Gardiner Area High School has announced the following students were named to its second-semester honor roll for the 2021-22 academic year.

Grade 12 — Highest honors: Frank Albert, Emma Baker, Ryan Banister, Madeline Barden, Katerina Bergerova, Alayna Blier, Kennedy Burditt, Izabella Card, Skye Cotnoir, Isaac Dostie, Emily Folsom, Natalie Fossett, Caleb Gardner, Thomas Gingras, Ava Goraj and Leah Hustus.

Also, Piper Kollman-Veit, Meagan Ladner, Lorelei Mason, Grace Milliken, Brett Palmer, Madison Peaslee, Leah Pushard, Dakota Rideout, Gabrielle Riggin, Jayda Williams and Chantelle York.

High honors: Samuel Arsenault, Izabella Bickford, Katrina Blachowski, Sophia Blanchard, Emma Bourget, Wyatt Brann, Kelsey Clukey, Haley Cookson, Grace Deering, Braden Dorogi, Sean Doyle, Jaid Elsemore, Timothy-Michael Eshelman, Logan Fyfe, Anita Goulette and Alexander Grover.

Also, Brenden Haskell, Samantha Haskell, Emily Henderson, Kaden King, Alanna Labonte, Luke Lawrence, Ella Lindley, Xandra Malinowski, Angelie Meehan, Juliana Montell, Breanna Soiett, Stephen St. Pierre, Peyton Stevens, Katalina Thornton, Athea Trussell, Coleby Vasoll, Owen Wallace, Griffin Ware, Kaitlyn White and Connor Whitley.

Honors: Zachary Bailey, Terrance Beaulieu, Jeff Brann, Trenton Brayall, Liberty Crockett, Ephraim Hamm, Piper LaVoie, Juliet Leach, Benjamin Loon, Aidan McCaslin, Adam Mitchell, Nicholas Murphy, Gage Poore, Owen Pushard, Savannah Small and Taylor Tweedy.

Advertisement

Grade 11 — Highest honors: Aylie Anderson, Justin Bailey, Dominick Breton, Kurtis Breton, Hunter Burgess, Addison Carter, Wyatt Chadwick, Mackenzie Chaput, Cassidy Clark, Devin Clary, Sydney Dayken, Lillian Diversi, Emma Doyon, Colton Dube, Megan Gallagher and Gabrielle Grant.

Also, Dakota Lovely, Sophia Mathieu, Molly Mercier, Morgan Millett, Thomas Murphy, Katelyn Nestor, Molly Nichols, Grace Plourde, Sophia Pushard-Baron, Caleb Richmond, Vitoria Rocha, Sevillano, Sanz Ella Shaw and Madalyn Wright.

High honors: Hailey Acedo-Worthing, Drake Ahearn, Ahid Alalloush, Hayden Alberti, Madison Blais, Zachary Bowman, Savannah Brown, Madison Chapman, Elijah DeHart, Joseph Ellis, Clarice Fuller, Colby Glidden, Emily Grady, Elizabeth Gruber, Morgan Hart, Abigail Hilt, Madison Inman and Shawn Jiminez.

Also, Neal Kimball, Gesika L’Heureux, Kierra Larrabee, Syrenity Libby, Timothy Lowe, Maleah Manson, Avery Markos, Casey Paul, Brady Peaslee, Ashlyn Poulin, Matthew Reiter, Regan Sacre, Kaydence Simon, Hannah Smith, Cameron Soiett, Dylan Staples, Kayden Weston, Lilith Wiley and Lily Willigar.

Honors: Cole Brann, Emily Burkart, Kalvin Catchings, Garret Doyle, Zachary Hanley, Joshua Jacobson, William Leach, Patrick Mansir, Colby Moody, Nolan Nichols, Logan Perry, Pastrana, Poveda Jacob Ramsay, Wilson Roberts, Kylie Smith, Shawn Smith, Matthew Staples and Reid Willette.

Grade 10 — Highest honors: Lily Berard, Alexandra Bero, Dahlia Chase, Lainey Cooley, Owen Grant, Emily Grover, Alyssa Henderson, Juhayer Islam, Julia Jamison, Adaline Lindley, Lillian Matos, Bailey McLaughlin, Myra McNeill, Yana Montell and Samuel Morgan.

Advertisement

Also, Julia Newkirk, Haylie Peacock, Samuel Pied, Addison Stewart, Taylor Takatsu, Dayna Vasoll and Corinne Vasvary.

High honors: Garrett Babcock, Autumn Bailey, Reese Bailey, Dakota Bechard-Asch, Justin Bertolini, Haylee Bishop, Megan Carver, Adia Dall, Brynn Danis, Abigail Fortin, Allison Foust, Nevaeh Frith, Daniel Frost-Pomeroy and Lacy Goudreau.

Also, Kaylee Henderson, Elizabeth Kropp, Steven LaPan, Sarah Luiz, Natasha Marshall, Mikayla Monaghan, Kyla Shea, Brianna Smith and Ethan Tibbetts.

Honors: Kyle Burk, William Colburn, Ruby Colwell, Dillon Elliott, Zoe Herrick, Julian Kennett, Alexis Kenney, Zachary Kristan, Katelyn Sieberg, Elijah Simon and Trenton Sirois.

Grade 9 — Highest honors: Evan Ahearn, Isaiah Breton, Camryn Chadbourne, Abigail Cooley, Katherine Diversi, Max Douvielle, Abriel Dustin, Sophie Guthrie, Catherine Lajoie, Danica Martin, Taryn Nichols, Zachary Reed, Eli Robbins and Emma Robertson.

Also, Sage Sculli, Madeline Seed, Maya Shaw, Mekenzie Soiett, Gabrielle Sousa, Lily Staples, Lia Umland and Eric Wilson.

Advertisement

High honors: Henry Avery, Sydney Barlow, Grace Bartlett, Chloe Blier, Sandi Bolick, Anthony Boyce, Chase Burgess, Ozzy Burns, Jayde Eichler, Landon Fraser, Sarah Goulette, Savannah Johnson, Hailey Ladd and Skylar Libby.

Also, Arianna Markos, Olivia Marquis, Marcail Michaud, Dylan Rideout, Dawn Schroeder-Danforth, Sayde Sirois, Benjamin Tobey and Destiny Williams.

Honors: Arizona Butler, Hunter Collins, Bryce Dudley, Austin Gould, Lily Kokernak, Benjamin Lamoreau, Anthony Malcolm, Michael Pooler, Daniel Reed, Angelo Ricker, Breanna Shean, Emma Smith, Parker St. Pierre and Erica Stevens.

 

Check out other upcoming area events!