa, summa cum laude, of Lowell, Massachusetts;
Ashlyn Fitzgerald, magna cum laude, of Peabody, Massachusetts;
Ryan Fitzjurls, summa cum laude, of Belfast;
Evan Jeffrey Fleming, cum laude, of Silver Spring, Maryland;
Edna Noel Frith, summa cum laude, of Pittston;
Alexis Rose Gagne, summa cum laude, of Belgrade;
Hunter Wilson Glowa, cum laude, of Mount Vernon;
Olivia Kathryn Goodwin of Halifax, Massachusetts;
Caleb Jeffrey Gorey, cum laude, of Auburn;
Garrett Goss of Minot;
Evelyn Shirley Goulette, summa cum laude, of West Gardiner;
Benjamin Grant, magna cum laude, of Houlton;
Stephen A. Gray, summa cum laude, of Turner;
Elizabeth Marie Green, magna cum laude, of Vassalboro;
Alicia Rose Greene, Belfast;
Ja’Tyra J. Greene, cum laude, of Middletown, Connecticut;
Britney Gregoire, magna cum laude, of Arundel;
Lindsey Rose Gregoire, summa cum laude, of Kennebunk;
Devin J. Grindle, magna cum laude, of Surry;
Matthew Hadnot, magna cum laude, of Fredericksburg, Virginia;
Kellie Lynn Haggerty, magna cum laude, of Wells;
Elizabeth Christine Ham of Boothbay;
Mitchell Charles Hanagan, summa cum laude, of Wells;
Chelsea Rae Harrison of Albion;
Emma Janet Hayden, summa cum laude, of Ottawa, Canada;
Isabella C. Herrick, summa cum laude, of Skowhegan;
Charlie Hippler, magna cum laude, of Manchester;
Sebastian Kurtis Holland, magna cum laude, of Readsboro, Vermont;
Jarrod Hooper of Lyman;
Nicholus R. Hooper of Lyman;
Autumn May Howe, magna cum laude, of Merrimack, New Hampshire;
Kolby W. Howes of Wells;
Hunter Andrew Hughes, magna cum laude, of Lewiston;
Matthew Thomas Hurley of Old Orchard Beach;
Jess Jensen, summa cum laude, of Sweden;
Anna Mae Jewell, summa cum laude, of Brewer;
Kent Laurel Johnson Jr., summa cum laude, of Carmel;
Samuel Thomas Johnson, cum laude, of Fort Kent;
Kaleb A. Kane of Waterville;
Ryan William Kappelmann, magna cum laude, of Auburn;
Jacob Robert Keenan of Blue Hill;
Tiffany Marie Kiefer, magna cum laude, of South China;
Jeremiah Edward King, summa cum laude, of Montville;
Caitlin Nichole Labbe, magna cum laude, of Vassalboro;
Jacob Mark Lacroix, magna cum laude, of Berwick;
Isabelle Birch Lang, summa cum laude, of Lincolnville;
Kaysee Ellen Leary, magna cum laude, of Thomaston;
Jonathan Michael LeClair, magna cum laude, of Belmont, New Hampshire;
Derek LeRoy of Manchester;
Joshua Tyler Linkletter, summa cum laude, of Athens;
Ashlyn April Kristal Littlefield, summa cum laude, of Vinalhaven;
Shane Stuart MacNeill, magna cum laude, of Kittery;
Griffin A. Mayhew, cum laude, of Wilton;
Scarlett Raye McLaughlin, summa cum laude, of Yarmouth;
Evan Armstrong McLean of Millinocket;
Owen Michael McQuarrie of Cross Lake Township;
Drew Jon Meader, magna cum laude, of Gorham;
John Fredrick Melvin, cum laude, of Keene, New Hampshire;
Madelyn Elizabeth Merrill of Farmingdale;
Ellie Nicole Michaud, summa cum laude, of Falmouth;
Claudia Marie Migliaccio, magna cum laude, of Brooklyn, New York;
Emily Rose Minott, magna cum laude, of Sidney;
Rajhan Munnings Providenciales, Turks and Caicos;
Kyleigh Grace Murchison, cum laude, of Bath;
Diane Mutoni of Portland;
Caitlin E. Myers, summa cum laude, of Gorham;
Kayden Nadeau, magna cum laude, of Fort Kent;
Zachary Philip Nadeau, magna cum laude, of Sidney;
Alexis Jade Nestor, summa cum laude, of Gardiner;
Sophie Berry O’Clair, magna cum laude, of Fayette;
Maxwell Thomas Ouellette of Fort Kent;
Shawn Joseph Ouellette of Wells;
Dakota Paradis, magna cum laude, of Saco;
Harrison Walter Pare of Brooklyn, Connecticut;
Kaley Spencer Parker, magna cum laude, of Dover, New Hampshire;
Lauren Elizabeth Patrie, magna cum laude, of Oakland;
Daniel Vincent Peabody ,magna cum laude, of Camden;
Brianna Bennen Peill-Meininghaus, magna cum laude, of Portland, Oregon;
Jacalyn Rae Pelletier, cum laude, of Fort Kent;
Alister J. Piccini of Winslow;
Anna Loraine Piirainen, cum laude, of West Paris;
Lauren Raye Pinkham, summa cum laude, of New Vineyard;
Sydney Ariel Pinkham, summa cum laude, of Poland;
Sydney Alexis Plourde of Lisbon;
Katie Adrianna Poland of Lewiston;
Noah Michael Poulin of Saco;
Katriana Lynn Pratt, summa cum laude, of Poland;
Jake Robert Price, summa cum laude, of Skowhegan;
Blake Abram Proctor, cum laude, of Greene;
Ivy Jean Quintin magna, cum laude, of Plainfield, Vermont;
Jacob Arnold Rainey, cum laude, of Andover;
Samantha Lynn Ramsey, magna cum laude, of Palmyra;
Alexis Emma Raymond, magna cum laude, of Dover-Foxcroft;
KJ Ravagli of Lowell, Massachusetts;
Alexis Raymond of Dover-Foxcroft;
Briahna Reece, summa cum laude, of Machias;
Emily Ann Reed, summa cum laude, of New Gloucester;
Trevor Brycen Reed, summa cum laude, of Rockland;
Anna Richards of Newport;
Michael Nathaniel Ring of Brunswick;
Abri Amber Roberts, cum laude, of Sangerville;
Maxwell Steve Rojas of Sidney;
Gage James Kennedy Rosenow, summa cum laude, of Waterville;
Renee Nicola Rossi, summa cum laude, of Randolph;
Elisabeth Ann Sanborn, magna cum laude, of Hebron;
Riley Sanderson, magna cum laude, of Harrisburg, Pennsylvania;
Aubrey B. Schaeffer, summa cum laude, of Union;
Ethan Todd Scripture, cum laude, of Bangor;
Dean Andrew Simpson of Oakland;
Maddie Smith, magna cum laude, of Waterville;
Caitlyn Elaine Smith of Topsham;
Austin James Stebbins, summa cum laude, of Farmingdale;
David Glen Stephenson, magna cum laude, of Gansevoort, New York;
Zachary Brian Sukeforth, magna cum laude, of Wiscasset;
Brianna Noelle Tenan os Skowhegan;
Matthew Charles Thebarge, summa cum laude, of Mechanic Falls;
Madison Elizabeth Thornton of Hancock;
Miranda Michelle Trexler of Gardiner;
Nicholas Joseph Vacco, cum laude, of Pembroke, New Hampshire;
Marcus Andrew Vaillancourt, magna cum laude, of Thorndike;
Mackenzi Jo Veilleux, summa cum laude, of Belgrade;
Molly Maureen Walker, cum laude, of South Berwick;
Bradley Michael Warman of Winterport;
Tiffany M. Weeks of Kennebunk;
Donna J. White, magna cum laude, of Winslow;
Nicholas Reed White, summa cum laude, of Alfred;
Magan Claire Williams of Oakland;
Luke B. Witham, magna cum laude, of Shawmut; and
Steele Hollertz Young, summa cum laude, of Freeport.

Master of Business Administration

Kristin Katherine Bishop, B.A. Bowdoin College, of Madison;
Kathryn Alexis Bohner, B.S. University of Maine Augusta, of Bellerose Terrace, New York;
Alexis Caryl Bowman, B.S. Thomas College, of Freedom;
Natalie Jane Corrigan, B.S. Thomas College, of Sidney;
Ashlee-Marie E. Crowell-Smith, B.S. Thomas College, of Vassalboro;
Gage Noah Derbyshire, B.S. Thomas College, of Rome;
Brian Leonard DesPres, B.S. Boston University, of Skowhegan;
Metcheley Fevrius, B.S. Thomas College, of St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Island;
Lucian Nicholas Fitts, B.S. Thomas College, of Wells;
Richard Neal Forsley, B.A. Thomas College, of Oakland;
Kyle Eric Parker Gleason, B.S. Thomas College, of Danville, New Hampshire;
Kyle Zachary Greene, B.S. Thomas College, of Claremont, New Hampshire;
Melannie M Keister, B.S. Thomas College, of Norridgewock;
Katrina Lynn Kennedy, B.S. Thomas College, of Windham;
Tyler L. LaCascio, B.S. Thomas College, of Lisbon Falls;
Emily Anne Latulippe, B.S. Bentley University, of Freeport;
Kelly M. Liberty, B.A. Simmons College, of Benton;
Spencer Alan Maestas, B.S. Appalachian State University, of Herndon, Virginia;
Anthony Steven Marson, B.S. Maine Maritime Academy, of West Gardiner;
Alisa Paige Meggison, M.S. University of Maine Orono, of Sidney;
Harrison James Mosher, B.S. Thomas College, of China;
Steve David Nelson, B.S. Thomas College, of Hartford;
Carol H. Patenaude, B.S. University of Maine Farmington, of Augusta;
Arun Ranganath, M.B.B.S. University of Mysore, of Augusta;
Cassandra Kennedy Redwine, B.S. University of New Hampshire, of Freedom;
Matthew Blais Robillard, B.S. Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, of Fairfield;
Mary-Anne Saxl, B.A. University of Maine, of Surry;
Jaime Sayers, B.A. Franklin Pierce, of Waterville;
Nicholas Austin Simpson, B.S. Thomas College, of Boothbay;
Taylor Marie Sinclair, B.S. Thomas College, of Cambridge;
Bradly Allen Smith, B.A. Thomas College, of Ellsworth;
Devan Lolly Taylor, B.S. University of New Hampshire, of Billerica, Massachusetts;
Kyonna Christine, Tobin B.S. Thomas College, of Bennington, Vermont;
Holly Renee Vining, B.S. Thomas College, of Island Falls;
Janis L. Walker, B.S. Thomas College, of Farmington;
Joshua V. Wescott, B.S. Thomas College, of Windham;
Nathaniel John White, B.A. Thomas College, of Waterville; and
Alan R. Wood, B.S. Thomas College, of Smithfield.

Master of Science in Criminology

Saige Leigh Allard, B.S. & B.A. Thomas College, of Hyde Park, Vermont;
Sydnie Ence, B.S. Utah State University, of Logan, Utah;
Tyler Lewis Regan, B.S. Thomas College, of Rehoboth, Massachusetts;
Christopher Martin Santiago, B.S. Mt. Ida College, of Vassalboro;
Tiffany R. Toney, B.S. American Military University, of Winslow; and
Ryley Ann-Marie Velozo, B.S. Thomas College Turner.

Master of Science in Cybersecurity

Nathaniel Chamberland Flynn, M.S. University of Connecticut, of Yarmouth; and
Gary Joseph Soucy, B.A. University of Maine Orono, of Pittsfield.

Master of Science in Education

Chena Lynn Bean, B.S. University of Maine Presque Isle, of Sidney;
Emma Margaret Blackford, M.S. University of New England;
Maria Ann Brown, M.M. University of Maine, of China;
Melissa A. Fortin, B.S. University of Maine Farmington, of Monmouth;
Beth Ellen Leary, B.S. Thomas College, of Fairfield;
Gayle M. Martin, B.S. University of Maine Farmington, of China;
Seth Ryan Metcalf, B.A. Saint Joseph’s College of Maine, of Waterville;
Timothy Scott Stanton, B.A. Colby College, of Newton, Massachusetts;
Cassandra Lynette Thoopsamoot, B.S. Thomas College, of Augusta; and
Alicia Erin Wheeler, B.S. Thomas College, of Winslow.