BANGOR — The following local students have been named to the 2022 spring honors list at Husson University.

Olivia Anne Lagace of Augusta is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Olivia Rose Chabot of Augusta is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Eli Peter Michaud of Belgrade is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Savannah C. Millay of Chelsea is enrolled in an undeclared program.
Riley Dana-Marie Hanson of Clinton is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.
Ashley Erin Cates of Embden is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences program.
Kasandra Elizabeth Dumont of Fairfield is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.
Savannah Rose Sheen of Farmingdale is enrolled in an undeclared program.
Joshua D. Nadeau of Farmingdale is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in Financial Management program.
Jared Andrew Brown of Farmington is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Felicia Grace Rodriguez of Gardiner is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Forensic Science program.
Matthew C. Boynton of Gardiner is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Zackary Morrison of Greene is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
Allison Roux of Greene is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Michael Salvatore Thomas Cirello of Manchester is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Graphic/Visual Design program.
Logan Paul Cameron of Manchester, Maine is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Mass Communications with a concentration in Sports Journalism and a Certificate in Radio Broadcasting program.
Nathan M. Ames of Moscow is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science program.
Lauren Reed Coniff of Oakland is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Emma C. Kennard of Oakland is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences/Doctor of Pharmacy program.
Abbey Lane Prescott of Oakland is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) program.
RyLee L. Poulin of Oakland is enrolled in an undeclared program.
Nicholas Pooler of Pittston is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.
Taylor E. Crocker of Saint Albans is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science program.
Morgan Samantha Veilleux of Sidney is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Chantelle Marie Lacroix of Solon is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
Adam Dennis Lawrence of Solon is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science/Doctor of Physical Therapy program.
KayLee Jean Anderson of Troy is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education program.
Alycia M. Lyon of Vassalboro is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
Sarah Louise Guimond of Winslow is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with a concentration in Healthcare Management program.
Emily Jean St. Pierre of Winthrop is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Administration and Public Health/Master of Science in Occupational Therapy program.
Hanna T. Caprara of Winthrop is enrolled in the Bachelor of Science in Business and Professional Studies program.

Students who make the honors list must be enrolled as an undergraduate student, carry a full-time load of 12 credit hours, complete all attempted courses in the time allotted for the semester, and achieve a 3.40 to 3.59 semester grade-point average. Credits from pass/fail classes do not qualify toward meeting the minimum credit hour requirement.