The University of Maine at Augusta has announced the following students were named to the 2022 spring president’s list for full-time and part-time students.

Maine students are listed by county.

FULL-TIME

Androscoggin County
Eric Gimbel, Rachel Larrivee, Emily Grieve, Katie Wells and Whitney Hoover, all of Auburn; Yana Keene of Danville; Braelyn Bailey of Durham; David Buckley and Drew Greco, both of Greene; and Tessa Benson of Leeds.

Also, Lauren Despins, Deka Adaweh, Sarah Bedard, Kelli Thum, Michael Umayam, Yasmine Barkad, Skylar Roberts and Megan Theriault, all of Lewiston; Cameron Gilman and Kim Leslie, both of Lisbon; and Becca Budesheim and Jenn Moody, both of Lisbon Falls.

Also, Gabrielle Castonguay and Alexa Harmatys, both of Livermore; Riley Gray of Livermore Falls; Jennifer Boyd of Poland Spring; Taylor Day and Alex Hurteau, both of Turner; and Abigail Nadeau of Wales.

Advertisement

Aroostook County
Hannah Brown and Levi Brown, both of Dyer Brook; and Valerie Laure Bilogue Minkala Epse Tayong of Presque Isle.

Cumberland County
Sarah Bennett, Perla Moguel and Hayley Morin, all of Brunswick; Walker Elsaesser of Casco; Vanessa Higgins, Nathan Howard and Josh Allen, all of Falmouth; Marguerite Jacques of Gorham; and Cameron Landry of Harpswell.

Also, Cilla Arsenault and Brandt Larson, both of Portland; Jessica Angelova, Shelby Giannelli and Mariya Todorova, all of South Portland; Jennifer Christensen of Standish; and Caden Theriault and Christie Thetonia, both of Windham.

Franklin County
Haley Walsh of Chesterville; Samantha Archard and Zeke Robinson, both of Farmington; Sydney Caldwell of New Vineyard; and Emily Clemens, Nick Richardson and Emily Willett, all of Wilton.

Hancock County
Heather Halliday of Bar Harbor; Rylie Clough of Bass Harbor; Jazzmyne Haines of Bernard; Kate Turner and Heather Oliver, both of Blue Hill; Sara DeBeck, Heather Chase, Madison Frazier and Emma Verrill, all of Bucksport; and Moriah Nutter of Deer Isle.

Also, Charity Garland, Alicia Bell, Treasure Murphy, Wil Seip, Carol Lyons and Abigail Worcester, all of Ellsworth; Adriana Richard of Hancock; Cynthia Kearns of Mariaville; Ashton Merrill and Sara Bair, both of Orland; and Justin Seip of Otis.

Advertisement

Also, Tobey Connor, Lauren Hanna and Lexi Howland, all of Sullivan; and Dori LeMoine of Swans Island.

Kennebec County
Emily Cunningham, Alyssa Schriver, Jason Baker, Amanda Wheelock, Nada Al Hoshan, Gabe Roig, Mediatrice Kantarama, Keira Abbott, Michele Drew, Mary Stelly, Elizabeth Merfeld, Jaiden Bowley, Ciera Cloutier, Kendra Furber, Alena Ambers, Sara Halsey, Emmylee Crocker, Elizabeth Moulton, Ben Godfrey and Allison Walton, all of Augusta.

Also, Ciara Miller, Luke Kramer and Jordan Phillips, all of Belgrade; Kelley LaFrance of Benton; Jade Philip, Caleb Daggett and Rachael Judkins, all of Chelsea; Fatima Babar and Lily Marston, both of Farmingdale; and Cheyenne Haley, Hillary Ware, Donald Gallagher, Sierra Nestor, Deirdre Perritt and Natasha Clarke, all of Gardiner.

Also, Stacie Dennett, Savannah Paul and Jacob Williams, all of Hallowell; Alyssa Chabot of Kents Hill; Morgan Crocker, Brenda Ouellette, Wade Coulombe and Delaney Houston, all of Monmouth; Ashley Sturtevant of Oakland; Hunter Farrell of Pittston; and Ashleigh Champ and Emiley Wheeler, both of Randolph.

Also, Leo Porter and Abby Whitcomb, both of Readfield; Kasey Vogt of Rome; Paige Dudley of Sidney; Serena Sepulvado, Lariah Langis, Eli Murphy and Cassidy Penney, all of South China; and Alicia Lemieux, Ashley Daigneault, Christie Goulet, Jayla Brann, Haley Breton and Chris Kimball, all of Vassalboro.

Also, Marlee Hisler, Nicholas Silvia, Audrey McGee, Dominique Velazquez, Mike Bridges, Emily Wertz, Timothy Johnson and Amber Collman, all of Waterville; Marie Brosey of Wayne; and Kasey Nelson, Audrey Palmer, Miranda Cunningham, Madelin Walker and Harry Bonish, also of West Gardiner.

Advertisement

Also, Courtney Tibbetts and Brooke Ruel, both of Windsor; Mackenzie Small, Jordan Clatchey-Knopp, Isabella Moody, Aaron Harmon and Sadie Irza, all of Winslow; and Shelby Stone, Danny Hickey, Sherie Knowlan and Samantha Mott-Titus, all of Winthrop.

Knox County
Emily Orne and Heidi Obuchon, both of Appleton; Anna Carpenter and Samuel Kohlstrom, both of Camden; Carmyn Pease, Nikki Elliott and Jasmine Poland, all of Cushing; Allie Feener of Hope; Jordan Brackett of Owls Head; and Molly Mclaughlin, Izzy Hollins, Tyler Nickles, Mark Barley and Trene Corlis, all of Rockland.

Also, Mary Nelson of Rockport; Leah Ellis of South Thomaston; Alexis Davis of Tenants Harbor; Sienna Barstow and Nick Bajor, both of Thomaston; Syd Kenna-Moore, Valerie Parent and Nathaniel Small, all of Union; Ashley Ramsdell, Virginia LaFlamme, Max King and Derrick DiCenso, all of Warren; and Joy Nelson and Sarah Lewis, both of Washington.

Lincoln County
Julie Markee of Boothbay; Julia Goode of Damariscotta; Hailey Pitcher of Jefferson; Andy Graham of Newcastle; Carrie Lawrence of Nobleboro; Kaleb Ames of Southport; Tyler Lee and Joanna Montgomery, both of Waldoboro; Falecia Potter, Sydnie Thayer,  Myriam Perreault and Nicole Swift, all of Whitefield; and Joarn Farrin, Christina Doucette and Kari McArdle, all of Wiscasset.

Oxford County
Matraca Bellegarde of Dixfield; Kristen Patenaude of Hartford; Audrey Cox and Courtney Harmon, both of Mexico; Jessica Paine of Otisfield; Josh Cyr of  Oxford; Garrett Sullivan of Rumford; Hope Rubito of South Paris; and Derek Laughton of Sumner.

Penobscot County
Grace Freeman, Myrah O’Roak, Sage Braman, Gabriella Adams, Amanda Feix, Cody Smith, Matthew Jones, Nicole Jenkins, Madi Jordan, Allie Winship, Sarah Small, Meghan Jones, Rebecca Morton and Abby Black, all of Bangor.

Advertisement

Also, Heidi Toner, Felicia Stanhope, Joseph Johnston, Jessica Downey and Amy Gagnon, all of Brewer; Haley Bloodwell of Carmel; Breanna Bowman and Annette Kinney, both of Corinna; Caitlin Elkins and Cassidy Lessner, both of Corinth; and Eric LeCorps of Dixmont.

Also, Joni Lowell of East Millinocket; Demian Quimby of Eddington; Chelsey Henderson, Ryan Thomas, Alexis Colfer and Caitlin Falvey, all of Hermon; Gina Weirs of Holden; Kristi Mitchell of Indian Island; Catherine Tolman of Kenduskeag; Emily Pardoe of Lee; and Luke Bradford of Levant.

Also, Shelby Lancour of Lowell; Evan Chambers of Medway; Elaina Bradford, Sherri Downes and Bethany Sykes, all of Millinocket; Heather Roach and  Marlena Boron, both of Newburgh; and Tabby Croce, Becca Buzanoski and Jordin Wilbur, all of Newport.

Also, Allison Dionne, Staci-Lea Anderson and Donesha Paul, all of Old Town; Saige Goodwin and Gabrielle LaRose, both of Orono; Mackenzie Chaisson of  Passadumkeag; Tammy Littlefield and Martina Wing, both of Veazie; and May Toby and Brooke Brehaut, both of Winn.

Piscataquis County
Kimberly Lapointe of Brownville; Chloe Waugh of Dover Foxcroft; Jacqueline Rebman of Guilford; and Nichol Levensalor of Milo.

Sagadahoc County
Madeline Suhr of Georgetown; Abby Deschaine and Erica Dickey, both of Richmond; Eloisa DeGroote, Jayne King and Garrett Argraves, all of Topsham; Jason Downing of West Bath; and Fred Stone and Crystalynn Johnson, both of Woolwich.

Advertisement

Somerset County
Juanita Carbone of Anson; Arron Richard of Bingham; Heather Kirk and Cade Goodell, both of Canaan; Gabrielle Tenan and Rachyl Nelson, both of Cornville; Elizabeth Bolduc, Austin Bois and Danny Shifflett, all of Fairfield; Emily Elwell, Hartland; Eliza Towle of Madison; and Annie Worthen of Mercer.

Also, Izzy Picard and Rosanna Greene, both of Pittsfield; Heather Grindle and Veronica Hodges, both of Saint Albans; and Emily Fox, Lauren Enright,  Brittany Zentz and Megan Campbell, all of Skowhegan.

Waldo County
Mary Weiss, Katy Longchamp, Sarah Duval and Randi Small, all of Belfast; Kayla Spencer of Burnham; Colleen Dove of Islesboro; Allura Bryant of Jackson; Jeune Schneider of Liberty; Alyce Goodridge of Lincolnville; and Christina Dimmitt of Montville.

Also, Caleb Coffin, Summer Hotham and Gabby Allen, all of Palermo; Desi Dodd and Norma Krumbholz, both of Searsport; and Korey Cioe of Troy.

Washington County
Paola Wilson of Alexander; Jessica Wood of Baileyville; Rachelle Harley of Calais; Sydney Farrar of Charlotte; Emma Fitzhenry of Cutler; Halle Sullivan of Eastport; Caleb Aarsand of Harrington; and Abby Plummer of Jonesboro.

York County
Nicholas Smart of Alfred; Alyson Fecteau of Biddeford; Zachary Boyd of Buxton; Elizabeth Shepard of Cornish; Brenda Plummer of Limington; Andrea Mendoza of Lyman; Rose Cyr of Old Orchard Beach; Rob Rapalus of Saco; Brooke Lederer and Danielle Dunham, both of Sanford; and Caleb Corey of Wells.

Advertisement

National

Diann Childers of Fort Rucker, Alabama; Garvey Blackwell of Yuma, Arizona; Christy Powell of Moreno Valley, California; Ariel Avis of Turlock, California; Jo Krajeski of Los Angeles, Califoria; Gabriella Martinez of Pueblo, Colorado; Julie Garrett of West Hartford, Connecticut; and Alex Ellis, Groton, Connecticut.

Also, Hannah Tyce of Hamden, Connecticut; Sarah Knibbs of Plantsville, Connecticut; Isabella Precourt of Brooklyn, Connecticut; Denet Santana of  Riverview, Florida; Hallie Parmet of Boca Raton, Florida; Jenifer Hathaway of Orlando, Florida; Robyn Keeton of Winter Park, Florida; and Jeremy French, Apopka, Florida.

Also, Katie McEntee of Savannah, Georgia; Sylvia Phillips of Mascoutah, Illinois; Tiffany Swopes of Morgantown, Indiana; Sarah Bond of Clearwater, Kansas; Nickie Gaffney of Cadiz, Kentucky; and Katie Guillory of Baton Rouge, Louisiana.

Also; Chase Alexander of Carlisle, Massachusetts; Denise Logan of Newburyport, Massachusetts; Jennifer Rixon of Wellesley, Massachusetts; Elizabeth Cluster of Upper Marlboro, Maryland; Heather Pickerall of Hagerstown, Maryland; and Tim Aderhold, Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Also, Hopie Betts of Richwoods, Missouri; Cara Mikaelian of Springfield, Missouri; Elisabeth Olguin of Cameron of North Carolina; Dakota Rogers of Dover, New Hampshire; Lily Pearmain of Manchester, New Hampshire; Harmony Anderson of Alton, New Hampshire; and Brandon Campbell of Pembroke, New Hampshire.

Advertisement

Also, Ariana Ellsworth-Heller of Keene, New Hampshire; Dan Veale of Manchester, New Hampshire; Kylie McQueen of Salem, New Hampshire; Christina Dougherty of National Park, New Jersey; Philomena Kern of Buffalo, New York; and Leanna Morris of Laurelton, New York.

Also, Jim Marchal of Cincinnati, Ohio; Sarah Andrews of Broken Arrow, Oklahoma; Bell Metzger of Phoenixville, Pennsylvania; Ryan Lagasse of West Greenwich, Rhode Island; Thomas Johnston of Smithfield, Rhode Island; Brian Burton of Blacksburg, South Carolina; and Ashley Parker of Easley, South Carolina.

Also, Ronnie Whitt of Munford, Tennessee; Kristyn Simpson of Murfreesboro, Tennessee; Megan Yepez of White House, Tennessee; Jessica Clinton of Greenville, Texas; Jermaine Figueroa of Houston, Texas; Clarissa Rodriguez of Pecos, Texas; Gabby Vesely of Alvin, Texas; and Brittany Ramirez, Austin, Texas.

Also, Stephen Lewis of Lubbock, Texas; Ina Samuel of Salt Lake City, Utah; Kasei McGhie of Cedar City, Utah; Tyler Paul of Fort Lee, Virginia; Kaitlyn Leckliter of Front Royal, Virginia; Angie McGuire of Henrico, Virginia; Brittany Varney of Appomattox, Virginia; Carson Downard of Fairfax, Virginia; JenniferAnn Chisholm of Randolph, Vermont; and Jami Backell of Warden, Washington.

International
Andrey Tytchino, Tara Brown, Bianca Sarbu and Arisha Daniel, all of Canada; and Lea Marie Marguerite Blanchard and Juliette Heno, both of France.

PART-TIME

Advertisement

Androscoggin County
Katie Philbrick, Amanda Monaghan, Greg Barrows, Zach Danse and Darlene Gardner, all of Auburn; Michael Cote of Greene; Zane Omohundro and Charlotte Ridlon, both of Lewiston; Vannessa Wasielewski of Lisbon Falls; Randeelynn Dresser of Mechanic Falls; Nicole Smith-Poulin of Poland; Kathy Welch of Sabattus; Jamie Huebner and Erica Baillargeon, both of Turner; and Michael Pelletier of Wales.

Aroostook County
Annette Thompson of Fort Fairfield; Bonnie Folsom of Houlton; Becca Norsworthy of Presque Isle; Lori Ouellette of Van Buren; Michelle Willette of  Washburn; and Jemelie McCorison of Woodland.

Cumberland County
Shad Lewis of Bridgton; Tiffany Bain, Jay Seiler, Libby Fairbanks, Maisie Whelchel and Dean Staples, all of Brunswick; Jennifer Legaspi of Gorham; Brittney Freitas of Harrison; and Kaitlyn Mann of New Gloucester.

Also, Gisele Tay, Claire Horsman, Eleanor Trask, Samantha Genest, Lillian Achayo and Maggie Zall, all of Portland; Sarah Kayser of Scarborough; Jeana Fontaine and Nicole Noke, both of Windham; and Jenny Whitter of Yarmouth.

Franklin County
Courtney Bachelder of Salem; Emma Haywood of Farmington; Kelsey Moody of Phillips; and Makena Diaz and Bill McCrillis, both of Wilton.

Hancock County
Susan McIsaac of Bass Harbor; Margrethe Hooper of Brooksville; Jessica Gerrish of Bucksport; Krystal Emerson, Matt Walton, Sharon Worcester, Jaclyn Kane and Alexa Kessler, all of Ellsworth; Sean Bunnell and Lisa McGlothlin, both of Lamoine; and Elizabeth Linnell of Mariaville.

Advertisement

Also, Ruth Dauphin and Nan Boutin, both of Orland; Regina Anderson of Southwest Harbor; Lauriann Beal of Sullivan; and Jasmine Mansolilli of Surry.

Kennebec County
Isiah Anderson, Eric Dos Santos, Michelle Spiotta and Amy Heiderscheidt, all of Augusta; Maia Steinberg of Belgrade Lakes; Jonathan Church, Jes Wakem and Derek Libby, all of Chelsea; Kayla Bickford of Farmingdale; and Jesse Tiemissen, Meg Carlson, Romeo Buentello and Rachel Reid, all of Gardiner.

Also, Chandler Kanozak of Manchester; Andrea Lamoreau of Monmouth; Greg Hatt and Maddi Duval, both of Mount Vernon; Gabe Denbow of Oakland; Sam Daniels of Sidney; Cody Bentley of South China; and Sonya Veilleux, Tim Madison, Miranda Pelletier, Amelia Remillard and Molly Worthley, all of Vassalboro.

Also, Jessie Villarreal,  Erica Dyer, Rob Conrad and Caterina Bifulco, all of Waterville; Scott Bailey and Mark Miller, both of West Gardiner; Kristen King, Jennifer McCarthy and Jessica Mosher, all of Windsor; Rachel London of Winslow; and Meghan Rollins and Ashley Ward, both of Winthrop.

Knox County
Caitlin Harrington of Appleton; Jacob Shirey, Ashley Havener and Blair Brown, all of Camden; Chelsea Summers of Owls Head; Ayotunde Thompson, Ciara Murphy, Cathy Lake and Chris Lane, all of Rockland; F. Robin Gordon of Rockport; Tony Kufrovich, Cat Fletcher and Julia Smith, all of South Thomaston; Elias Edwards-Jenks, Olivia Seibel and Colleen Anderson, all of Thomaston; Sierra Hupper of  Warren; and Megan Lewis and Monika Robinson, both of Washington.

Lincoln County
Neal Ross of Damariscotta; Nicole Mank and Arianna Gervais, both of Jefferson; Amber Lavigne, of Newcastle; Jami Fowler of Waldoboro; and Jacob Walmer, Rick Hayward and Ammie Aitken, all of Whitefield.

Advertisement

Oxford County
Andrea Guimond of Hiram; and Ting Zuo of Mexico.

Penobscot County
Aliya Kalli, Diana Harper, Ken Forastiere, Lynn Uhlman, Michelle LaBree, Brandy Pelkey, Jason McCutcheon, Ashley Roy, Melissa Bickford and Luke Rand, all of Bangor; Marcie Grant of Bradford; Carolina Villalobos of Carmel; Sam Draper of Etna; Jessica Webber of Garland; Justin Magee of Glenburn; Jon Bergman of Hampden; Molly Clifford of Hermon; and Jennifer Galipeau of Indian Island.

Also, Erin Iverson of Levant; Norman Millian of Lincoln; Justin LeBreton, Lynne Woods and Michael Zeitlin, all of Milford; Alina Rousseau of Millinocket; Clairissa Smith of Newport; Chris Belyeu of  Old Town; Joy Wasson of Orono; Paul Bussiere of Orrington; and Brett Trapier of West Enfield.

Sagadahoc County
Caleb Stahl and Jacqueline Stahl, both of Bath; Shaun Iles, Lauren Haskell, Kally Monti, Dave Cesaretti, Jessica Parks and Henry Bingham, all of Topsham; and Sheri Malcolm of Woolwich.

Somerset County
Kristina Bearce, Bob Kaczorowski, Jessica Ricciardelli, Monique Rossignol and Stephen Colby, all of Fairfield; Dale Furno and Ciara Walker, both of Norridgewock; Samantha LeBeau of North Anson; Marshall Nash of Palmyra; Taylor Turcotte of Saint Albans; Janet Washburn and Skowhegan; and Marolyn Glidden of Wellington.

Waldo County
Gina Green and Christopher O’Brien, both of Belfast; Molly Mellor of Belmont; Kelli Ditullio of Monroe; Wendi Luther of Montville; Cameron Chalmers of Morrill; Richard Sutter of Palermo; Missy Harding and Anna Flynn, both of Searsmont; and Rick Azud of Swanville.

Advertisement

Washington County
Eve Rottersman of Cherryfield; Mae Goldsmith-Nichols of Danforth; and Kerri Taylor and Stacy Grant, both of Steuben.

York County
Oleg Sinelnik of Biddeford; Haley Davis of Buxton; Emily Baizley of Hollis Center; Karrie Webber of Kennebunk; Johanna Reppucci of Old Orchard Beach; Kristy Allie, Hope Byras and Jamaica Gilliam, all of Saco; Jaime OBrien and Jenn Berry, both of Sanford; and Lindsey Boston and Marissa Duncan, both of Springvale.

National
Heather Riech of Wasilla, Alaska; Alyria Salazar of Tucson, Arizona; Valerie Leyva of Kingman, Arizona; Katie Pederzani of South Windsor, Connecticut; Kylie Hart of Sterling, Connecticut; Cindy Chapman of Oneco, Connecticut; Zanuck Lindsey of Honolulu, Hawaii; Rebecca Seaborn of Yates City, Illinois; Krissy Montello of Mundelein, Illinois; and Melissa LeTellier of Seekonk, Massachusetts.

Also, Alisa Ames of Glen Burnie, Maryland; Susanne Miller of Severn, Maryland; Christina Lefleur of Saint Clair Shores, Michigan; Cliff Jefferson of Greenwood, Missouri; John Campbell of Bozeman, Montana; Kevin Carmody of Charlotte, North Carolina; Kelly Mitchell of Canaan, New Hampshire; and Caroline Boucher of Andover, New Hampshire.

Also, Leah Schultz and Adrienne Wagner, both of Dover, New Hampshire; Iandell Tabaniag of Las Vegas, Nevada; Stephanie Boodoo of Bronx, New York; Amanda Anderson-LaPointe of Rochester, New York; Brandon Kazimir of Cleveland, Ohio; Michael Morris of Providence, Rhode Island; and Elizabeth Manfredi of Westerly, Rhode Island.

Also, David Girard of Wichita Falls, Texas; Tom Simmons of Spring, Texas; Kristine Reesor of Provo, Utah; Tracy Jefferson of Spotsylvania, Virginia; Nicole Kavin of Ruckersville, Virginia; Mo Salamone-Doyle of Shelburne, Vermont; Deidre Loiselle-Root of Sheldon, Vermont; and Harmony Joskow, Riverton, Wyoming.